2019-20 MARTY SHERMAN INVITATIONAL
February 1, 2020 @ Corinth

TEAM SCORES

1
Burnt Hills
213.0
2
Corinth
147.0
3
South Glens Falls
112.0
4
La Salle Institute
102.5
5
Catskill
98.0
6
Glens Falls
89.0
7
Hudson Falls
87.0
8
Queensbury
63.0
9
Scotia-Glenville
51.5
10
Christian Brothers Academy
27.0
11
Rensselaer
26.0
12
Berlin
23.0
13
Unatego-Unadilla Valley
19.0
14
Schuylerville
4.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) maj dec Tyler Whiteley (Burnt Hills) 14-6
106 Ryan Vanguilder (Queensbury) tf Garrett Bourdeau (Corinth) 17-2
113 Raphael Troyan (Burnt Hills) pin Paul Granger (Corinth) 2:25
120 John Freebern (Corinth) pin Calvin Conti (Scotia-Glenville) 1:05
126 Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) pin Chris Hendrick (La Salle Institute) :58
132 Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) dec Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) 5-1
138 Alex Pedone (Burnt Hills) pin Carlos Ross (Hudson Falls) 3:44
145 Jesse Davies (Catskill) pin Lanz James (Queensbury) :58
152 Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) dec Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills) 8-7 UTB
160 Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) pin Nicholas Casolo (South Glens Falls) 2:15
170 Alec Richards (Corinth) maj dec Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) 17-7
182 Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) dec Angel Garcia (Rensselaer) 9-7
195 Ray Procter (Corinth) pin Isaiah Murray (Glens Falls) 3:29
220 Victor Little (Burnt Hills) dec Aiden Mickel (South Glens Falls) 4-2
285 Carter Gray (Hudson Falls) pin John DeVoe (Burnt Hills) 2:44

SEMI-FINALS

099 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) pin Ben Taylor (Burnt Hills) 3:42
  Tyler Whiteley (Burnt Hills) pin Colin Diffee (Hudson Falls) 4:55
113 Paul Granger (Corinth) tf Alex Vanderpool (Glens Falls) 15-0
  Raphael Troyan (Burnt Hills) dec Andrew Martin (Burnt Hills) 7-0
120 John Freebern (Corinth) pin Alex Testani (Queensbury) 1:53
  Calvin Conti (Scotia-Glenville) pin Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) 2:40
126 Chris Hendrick (La Salle Institute) tf Damien Schaus (Rensselaer) 22-7
  Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) tf Donald Jones (Christian Brothers Academy) 15-0
132 Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) pin John Whalen (La Salle Institute) 1:25
  Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) pin Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) 1:17
138 Carlos Ross (Hudson Falls) pin Diego Dodig (Catskill) 1:45
  Alex Pedone (Burnt Hills) pin Mason Watson (Hudson Falls) 5:43
145 Jesse Davies (Catskill) pin Pat Mercure (Hudson Falls) 1:09
  Lanz James (Queensbury) tf Sean Nejaime (La Salle Institute) 16-0
152 Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) pin Jacob Stevens (Unatego) 5:08
  Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills) dec Daniel Forbes (Catskill) 6-2
160 Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) pin Josh Bosso (Berlin) 1:10
  Nicholas Casolo (South Glens Falls) pin Scott Miller (Queensbury) 2:39
170 Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Angelo Capozzi (Berlin) 1:16
  Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) maj dec Stephen Forbes (Catskill) 16-2
182 Angel Garcia (Rensselaer) pin Ryan Ackerman (Corinth) 5:56
  Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) pin Jerome VanAlstyne (Catskill) 3:36
195 Isaiah Murray (Glens Falls) pin Kyle Summerford (Scotia-Glenville) 5:10
  Ray Procter (Corinth) pin Ricky Edwards (Catskill) 4:33
220 Victor Little (Burnt Hills) pin Lenny Signoretti (Catskill) 1:31
  Aiden Mickel (South Glens Falls) pin Gavin Gaulin (Hudson Falls) 3:26
285 Carter Gray (Hudson Falls) dec Garrett Baker (Hudson Falls) 8-1
  John DeVoe (Burnt Hills) pin Lucas Woodcook (Schuylerville) :29

