2016-17 QUEENSBURY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
December 29, 2016 @ Queensbury

TEAM SCORES

1
Queensbury
226.50
2
Shenendehowa
170.00
3
Ballston Spa
162.00
4
Saranac
147.00
5
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
142.00
6
La Salle Institute
110.00
7
Gouverneur
89.00
8
South Glens Falls
88.00
9
Schuylerville
76.50
10
Cobleskill-Richmondville
60.00
11
Salem-Cambridge
58.00
 
Hudson Falls
58.00
13
Corinth
55.00
14
Glens Falls
49.00
Queensbury

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Brock Delsignore (South Glens Falls) maj dec Carter Baer (Gouverneur) 12-3
106 Antoine Grace (Queensbury) dec Zach Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) 9-6
113 Bryce Smith (Saranac) pin Scott Nappi (Corinth) 4:41
120 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa) 1:01
126 Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) pin Matt Bennett (Queensbury) 3:17
132 Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Caiden Mondore (La Salle) :59
138 Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) maj dec Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 14-2
145 Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) dec Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) 8-3
152 Jacob Nolan (Saranac) dec Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) 7-1
160 Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Jared Bruno (Queensbury) 3-1
170 Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) pin Anthony Alltomer (La Salle) 1:32
182 Nico Mattia (Queensbury) dec Jake Cook (Ballston Spa) 7-6
195 Noah Nemier (Salem-Cambridge) dec Justin Jones (South Glens Falls) 3-2
220 Jacob Stangle (Ballston Spa) pin Chris George (Glens Falls) 4:58
285 Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls) pin Jamie LaFarr (Queensbury) 5:42

SEMI-FINALS

099 Brock Delsignore (South Glens Falls) pin Tyler Briggs (Hudson Falls) :40
  Carter Baer (Gouverneur) pin Alec Richards (Corinth) 2:43
106 Antoine Grace (Queensbury) pin Micheal Alltomer (La Salle) 2:42
  Zach Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) dec Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) 3-2
113 Bryce Smith (Saranac) pin Logan Barody (South Glens Falls) 3:48
  Scott Nappi (Corinth) pin Kyle Northrup (Ballston Spa)
120 Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa) maj dec Tristan Anderson (Schuylerville) 10-2
  Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) tf Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) 23-5 3:16
126 Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) dec William Gorman (Ballston Spa) 9-2
  Matt Bennett (Queensbury) pin Alex Christman (Saranac) 5:45
132 Caiden Mondore (La Salle) dec Wyatt Gorman (Ballston Spa) 8-1
  Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) DQ Chris Jett (Hudson Falls)
138 Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) pin Sam Linendoll (Queensbury) 2:28
  Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) 10-5
145 Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) dec Nick Robbins (Queensbury) 4-2 OT
  Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) maj dec Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 20-7
152 Jacob Nolan (Saranac) pin Garrett Swift (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:06
  Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) maj dec Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 16-5
160 Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec William Mather (Ballston Spa) 9-0
  Jared Bruno (Queensbury) dec Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 11-7
170 Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) pin Kyle Jenkins (Gouverneur) :45
  Anthony Alltomer (La Salle) pin Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) 1:15
182 Nico Mattia (Queensbury) dec Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5-1
  Jake Cook (Ballston Spa) pin Sean Ahern (Saranac) :40
195 Noah Nemier (Salem-Cambridge) pin Aaron Lohaus (Ballston Spa) :26
  Justin Jones (South Glens Falls) dec Ben Labounty (Shenendehowa) 6-1
220 Jacob Stangle (Ballston Spa) dec Jacob Weyrauch (Shenendehowa) 3-2
  Chris George (Glens Falls) pin William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 4:42
285 Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls) dec Matt Smith (Ballston Spa) 7-4
  Jamie LaFarr (Queensbury) dec Shane Walpole (Shenendehowa) 3-1 OT

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Alec Richards (Corinth) dec Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) 5-1
106 Micheal Alltomer (La Salle) inj def Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa)
120 Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) pin Ben Molloy (Queensbury) :27
126 William Gorman (Ballston Spa) dec Alex Christman (Saranac) 9-4
132 Nate Angell (Queensbury) dec Wyatt Gorman (Ballston Spa) 8-7
138 Sam Linendoll (Queensbury) dec Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) 9-7
145 Nick Robbins (Queensbury) dec Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3-2
160 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) fft Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa)
170 Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) dec Kyle Jenkins (Gouverneur) 3-2
182 Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Sean Ahern (Saranac) 1-0
195 Darius Abron (Schuylerville) dec Aaron Lohaus (Ballston Spa) 4-2
220 William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Jacob Weyrauch (Shenendehowa) 9-2
285 Shane Walpole (Shenendehowa) pin Matt Smith (Ballston Spa) 2:25

