2016-17 JAMIE MORMILE TOURNAMENT
January 7, 2017 @ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

TEAM SCORES

1
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
181.0
2
Coxsackie-Athens
142.0
3
Watervliet
139.5
4
Maple Hill
138.0
5
Red Hook
132.5
6
Onteora
121.0
7
Tamarac
115.0
8
Albany
77.0
9
Catskill
46.0
10
Greenville
31.0
11
Taconic Hills
18.0
12
Gateway Regional
11.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
TRENT SVINGALA (MAPLE HILL) 106
ZACH CHARTRAND (ONTEORA) 145
NAPHTALI STEWART (R-C-S) 195

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) maj dec Austin Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 13-0
106 Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) maj dec Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 9-0
113 Riley Retell (Tamarac) pin Nick Ross (Onteora) 4:55
  Riley Retell (Tamarac) maj dec Nick Ross (Onteora) 14-2
120 Aiden Cullen (Greenville) dec Connor Lyons (Watervliet) 4-2 SV-1
126 Luke Davison (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Nate Ross (Onteora) 3:53
  Luke Davison (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Nate Ross (Onteora) 3:41
132 Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) 6-4
138 Anthony Vinning (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Eric Steffeck (Maple Hill) 6-5
145 Zach Chartrand (Onteora) tf Nyen Williams (Catskill) 17-2; 4:14
152 Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) dec Dillon Ross (Onteora) 3-2 UTB
  Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) (UTB Dillon Ross (Onteora) 3-2
160 Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Fritz Sheffler (Tamarac) 9-2
170 Matt Shields (Onteora) dec Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) 7-0
  Matt Shields (Onteora) dec Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) 6-0
182 Jeffrey Kiluba (Red Hook) dec Murray Vliet (Catskill) 6-3
195 Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) 1:45
220 Tyson Jones (Albany) maj dec Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) 12-3
285 Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 4:12

SEMI-FINALS

099 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :30
  Austin Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Peyton White (Watervliet) 7-4
106 Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Wade Harris (Red Hook) :24
  Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Pat Ross (Onteora) 9-0
113 Nick Ross (Onteora) dec Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 6-4 SV-1
126 Nate Ross (Onteora) dec Patrick Moore (Watervliet) 7-0
  Luke Davison (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Nicholas Reese (Greenville) 2:36
132 Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:29
138 Anthony Vinning (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Mike Kowalchyk (Tamarac) 2:48
145 Zach Chartrand (Onteora) pin Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 5:02
160 Fritz Sheffler (Tamarac) pin Mike Kenny (Red Hook) :55
170 Matt Shields (Onteora) pin Dylan Mellan (Taconic Hills) 3:10
182 Jeffrey Kiluba (Red Hook) pin Andrew Parker (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:20
195 Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Chris Benincasa (Red Hook) 2:40
220 Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Mahmoud Hefnawy (Red Hook) 1:11
285 Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Asadbek Koshniyazov (Albany) 1:32
  Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Omar Marfo (Watervliet) 2:30

CONSOLATION FINALS

113 Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Brandon Daniles (Gateway Regional) 6-3
132 Bryan Kern (Maple Hill) maj dec Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens) 11-2
138 Dan Barry (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Mike Kowalchyk (Tamarac) 10-2
152 Tristen Schiafo (Red Hook) dec Matthew Fox (Tamarac) 5-1
195 Creedence Cameron (Albany) pin Chris Benincasa (Red Hook) 3:13
220 Mahmoud Hefnawy (Red Hook) pin Demetreus Todman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :27
285 Cody Swartout (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Asadbek Koshniyazov (Albany) 2:43

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Marcus Fredricks (Albany) :18
  Peyton White (Watervliet) pin Robert Potter (Onteora)
  Austin Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Shane Fallon (Taconic Hills) :25
  Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin John Sitcer (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:29
106 Wade Harris (Red Hook) dec Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) 5-0
  Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:07
113 Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Olivia Clark (Gateway Regional) 1:38
  Nick Ross (Onteora) pin Joe Merhige (Maple Hill) 1:23
126 Luke Davison (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Noah Bartels (Coxsackie-Athens) :56
132 Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) 1:23
  Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Austin Foley (Albany) 8-4
138 Anthony Vinning (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Maxwell Kendall (Albany) 5:14
145 Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Samim Ahmad (Albany) 3:13
  Zach Chartrand (Onteora) pin Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:36
  Adam Hacker (Maple Hill) pin Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:21
152 Dillon Ross (Onteora) pin Ahmad Naveed (Albany) 1:56
  Tristen Schiafo (Red Hook) pin Brian Pegan (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:20
160 Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Colby Leahon (Maple Hill) :52
  Mike Kenny (Red Hook) pin Jomain Rollin (Albany) 1:05
170 James Miller (Maple Hill) pin Noah Stokes (Red Hook) 3:34
182 Andrew Parker (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Thomas Morse (Coxsackie-Athens) 11-3
  Jeffrey Kiluba (Red Hook) pin Jason Gaylord (Taconic Hills) 2:42
195 Nick Morris (Maple Hill) pin Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) 3:22
  Chris Benincasa (Red Hook) pin Creedence Cameron (Albany) 3:21
220 Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Zenon Mendez (Watervliet) :37
285 Asadbek Koshniyazov (Albany) dec Cody Swartout (Coxsackie-Athens) 4-2
  Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Bradlee Bugbee (Tamarac) 2:06
  Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Jacob Morgan (Maple Hill) 1:36