2019-20 COACH KEN HARRISON MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 21, 2019 @ Granville

TEAM SCORES

1
Peru
172.0
2
Averill Park
148.0
3
Ichabod Crane
139.0
4
Granville
133.0
5
Ausable Valley
129.0
6
Mechanicville-Stillwater
112.0
7
Schuylerville
85.0
8
Otter Valley, VT
62.5
9
Vergennes, VT
61.0
10
Mount Abraham Union, VT
56.0
11
Fair Haven Union, VT
52.0
12
Burr Burton Academy, VT
38.0
13
Hoosick Falls
35.5
14
Springfield Gardens, VT
17.0
15
Middlebury, VT
5.0
 
Mill River, VT
5.0
 
Rutland, VT
5.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jacob Hanlon (Averill Park) pin Aj Swetson (Ausable Valley) :49
106 Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Jaxon Torres (Granville) :15
120 Brady Lattrell (Ausable Valley) pin Lane Lafountain (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :41
126 Nick Tempel (Averill Park) dec Alex Martin (Ausable Valley) 6-3
132 Aiden Gebo (Vergennes, VT) pin Tristan Hyatt (Granville) 3:13
138 Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Sam Worthing (Fair Haven Union, VT) 2:39
145 Alijah Seymour (Peru) tf Zach Rock (Ausable Valley) 17-1; 2:43
152 Dylan Lee (Fair Haven Union, VT) dec David Williams (Otter Valley, VT) 4-1
160 Zach Swyers (Peru) dec Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) 5-1
170 Alex Cooper (Averill Park) dec Kaleb Walton (Ausable Valley) 6-2
182 Liam McGarvin (Hoosick Falls) pin Jack Hanson (Peru) 3:37
195 Logan Beebe (Granville) pin Dominick Paradise (Averill Park) 3:38
220 Chad Rist (Averill Park) pin Parker Liberty (Peru) 1:20
285 Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Andrew Dumas (Schuylerville) 6-2

SEMI-FINALS

099 Aj Swetson (Ausable Valley) maj dec Decker Carpenter (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 11-0
  Jacob Hanlon (Averill Park) pin Quinn Johnson (Granville) 5:20
106 Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Blake Demiaenko (Schuylerville) 1:19
  Jaxon Torres (Granville) pin Logan Pierro (Mount Abraham Union, VT) :45
113 Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin David Rigney (Springfield Gardens, VT) 1:23
  Omar Martinez (Ichabod Crane) dec Aaron Edwards (Peru) 7-4
120 Lane Lafountain (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Carly Lauster (Ichabod Crane) :53
  Brady Lattrell (Ausable Valley) pin Arien Maxam (Granville) :10
126 Alex Martin (Ausable Valley) pin Matt Conant (Mount Abraham Union, VT) :24
  Nick Tempel (Averill Park) maj dec Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 14-2
132 Aiden Gebo (Vergennes, VT) pin Colin Catlin (Averill Park) 2:48
  Tristan Hyatt (Granville) pin Will Sprague (Ausable Valley) 1:43
138 Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Taylor Stearns (Vergennes, VT) 1:15
  Sam Worthing (Fair Haven Union, VT) pin Connor Witkiewicz (Peru) 5:32
145 Zach Rock (Ausable Valley) dec Michael Steen (Averill Park) 7-6
  Alijah Seymour (Peru) pin Tyler Terrien (Rutland, VT) 2:37
152 Dylan Lee (Fair Haven Union, VT) (M. Jack Chaput (Vergennes, VT) For.)
  David Williams (Otter Valley, VT) dec John Bent (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 7-4
160 Zach Swyers (Peru) pin Benjamin Chilkott (Granville) :42
  Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) pin Nate Lavoie (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 4:45
170 Alex Cooper (Averill Park) pin Hunter Gorton (Mount Abraham Union, VT) :26
  Kaleb Walton (Ausable Valley) pin Richard Holland (Granville) 3:11
182 Jack Hanson (Peru) pin Zachariah Rodd (Granville) :42
  Liam McGarvin (Hoosick Falls) pin Barret Barrows (Vergennes, VT) 3:40
195 Dominick Paradise (Averill Park) pin Brandon Bennett (Springfield Gardens, VT) 5:18
  Logan Beebe (Granville) dec Dustin Goddeau (Peru) 8-3
220 Chad Rist (Averill Park) dec Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) 8-1
  Parker Liberty (Peru) pin Gabriel Payne-Vinick (Vergennes, VT) 3:17
285 Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Conner Pesce (Ichabod Crane) :51
  Andrew Dumas (Schuylerville) pin Matt Cleaves (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 3:01

