2019-20 JOE MCCABE INVITATIONAL
January 11, 2020 @ Maple Hill

TEAM SCORES

1
Tamarac
243.0
2
Whitehall-Fort Ann
198.0
3
Watervliet
180.0
4
Maple Hill
160.0
5
Ichabod Crane
148.0
6
Coxsackie-Athens
139.0
7
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
135.0
8
Columbia
129.0
9
Shaker
56.0
10
Catskill
51.5
11
Hoosick Falls
37.5
12
Gateway Regional
36.0
13
Taconic Hills
30.0
14
Cairo-Durham
22.0
15
Rensselaer
11.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) tf Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) 20-4
106 Omar Martinez (Ichabod Crane) pin Devonte Ortiz (Tamarac) 3:40
113 Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Torin Bishop (Tamarac) :56
120 John Dunham (Watervliet) pin Carter Mcintosh (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:01
126 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Peyton White (Watervliet) 1:35
132 Patrick Moore (Watervliet) dec Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) 3-1
138 Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Anthony Delmonico (Watervliet) 2:38
145 David Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) 3:57
152 Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Troy Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:08
160 Tyler Filarecki (Tamarac) dec Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 8-6 SV
170 Andrew Yerdon (Tamarac) pin Stephen Forbes (Catskill) 3:59
182 Nick McNulty (Watervliet) dec Colby Lord (Coxsackie-Athens) 14-7
195 Brendan Covey (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Jack Mays (Tamarac) 2:34
220 Michael Vandenburgh (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Zachary Ebel (Ichabod Crane) 6-3 OT
285 Spencer Dickinson (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Brandon Fitzgerald (Watervliet) 5-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Vincent Colvin (Maple Hill) :45
  Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) pin Matthew Hoxie (Columbia) 1:14
106 Omar Martinez (Ichabod Crane) maj dec Courtney Gagne (Cairo-Durham) 9-1
  Devonte Ortiz (Tamarac) pin Thomas Merhige (Maple Hill) 1:16
113 Torin Bishop (Tamarac) pin Ragan Retell (Tamarac) 2:49
  Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Caleb Carpenter (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3:30
120 Carter Mcintosh (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Javier Ayarza (Maple Hill) 2:11
  John Dunham (Watervliet) pin Gavin McCabe (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2:12
126 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Christian Crandall (Tamarac) :48
  Peyton White (Watervliet) pin Brendan Grenoble (Hoosick Falls) 3:39
132 Patrick Moore (Watervliet) pin Aidan MacLeod (Whitehall-Fort Ann) :39
  Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) pin Tommy Notabartolo (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:59
138 Anthony Delmonico (Watervliet) maj dec James Colvin (Maple Hill) 17-8
  Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Donovan Deguire (Shaker) 2:22
145 Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) pin Aidan Schmidt (Tamarac) :26
  David Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Charlie Welcome (Columbia) 3:42
152 Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin brett bonenfant (Gateway Regional) :36
  Troy Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Hollis Berry (Columbia) 4-2
160 Tyler Filarecki (Tamarac) maj dec Colin Riley (Coxsackie-Athens) 12-4
  Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Bassir Rezek (Shaker) 3-0
170 Andrew Yerdon (Tamarac) pin Andrew Riley (Coxsackie-Athens) 3:15
  Stephen Forbes (Catskill) pin Adrian Delfavero (Maple Hill) 3:44
182 Colby Lord (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Jacob Gosselin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 15-14
  Nick McNulty (Watervliet) pin Liam McGarvin (Hoosick Falls) 1:45
195 Brendan Covey (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Oliver Donahue (Columbia) :34
  Jack Mays (Tamarac) pin Tyler Fish (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 2:47
220 Zachary Ebel (Ichabod Crane) dec Seth Dillworth (Coxsackie-Athens) 8-5
  Michael Vandenburgh (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Tony Derival (Tamarac) 3:29
285 Spencer Dickinson (Whitehall-Fort Ann) maj dec Steven Vera (Columbia) 12-2
  Brandon Fitzgerald (Watervliet) pin Conner Pesce (Ichabod Crane) 1:14

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Matthew Hoxie (Columbia) pin Vincent Colvin (Maple Hill) :44
106 Thomas Merhige (Maple Hill) pin Gage Decker (Coxsackie-Athens) :13
113 Caleb Carpenter (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Ragan Retell (Tamarac) 11-6
120 Javier Ayarza (Maple Hill) maj dec Gavin McCabe (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 17-7
126 Christian Crandall (Tamarac) pin elijah gilbert (Gateway Regional) 1:57
132 Janoy Harrison (Ichabod Crane) fft Aidan MacLeod (Whitehall-Fort Ann)
145 Charlie Welcome (Columbia) pin Aidan Schmidt (Tamarac) 1:31
152 Hollis Berry (Columbia) pin brett bonenfant (Gateway Regional) 1:37
160 Bassir Rezek (Shaker) dec Colin Riley (Coxsackie-Athens) 10-3
182 Jacob Gosselin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Liam McGarvin (Hoosick Falls) 4-3
195 Oliver Donahue (Columbia) pin Christopher Doty (Taconic Hills) 4:13
220 Seth Dillworth (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Anthony Sturgis (Maple Hill) :19
285 Steven Vera (Columbia) dec Conner Pesce (Ichabod Crane) 6-5

