2019-20 SECTION 2 DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 15, 2020 @ Cool Insurance Arena

TEAM SCORES

1
Shenendehowa
225.0
2
Burnt Hills
173.5
3
Shaker
148.0
4
Ballston Spa
110.5
5
Amsterdam
110.0
 
Mohonasen
110.0
7
Queensbury
109.0
9
Saratoga Springs
91.0
10
Averill Park
83.0
11
Columbia
72.0
12
Guilderland
49.0
13
Colonie
45.0
14
Bethlehem
30.5
15
Schenectady
24.0
16
South Glens Falls
17.0
17
Christian Brothers Academy
5.0
18
Albany
1.0

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Clayton O'Connor (Mohonasen) tf Brandon Deuel (Shenendehowa) 18-2 4:07
106 Nick Palso (Ballston Spa) pin Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) 2:12
113 Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) pin Gabriel Goss (Burnt Hills) :20
120 Tyler Rossini (Burnt Hills) dec Jack Schiavo (Niskayuna) 5-0
126 Michael Santore (Shaker) dec Colin Carlin (Burnt Hills) 5-0
132 Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) dec Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) 4-0
138 Jacob Deguire (Mohonasen) pin Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) 3:55
145 Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Jacob Garcia (Amsterdam) 3-1
152 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) 1:30
160 Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa) pin Bassir Rezek (Shaker) 1:08
170 Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) dec Samuel Bergin (Shenendehowa) 3-1 SV-1
182 Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa) tf James Murphy (Niskayuna) 22-7 5:11
195 Cameran Durant (Guilderland) pin Michael Altomer (Columbia) 1:06
220 Ryan Stein (Shaker) dec Victor Little (Burnt Hills) 2-0
285 Camrin Russell (Mohonasen) pin Brian Garrity (Shaker) :58

SEMI-FINALS

099 Brandon Deuel (Shenendehowa) dec Ralph Keeney (Ballston Spa) 10-3
  Clayton O'Connor (Mohonasen) tf Tyler Whiteley (Burnt Hills) 15-0 5:07
106 Nick Palso (Ballston Spa) pin Jacob Pratt (Saratoga Springs) :39
  Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) pin Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) 4:42
113 Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) pin Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) :12
  Gabriel Goss (Burnt Hills) dec Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) 5-3 SV-1
120 Jack Schiavo (Niskayuna) dec Joshua Warland (Burnt Hills) 8-1
  Tyler Rossini (Burnt Hills) dec Renso Montalvo (Amsterdam) 7-5
126 Colin Carlin (Burnt Hills) dec Ayden Robles (Shenendehowa) 5-4
  Michael Santore (Shaker) pin Kaiden Laluna (Queensbury) 1:29
132 Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) dec Nikko Walsh (Columbia) 4-0
  Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) dec Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) 1-0
138 Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) dec Jacob Slovak (Columbia) 3-1
  Jacob Deguire (Mohonasen) pin Ahmad Sameer (Shaker) 2:57
145 Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Malachy McGarry (Shenendehowa) 4-0
  Jacob Garcia (Amsterdam) maj dec Derek Disanto (Colonie) 12-3
152 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Tyler Stanton (Shaker) :51
  Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) dec Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) 3-0
160 Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa) dec Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) 3-2
  Bassir Rezek (Shaker) dec James Prastio (Ballston Spa) 3-1
170 Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) pin Alex Cooper (Averill Park) 4:33
  Samuel Bergin (Shenendehowa) pin Will Fraser (Queensbury) 3:24
182 James Murphy (Niskayuna) pin Nick Gicewicz (Bethlehem) 4:00
  Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa) pin Dylan Schell (Queensbury) 2:57
195 Cameran Durant (Guilderland) dec Ghassan Chehade (Shaker) 5-4
  Michael Altomer (Columbia) dec Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa) 12-6
220 Ryan Stein (Shaker) dec Chad Rist (Averill Park) 11-6
  Victor Little (Burnt Hills) pin Seth Guay (Queensbury) 1:40
285 Camrin Russell (Mohonasen) dec Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa) 4-3
  Brian Garrity (Shaker) dec Hayden Roe (Colonie) 3-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Lucius Anderson (Saratoga Springs) dec Tyler Whiteley (Burnt Hills) 6-4
106 Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) pin Jacob Pratt (Saratoga Springs) :34
113 Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) dec Carlos Montalvo (Amsterdam) 4-3
120 Renso Montalvo (Amsterdam) dec Nick Tempel (Averill Park) 4-2
126 Ayden Robles (Shenendehowa) pin Kaiden Laluna (Queensbury) 4:16
132 Nikko Walsh (Columbia) dec Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) 5-3
138 Ahmad Sameer (Shaker) dec Griffin Biviano (Saratoga Springs) 5-0
145 Malachy McGarry (Shenendehowa) dec Derek Disanto (Colonie) 6-4
152 Tyler Stanton (Shaker) dec Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) 6-3
160 Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) dec James Prastio (Ballston Spa) 11-6
170 Will Fraser (Queensbury) pin Sean Collins (Guilderland) 3:38
182 Dylan Schell (Queensbury) maj dec Nick Gicewicz (Bethlehem) 10-0
195 Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa) dec Ghassan Chehade (Shaker) 4-1
220 Seth Guay (Queensbury) pin Chad Rist (Averill Park) 4:45
285 Hayden Roe (Colonie) dec Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa) 2-1 TB-1

