2019-20 SPC KENNETH HAINES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 27, 2019 @ Laker Hall @ SUNY Oswego

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
273.0
2
Gouverneur
186.0
3
Webster Thomas
164.5
4
Niagara Wheatfield
156.0
5
Canastota
118.0
6
Newfane
112.0
7
Mexico
99.5
8
Marcellus
98.5
9
East Syracuse-Minoa
80.5
10
Central Square
79.0
11
Liverpool
73.5
12
Copenhagen
69.0
13
Hannibal
68.5
14
Cicero-North Syracuse
65.0
 
South Seneca
65.0
16
Auburn
63.0
17
Camden
59.0
18
Watertown
56.0
19
Canton
52.5
20
Adirondack
48.0
21
West Genesee
43.0
22
Oswego
31.0
23
Chittenango
23.0
24
APW/Pulaski
18.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Trey Kimball (Camden) dec Aiden Gillings (Newfane) 6-1
106 Andy Lucinski (Newfane) maj dec Dominick Hofmann (Fulton) 11-0
113 Matt Haycook (Canton) dec Adam Huntington (Newfane) 6-4
120 Andru Walts (Fulton) maj dec chase gottstein (Webster Thomas) 9-1
126 Hunter White (Hannibal) dec Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas) 6-4
132 Dean Shambo (Mexico) dec Nate Wade (West Genesee) 2-0
138 Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Carter Baer (Gouverneur) 3-1
145 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) tf Ryan Nugent (Newfane) 16-1
152 Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) dec Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) 10-3
160 Camrin Galvin (Fulton) tf Aslan Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) 21-6
170 Ian Bogardus (Fulton) dec Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) 7-2
182 Christopher Pannell (Webster Thomas) pin Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) 3:38
195 Hamier Willams-Borges (Liverpool) dec Sean O'brien (Camden) 7-4
220 Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) maj dec Jacob O'Reilly (Mexico) 13-2
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Andre Clause (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:06

SEMI-FINALS

099 Trey Kimball (Camden) pin Frederick Pagan (Fulton) 3:26
  Aiden Gillings (Newfane) pin Chase Nevills (Copenhagen) 5:24
106 Andy Lucinski (Newfane) pin Caleb Sweet (South Seneca) 2:56
  Dominick Hofmann (Fulton) dec Justin Wright (Adirondack) 7-4
113 Matt Haycook (Canton) pin Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas) 5:04
  Adam Huntington (Newfane) dec TeShawn Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield) 4-3
120 chase gottstein (Webster Thomas) dec Kyle Musachio (Canastota) 4-2 SV-1
  Andru Walts (Fulton) maj dec Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) 9-0
126 Hunter White (Hannibal) maj dec Vandavian Way (Gouverneur) 15-5
  Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas) dec Chance Manson (Gouverneur) 7-1
132 Nate Wade (West Genesee) maj dec Mark Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield) 12-0
  Dean Shambo (Mexico) dec Cole French (Fulton) 7-0
138 Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Dylan Price (Marcellus) 5-3
  Carter Baer (Gouverneur) pin Samuel May (Fulton) 1:17
145 Ryan Nugent (Newfane) maj dec Joshua Maslyn (South Seneca) 9-0
  Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) tf Ali Assaf (Niagara Wheatfield) 15-0
152 Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) pin Nicholas Modlewski (East Syracuse-Minoa) 1:25
  Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) dec Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) 10-6
160 Camrin Galvin (Fulton) dec Tyler Langley (Webster Thomas) 11-8
  Aslan Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Tyler Pelton (Camden) 13-9
170 Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) dec Lucas Hogan (Auburn) 6-2
  Ian Bogardus (Fulton) maj dec Casey Bixby (Canastota) 12-0
182 Christopher Pannell (Webster Thomas) pin Zachary Grolling (Marcellus) 1:47
  Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) pin Cole Deking (Canastota) 1:39
195 Hamier Willams-Borges (Liverpool) dec Shane Goutermout (Fulton) 6-2
  Sean O'brien (Camden) dec Andrew Crone (East Syracuse-Minoa) 14-12
220 Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) pin Adam Rush (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:51
  Jacob O'Reilly (Mexico) pin Ian Arnold (Hannibal) 4:29
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin John Spencer (Chittenango) 1:08
  Andre Clause (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Josh Freeman (Copenhagen) 2:42

