2016-17 SECTION 2 CLASS CC TOURNAMENT
February 4, 2017 @ Cohoes

TEAM SCORES

1
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
227.5
2
Hudson Falls
212.0
3
Cobleskill-Richmondville
178.0
4
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
124.0
5
Schuylerville
119.0
6
Schalmont
105.0
7
Ichabod Crane
100.0
8
Glens Falls
80.0
9
Johnstown
77.0
10
Cohoes
68.5
11
Taconic Hills
39.0
12
Lansingburgh
20.0

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Austin Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Tyler Briggs (Hudson Falls) 4-3
106 Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) tf Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 17-1
113 Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Marquise Johnson (Johnstown) 2-0
120 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) tf Drew Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 25-10
126 Luke Davison (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) 7-3
132 Chris Jett (Hudson Falls) pin Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3:22
138 Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) pin Devin McGill (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 5:38
145 Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane) 9-7
152 Jake Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Matthew Gardner (Ichabod Crane) 3-2
160 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Nate Giller (Cohoes) 1:57
170 Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont) pin Dylan Mellan (Taconic Hills) 4:48
182 Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Jared Ercolino (Johnstown) 13-0
195 Tom Hill (Hudson Falls) dec Casey Weis (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 12-6
220 Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) maj dec Chris George (Glens Falls) 11-0
285 Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls) pin Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :37

SEMI-FINALS

099 Tyler Briggs (Hudson Falls) pin Rodion Nichols (Schalmont) 1:11
  Austin Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Shane Fallon (Taconic Hills) :31
106 Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) 1:13
  Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) 5:15
113 Marquise Johnson (Johnstown) pin Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) :30
  Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Jacob Slovak (Ichabod Crane) 1:59
120 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) tf Preston Merkely (Glens Falls) 18-3
  Drew Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Dan Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) 12-7
126 Luke Davison (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) tf Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 16-1
  Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) dec Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) 6-2
132 Chris Jett (Hudson Falls) pin Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:49
  Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) inj def Killian Fullerton (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 1:43
138 Devin McGill (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin David Pahl (Schalmont) 1:31
  Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) maj dec Michael Sherman (Hudson Falls) 10-1
145 Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane) dec Jason Blackman (Hudson Falls) 7-3
  Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Nick Pidgeon (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 7-5
152 Matthew Gardner (Ichabod Crane) dec Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 6-1
  Jake Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) maj dec Kai Fischer (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 13-1
160 Nate Giller (Cohoes) tf Scott Salls (Schuylerville) 17-0
  Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 2:20
170 Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont) pin Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:59
  Dylan Mellan (Taconic Hills) dec Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) 6-4 OT
182 Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Logan Springer (Hudson Falls) 3:30
  Jared Ercolino (Johnstown) dec Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 13-7
195 Casey Weis (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Michael Nourse (Johnstown) 3:49
  Tom Hill (Hudson Falls) pin Patrick Nichols (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:33
220 Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) pin Matthew Warner (Schalmont) 1:13
  Chris George (Glens Falls) dec Najon Subik (Johnstown) 3-2 SV
285 Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls) dec Zyan Brown (Taconic Hills) 7-1
  Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Noah Baker (Schalmont) 6-3

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Rodion Nichols (Schalmont) pin Shane Fallon (Taconic Hills) :59
106 Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) pin Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) 4:34
113 Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) pin Jacob Slovak (Ichabod Crane) 2:41
120 Dan Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) maj dec Preston Merkely (Glens Falls) 10-0
126 Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) maj dec Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 13-4
132 Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2:02
138 David Pahl (Schalmont) dec Michael Sherman (Hudson Falls) 6-5
145 Joe Casholle Jr (Schalmont) dec Jason Blackman (Hudson Falls) 9-7
152 Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Joe Pomainville (Hudson Falls) 3:15
160 Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Scott Salls (Schuylerville) 4:55
170 Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Ryan Cowles (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 11-0
182 Logan Springer (Hudson Falls) dec Dakota Trombley (Glens Falls) 2-1
195 Michael Nourse (Johnstown) pin Patrick Nichols (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2:42
220 Najon Subik (Johnstown) fft Eric France (Hudson Falls)
285 Noah Baker (Schalmont) dec Zyan Brown (Taconic Hills) 5-3 OT

