2018-19 CAZENOVIA INVITATIONAL
January 12, 2019 @ Cazenovia

TEAM SCORES

1
Indian River
149.0
2
Rome Free Academy
146.5
3
Elmira
146.0
4
Auburn
115.5
5
SJSC
105.0
6
Baldwinsville
100.0
7
Canastota
95.0
8
Homer
91.5
9
Fayetteville-Manlius
78.5
10
Groton
75.0
11
Ogdensburg
66.0
12
Greene-Oxford
65.0
13
Cazenovia
55.5
14
Watertown
55.0
15
Cato-Meridian
53.5
16
Sherburne-Earlville
43.0
17
Holland Patent
36.0
18
Southern Cayuga
13.0
19
Oswego
2.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Aiden Cali (Baldwinsville) dec Justin Wright (Rome Free Academy) 10-4
106 Blake Brooks (Elmira) dec Ashton Thompson (Rome Free Academy) 4-2
113 Kyle Willard (Groton) maj dec Parker Ashley (Indian River) 13-0
120 Alex Booth (Indian River) dec Kaiden Haynes (Homer) 2-1
126 Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) dec Lucas Riley (Elmira) 5-3
132 Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) pin James Faso (Rome Free Academy) 1:39
138 Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) pin Gabe Cline (Homer) :31
145 Nick Rouse (Canastota) dec Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) 3-2
152 Reese Lockwood (Groton) dec Marc Darcangelo (Rome Free Academy) 15-8
160 Liam McLoughlin (Auburn) dec Kevin Valentine (Cazenovia) 7-2
170 Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) dec Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) 4-0
182 Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) dec Luke Eberl (Baldwinsville) 2-1
195 Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) dec Noah Kennedy (Greene-Oxford) 3-0
220 Charlie Josephson (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Isaiah Colon (Elmira) 5:23
285 Billy Loadwick (Baldwinsville) dec Jeremiah Cheatham (Elmira) 6-4

SEMI-FINALS

099 Aiden Cali (Baldwinsville) dec Kane Lynch (Indian River) 5-4
  Justin Wright (Rome Free Academy) pin Brady Lynch (Indian River) 2:47
106 Blake Brooks (Elmira) fft Sean Powers (Homer)
  Ashton Thompson (Rome Free Academy) tf Najuan Williams (SJSC) 5:57
113 Kyle Willard (Groton) tf Kyle Musachio (Canastota) 5;23
  Parker Ashley (Indian River) dec Jacob Rice (Homer) 7-4
120 Kaiden Haynes (Homer) dec Braden Florczyk (Fayetteville-Manlius) 10-6
  Alex Booth (Indian River) dec Garret Craft (Rome Free Academy) 6-5
126 Lucas Riley (Elmira) pin Ethen Garrison (Indian River) 2:59
  Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) dec Wally Wright Jr (Rome Free Academy) 10-6
132 Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) pin Adam Calton (Ogdensburg) :24
  James Faso (Rome Free Academy) maj dec Ryan Mahon (Elmira) 11-1
138 Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) pin Gabe Stevens (Southern Cayuga) 2:33
  Gabe Cline (Homer) dec Colbey Bixby (Canastota) 6-5
145 Nick Rouse (Canastota) dec Spencer Lavin (Watertown) 1-0
  Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Tristan Richardson (Ogdensburg) 5-3
152 Reese Lockwood (Groton) dec Gabe Lynch (Indian River) 9-2
  Marc Darcangelo (Rome Free Academy) pin Ben Christopher (Fayetteville-Manlius) :20
160 Liam McLoughlin (Auburn) tf Joseph Brown (Canastota) 20-5
  Kevin Valentine (Cazenovia) dec Alex Dauksza (Fayetteville-Manlius) 4-2
170 Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) pin Casey Cunningham (Cazenovia) :54
  Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) maj dec Lucas Hogan (Auburn) 12-1
182 Luke Eberl (Baldwinsville) dec Sam Sorenson (Homer) 5-2
  Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) dec Dominick Sposato (Baldwinsville) 7-1
195 Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) pin John Frega (Cazenovia) 1:36
  Noah Kennedy (Greene-Oxford) dec Michael Letizia (Baldwinsville) 7-1
220 Charlie Josephson (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin John Robyck (Elmira) 5:48
  Isaiah Colon (Elmira) pin Chase Lynch (Indian River) 2:22
285 Jeremiah Cheatham (Elmira) maj dec Caleb Miller (SJSC) 12-3
  Billy Loadwick (Baldwinsville) dec Santana Salvador (Cato-Meridian) 1-0

CONSOLATION FINALS

106 Najuan Williams (SJSC) pin Andrew Trujillo (Canastota) 2:48
113 Kyle Musachio (Canastota) dec Jacob Rice (Homer) 3-0
120 Garret Craft (Rome Free Academy) dec Evan Austerman (Canastota) 4-1
126 Brady Smith (Greene-Oxford) pin Wally Wright Jr (Rome Free Academy) 4:37
132 Kenneth Melton (Indian River) pin Ryan Mahon (Elmira) 4:18
138 Colbey Bixby (Canastota) dec Gabe Stevens (Southern Cayuga) 4-2
152 Gabe Lynch (Indian River) dec Ben Christopher (Fayetteville-Manlius) 4-0
160 Cain Roberts (Watertown) dec Tejas Desai (Rome Free Academy) 5-0
182 Sam Sorenson (Homer) dec Dominick Sposato (Baldwinsville) 3-2
195 John Frega (Cazenovia) dec Michael Letizia (Baldwinsville) 4-1
220 John Robyck (Elmira) pin Chase Lynch (Indian River) 2:10

