2010-11 CLASS C TOURNAMENT
February 5, 2011 @ Lowville

TEAM SCORES

1
General Brown
213.0
2
Adirondack
197.0
3
Ilion
166.0
4
Sherburne-Earlville
158.5
5
Canastota
152.5
6
Lowville
122.5
7
Dolgeville
98.0
8
Mohawk
94.5
9
Jordan-Elbridge
87.0
10
Tully
40.5
11
Mount Markham
40.0
12
Herkimer
19.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) 130

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

096 Ryan Snow (General Brown) dec Benjamin Nastovski (Dolgeville) 3-1
103 Daniel Patterson (General Brown) pin Dustin Mosely (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:38
112 Mitch Alpha (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Triston Engle (Dolgeville) 4-3
119 Pat Webster (Adirondack) pin Tim Fargo (Lowville) 1:30
125 Dan Haughton (Dolgeville) maj dec Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) 13-4
130 Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) maj dec Tyler Spann (Adirondack) 15-2
135 Keith Hacker (Ilion) maj dec Kevin O'Rourke (Adirondack) 9-1
140 Jeremy Bombardier (General Brown) pin Kyle LaBarge (Mohawk) :51
145 Nathan Silverthorn (General Brown) maj dec Kaleb Smith (Dolgeville) 18-6
152 Greg Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Casey Seaton (Ilion) 1:28
160 Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) dec Sam Farfaglia (Canastota) 4-3
171 Cody Buhler (Adirondack) pin Jesse Puchales (Canastota) 4:55
189 Jon Treen (Ilion) pin Devin Riegler (Adirondack) 5:30
215 Zach Smith (Ilion) dec Fred Sherman (Canastota) 11-9
285 Brandon Fayle (Lowville) dec Mark Allen (General Brown) 6-1

SEMI-FINALS

096 Ryan Snow (General Brown) tf Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) 5:56
  Benjamin Nastovski (Dolgeville) maj dec Nate Walker (Canastota) 12-0
103 Daniel Patterson (General Brown) pin Dan Sportello (Ilion) 1:13
  Dustin Mosely (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Calvin Minkler (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:51
112 Mitch Alpha (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Gavin Goldsmith (Mohawk) :52
  Triston Engle (Dolgeville) pin Andrew Gilbert (Adirondack) 3:41
119 Tim Fargo (Lowville) dec Alec Sheddon (Sherburne-Earlville) 9-8
  Pat Webster (Adirondack) pin Tanner Christian (Mount Markham) 2:32
125 Dan Haughton (Dolgeville) dec Joe Tiller (Canastota) 5-2
  Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Tyler Hill (Lowville) 11-5
130 Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) pin Joe Mills (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:39
  Tyler Spann (Adirondack) dec John Mazza (Mohawk) 7-2
135 Keith Hacker (Ilion) pin Dan Gardner (Mohawk) 1:10
  Kevin O'Rourke (Adirondack) maj dec Billy Rinauto (Canastota) 10-1
140 Jeremy Bombardier (General Brown) pin Colin Ennulat (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:43
  Kyle LaBarge (Mohawk) dec Bryan Bennett (Ilion) 3-2
145 Nathan Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Kyle Salvagni (Ilion) :17
  Kaleb Smith (Dolgeville) dec Mitch Cooper (Jordan-Elbridge) 11-4
152 Greg Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) inj def Wyatt Albanese (Canastota)
  Casey Seaton (Ilion) pin Joe Birchenough (Lowville) 2:50
160 Nathan Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Derrick Cheney (Jordan-Elbridge) 3:21
  Sam Farfaglia (Canastota) dec Dennis Williams (Lowville) 9-5
171 Jesse Puchales (Canastota) pin Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:37
  Cody Buhler (Adirondack) pin Travis Herringshaw (Mohawk) 2:47
189 Jon Treen (Ilion) pin Lymen Mecca (Lowville) 1:00
  Devin Riegler (Adirondack) pin Corey Gaffney (General Brown) 3:20
215 Fred Sherman (Canastota) maj dec Mackenzie Dorre (Mount Markham) 16-8
  Zach Smith (Ilion) pin Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:03
285 Mark Allen (General Brown) dec Travis Conklyn (Canastota) 5-0
  Brandon Fayle (Lowville) dec Alex Prashaw (Adirondack) 5-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

