2017-18 CLYDE COLE INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
December 1, 2017 @ Oxford Academy

TEAM SCORES

1
BGAH
264.0
2
Shenendehowa
247.0
3
Queensbury
197.0
4
SVEC
167.0
5
Carthage
153.0
6
Norwich
152.5
7
Averill Park
124.0
8
Sherburne-Earlville
119.0
9
Sidney
82.5
10
Groton
59.5
11
Greene
59.0
12
Marathon
46.0
13
Maine-Endwell
37.0
14
Oxford Academy
23.5
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
BRYANT SEXTON (SVEC) 132

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) pin Andrew Brown (Norwich) 1:59
106 Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Kyle Willard (Groton) 3:25
113 Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) dec Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) 4-0
120 Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) dec Justyn Begley (Carthage) 7-4
126 Brody Oleksak (BGAH) maj dec Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) 11-0
132 Bryant Sexton (SVEC) dec Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) 5-0 OT
138 Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) fft
145 Ben Bivar (BGAH) pin Reese Lockwood (Groton) 3:57
152 Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) dec Austin Eggleston (BGAH) 14-8
160 Shane Hoover (BGAH) dec Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) 4-2
170 Mike Wilmot (BGAH) dec Matt Timpanaro (Shenendehowa) 7-0
182 Grady Alpert (SVEC) maj dec Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) 16-5
195 Brennan Slater (Norwich) tf Nico Mattia (Queensbury) 17-2
220 Tyler Rice (Norwich) dec Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) 8-4
285 Collin Null (Carthage) pin Kevin Fobare (Shenendehowa) 1:17

SEMI-FINALS

099 Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) pin Jacob Terpstra (BGAH) :44
  Andrew Brown (Norwich) pin Nick Tempel (Averill Park) 1:13
106 Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Kaiden Laluna (Queensbury) 4:36
  Kyle Willard (Groton) pin Ben Menard (Sherburne-Earlville) 5:33
113 Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) dec Andrew Lee (Averill Park) 4-3
  Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) dec Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) 4-1
120 Justyn Begley (Carthage) dec Parker Sexton (SVEC) 8-7
  Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) dec Riley Green (Carthage) 4-0
126 Brody Oleksak (BGAH) pin Dylan Reynolds (Marathon) 2:45
  Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) pin Caleb Hartwell (Sidney) 1:21
132 Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) maj dec Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) 12-0
  Bryant Sexton (SVEC) dec Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) 7-1
138 Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) dec David Gannon (Sidney) 6-5
145 Reese Lockwood (Groton) dec Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) 12-7
  Ben Bivar (BGAH) pin Harrison Stone (Greene) 1:45
152 Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) pin Hunter Zbydniewski (Sherburne-Earlville) 2:23
  Austin Eggleston (BGAH) maj dec Hayden Lewis (BGAH) 8-0
160 Shane Hoover (BGAH) dec Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) 5-1
  Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) dec Mark Mullen (SVEC) 5-2
170 Mike Wilmot (BGAH) dec Justin Carman (Greene) 3-2
  Matt Timpanaro (Shenendehowa) dec Louis Donatelli (Shenendehowa) 9-8
182 Grady Alpert (SVEC) pin Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) 4:56
  Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) dec Fombo Azah (Carthage) 11-4
195 Brennan Slater (Norwich) pin Devin VanLengen (Carthage) 3:05
  Nico Mattia (Queensbury) pin John Houck (Sidney) 1:36
220 Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa) 2:38
  Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Seth Guay (Queensbury) 5;45
285 Collin Null (Carthage) pin Robert Greenblatt (Sidney) :31
  Kevin Fobare (Shenendehowa) pin Parker Brown (Marathon) 2:28

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Andon Green (Carthage) dec Nick Loehr (Carthage) 2-0
106 Kaiden Laluna (Queensbury) dec Dylan Decker (BGAH) 3-2
113 Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) dec Andrew Lee (Averill Park) 7-3
120 Parker Sexton (SVEC) dec Antonio Lomascolo (Shenendehowa) 5-3
126 Haiden Burns (BGAH) pin Hunter Guyette (Carthage) 2:26
132 Dylan Wilmot (BGAH) dec John Brady (Queensbury) 14-12 OT
138 David Gannon (Sidney) dec Dan Brady (Queensbury) 6-3
145 Harrison Stone (Greene) dec Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) 7-5
152 Hayden Lewis (BGAH) pin Jacob Miller (Averill Park) 1:48
160 Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) dec Mark Mullen (SVEC) 9-6
170 Louis Donatelli (Shenendehowa) dec Justin Carman (Greene) 3-0
182 Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) dec Fombo Azah (Carthage) 4-1
195 Devin VanLengen (Carthage) pin Noah Kennedy (Greene) 4:44
220 Brock Weist (BGAH) maj dec Seth Guay (Queensbury) 9-1
285 Colby Spavin (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Robert Greenblatt (Sidney) 4:01