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Quinn Johnson (Granville) pin Aden Labarge (Peru) 3:40
106 Blake Demiaenko (Schuylerville) pin Colin Brunelle (Averill Park) 2:58
113 Aaron Edwards (Peru) pin Kadyn Macneil (Schuylerville) 1:19
120 Carly Lauster (Ichabod Crane) pin Arien Maxam (Granville) :28
126 Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Matt Conant (Mount Abraham Union, VT) :45
132 Jordan Zakrzewski (Schuylerville) pin Bailey Pinsonneault (Burr Burton Academy, VT) 2:27
138 Connor Witkiewicz (Peru) dq Donald Macmillan (Schuylerville)
145 Caleb Whitney (Otter Valley, VT) tf Janoy Harrison (Ichabod Crane) 20-3; 4:56
152 Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) dec Jack Hayes (Peru) 7-2
160 Benjamin Chilkott (Granville) pin Joe McNealus (Burr Burton Academy, VT) :47
170 Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Hunter Gorton (Mount Abraham Union, VT) :27
182 Zachariah Rodd (Granville) pin Barret Barrows (Vergennes, VT) 1:33
195 Dustin Goddeau (Peru) pin Brandon Bennett (Springfield Gardens, VT) 4:01
220 Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) dec Zachary Ebel (Ichabod Crane) 10-5
285 Matt Cleaves (Mount Abraham Union, VT) dec Conner Pesce (Ichabod Crane) 7-2

QUARTER-FINALS

106 Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Colin Brunelle (Averill Park) 1:39
  Jaxon Torres (Granville) pin Layne Chant (Middlebury) :49
113 Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Nicholas Crum (Granville) 1:19
  David Rigney (Springfield Gardens, VT) pin Izzy Emmons (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 1:10
  Aaron Edwards (Peru) maj dec Kadyn Macneil (Schuylerville) 9-0
  Omar Martinez (Ichabod Crane) pin Hunter Greene (Fair Haven Union, VT) :29
126 Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Elizabeth Goodspeed (Schuylerville) :26
  Nick Tempel (Averill Park) pin Anthony Doria (Ichabod Crane) 1:10
  Matt Conant (Mount Abraham Union, VT) pin Ethan Dickson (Peru) :45
  Alex Martin (Ausable Valley) pin Ben James (Burr Burton Academy, VT) :24
132 Will Sprague (Ausable Valley) pin Jason Pelas (Ichabod Crane) 1:01
  Tristan Hyatt (Granville) pin Bailey Pinsonneault (Burr Burton Academy, VT) :41
  Colin Catlin (Averill Park) dec Brendan Grenoble (Hoosick Falls) 6-3
  Aiden Gebo (Vergennes, VT) pin Jordan Zakrzewski (Schuylerville) 3:59
138 Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Zach Bola (Ausable Valley) :37
  Taylor Stearns (Vergennes, VT) pin Levi Cram (Otter Valley, VT) 3:05
  Connor Witkiewicz (Peru) tf Brent Perry (Granville) 15-0; 5:15
  Sam Worthing (Fair Haven Union, VT) pin Jack Osterhout (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :36
145 Zach Rock (Ausable Valley) pin Caleb Whitney (Otter Valley, VT) 1:30
  Michael Steen (Averill Park) dec Aaron Mcclements (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4-1
  Tyler Terrien (Rutland, VT) pin Jeremiah Moulton (Vergennes, VT) 2:53
  Alijah Seymour (Peru) pin Janoy Harrison (Ichabod Crane) 3:40
152 David Williams (Otter Valley, VT) pin Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) 4:43
  John Bent (Mount Abraham Union, VT) pin Liam Bradley (Burr Burton Academy, VT) 1:08
  Jack Chaput (Vergennes, VT) pin Maxwell Woodward (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:36
  Dylan Lee (Fair Haven Union, VT) pin Jack Hayes (Peru) 5:37
160 Zach Swyers (Peru) pin Calvin Kennett (Middlebury) :19
  Nate Lavoie (Mount Abraham Union, VT) pin Kyle Bradley (Ausable Valley) 3:34
170 Richard Holland (Granville) pin Dom Davis (Otter Valley, VT) 2:55
  Hunter Gorton (Mount Abraham Union, VT) pin Paityn DeLong (Fair Haven Union, VT) 2:32
  Alex Cooper (Averill Park) pin Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3:09
182 Liam McGarvin (Hoosick Falls) pin Isaiah Call (Ausable Valley) :47
  Barret Barrows (Vergennes, VT) pin Keevon Parks (Otter Valley, VT) 3:27
  Zachariah Rodd (Granville) pin Devon Withington (Burr Burton Academy, VT) 2:27
  Jack Hanson (Peru) pin Ryan Putnum (Ichabod Crane) 1:45
195 Dustin Goddeau (Peru) pin Ben Sprague (Ausable Valley) 1:39
  Logan Beebe (Granville) pin Keegan Philpott (Hoosick Falls) 5:57
  Brandon Bennett (Springfield Gardens, VT) pin Justice Green (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 1:12
  Dominick Paradise (Averill Park) dec Thomas Cooper (Ichabod Crane) 8-3
220 Gabriel Payne-Vinick (Vergennes, VT) pin Liam Wagner (Middlebury) 1:29
  Parker Liberty (Peru) pin Dylan Straight (Ausable Valley) 1:23
  Chad Rist (Averill Park) pin Zachary Ebel (Ichabod Crane) 1:20
  Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) pin Bryan Stafford (Springfield Gardens, VT) 1:13
285 Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Tyler Ormsby (Peru) 3:05
  Conner Pesce (Ichabod Crane) pin Nick Sheldrick (Middlebury) 2:23
  Matt Cleaves (Mount Abraham Union, VT) pin Skylar Wallace (Springfield Gardens, VT) 3:35
  Andrew Dumas (Schuylerville) pin Alex Mills (Averill Park) 3:54