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

106 Kyle Burnham (Schuylerville) pin Aidan Gwinn (Lansingburg) 4:40
113 Peyton Daley (Hudson Falls) pin Nate Holliday (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5:51
120 Andrew Beck (Schalmont) pin Isaiah Mattison (Hudson Falls) 1:42
126 Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Lucas Fox (Schuylerville) :36
132 Jayden Smith (Ichabod Crane) dec Killian Fullerton (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 6-1
138 Dan Barry (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Garrett Marchione-Benec (Ichabod Crane) 3:20
145 Nick Pidgeon (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Ethan Liptak (Schuylerville) 1:26
152 Kai Fischer (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Dave Leon (Schalmont) 4-3
160 Dametrick LaRock (Hudson Falls) fft Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk)
170 Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) pin Cahner Watson (Schuylerville) 1:59
182 Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) 4:16
195 Andrew Parker (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Rowan Meyers (Taconic Hills) :54
220 Matthew Warner (Schalmont) dec Kaleb Dingman (Glens Falls) 6-4
285 Thomas Donovan (Schuylerville) pin Tim Benac (Cobleskill-Richmondville) :35

QUARTER-FINALS

106 Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) pin Ryan Fleeman (Glens Falls) 2:39
  Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) tf Kyle Burnham (Schuylerville) 15-0
  Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Aidan Gwinn (Lansingburg) 2:25
113 Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Peyton Daley (Hudson Falls) 13-0
  Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) dec Nate Holliday (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 8-3
120 Drew Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Isaiah Mattison (Hudson Falls) 3:22
  Preston Merkely (Glens Falls) dec Andrew Beck (Schalmont) 4-2
  Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Julius Velez (Lansingburg) 1:43
126 Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) pin Dillon DiGorolomo (Schalmont) 4:29
  Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) pin Lucas Fox (Schuylerville) 2:37
  Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) 1:52
  Luke Davison (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Skyler Bronson (Johnstown) 1:08
132 Chris Jett (Hudson Falls) pin Tyler Stuart (Schalmont) :49
  Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 12-5
  Killian Fullerton (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Ryan Storm (Lansingburg) 8-3
  Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Jayden Smith (Ichabod Crane) :33
138 David Pahl (Schalmont) dec Dan Barry (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 5-0
145 Jason Blackman (Hudson Falls) dec Joe Casholle Jr (Schalmont) 10-5
  Nick Pidgeon (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Ethan Liptak (Schuylerville) :48
152 Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Caleb Morrissey (Lansingburg) 1:16
  Matthew Gardner (Ichabod Crane) pin Joe Pomainville (Hudson Falls) 1:02
  Kai Fischer (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Harrison Williams (Schuylerville) 8-2
  Jake Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Dave Leon (Schalmont) 2:42
160 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Robert James (Ichabod Crane) :48
  Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Dametrick LaRock (Hudson Falls) 6-2
  Scott Salls (Schuylerville) pin Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3:57
  Nate Giller (Cohoes) pin Brandon Moore (Hudson Falls) 5:12
170 Dylan Mellan (Taconic Hills) pin Brandon Laboy (Johnstown) 2:13
  Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) pin Cahner Watson (Schuylerville) 1:34
  Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Ryan Cowles (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :55
  Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont) pin Bray Kowalski (Ichabod Crane) 1:22
182 Jared Ercolino (Johnstown) pin Colby Fisher (Ichabod Crane) 1:59
  Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) 11-3
  Logan Springer (Hudson Falls) pin Deric Rosa (Schalmont) 1:43
  Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Dakota Trombley (Glens Falls) 1:07
195 Patrick Nichols (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Andrew Parker (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:00
220 Chris George (Glens Falls) pin Demetreus Todman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :02
  Najon Subik (Johnstown) dec Eric France (Hudson Falls) 4-0
  Matthew Warner (Schalmont) pin Andrew Amedio (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 3:21
  Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) pin Andrew Dumas (Schuylerville) :28
285 Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls) pin Dylan Bussing (Cohoes) 1:09
  Zyan Brown (Taconic Hills) pin Thomas Donovan (Schuylerville) 2:47
  Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin John Shahen (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) :18
  Noah Baker (Schalmont) pin Tim Benac (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:35