2019-20 COMMODORE BOB BONOURE INVITATIONAL
January 25, 2020 @ Vergennes, VT

TEAM SCORES

1
Mount Anthony Union, VT
271.5
2
Essex, VT
199.0
3
Peru
177.0
4
Northern Adirondack
134.5
5
Canton
115.0
6
Granville
96.0
7
Champlain Valley, VT
91.0
8
Malone
89.0
9
Colchester, VT
86.5
10
Massena
85.0
11
Otter Valley, VT
82.5
12
Fair Haven Union, VT
76.0
 
Vergennes, VT
76.0
14
Queensbury
72.0
15
Conval, NH
65.5
16
Ausable Valley
64.5
17
Mt Abe, VT
45.0
18
Harwood, VT
29.0
19
Rutland, VT
8.0
20
Mount Mansfield, VT
7.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

106 Ashton Seymour (Peru) maj dec Elliot Powell (Essex, VT) 9-0
113 Matt Haycook (Canton) pin Noah Quigley (Colchester, VT) :33
120 Landon Davis (Mount Anthony Union, VT) dec Kadin Johnson (Peru) 4-2
126 Colden Hardy (Massena) pin christian burdick (Mount Anthony Union, VT) 2:27
152 Dylan Lee (Fair Haven Union, VT) dec Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) 4-0
195 Dustin Goddeau (Peru) pin Sebastian Peltier (Mount Anthony Union, VT) 3:51

SEMI-FINALS

113 Matt Haycook (Canton) maj dec Aaron Edwards (Peru) 14-5
120 Matt Conant (Mount Anthony Union, VT) pin Brady Lattrell (Ausable Valley) 5:08
145 Randy Clifford (Canton) dec Aoron Johnson (Mount Anthony Union, VT) 4-3
152 Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) dec David Williams (Otter Valley, VT) 10-7
160 Adam Frost (Mount Anthony Union, VT) tf Hunter Blauvelt (Canton) 16-0
220 Gill Stawinski (Essex, VT) pin Bailey O'Leary (Massena) 2:28

CONSOLATION FINALS

120 Brady Lattrell (Ausable Valley) dec Dolan Gilmore (Northern Adirondack) 15-9
138 Connor Witkiewicz (Peru) dec Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) 12-6
160 Gill Stawinski (Essex, VT) dec Hunter Blauvelt (Canton) 5-2
170 Will Fraser (Queensbury) inj def Devin Blake (Peru)
220 Bailey O'Leary (Massena) pin Keaton Rayborn (Mount Abraham Union, VT) :51

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

120 Eli Bonning (Essex, VT) pin David Zuhlsdorf (Canton) 2:02
126 Brayden Bushey (Peru) pin Luke Doloughty (Colchester, VT) 2:01
145 Mac LaPage (Massena) dec Brandon Manor (Northern Adirondack) 12-6
152 Jack Hayes (Peru) dec John Bent (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 6-0
285 Nathan Rourke (Massena) pin Trace Borozinski (Conval, NH) :17

QUARTER-FINALS

113 Matt Haycook (Canton) pin Noah Powell (Essex, VT) 1:09
120 Brady Lattrell (Ausable Valley) inj def Tyler Lessard (Conval, NH)