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Jordyn Hill (Mohonasen) dec Ralph Keeney (Ballston Spa) 6-0
106 Cameron Hinchcliff (Ballston Spa) dec Ryan Vanguilder (Queensbury) 4-2
113 Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec James Calderon (Bethlehem) 2-0
120 Austin Sill (Shaker) fft Joshua Warland (Burnt Hills)
126 Domenic Tebano (Mohonasen) pin Donald Jones (Christian Brothers Academy) 3:28
132 Marcus Berroa (Guilderland) dec Antonio Lomascolo (Shenendehowa) 6-2
138 Connor Goedel (Colonie) fft Jacob Slovak (Columbia)
145 Charlie Welcome (Columbia) pin Patrick Spatafora (Saratoga Springs) 4:12
152 Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills) dec Hollis Berry (Columbia) 5-2
160 Tristan Goss (Burnt Hills) dec Tyler Salisbury (Bethlehem) 5-2
170 Eladio Montalvo (Amsterdam) pin Alex Cooper (Averill Park) :44
182 Isiah Hughes (Schenectady ) pin Alejandro Christopher (Amsterdam) 2:45
195 Danny Casey (Burnt Hills) pin Shawn Stimpson (Queensbury) :40
220 Marquize Barmore (Schenectady ) pin Michael Lupo (Ballston Spa) 2:43
285 Christian Robinson (Amsterdam) pin Steven Vera (Columbia) 1:00