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Nick Tempel (Averill Park) dec Jacob Terpstra (BGAH) 7-3
106 Cooper Rice (Oxford) inj def Ben Menard (Sherburne-Earlville)
113 Brady Smith (Oxford) maj dec Hunter Cleveland (SVEC) 9-1
120 Riley Green (Carthage) dec Owen Rafferty (Queensbury) 8-5
126 Caleb Hartwell (Sidney) pin Dylan Reynolds (Marathon) 2:43
132 Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) 6-1
138 Alex Morse (SVEC) fft
145 Kyle Jelliff (SVEC) pin Thomas Albright (Carthage) 2:28
152 Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) fft Hunter Zbydniewski (Sherburne-Earlville)
160 Vincent Albertina (Sherburne-Earlville) pin David Sanders (Queensbury) 1:28
170 Anthony Mills (Averill Park) pin Roman Jellick (Maine-Endwell) 4:45
182 Jessie Lynch (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Greg Davis (Maine-Endwell) 4:00
195 John Houck (Sidney) pin Steven Lageman (Maine-Endwell) 2:55
220 Izsiah Vyent (Shenendehowa) dec Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa) 12-5
285 Parker Brown (Marathon) pin Quinton Sengsounthone (Marathon) 2:43

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Jacob Terpstra (BGAH) dec Nick Loehr (Carthage) 9-3
  Andrew Brown (Norwich) maj dec Andon Green (Carthage) 13-2
  Nick Tempel (Averill Park) pin Zachary Kline (SVEC) 1:17
106 Kyle Willard (Groton) pin Cooper Rice (Oxford) 5:24
  Ben Menard (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Kyle Christmas (SVEC) 3-0
  Kaiden Laluna (Queensbury) dec Dylan Decker (BGAH) 2-0
  Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Lyric Libbey (Greene) 3:47
113 Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) pin Larry Renfer (Marathon) 3:28
  Andrew Lee (Averill Park) maj dec Teague Rezucha (BGAH) 9-0
  Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) pin Alexander Wilber (Maine-Endwell) 4:28
  Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) pin Hunter Cleveland (SVEC) :34
120 Parker Sexton (SVEC) pin Brandon Hoover (BGAH) :40
  Justyn Begley (Carthage) pin Antonio Lomascolo (Shenendehowa) 4:42
  Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) maj dec Gabe Glanville (Norwich) 8-0
  Riley Green (Carthage) maj dec Devin Beach (SVEC) 14-3
126 Brody Oleksak (BGAH) pin Hunter Guyette (Carthage) 3:49
  Dylan Reynolds (Marathon) maj dec Morgan Myers (SVEC) 12-3
  Caleb Hartwell (Sidney) pin Jacob White (Averill Park) 1:39
  Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) pin Haiden Burns (BGAH) 2:40
132 Parker Sexton (SVEC) pin John Brady (Queensbury) 1:44
  Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Peter Dilauro (Shenendehowa) 3-1
  Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) dec Dylan Wilmot (BGAH) 5-3
  Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) maj dec Cameron Groff (Averill Park) 12-3
138 Cody Ferrara (BGAH) pin Peter Flick (Averill Park) 4:27
  Dan Calkins (Sidney) dec Alex Morse (SVEC) 11-7
  David Gannon (Sidney) tf Mike Wales (Marathon) 17-0
  Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) dec Dan Brady (Queensbury) 7-6
145 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Talon Rezucha (BGAH) 1:20
  Reese Lockwood (Groton) pin Kyle Jelliff (SVEC) 5:56
  Harrison Stone (Greene) maj dec Thomas Albright (Carthage) 8-0
  Ben Bivar (BGAH) pin Gaven Wasson (Queensbury) 1:43
152 Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) pin Alex Cooper (Averill Park) 2:09
  Hunter Zbydniewski (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Robert Wintermute (SVEC) 4:17
  Hayden Lewis (BGAH) pin Jacob Miller (Averill Park) :30
  Austin Eggleston (BGAH) pin Kyle Gombas (Groton) 2:16
160 Mark Mullen (SVEC) pin Spencer Portararo (Maine-Endwell) 2:23
  Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) pin David Sanders (Queensbury) :32
  Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) dec Damian Knapp (BGAH) 6-2
  Shane Hoover (BGAH) maj dec Vincent Albertina (Sherburne-Earlville) 9-0
170 Mike Wilmot (BGAH) pin Kevin Dobell (SVEC) :46
  Justin Carman (Greene) pin Roman Jellick (Maine-Endwell) 3:33
  Matt Timpanaro (Shenendehowa) pin Anthony Mills (Averill Park) 5:40
  Louis Donatelli (Shenendehowa) pin Evan Barnett (SVEC) 1:04
182 Grady Alpert (SVEC) pin Eric Haskins (Averill Park) 2:22
  Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) pin Jessie Lynch (Sherburne-Earlville) :32
  Fombo Azah (Carthage) dec Greg Davis (Maine-Endwell) 3-2
  Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Keegan Wright (Norwich) 1:07
195 Brennan Slater (Norwich) pin Evan Ticknor (Marathon) 1:37
  Devin VanLengen (Carthage) maj dec Noah Kennedy (Greene) 9-1
  John Houck (Sidney) dec Steven Lageman (Maine-Endwell) 3-1
  Nico Mattia (Queensbury) pin Jacob Campolito (SVEC) :10
220 Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Brock Weist (BGAH) 4:54
  Seth Guay (Queensbury) dec Devin Grove (Carthage) 6-4
  Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa) dec Alex Mills (Averill Park) 5-4
  Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin Kamden Peters (SVEC) 1:23
285 Collin Null (Carthage) pin Colby Spavin (Sherburne-Earlville) :38
  Robert Greenblatt (Sidney) pin JonMarick Crawford (BGAH) 1:32
  Parker Brown (Marathon) pin Chris Hickox (Groton) 3:44
  Kevin Fobare (Shenendehowa) pin Zach Snyder (Queensbury) 2:36