2014-15 SECTION 2 CLASS C TOURNAMENT
February 7, 2015 @ Coxsackie-Athens

TEAM SCORES

1
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
239.5
2
Hoosick Falls
184.5
3
Tamarac
141
4
Watervliet
131
5
Corinth
18.5
6
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
112.5
7
Fonda-Fultonville
100
8
Coxsackie-Athens
91
9
Greenville
86
10
Cairo-Durham
85
11
Granville
69
12
Voorheesville
9

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Scott Nappi (Corinth) maj dec Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) 8-0
106 Tyler Petersen (Tamarac) pin Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5:41
113 Nolan Foster (Hoosick Falls) maj dec Tim Hazzard (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 12-2
120 Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Jon Payack (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 9-5
126 Kyle Gray (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Ben D'Aloia (Tamarac) 7-3
132 Garon LeClair (Corinth) pin Ed Rolle (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :41
138 Isaiah Papol (Greenville) dec Gordon Trahan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3-1
145 Ridge Sulkey (Cairo-Durham) maj dec Fredric Scheffler (Tamarac) 15-1
152 Colby Davendonis (Hoosick Falls) inj def Logan Brunick (Tamarac)
160 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Liam Gleason (Cairo-Durham) 1:25
170 Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Caleb Teneyck (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:45
182 Garrett Wright (Hoosick Falls) pin Ethan Foster (Coxsackie-Athens) 3:25
195 Forrest Kubricky (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Shane Barss (Hoosick Falls) 1:07
220 Patrick Barber (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Tyler White (Watervliet) 3-0
285 Tyler VandenBogaard (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Mason Osborn (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:20

SEMI-FINALS

099 Scott Nappi (Corinth) tf Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) 16-0
  Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) pin Justin Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:23
106 Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) 5:40
  Tyler Petersen (Tamarac) pin Evan Cote (Watervliet) 3:56
113 Nolan Foster (Hoosick Falls) pin Connor Lyons (Watervliet) 2:28
  Tim Hazzard (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) maj dec Saige Shattuck (Corinth) 14-4
120 Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Rocco Cavalluzzi (Greenville) 5:30
  Jon Payack (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 10-3
126 Kyle Gray (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Charles LaBelle (Watervliet) 3:25
  Ben D'Aloia (Tamarac) dec Nick Schrom (Hoosick Falls) 3-2
132 Garon LeClair (Corinth) pin Joseph Armstrong (Cairo-Durham) 1:24
  Ed Rolle (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) maj dec Raffaele Masi (Greenville) 15-4
138 Isaiah Papol (Greenville) dec Matthew Fox (Tamarac) 5-3
  Gordon Trahan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) tf Thomas Teneyck (Fonda-Fultonville) 17-1
145 Fredric Scheffler (Tamarac) dec Sean VanFonda (Coxsackie-Athens) 6-2
  Ridge Sulkey (Cairo-Durham) pin Jeffery Petteys (Corinth) 2:26
152 Logan Brunick (Tamarac) maj dec Alec Blanchard (Corinth) 14-1
  Colby Davendonis (Hoosick Falls) dec Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) 6-0
160 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Noah Morgan (Corinth) :58
  Liam Gleason (Cairo-Durham) pin Stephen Lyons (Watervliet) 3:37
170 Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Bailey Daigle (Granville) 6-0
  Caleb Teneyck (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Andrew Larvia (Watervliet) 3-2
182 Chris Goss (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Orlin Tremaine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 11-6
  Garrett Wright (Hoosick Falls) pin Anthony Arbuckle (Granville) 3:27
195 Forrest Kubricky (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Cody Sullivan (Tamarac) :52
  Shane Barss (Hoosick Falls) pin Tyler McCarty (Corinth) 5:55
220 Patrick Barber (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jody Hermance (Granville) 4:23
  Tyler White (Watervliet) pin Trent DeBlock (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:53
285 Tyler VandenBogaard (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls) 4:34
  Mason Osborn (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Derrick Therrien (Greenville) 1:00

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) pin Patrick Moore (Watervliet) 2:51
106 Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) pin Evan Cote (Watervliet) 2:52
113 Connor Lyons (Watervliet) pin Saige Shattuck (Corinth) 11-7
120 Rocco Cavalluzzi (Greenville) dec Brandyn Hart-Grasse (Cairo-Durham) 3-0
126 Nick Schrom (Hoosick Falls) dec Charles LaBelle (Watervliet) 4-3
132 Raffaele Masi (Greenville) pin Joseph Armstrong (Cairo-Durham) 3:04
138 Matthew Fox (Tamarac) dec Thomas Teneyck (Fonda-Fultonville) 3-0
145 Todd Woodcock (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Sean VanFonda (Coxsackie-Athens) 4-2
152 Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) pin Alec Blanchard (Corinth) 4:42
160 Stephen Lyons (Watervliet) pin Brad McEachron (Granville) 4:10
170 Bailey Daigle (Granville) pin Andrew Larvia (Watervliet) 2:10
182 Orlin Tremaine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Trenton Bercier (Cairo-Durham) 1:56
195 Tyler McCarty (Corinth) dec Cody Sullivan (Tamarac) 14-5
220 Jody Hermance (Granville) pin Hunter Congdon (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :22
285 Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls) pin Derrick Therrien (Greenville) 2:20