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Chase Nevills (Copenhagen) pin Colin Scherer (Marcellus) 2:07
106 Caleb Sweet (South Seneca) dec Carl Santariello (Marcellus) 9-2
113 Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas) maj dec TeShawn Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield) 9-0
120 Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) pin Culley Bellino (Canastota) 2:17
126 Walter Crofoot (Fulton) dec Manuel Gonzales (Watertown) 10-6
132 Cole French (Fulton) maj dec Mark Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield) 11-2
138 Dylan Price (Marcellus) dec Samuel May (Fulton) 3-0
145 Joshua Maslyn (South Seneca) dec Dom Ianno (Liverpool) 8-4
152 Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) dec Adam Ortega (Watertown) 8-3
160 Tyler Langley (Webster Thomas) pin Mitch Tyler (Gouverneur) 4:40
170 Lucas Hogan (Auburn) maj dec Ali Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) 10-2
182 Cole Deking (Canastota) pin Cameron Lugo (Fulton) 4:54
195 Louis Perreault (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Shane Goutermout (Fulton) 1:55
220 Adam Rush (Cicero-North Syracuse) maj dec Alfonso Alonso (Oswego) 9-1
285 Josh Freeman (Copenhagen) dec Kyle Brown (Marcellus) 2-1

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Frederick Pagan (Fulton) dec Zoe Griffith (Gouverneur) 10-3
106 Jack Clough (Watertown) pin Justin Wright (Adirondack) 3:49
113 Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Tremell Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield) 5-3
120 Kyle Musachio (Canastota) pin Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) 3:00
126 Vandavian Way (Gouverneur) dec Chance Manson (Gouverneur) 2-0
132 Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur) tf Evan Austerman (Canastota) 17-0
138 Dylan Schmidt (Webster Thomas) pin Nikalis Voelker (Newfane) 4:45
145 Ali Assaf (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Adam Brown (Cicero-North Syracuse) 8-3
152 Owen Dalberth (Webster Thomas) dec Nicholas Modlewski (East Syracuse-Minoa) 8-3
160 Colin McAvan (West Genesee) dec Tyler Pelton (Camden) 1-0
170 Cain Roberts (Watertown) fft Casey Bixby (Canastota)
182 Christian Kerfien (Oswego) dec Zachary Grolling (Marcellus) 7-2 SV-1
195 Andrew Crone (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Benjamin Demars (Fulton) :53
220 Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) fft Ian Arnold (Hannibal)
285 John Spencer (Chittenango) pin JJ Guindy (Liverpool) 4:29

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

099 Anthony Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Hunter Mashaw (Gouverneur) 7-5
106 Jacob Mendola (Webster Thomas) dec Jacob Strain (Adirondack) 4-3
113 Gabe Rupracht (Central Square) dec Ethan Ciota (Marcellus) 6-0
120 Elijah Greenough (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Carlton Alder (APW/Pulaski) 7-2 SV-1
126 Dylan Campbell (South Seneca) pin Tyler Murray (Hannibal) 3:47
132 Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) pin Jordan Beach (Hannibal) 4:02
138 Ryan Moses (Marcellus) inj def Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn)
145 Noah Horning (Fulton) pin Conner Shaw (APW/Pulaski) :39
152 Seth Perrin (Oswego) fft Aiden Scaringi (Fulton)
160 Jacob Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Luke Dendis (South Seneca) 6-0
170 Ethan Lillie (Mexico) pin Cameran Coccitti (Webster Thomas) 1:56
182 Dalton Domenicone (Canastota) pin Christopher Mehlek (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:37
195 Connor House (Canton) pin Nathaniel Farino (Marcellus) 2:19
220 Duncan Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) pin Cohl McIntosh (Canton) 1:00
285 Dylan Moreno (Mexico) pin Izayiah Haynes (Liverpool) 2:06