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Brandon Deuel (Shenendehowa) dec Jordyn Hill (Mohonasen) 3-2
  Tyler Whiteley (Burnt Hills) dec Lucius Anderson (Saratoga Springs) 5-3 SV-1
  Clayton O'Connor (Mohonasen) pin Brian Rezek (Shaker) 3:07
  Ralph Keeney (Ballston Spa) maj dec Brayden Shattuck (Queensbury) 11-2
106 Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) pin Cameron Hinchcliff (Ballston Spa) 1:52
  Nick Palso (Ballston Spa) pin Ryan Vanguilder (Queensbury) :24
  Jacob Pratt (Saratoga Springs) dec Jackson Willi (Bethlehem) 7-5
  Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) tf Nico Rivera (Mohonasen) 18-2 5:46
113 Gabriel Goss (Burnt Hills) pin Dylan Carl (Guilderland) :45
  Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec James Calderon (Bethlehem) 5-4
  Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) pin Nathan Fischer (Averill Park) :18
  Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) dec Carlos Montalvo (Amsterdam) 5-2
120 Jack Schiavo (Niskayuna) dec Pablo Delarosa (Shenendehowa) 7-1
  Renso Montalvo (Amsterdam) maj dec David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) 10-2
  Joshua Warland (Burnt Hills) maj dec Austin Sill (Shaker) 11-0
  Tyler Rossini (Burnt Hills) maj dec Nick Tempel (Averill Park) 10-1
126 Kaiden Laluna (Queensbury) maj dec Domenic Tebano (Mohonasen) 12-3
  Michael Santore (Shaker) pin Brody Johnson (Niskayuna) 5:48
  Colin Carlin (Burnt Hills) pin Donald Jones (Christian Brothers Academy) 1:17
  Ayden Robles (Shenendehowa) pin Zachary Gillis (Amsterdam) 3:17
132 Nikko Walsh (Columbia) maj dec Marcus Berroa (Guilderland) 10-0
  Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) pin Antonio Lomascolo (Shenendehowa) 1:10
  Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) pin Janez Zwetschek (Mohonasen) :19
  Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) maj dec Gennaro Derubertis (Ballston Spa) 11-0
138 Ahmad Sameer (Shaker) dec Griffin Biviano (Saratoga Springs) 1-0
  Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) dec Connor Goedel (Colonie) 5-4
  Jacob Deguire (Mohonasen) pin Kyle Miller (Queensbury) 1:35
  Jacob Slovak (Columbia) maj dec Muiz Bayewu (Albany) 14-5
145 Jacob Garcia (Amsterdam) pin Jovie Acacio (Ballston Spa) :27
  Malachy McGarry (Shenendehowa) maj dec Charlie Welcome (Columbia) 12-3
  Derek Disanto (Colonie) dec Patrick Spatafora (Saratoga Springs) 7-2
  Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) pin Derek Lagasse (Mohonasen) 1:53
152 Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) pin Hollis Berry (Columbia) 2:52
  Tyler Stanton (Shaker) dec Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills) 7-3
  Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Andrew Brockley (Bethlehem) 1:40
  Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) maj dec Jack Davis (Ballston Spa) 9-1
160 Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) pin Tristan Goss (Burnt Hills) 1:35
  Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa) pin Scott Miller (Queensbury) 1:37
  Bassir Rezek (Shaker) dec Tyler Salisbury (Bethlehem) 10-5
  James Prastio (Ballston Spa) pin Malachi Moore (Shaker) 2:07
170 Will Fraser (Queensbury) pin Chris Grace (Ballston Spa) 5:19
  Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) tf Doan Nguyen (Mohonasen) 15-0 3:07
  Samuel Bergin (Shenendehowa) pin Sean Collins (Guilderland) 2:58
  Alex Cooper (Averill Park) maj dec Eladio Montalvo (Amsterdam) 14-4
182 James Murphy (Niskayuna) pin Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) 3:06
  Nick Gicewicz (Bethlehem) dec Isiah Hughes (Schenectady ) 2-0
  Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa) pin Alejandro Christopher (Amsterdam) 1:09
  Dylan Schell (Queensbury) maj dec Angelo Cioffi (Columbia) 13-2
195 Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa) pin David Jenks (Saratoga Springs) 1:06
  Ghassan Chehade (Shaker) pin Elisha Rogers (Mohonasen) 1:21
  Michael Altomer (Columbia) pin Shawn Stimpson (Queensbury) :21
  Cameran Durant (Guilderland) pin Danny Casey (Burnt Hills) 1:10
220 Seth Guay (Queensbury) pin Marquize Barmore (Schenectady ) 1:08
  Victor Little (Burnt Hills) pin Oliver Donahue (Columbia) 1:31
  Chad Rist (Averill Park) pin Michael Lupo (Ballston Spa) 2:16
  Ryan Stein (Shaker) pin Austen Douglas (Saratoga Springs) 2:44
285 Camrin Russell (Mohonasen) pin John DeVoe (Burnt Hills) 2:35
  Hayden Roe (Colonie) pin Steven Vera (Columbia) 2:50
  Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa) pin Christian Robinson (Amsterdam) 2:43
  Brian Garrity (Shaker) pin Javon Wright (Schenectady ) 1:09