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Ethan Foster (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Justin Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) 5:00
106 Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Maria Pelton (Cairo-Durham) 3:27
113 Nick Pidgeon (Voorheesville) dec Clane Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) 2-1
120 Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec William Duffy (Granville) 4-2
126 Anthony Vinning (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 15-8
132 Lucas Brogue (Hoosick Falls) dec Garrett Swift (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 7-2
138 Daegan Jones (Granville) dec Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) 8-4
145 Jeffery Petteys (Corinth) pin Eric Darcy (Fonda-Fultonville) 2:05
152 Joe Mancini (Greenville) fft Dylan Bachem (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George)
160 Noah Morgan (Corinth) fft
170 Hunter Congdon (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Nathan Watkins (Corinth) 7-3
182 Christopher Henson (Corinth) fft Anthony Arbuckle (Granville)
195 Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) dec Alex McNulty (Coxsackie-Athens) 4-3
220 Hayden Velez (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Peter Wiwczar (Tamarac) 1:17
285 Nate Rose (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Morgan VanAvery (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 5-4

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Scott Nappi (Corinth) pin Josh Hemendinger (Fonda-Fultonville) :49
  Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) dec Patrick Moore (Watervliet) 3-0
  Justin Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Ethan Foster (Coxsackie-Athens) 8-6
  Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) pin Christian Burnes (Granville) :49
106 Evan Cote (Watervliet) pin Maria Pelton (Cairo-Durham) 1:05
  Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) pin Michael Burnes (Granville) 4:35
  Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:00
113 Nolan Foster (Hoosick Falls) pin Forrest Kubricky (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2:54
  Saige Shattuck (Corinth) pin Brian Christman II (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:12
  Tim Hazzard (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Nick Pidgeon (Voorheesville) 15-8
  Connor Lyons (Watervliet) pin Clane Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) 3:27
120 Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jonathan McCart (Hoosick Falls) 5:30
  Rocco Cavalluzzi (Greenville) pin Brandyn Hart-Grasse (Cairo-Durham) 1:03
  Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin William Duffy (Granville) 1:10
  Jon Payack (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Xavier Morris (Tamarac) 1:35
126 Nate Hildreth (Watervliet) pin Robert Epps (Voorheesville) :26
  Kyle Gray (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Jordan Smith (Granville) 1:02
  Nick Schrom (Hoosick Falls) pin Isaiah Cechnicki (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :50
  Ben D'Aloia (Tamarac) pin Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 4:40
132 Raffaele Masi (Greenville) pin Lucas Brogue (Hoosick Falls) 3:26
  Ed Rolle (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) 2:30
  Joseph Armstrong (Cairo-Durham) fft Ian McIlhenny (Greenville)
  Garon LeClair (Corinth) pin Dustin Evans (Granville) 1:30
138 Jared Morehouse (Greenville) tf Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) 16-0
  Matthew Fox (Tamarac) dec Will Lloyd (Corinth) 5-4
  Thomas Teneyck (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Daegan Jones (Granville) 1:40
  Gordon Trahan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Caleb Hitt (Voorheesville) :38
145 Ridge Sulkey (Cairo-Durham) pin Eric Darcy (Fonda-Fultonville) 2:50
  Jeffery Petteys (Corinth) pin Taylor Bacon (Hoosick Falls) 1:48
  Sean VanFonda (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Todd Woodcock (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5-3
  Fredric Scheffler (Tamarac) pin Robert Thomas (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 5:24
152 Colby Davendonis (Hoosick Falls) pin Hank Brill (Granville) :50
  Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) pin Joe Mancini (Greenville) 1:34
  Alec Blanchard (Corinth) pin Ken Sullivan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :37
  Logan Brunick (Tamarac) pin Dylan Bachem (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:22
160 Liam Gleason (Cairo-Durham) pin Brad McEachron (Granville) 1:32
170 Bailey Daigle (Granville) pin Hunter Congdon (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:50
  Caleb Teneyck (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Nathan Watkins (Corinth) 3:38
182 Orlin Tremaine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Trenton Bercier (Cairo-Durham) 3:25
  Anthony Arbuckle (Granville) pin Christopher Henson (Corinth) 3:10
195 Cody Sullivan (Tamarac) dec Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) 9-6
  Shane Barss (Hoosick Falls) pin Alex McNulty (Coxsackie-Athens) 2 :23
  Tyler McCarty (Corinth) pin Sean Reardon (Granville) :54
220 Tyler White (Watervliet) pin Bryan Thomas (Hoosick Falls) 1:48
  Trent DeBlock (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Hayden Velez (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:19
  Jody Hermance (Granville) pin Peter Wiwczar (Tamarac) 1:18
  Patrick Barber (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Dylan Tercasio (Cairo-Durham) :10
285 Tyler VandenBogaard (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Cameron Michel (Tamarac) 1:09
  Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls) pin Morgan VanAvery (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:48
  Derrick Therrien (Greenville) pin Nate Rose (Fonda-Fultonville) 3:56
  Mason Osborn (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Austin Reed (Granville) 4:59