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Vincent Colvin (Maple Hill) pin Eh Doh (Rensselaer) 5:05
  Matthew Hoxie (Columbia) pin Neil Murphy (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:02
  Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) pin Rocco Salvino (Coxsackie-Athens) :44
106 Devonte Ortiz (Tamarac) pin Elijah Curet (Watervliet) :51
  Thomas Merhige (Maple Hill) pin Gage Decker (Coxsackie-Athens) :26
  Courtney Gagne (Cairo-Durham) pin Caleb Welcome (Columbia) 1:21
  Omar Martinez (Ichabod Crane) tf Grace York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 15-0
113 Torin Bishop (Tamarac) pin Vincenzo Federici (Shaker) 1:57
  Ragan Retell (Tamarac) pin Colin Brackett (Taconic Hills) 4:48
  Caleb Carpenter (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Dan Smith (Catskill) 5:12
  Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Brady Lyons (Watervliet) :24
120 Javier Ayarza (Maple Hill) pin Devin Krause (Rensselaer) :25
  Carter Mcintosh (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jeremy Hover (Rensselaer) 1:57
  Gavin McCabe (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Ty Roadcap (Tamarac) 1:29
  John Dunham (Watervliet) inj def Angelo Della (Cairo-Durham)
126 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Peterson Peyton (Watervliet) :31
  Christian Crandall (Tamarac) pin elijah gilbert (Gateway Regional) 3:09
  Brendan Grenoble (Hoosick Falls) tf Damien Schaus (Rensselaer) 17-2
  Peyton White (Watervliet) pin Leon Reynolds (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:40
132 Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) pin Hunter Clayton (Tamarac) :46
  Tommy Notabartolo (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Adam Schlosser (Cairo-Durham) 1:11
  Aidan MacLeod (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Janoy Harrison (Ichabod Crane) 12-8
  Patrick Moore (Watervliet) pin Aiden Price (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) :58
138 Anthony Delmonico (Watervliet) pin Angelina Hempstead (Ichabod Crane) 1:26
  James Colvin (Maple Hill) maj dec Noah Bartels (Coxsackie-Athens) 16-8
  Donovan Deguire (Shaker) dec Sawyer Ostrander (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 9-7
  Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Bryan Mackey (Tamarac) 1:37
145 Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) pin Ba Soe (Rensselaer) 2:29
  Aidan Schmidt (Tamarac) pin Jesse Davies (Catskill) 4:34
  Charlie Welcome (Columbia) pin Cody Chicoine (Maple Hill) 4:56
  David Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Dustin Lashway (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) :18
152 Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Senecal Tyler (Watervliet) 1:27
  brett bonenfant (Gateway Regional) pin Malachi Moore (Shaker) 4:42
  Hollis Berry (Columbia) pin Devin Feliz (Maple Hill) :26
  Troy Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Jacob Kilmer (Cairo-Durham) :38
160 Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Joshua Roundy (Columbia) 1:58
  Bassir Rezek (Shaker) pin Logan Denniston (Catskill) 3:46
  Colin Riley (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Reese Steele (Maple Hill) 17-15
  Tyler Filarecki (Tamarac) pin A'dante Bianchiano (Shaker) 1:40
170 Andrew Yerdon (Tamarac) pin Tim Basak (Gateway Regional) 3:43
  Andrew Riley (Coxsackie-Athens) maj dec Robert Burns (Taconic Hills) 13-5
  Adrian Delfavero (Maple Hill) pin Colby Hoolihan (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:44
  Stephen Forbes (Catskill) maj dec Chad Aratare (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 12-1
182 Colby Lord (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Greg Mays (Tamarac) :24
  Jacob Gosselin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Jerome VanAlstyne (Catskill) 4:19
  Liam McGarvin (Hoosick Falls) tf Keegan Philpott (Hoosick Falls) 18-1
  Nick McNulty (Watervliet) pin Dante Alverez (Cairo-Durham) :14
195 Brendan Covey (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Nate Vanvalkenburg (Coxsackie-Athens) :36
  Oliver Donahue (Columbia) pin Christopher Doty (Taconic Hills) 3:00
  Tyler Fish (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Nicholas Roy (Maple Hill) :52
  Jack Mays (Tamarac) pin garrett labranche (Gateway Regional) :27
220 Tony Derival (Tamarac) pin Tarik Bouziri (Columbia) :40
  Michael Vandenburgh (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Justin Acklin (Taconic Hills) :18
  Zachary Ebel (Ichabod Crane) pin Lenny Signoretti (Catskill) 1:02
  Seth Dillworth (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Anthony Sturgis (Maple Hill) 1:15
285 Spencer Dickinson (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Hunter Hathaway (Hoosick Falls) :47
  Steven Vera (Columbia) pin Will Rogers (Catskill) 2:49
  Brandon Fitzgerald (Watervliet) pin Hunter Demarsh (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) :24
  Conner Pesce (Ichabod Crane) fft Tyler Goettinger (Maple Hill)