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Trey Kimball (Camden) pin Zoe Griffith (Gouverneur) 1:23
  Frederick Pagan (Fulton) pin Anthony Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:12
  Aiden Gillings (Newfane) pin Colin Scherer (Marcellus) 1:05
  Chase Nevills (Copenhagen) tf Damon Hogan (Central Square) 21-5
106 Caleb Sweet (South Seneca) dec Carl Santariello (Marcellus) 5-4
  Dominick Hofmann (Fulton) pin Jack Clough (Watertown) 1:13
  Justin Wright (Adirondack) dec Jacob Strain (Adirondack) 6-5
  Andy Lucinski (Newfane) pin Jacob Mendola (Webster Thomas) :59
113 Matt Haycook (Canton) dec Tremell Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield) 7-2
  Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas) pin Dylan Waldron (Fulton) 1:22
  Adam Huntington (Newfane) maj dec Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) 11-2
  TeShawn Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Gabe Rupracht (Central Square) 1:45
120 chase gottstein (Webster Thomas) dec Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) 12-10
  Kyle Musachio (Canastota) dec Elijah Greenough (Niagara Wheatfield) 11-4
  Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) pin Carlton Alder (APW/Pulaski) 4:18
  Andru Walts (Fulton) dec Culley Bellino (Canastota) 6-2
126 Hunter White (Hannibal) maj dec Anthony Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield) 17-6
  Vandavian Way (Gouverneur) pin Dylan Campbell (South Seneca) 3:20
  Chance Manson (Gouverneur) pin Tyler Murray (Hannibal) 3:36
  Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas) dec Walter Crofoot (Fulton) 5-3
132 Dean Shambo (Mexico) tf Evan Austerman (Canastota) 16-1
  Cole French (Fulton) pin Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) 2:43
  Mark Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur) 1:04
  Nate Wade (West Genesee) pin Tyler Piccollo (South Seneca) 3:41
138 Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Bryan Stock (Mexico) :13
  Dylan Price (Marcellus) dec Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) 3-1
  Samuel May (Fulton) dec Ryan Moses (Marcellus) 9-2
  Carter Baer (Gouverneur) tf Nikalis Voelker (Newfane) 19-4
145 Ryan Nugent (Newfane) pin Dom Ianno (Liverpool) :57
  Joshua Maslyn (South Seneca) dec Noah Horning (Fulton) 7-4
  Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) tf Conner Shaw (APW/Pulaski) 18-3
152 Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) pin Chris Ianno (Liverpool) :55
  Nicholas Modlewski (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Seth Perrin (Oswego) 2:38
  Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) pin Aiden Scaringi (Fulton) 5:48
  Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) dec Adam Ortega (Watertown) 3-0
160 Tyler Pelton (Camden) dec Colin McAvan (West Genesee) 5-3
  Aslan Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) tf Luke Dendis (South Seneca) 19-4
  Tyler Langley (Webster Thomas) pin Jacob Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield) 2:45
  Camrin Galvin (Fulton) pin Mitch Tyler (Gouverneur) 3:14
170 Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) pin Cameran Coccitti (Webster Thomas) :46
  Ian Bogardus (Fulton) pin Cain Roberts (Watertown) 5:36
  Casey Bixby (Canastota) dec Chris Alberti (Central Square) 6-3
182 Cole Deking (Canastota) dec Cameron Lugo (Fulton) 11-10
  Christopher Pannell (Webster Thomas) dec Dalton Domenicone (Canastota) 4-0
  Zachary Grolling (Marcellus) pin James Peck (Central Square) 3:46
  Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) pin Christopher Mehlek (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:27
195 Hamier Willams-Borges (Liverpool) dec Louis Perreault (Niagara Wheatfield) 1-0
  Shane Goutermout (Fulton) maj dec Connor House (Canton) 13-3
  Sean O'brien (Camden) pin Nathaniel Farino (Marcellus) :25
220 Ian Arnold (Hannibal) fft Matthew Woodworth (Fulton)
  Jacob O'Reilly (Mexico) pin Kaleb Blowers (Canastota) 3:42
  Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) maj dec Alfonso Alonso (Oswego) 14-3
  Adam Rush (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Duncan Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) 1:17
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Izayiah Haynes (Liverpool) :18
  John Spencer (Chittenango) pin Dakota Thibault (Hannibal) 3:43
  Andre Clause (Niagara Wheatfield) inj def Jacob Becker (Mexico) 3:00
  Josh Freeman (Copenhagen) pin Michael Throumoulos (Webster Thomas) 1:27