2014-15 MOUNT ANTHONY TOURNAMENT
January 10, 2015 @ Mount Anthony Union, VT

TEAM SCORES

 
Salem
 
Guilderland
 
Averill Park
 
Mt. Hope
 
Franklin
 
Wilmington
 
Southwick
 
Mount Anthony Union, VT
 
Fairfield Warde, CT
 
Otter Valley, VT
 
Fair Haven Union, VT
 
Joel Barlow/Immaculate of CT
 
Middlebury, VT
 
Rutland, VT

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Garrett Cummings (Salem) pin TJ Remilard (Franklin) 5:56
106 Austin Schaefer (Mount Anthony Union, VT) maj dec Lucien Loeper (Averill Park) 8-0
126 Troy Gassaway (Mount Anthony Union, VT) tf Max Tempel (Averill Park) 15-0
138 Luke Fronhofer (Salem) tf Nathan Vargas (Guilderland) 15-0
182 Ezra Caron (Mount Anthony Union, VT) dec Jacob Jameson (Salem) 8-4
220 Jack Luciano (Mount Anthony Union, VT) pin Jake Lanzillo (Averill Park) 1:37
285 Jordan Keys (Salem) pin Perie Webb (Mount Anthony Union, VT) 0:53

SEMI-FINALS

099 Garrett Cummings (Salem) pin Steven Sawyer (Averill Park) 1:58
  TJ Remilard (Franklin) dec Zach Cummings (Salem) 7-5 OT
106 Lucien Loeper (Averill Park) pin Michael Racca (Franklin) 0:24
120 Tyler Raetz (Mount Anthony Union, VT) pin David Wolanski (Guilderland) 4:35
  Collin Cardoso (Mt. Hope) dec Joe Cauwenburghs (Averill Park) 13-7
126 Max Tempel (Averill Park) maj dec Fox Maxwell (Wilmington) 11-2
132 Dylan LaFountain (Mount Anthony Union, VT) pin Miguel Taylor (Salem) 0:23
138 Nathan Vargas (Guilderland) maj dec Jordan Peters (Mount Anthony Union, VT) 12-2
  Luke Fronhofer (Salem) maj dec Colton Butterfield (Averill Park) 9-1
145 Darren Ruiz-Suaer (Mount Anthony Union, VT) maj dec Dom Pasquarello (Averill Park) 15-3
152 Noble Shaler (Mount Anthony Union, VT) pin Osmar Vigel (Salem) 0:27
  Tyler Burlinson (Fairfield Warde, CT) dec Elijah Clemente (Guilderland) 9-2
182 Jacob Jameson (Salem) dec Dakota King (Mount Anthony Union, VT) 10-7
220 Jack Luciano (Mount Anthony Union, VT) pin Parker McPhee (Salem) 1:19
  Jake Lanzillo (Averill Park) pin Bailey Taft (Mt. Hope) 1:32
285 Jordan Keys (Salem) pin Austin Blum (Fairfield Warde, CT) 3:31

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Zach Cummings (Salem) DQ Steven Sawyer (Averill Park) DQ
113 Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) dec Nate Gebo (Middlebury, VT) 3-2
120 Michael Copolla (Franklin) dec Joe Cauwenburghs (Averill Park) 6-4
132 Keith Davidson (Averill Park) dec Tyson Cram (Otter Valley, VT) 9-4
138 Colton Butterfield (Averill Park) tf Jordan Peters (Mount Anthony Union, VT) 16-0
152 Elijah Clemente (Guilderland) fft 5 Bout
220 Parker McPhee (Salem) maj dec Bailey Taft (Mt. Hope) 12-0
285 John Miller (Franklin) pin Alex Mears (Averill Park) 3:48

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Steven Sawyer (Averill Park) pin Jacob Walker (Southwick) 0:41
106 Lucien Loeper (Averill Park) pin Mara Jarvis (Salem) 0:32
113 Nate Gebo (Middlebury, VT) dec Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) 2-1
120 David Wolanski (Guilderland) maj dec Jacob Stathers (Southwick) 14-1
  Joe Cauwenburghs (Averill Park) dec Michael Copolla (Franklin) 8-4
126 Max Tempel (Averill Park) dec Shelby Simpson (Fairfield Warde, CT) 6-2
  Fox Maxwell (Wilmington) maj dec Patrick McLaughlin (Guilderland) 20-9
  Dan Pisani (Franklin) pin Doug Hall (Salem) 1:48
132 Miguel Taylor (Salem) pin Mo Baghdadi (Southwick) 3:04
  Tyson Cram (Otter Valley, VT) dec Keith Davidson (Averill Park) 6-5
138 Luke Fronhofer (Salem) pin Jorge Wismar (Fairfield Warde, CT) 1:45
  Nathan Vargas (Guilderland) maj dec Kaleb Larock (Fair Haven Union, VT) 15-6
  Colton Butterfield (Averill Park) pin James Whitley (Middlebury, VT) 1:31
145 Dom Pasquarello (Averill Park) fft Zach Seese (Salem) FFT
  Tyler Cerlich (Fairfield Warde, CT) pin Levi Cummings (Salem) 4:57
152 Elijah Clemente (Guilderland) pin Devon Lancaster (Mt. Hope) 1:41
  Osmar Vigel (Salem) dec Sam Jennings (Wilmington) 9-4
  Tyler Burlinson (Fairfield Warde, CT) dec Derrick Gardner (Averill Park) 7-2
160 Justin Garden (Fairfield Warde, CT) dec Ryan Slater (Salem) 10-4
  Jacob Woodside (Mount Anthony Union, VT) pin Tim Churra (Guilderland) 1:36
170 Sean Thibaudeau (Mt. Hope) dec Charlie Olson (Averill Park) 7-0
  Vince Pagan (Mount Anthony Union, VT) dec Sean Hourihan (Guilderland) 10-3
182 Jacob Jameson (Salem) pin Jason Falvo (Guilderland) 0:24
195 Tyler Mattison (Mount Anthony Union, VT) pin Ormando Turner (Guilderland) 0:13
220 Parker McPhee (Salem) pin Nate Doty (Otter Valley, VT) 4:21
  Jake Lanzillo (Averill Park) dec Russell Howard (Fairfield Warde, CT) 3-2
285 Jordan Keys (Salem) pin Zach Oldham (Mount Anthony Union, VT) 1:12
  Austin Blum (Fairfield Warde, CT) dec Alex Mears (Averill Park) 5-3