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) fft Kaylee Swalgin (Holland Patent)
120 Braden Florczyk (Fayetteville-Manlius) inj def Tyler Brown (Greene-Oxford)
132 Adam Calton (Ogdensburg) pin Jeter Neff (Groton) :30
152 Ethan Sanderson (Canastota) inj def Marshall Coe (SJSC)
160 Joseph Brown (Canastota) inj def Alex Dauksza (Fayetteville-Manlius)
182 Zack Miller (Elmira) pin Justin Thayer (SJSC) 2:59
220 Gabe Torres (Holland Patent) pin Stephen Baier (Auburn) 2:10
285 Santana Salvador (Cato-Meridian) pin Zack Henderson (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:33

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Kane Lynch (Indian River) pin Brayden Wall (Ogdensburg) 1:58
  Aiden Cali (Baldwinsville) maj dec Shaun Zampetti (Cazenovia) 15-4
  Brady Lynch (Indian River) dec Christian Hogan (Auburn) 6-4
  Justin Wright (Rome Free Academy) pin Kaden Wakefield (Greene-Oxford) 3;59
106 Ashton Thompson (Rome Free Academy) pin Keegan Timerman (Canastota) 3;26
  Najuan Williams (SJSC) pin Andrew Trujillo (Canastota) 3:12
  Sean Powers (Homer) pin Luke Rodriguez (Cazenovia) 1:05
113 Kyle Willard (Groton) tf Kaylee Swalgin (Holland Patent) 5;44
  Kyle Musachio (Canastota) dec Mason Cardinale (Elmira) 7-2
  Jacob Rice (Homer) dec Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) 7-4
  Parker Ashley (Indian River) pin Mitchel McCarthy (Ogdensburg) 2:39
120 Braden Florczyk (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Tyler Brown (Greene-Oxford) 13-9
  Kaiden Haynes (Homer) pin Luca Ferreira (Cazenovia) 3:38
  Garret Craft (Rome Free Academy) pin Evan Austerman (Canastota) 5:48
  Alex Booth (Indian River) pin Jordan Greene (Cato-Meridian) 1:25
126 Lucas Riley (Elmira) pin Tanner Karschner (Groton) 3;20
  Ethen Garrison (Indian River) pin Jamyr Grimes (Auburn) 3:48
  Wally Wright Jr (Rome Free Academy) pin Jack Bennink (Auburn) 2;39
  Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) dec Brady Smith (Greene-Oxford) 8-1
132 James Faso (Rome Free Academy) maj dec Eli Carpenter (Elmira) 11-1
  Ryan Mahon (Elmira) dec Kenneth Melton (Indian River) 7-6
  Adam Calton (Ogdensburg) pin Jeter Neff (Groton) 1:30
  Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) pin Hunter Wells (Greene-Oxford) 2:33
138 Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) pin Benjamin Spedding (Oswego)
  Gabe Stevens (Southern Cayuga) dec Gabe Lajoie (Watertown) 8-6
  Gabe Cline (Homer) pin Jordan Elliott (Rome Free Academy) 3:50
  Colbey Bixby (Canastota) dec Alexander Johnson (Elmira) 6-3
145 Spencer Lavin (Watertown) dec Nathan Hahn (Baldwinsville) 2-1
  Nick Rouse (Canastota) maj dec Justin Bedell (Fayetteville-Manlius) 9-0
  Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Charles Lines (Homer) 6-0
  Tristan Richardson (Ogdensburg) pin Alex Ansteth (Auburn) 4:50
152 Reese Lockwood (Groton) pin Zander Johnson (Homer) :29
  Gabe Lynch (Indian River) dec Marshall Coe (SJSC) 2-0
  Ben Christopher (Fayetteville-Manlius) maj dec Adam Ortega (Watertown) 11-0
  Marc Darcangelo (Rome Free Academy) maj dec Ethan Sanderson (Canastota) 9-0
160 Alex Dauksza (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Lane Quaile (Homer) 1:41
  Kevin Valentine (Cazenovia) maj dec Tejas Desai (Rome Free Academy) 10-0
  Joseph Brown (Canastota) pin Cain Roberts (Watertown) 2;32
  Liam McLoughlin (Auburn) pin Matthew Geary (Ogdensburg) :18
170 Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Jake Whitmore (Indian River) 1:17
  Lucas Hogan (Auburn) dec Ethan Scanlon (Cato-Meridian) 8-6
  Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) pin Jonathan Walston (Rome Free Academy) 2:36
  Casey Cunningham (Cazenovia) pin Blake Hall (Ogdensburg) 2:47
182 Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) pin Trevor Pharoah (Indian River) :25
  Dominick Sposato (Baldwinsville) pin Zack Miller (Elmira) 1:37
  Sam Sorenson (Homer) pin Justin Thayer (SJSC) 1:29
  Luke Eberl (Baldwinsville) pin Rob Maciol (Holland Patent) :11
195 John Frega (Cazenovia) pin Caitlyn Gingery-chavez (Watertown) :20
220 Charlie Josephson (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Stephen Baier (Auburn) :18
  Isaiah Colon (Elmira) pin Gabe Torres (Holland Patent) 2:27
285 Caleb Miller (SJSC) pin Logan Petrie (SJSC) 1:17
  Jeremiah Cheatham (Elmira) pin Gabe Connell (Watertown) 1:59
  Santana Salvador (Cato-Meridian) pin Zack Henderson (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:49
  Billy Loadwick (Baldwinsville) pin Aiden Tardif (Auburn) 1;22