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Colin Diffee (Hudson Falls) dec Ben Taylor (Burnt Hills) 6-4
113 Ashton Currier (South Glens Falls) dec Troi James (Queensbury) 4-3
120 Thomas Pawlinga (Burnt Hills) dec Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) 4-2
126 Donald Jones (Christian Brothers Academy) pin Cody Bradt (Scotia-Glenville) 2:09
132 John Whalen (La Salle Institute) DQ Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls)
138 Mason Watson (Hudson Falls) pin Danny Hunter (La Salle Institute) 2:22
145 Tommy Kergel (Burnt Hills) pin Sean Nejaime (La Salle Institute) :50
152 Jacob Stevens (Unatego) pin Dristen Hughes (Queensbury) 4:32
160 Tucker Bold (Burnt Hills) pin Josh Bosso (Berlin) 4:26
170 Stephen Forbes (Catskill) maj dec Trevor Ismail (Burnt Hills) 11-3
182 Jerome VanAlstyne (Catskill) dec Ryan Ackerman (Corinth) 5-3
195 Kyle Summerford (Scotia-Glenville) dec Ricky Edwards (Catskill) 4-2
220 Gavin Gaulin (Hudson Falls) pin Jesse Cameron (Berlin) 3:59
285 Garrett Baker (Hudson Falls) pin Will Rogers (Catskill) 3:17

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) pin Eh Doh (Rensselaer) 3:05
113 Paul Granger (Corinth) dec Ashton Currier (South Glens Falls) 9-2
  Alex Vanderpool (Glens Falls) pin Sarah Roy (Berlin) 1:01
  Andrew Martin (Burnt Hills) pin Aiden Lenney (Christian Brothers Academy) 3:22
  Raphael Troyan (Burnt Hills) pin Troi James (Queensbury) 1:36
120 Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) pin Christopher Murphy (Christian Brothers Academy) 1:23
  Calvin Conti (Scotia-Glenville) dec Timothy Stephenson (South Glens Falls) 7-6
  John Freebern (Corinth) pin Jeremy Hover (Rensselaer) 1:48
126 Chris Hendrick (La Salle Institute) dec Noah Hogan (South Glens Falls) 10-9
  Damien Schaus (Rensselaer) pin Ashton Tokarski (Corinth) :54
  Donald Jones (Christian Brothers Academy) pin Joshua Zlotnick (Berlin) 1:18
  Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) pin Cody Bradt (Scotia-Glenville) :46
132 Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) pin Marco Dodig (Catskill) :58
  John Whalen (La Salle Institute) pin Graham Genevick (Schuylerville) 1:02
  Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) pin Jared Cook (Berlin) 2:29
  Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) pin Colin Ramos (Catskill) :40
138 Alex Pedone (Burnt Hills) pin Danny Hunter (La Salle Institute) 2:41
  Mason Watson (Hudson Falls) pin Kevin Nicholson (Queensbury) 3:37
  Diego Dodig (Catskill) pin Alejandro Ebanks (La Salle Institute) :14
  Carlos Ross (Hudson Falls) pin Anthony Prather (Berlin) 3:08
145 Sean Nejaime (La Salle Institute) pin Tommy Kergel (Burnt Hills) 3:23
  Lanz James (Queensbury) pin Decillius Blankenship (Scotia-Glenville) 2:50
  Pat Mercure (Hudson Falls) pin Noah Harris (Glens Falls) 4:51
  Jesse Davies (Catskill) pin Jonah Dohr (Christian Brothers Academy) 1:24
152 Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) pin Dristen Hughes (Queensbury) 3:46
  Jacob Stevens (Unatego) pin Joshua Wescott (Berlin) 3:26
  Daniel Forbes (Catskill) dec Ryan Lapann (Queensbury) 7-4
  Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills) pin Antonio Murphy (South Glens Falls) 3:16
160 Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) pin Dan Tracy (Corinth) 1:37
  Josh Bosso (Berlin) pin Colin Hughes (Schuylerville) :44
  Nicholas Casolo (South Glens Falls) pin Isiah Smith (Queensbury) 2:28
  Scott Miller (Queensbury) MFF Braedon Otis (Burnt Hills)
170 Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) pin Trevor Ismail (Burnt Hills) 3:31
  Stephen Forbes (Catskill) pin Ned Lemieux (Corinth) :30
  Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Isaiah Mattison (Hudson Falls) 3:20
182 Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) pin Connor Wright (Glens Falls) 2:42
  Jerome VanAlstyne (Catskill) pin Collin Lansing (Christian Brothers Academy) 1:31
  Ryan Ackerman (Corinth) pin Jason Lapelle (Queensbury) 2:53
  Angel Garcia (Rensselaer) pin Phillip Oakes (Berlin) :47
195 Ricky Edwards (Catskill) pin Adam Winter (Christian Brothers Academy) :46
220 Victor Little (Burnt Hills) pin Taz Bovee (Corinth) 1:16
  Lenny Signoretti (Catskill) pin Kevin MacVeigh (Berlin) 2:24
  Aiden Mickel (South Glens Falls) pin Austin Peabody (Scotia-Glenville) :34
285 Lucas Woodcook (Schuylerville) pin Jakob Pregent (Glens Falls) 1:03