096 Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) 4-2
103 Dan Sportello (Ilion) pin Calvin Minkler (Sherburne-Earlville) :36
112 Gavin Goldsmith (Mohawk) dec Andrew Gilbert (Adirondack) 6-3
119 Alec Sheddon (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Tanner Christian (Mount Markham) 2-1
125 Tyler Hill (Lowville) dec Joe Tiller (Canastota) 4-2
130 Austin Weeks (Mount Markham) pin Joe Mills (Jordan-Elbridge) 2:10
135 Billy Rinauto (Canastota) dec Dan Gardner (Mohawk) 3-1
140 Bryan Bennett (Ilion) pin Colin Ennulat (Jordan-Elbridge) 2:38
145 Mitch Cooper (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Kyle Salvagni (Ilion) 4:03
152 Colton Erb (General Brown) dec Wyatt Albanese (Canastota) 3-2
160 Derrick Cheney (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Clayton Domion (Mohawk) 8-3
171 Travis Herringshaw (Mohawk) dec Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) 8-6
189 Lymen Mecca (Lowville) dec Corey Gaffney (General Brown) 6-2
215 Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Rory Shannon (Adirondack) 1:51
285 Travis Conklyn (Canastota) dec Alex Prashaw (Adirondack) 3-1

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

096 Nate Walker (Canastota) dec Garrett Fields (General Brown) 7-4
103 John Decarlo (Tully) maj dec Fred Schell (Mohawk) 15-2
112 Daniel Netti (Herkimer) maj dec Roy Riggall (Tully) 12-3
119 Cameron Cole (General Brown) dec Zach Johnson (Tully) 5-1
125 Robert Maida (Herkimer) maj dec Sean Sweeney (Ilion) 12-4
130 John Mazza (Mohawk) dec Brian Lear (General Brown) 4-0
135 Peter Will (General Brown) dec Jacob Curry (Lowville) 5-3
140 Thomas Freeman (Adirondack) pin Jimmy Doolittle (Dolgeville) 2:53
145 Josh Olmstead (Ilion) dec James Koperda (Adirondack) 2:42
152 Joe Birchenough (Lowville) pin Matt Fay (Adirondack) 2:23
160 Austin Moyer (General Brown) pin Dennis Williams (Lowville) 2:43
171 Drew Steiger (Tully) inj def Mike Moore (Lowville)
189 Brenon Bennett (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Steve Fallon (Canastota) :30
215 Mackenzie Dorre (Mount Markham) pin Zach Pohleven (Mohawk) 2:01
285 Drew Wintermute (Tully) pin James Alsheimer (Ilion) 2:43

