2019-20 FALLEN HEROES TOURNAMENT
January 4, 2020 @ Canastota

TEAM SCORES

1
JD-CBA
197.0
2
Batavia
178.0
3
Hannibal
172.5
4
Cicero-North Syracuse
155.0
5
Canastota
148.0
6
Phoenix
139.0
7
Whitesboro
117.0
8
Adirondack
104.0
9
East Syracuse-Minoa
78.0
10
Copenhagen
74.5
11
Baldwinsville
63.0
12
Chittenango
40.0
13
Pembroke
9.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Chase Nevills (Copenhagen) tf Anthony Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) 17-2
106 Justin Wright (Adirondack) pin Jacob Strain (Adirondack) 5:54
113 Casper Stewart (Batavia) maj dec Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) 12-2
120 Culley Bellino (Canastota) dec Parker Allers (Phoenix) 15-14
126 Hunter White (Hannibal) dec Ethan Wells (JD-CBA) 9-2
132 Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) dec Travis Kauffman (Batavia) 5-2
138 Alexander Leo (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Ray Hennessey (Adirondack) 5-0
145 Holt Reed (Phoenix) pin Adam Brown (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:17
152 Kaden Marucci (Batavia) dec Shoh Alibekov (JD-CBA) 5-4
160 Jadan Bruno (Phoenix) pin Enver Bulatov (JD-CBA) :29
170 RJ Delahunt (Whitesboro) pin Colin White (Adirondack) 1:17
182 Tyriq Block (JD-CBA) dec Ethan Scanlon (Hannibal) 3-1
195 Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro) pin Andrew Crone (East Syracuse-Minoa) 1:02
220 Adam Rush (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Hunter Schramm (Batavia) 2:06
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Josh Freeman (Copenhagen) :48

SEMI-FINALS

099 Chase Nevills (Copenhagen) pin Matthew Dougherty (JD-CBA) 3:39
  Anthony Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Jarred McMonagle (Baldwinsville) 5:43
106 Justin Wright (Adirondack) dec Jack Lamson (Hannibal) 8-2
  Jacob Strain (Adirondack) pin Jackson Thomas (JD-CBA) 4:45
113 Casper Stewart (Batavia) pin Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4:53
  Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) tf Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) 15-0
120 Culley Bellino (Canastota) dec Kyle Musachio (Canastota) 7-4
  Parker Allers (Phoenix) pin Eric Salenski (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:36
126 Hunter White (Hannibal) pin Wyatt Kauffman (Batavia) 3:08
  Ethan Wells (JD-CBA) dec Tyler Murray (Hannibal) 8-4
132 Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) pin Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) 1:33
  Travis Kauffman (Batavia) pin Evan Austerman (Canastota) 5:15
138 Ray Hennessey (Adirondack) dec Vincent Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) 12-8
  Alexander Leo (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Gavin Schmidt (Batavia) 4:46
145 Holt Reed (Phoenix) dec Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro) 7-4
  Adam Brown (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Zeshawn Armstrong (Batavia) 9-5
152 Shoh Alibekov (JD-CBA) pin Dan Przepiora (Hannibal) 1:20
  Kaden Marucci (Batavia) pin Devin Southworth (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5:19
160 Jadan Bruno (Phoenix) pin Drew Butterfield (Hannibal) :31
  Enver Bulatov (JD-CBA) pin Jeff Cherry (Batavia) 3:47
170 RJ Delahunt (Whitesboro) dec Jayden Hemingway (JD-CBA) 7-5
  Colin White (Adirondack) pin Casey Bixby (Canastota) 3:12
182 Tyriq Block (JD-CBA) pin Cole Deking (Canastota) 3:57
  Ethan Scanlon (Hannibal) dec Mike Kral (Baldwinsville) 6-1
195 Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro) pin Muaweyah El-Hindi (JD-CBA) 1:34
  Andrew Crone (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Mason Hinze (Batavia) :54
220 Hunter Schramm (Batavia) dec Zach Green (Phoenix) 10-8
  Adam Rush (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Ian Arnold (Hannibal) 3:57
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Keaton Renfrew (Phoenix) :59
  Josh Freeman (Copenhagen) dec John Spencer (Chittenango) 1-0

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Matthew Dougherty (JD-CBA) dec Jarred McMonagle (Baldwinsville) 5-0
106 Jack Lamson (Hannibal) dec Jackson Thomas (JD-CBA) 9-3
113 Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3-1
120 Kyle Musachio (Canastota) pin Jacob Carlsen (JD-CBA) 1:48
126 Tyler Murray (Hannibal) dec Wyatt Kauffman (Batavia) 4-0
132 Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) dec Evan Austerman (Canastota) 3-1
138 Vincent Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Jaden Prince (Baldwinsville) 3:56
145 Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro) dec Zeshawn Armstrong (Batavia) 11-6
152 Devin Southworth (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Dan Przepiora (Hannibal) 3:09
160 Connor Kral (Baldwinsville) dec Hythm Abdel-aziz (JD-CBA) 8-3
170 Casey Bixby (Canastota) pin Jayden Hemingway (JD-CBA) 3:53
182 Cole Deking (Canastota) inj def Mike Kral (Baldwinsville)
195 Dalton Domenicone (Canastota) maj dec Muaweyah El-Hindi (JD-CBA) 15-4
220 Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) dec Kaleb Blowers (Canastota) 10-4
285 John Spencer (Chittenango) pin Keaton Renfrew (Phoenix) 2:29