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Brock Delsignore (South Glens Falls) tf Hunter Devins (Saranac) 19-1
  Tyler Briggs (Hudson Falls) maj dec Nick Palso (Ballston Spa) 13-3
  Alec Richards (Corinth) dec Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) 2-0
  Carter Baer (Gouverneur) pin Kaiden Laluna (Queensbury) :49
106 Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) dec Jordan Daniels (Saranac) 3-2
  Zach Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) pin Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) :21
  Micheal Alltomer (La Salle) dec Johnathan Freebern (Corinth) 3:14
  Antoine Grace (Queensbury) tf Robert Foley (Saranac) 22-7
113 Bryce Smith (Saranac) tf Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) 15-0
  Logan Barody (South Glens Falls) dec Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) 7-1
  Kyle Northrup (Ballston Spa) pin Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) 4:30
  Scott Nappi (Corinth) pin Peyton Daley (Hudson Falls) 1:57
120 Tristan Anderson (Schuylerville) dec Noah Clausen (Saranac) 2:41
  Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa) pin Conor Eversole (Corinth) 1:13
  Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) pin Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) 2:59
  Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Preston Merkely (Glens Falls) :12
126 Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) pin Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) 4:32
  William Gorman (Ballston Spa) dec Nick Pino (La Salle) 9-4
  Matt Bennett (Queensbury) pin Derek Holden (South Glens Falls) 1:21
  Alex Christman (Saranac) dec Garrett Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) 8-2
132 Chris Jett (Hudson Falls) dec Zac Clarkin (Shenendehowa) 4-1
  Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) 3:31
  Wyatt Gorman (Ballston Spa) inj def Saige Shattuck (Corinth)
  Caiden Mondore (La Salle) pin Dan Brady (Queensbury) 1:20
138 Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) tf Nicholas Lampman (Shenendehowa) 15-0
  Sam Linendoll (Queensbury) pin Cole Edwards (La Salle) 5:47
  Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) maj dec Andrew Rivera (Saranac) 15-4
  Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Evan Bell (La Salle) 1:00
145 Nick Robbins (Queensbury) pin Nick Moore (Hudson Falls) 5:34
  Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) inj def John Devins (Saranac)
  Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Andrew Reynolds (Ballston Spa) 12-2
  Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) pin Tyler Linendoll (Salem-Cambridge) 1:29
152 Jacob Nolan (Saranac) pin Will Fraser (Queensbury) :33
  Garrett Swift (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Joe Pomainville (Hudson Falls) 2-0
  Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) tf Colby Harblin (Ballston Spa) 16-1
  Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Mike LaBow (Gouverneur) 3:21
160 Jared Bruno (Queensbury) pin Seth Turcie (Salem-Cambridge) 1:39
  Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) :56
  William Mather (Ballston Spa) dec Austin Lewis (La Salle) 5-2
  Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Dametrick LaRock (Hudson Falls) :42
170 Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) pin Devon Dunkle (Schuylerville) :48
  Kyle Jenkins (Gouverneur) dec Sam Robinson (Saranac) 3-0
  Anthony Alltomer (La Salle) dec Louis Donatelli (Shenendehowa) 6-0
  Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Cahner Watson (Schuylerville) 1:05
182 Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) :21
  Nico Mattia (Queensbury) pin Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:23
  Sean Ahern (Saranac) dec Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) 5-2
  Jake Cook (Ballston Spa) pin Codi Heidt (Shenendehowa) 1:52
195 Noah Nemier (Salem-Cambridge) dec Darius Abron (Schuylerville) 7-0
  Aaron Lohaus (Ballston Spa) dec Dylan Wolfe (La Salle) 5-2
  Ben Labounty (Shenendehowa) pin Travis Stiles (Queensbury) 1:29
220 Chris George (Glens Falls) pin Andrew Dumas (Schuylerville) 2:14
  William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Kaleb Dingman (Glens Falls) 4:59
  Jacob Stangle (Ballston Spa) pin Seth Guay (Queensbury) 3:08
  Jacob Weyrauch (Shenendehowa) pin Dan Beevers (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:51
285 Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls) pin Alexander Sears (Saranac) :10
  Nathan Rurycz (Ballston Spa) pin Simon Michaud (La Salle) :27
  Shane Walpole (Shenendehowa) pin Dylan Dunkle (Schuylerville) 1:48