QUARTER-FINALS

096 Ryan Snow (General Brown) pin Ryan Zawtocki (Herkimer) :56
  Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) 4-2
  Nate Walker (Canastota) pin Andrew Coffin (Ilion) 2:11
  Benjamin Nastovski (Dolgeville) pin Garrett Fields (General Brown) 1:43
103 Dustin Mosely (Sherburne-Earlville) maj dec Fred Schell (Mohawk) 13-0
  Calvin Minkler (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Shane Briggs (Herkimer) 4-1
  Dan Sportello (Ilion) maj dec John Decarlo (Tully) 19-10
112 Mitch Alpha (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Roy Riggall (Tully) :47
  Gavin Goldsmith (Mohawk) pin Zach Hannan (Canastota) 3:33
  Andrew Gilbert (Adirondack) pin Daniel Netti (Herkimer) :45
  Triston Engle (Dolgeville) pin Kyle Windover (Lowville) 1:07
119 Tim Fargo (Lowville) dec Cameron Cole (General Brown) 10-6
  Alec Sheddon (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Tyler Richards (Dolgeville) 4:14
  Tanner Christian (Mount Markham) pin Andrew Burch (Ilion) 1:13
  Pat Webster (Adirondack) pin Zach Johnson (Tully) :25
125 Dan Haughton (Dolgeville) pin Trevor Pettitt (Jordan-Elbridge) :41
  Joe Tiller (Canastota) dec Robert Maida (Herkimer) 2-0
  Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Sean Sweeney (Ilion) 3:34
  Tyler Hill (Lowville) pin Devin Coonradt (Dolgeville) 1:37
130 Tyler Spann (Adirondack) pin Brian Lear (General Brown) 1:06
  John Mazza (Mohawk) dec Davis Herold (Tully) 11-5
  Joe Mills (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Austin Weeks (Mount Markham) 4:27
  Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) pin Troy Delgrego (Ilion) 1:06
135 Keith Hacker (Ilion) pin CJ Maikranz (Dolgeville) 2:41
  Dan Gardner (Mohawk) dec Peter Will (General Brown) 2-0
  Billy Rinauto (Canastota) pin Doug Smith (Jordan-Elbridge) 3:17
  Kevin O'Rourke (Adirondack) tf Jacob Curry (Lowville) 5:40
140 Jeremy Bombardier (General Brown) pin Drew Krewson (Tully) :32
  Colin Ennulat (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Jimmy Doolittle (Dolgeville) 2:47
  Bryan Bennett (Ilion) pin Thomas Freeman (Adirondack) 3:18
145 Nathan Silverthorn (General Brown) pin James Koperda (Adirondack) :33
  Kyle Salvagni (Ilion) tf Matt Barry (Tully) 4:50
  Mitch Cooper (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Josh Olmstead (Ilion) 1:07
  Kaleb Smith (Dolgeville) pin Michael Duffer (Lowville) 5:55
152 Joe Birchenough (Lowville) dec Eric Gross (Jordan-Elbridge) 10-4
  Casey Seaton (Ilion) pin Matt Fay (Adirondack) 1:05
  Wyatt Albanese (Canastota) maj dec Victor Gonzales (Adirondack) 14-0
  Greg Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Colton Erb (General Brown) 1:13
160 Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Tyler DeLaura (Adirondack) 1:58
  Derrick Cheney (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Clayton Domion (Mohawk) 8-7
  Sam Farfaglia (Canastota) pin Austin Moyer (General Brown) 4:20
  Dennis Williams (Lowville) inj def Dave Brown (Tully)
171 Jesse Puchales (Canastota) dec Drew Steiger (Tully) 9-2
  Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Zech Pitre (General Brown) 2:24
  Travis Herringshaw (Mohawk) pin Kyle Platt (Adirondack) 3:52
  Cody Buhler (Adirondack) pin Mike Moore (Lowville) 3:34
189 Jon Treen (Ilion) tf Vincent Fresco (Mohawk) 3:09
  Lymen Mecca (Lowville) dec Steve Fallon (Canastota) 5-1
  Corey Gaffney (General Brown) pin Jeff Potter (Tully) 2:52
  Devin Riegler (Adirondack) pin Brenon Bennett (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:49
215 Zach Smith (Ilion) pin James Costello (Mohawk) 1:01
  Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Rory Shannon (Adirondack) 4:28
  Mackenzie Dorre (Mount Markham) pin Zach Pohleven (Mohawk) 4:54
  Fred Sherman (Canastota) pin Jeff Bryant (Jordan-Elbridge) :24
285 Mark Allen (General Brown) pin Michael Thomas (Lowville) 2:56
  Travis Conklyn (Canastota) dec James Alsheimer (Ilion) 2-1
  Alex Prashaw (Adirondack) dec Drew Wintermute (Tully) 2-1
  Brandon Fayle (Lowville) pin Erik Eichler (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:42