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Owen Strezlec (Batavia) dec Kevin Mossow (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-0
106 Nathan Finn (JD-CBA) pin Caleb Jolly (Phoenix) 3:42
113 Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) pin William BeSeth (JD-CBA) :32
120 Nick Lamkin (Batavia) fft Eric Salenski (Cicero-North Syracuse)
126 Garrett Williams (JD-CBA) dec Jayden Mast (Pembroke) 8-4
132 Jordan Beach (Hannibal) fft Jeff Cooper (Phoenix)
138 Gavin Schmidt (Batavia) pin Devin Cerda (Phoenix) 3:17
152 Dylan Tack (Phoenix) fft Nicholas Modlewski (East Syracuse-Minoa)
160 Drew Butterfield (Hannibal) fft Jeff Cherry (Batavia)
170 Charlie Karrat (Whitesboro) dec Christopher Mehlek (Cicero-North Syracuse) 9-8
182 Michael Geddes (Whitesboro) pin Fred Pickard (Baldwinsville) 2:12
195 Mason Hinze (Batavia) pin Ethan Thibault (Hannibal) :20
220 Zach Green (Phoenix) pin Ian Arnold (Hannibal) 4:59

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Matthew Dougherty (JD-CBA) maj dec Kevin Mossow (Cicero-North Syracuse) 10-1
  Jarred McMonagle (Baldwinsville) pin Owen Strezlec (Batavia) 1:07
106 Justin Wright (Adirondack) pin Brendan Czajka (Adirondack) 1:07
  Jack Lamson (Hannibal) tf Nathan Finn (JD-CBA) 17-2
  Jackson Thomas (JD-CBA) pin Gabe Yonkin (Batavia) 4:28
  Jacob Strain (Adirondack) pin Caleb Jolly (Phoenix) 1:42
113 Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Mason Clark (Baldwinsville) 3-1
  Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) maj dec Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) 12-0
  Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) maj dec William BeSeth (JD-CBA) 14-5
  Casper Stewart (Batavia) pin Ben Alton (Hannibal) :36
120 Parker Allers (Phoenix) dec Max Naples (Baldwinsville) 4-1
  Eric Salenski (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Nick Lamkin (Batavia) 5-0
  Kyle Musachio (Canastota) pin Jacob Carlsen (JD-CBA) :24
126 Tyler Murray (Hannibal) fft Correy Mcallister (Phoenix)
  Ethan Wells (JD-CBA) tf Jayden Mast (Pembroke) 16-1
  Wyatt Kauffman (Batavia) pin Ayden Johnston (East Syracuse-Minoa) 2:44
  Hunter White (Hannibal) pin Garrett Williams (JD-CBA) 2:37
132 Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) pin Corey Bauer (JD-CBA) :49
  Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) tf Jeff Cooper (Phoenix) 19-3
  Evan Austerman (Canastota) pin Jordan Beach (Hannibal) 3:37
  Travis Kauffman (Batavia) pin Logan Mead (Canastota) 1:45
138 Alexander Leo (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Devin Cerda (Phoenix) :55
  Gavin Schmidt (Batavia) pin Bryce Mahoney (Hannibal) :54
  Vincent Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Mathias Alton (Hannibal) 3:13
  Ray Hennessey (Adirondack) pin Jaden Prince (Baldwinsville) :17
145 Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro) pin Joseph Mariani (Chittenango) :50
  Holt Reed (Phoenix) pin Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) :45
  Adam Brown (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Dylan Johnston (East Syracuse-Minoa) 3:46
  Adam Brown (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Chad Thompson (Hannibal) 3:04
152 Shoh Alibekov (JD-CBA) pin Dylan Tack (Phoenix) 2:15
  Dan Przepiora (Hannibal) dec Zach Housel (Hannibal) 9-4
  Devin Southworth (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Donovan Johnston (Whitesboro) 7-0
  Kaden Marucci (Batavia) pin Leonardo Tallarico (JD-CBA) 1:59
160 Jeff Cherry (Batavia) pin Hythm Abdel-aziz (JD-CBA) 5:17
  Jadan Bruno (Phoenix) pin Connor Kral (Baldwinsville) 1:23
170 Jayden Hemingway (JD-CBA) pin Charlie Karrat (Whitesboro) 5:21
  Colin White (Adirondack) pin Jared Burger (Batavia) :08
  Casey Bixby (Canastota) pin Christopher Mehlek (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:38
182 Tyriq Block (JD-CBA) pin Michael Geddes (Whitesboro) 3:09
  Ethan Scanlon (Hannibal) pin Fred Pickard (Baldwinsville) 2:40
195 Muaweyah El-Hindi (JD-CBA) dec Dalton Domenicone (Canastota) 6-2
  Mason Hinze (Batavia) pin Ethan Thibault (Hannibal) 1:03
220 Adam Rush (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Jacob Mitts (Baldwinsville) 2:40
  Ian Arnold (Hannibal) dec Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) 4-3
  Hunter Schramm (Batavia) dec Duncan Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) 6-5
  Zach Green (Phoenix) dec Kaleb Blowers (Canastota) 6-4
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Ryan Scofield (Whitesboro) :35
  Keaton Renfrew (Phoenix) pin Santana Salvador (Hannibal) 3:00
  John Spencer (Chittenango) pin Conor Todd (East Syracuse-Minoa) 1:23
  Josh Freeman (Copenhagen) pin Dakota Thibault (Hannibal) 1:03