2016-17 SCHENECTADY INVITATIONAL
January 14, 2017 @ Schenectady

TEAM SCORES

1
Ballston Spa
152.0
2
Mechanicville-Stillwater
130.0
3
Guilderland
99.5
4
Taconic, MA
98.0
5
Niskayuna
96.0
6
Schenectady
94.5
7
Corinth
87.5
8
Mohonasen
85.0
9
Colonie
80.0
10
Red Hook
76.0
11
Greenville
72.5
12
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
66.0
13
Shenendehowa
56.0
14
Schalmont
51.5
15
Johnstown
51.0

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Alec Richards (Corinth) tf Nick Palso (Ballston Spa) 16-0
106 Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) dec Austin Harris (Red Hook) 4-3
113 Aiden Cullen (Greenville) dec Scott Nappi (Corinth) 2-1
120 Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Shatique Trantham (Schenectady ) :27
126 William Gorman (Ballston Spa) pin Billal Zamani (Schenectady ) 1:32
132 Deyker Edwards (Schenectady ) dec Zabion Powell (Taconic, MA) 11-4
138 Ian McIlhenny (Greenville) dec James Marx (Mohonasen) 5-1
145 Kevin Ochs (Guilderland) dec Andrew Reynolds (Ballston Spa) 8-2
152 Isaiah Williams (Taconic, MA) pin Liam Mooney (Colonie) 4:29
160 William Mather (Ballston Spa) dec Tyler Grupe (Guilderland) 8-1
170 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont) 12-0
182 Jeffrey Kiluba (Red Hook) dec Neil Perreira (Schenectady ) 3-1
195 Reggie Melvin (Niskayuna) dec Marcus Barker (Colonie) 4-1
220 Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5:38
285 Shane Walpole (Shenendehowa) pin Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater)

SEMI-FINALS

099 Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Matt Morris (Red Hook) 1:20
  Nick Palso (Ballston Spa) pin Mike LaFreriere (Taconic, MA) 5:27
106 Austin Harris (Red Hook) dec Caden Padelford (Colonie) 6-2
  Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) dec Jacob DeGuire (Mohonasen) 9-6
113 Scott Nappi (Corinth) pin Zachary Mandsager (Schenectady ) 3:25
  Aiden Cullen (Greenville) pin Marquise Johnson (Johnstown) 2:43
120 Shatique Trantham (Schenectady ) dec Conor Eversole (Corinth) 12-6
  Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) 11-4
126 Billal Zamani (Schenectady ) dec Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 6-5
  William Gorman (Ballston Spa) fft James Murphy (Niskayuna)
132 Zabion Powell (Taconic, MA) pin Yasin Sadig (Colonie) 2:39
  Deyker Edwards (Schenectady ) pin Jared Park (Mohonasen) 3:12
138 Ian McIlhenny (Greenville) tf Keshon Deubel (Ballston Spa) 1:06
  James Marx (Mohonasen) dec Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4-2
145 Andrew Reynolds (Ballston Spa) dec Joe Casholle Jr (Schalmont) 3-0
  Kevin Ochs (Guilderland) pin Zachary Zuend (Mohonasen) 7-0
152 Isaiah Williams (Taconic, MA) pin Colby Harblin (Ballston Spa) 1:58
  Liam Mooney (Colonie) maj dec Liam Mooney (Colonie) 8-0
160 William Mather (Ballston Spa) pin Nate Warrington (Corinth) 1:34
  Tyler Grupe (Guilderland) pin Dylan Burke (Taconic, MA) 3:33
170 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Taylor Mooney (Guilderland) 1:37
  Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont) pin Tanner Hastings (Taconic, MA) 2:00
182 Neil Perreira (Schenectady ) dec Jared Ercolino (Johnstown) 3-1
  Jeffrey Kiluba (Red Hook) pin Nathan Rurycz (Ballston Spa) 1:45
195 Reggie Melvin (Niskayuna) dec Chris Benincasa (Red Hook) 3-2
  Marcus Barker (Colonie) pin Izsiah Vyent (Shenendehowa) 5:10
220 Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Najon Subik (Johnstown) 1:48
  William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jacob Stangle (Ballston Spa) 5:32
285 Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Paul Brown (Mohonasen) 4-3
  Shane Walpole (Shenendehowa) pin Noah Baker (Schalmont) 3:41

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Mike LaFreriere (Taconic, MA) pin Matt Morris (Red Hook) :59
106 Jacob DeGuire (Mohonasen) dec Jack Schiavo (Niskayuna) 20-13
113 Marquise Johnson (Johnstown) dec Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) 5-0
120 Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) pin Conor Eversole (Corinth) 2:10
126 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Peter Dilauro (Shenendehowa) 2:11
132 Jared Park (Mohonasen) fft Nick Servidone (Colonie)
138 Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Keshon Deubel (Ballston Spa) 3-1
145 Joe Casholle Jr (Schalmont) dec Zachary Zuend (Mohonasen) 5-3
152 Garrett Swift (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Colby Harblin (Ballston Spa) 1-0
160 Nate Warrington (Corinth) pin Dylan Burke (Taconic, MA) 3:46
170 Taylor Mooney (Guilderland) pin Tanner Hastings (Taconic, MA) 4:12
182 Jared Ercolino (Johnstown) dec Jacob Tarbay (Guilderland) 6-3
195 Aaron Lohaus (Ballston Spa) pin Michael Nourse (Johnstown) 4:45
220 Jacob Stangle (Ballston Spa) pin Najon Subik (Johnstown) 2:42
285 Paul Brown (Mohonasen) pin Colton Briggs (Colonie) 4:01

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Rodion Nichols (Schalmont) :29
  Matt Morris (Red Hook) dec Luke Zink (Niskayuna) 7-1
  Nick Palso (Ballston Spa) pin Robbie Bahan (Colonie) :40
  Mike LaFreriere (Taconic, MA) dec Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 6-0
106 Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) pin John Freebern (Corinth) 5:22
  Jacob DeGuire (Mohonasen) pin Jack Schiavo (Niskayuna) 3:15
  Caden Padelford (Colonie) dec Marcus Berroa (Guilderland) 7-1
  Wade Harris (Red Hook) maj dec Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 15-7
113 Scott Nappi (Corinth) pin Keerah Morgan (Taconic, MA) :14
  Zachary Mandsager (Schenectady ) dec Kyle Northrup (Ballston Spa) 10-8
  Marquise Johnson (Johnstown) dec Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa)
  Aiden Cullen (Greenville) pin Derek Disanto (Colonie) 1:29
120 Shatique Trantham (Schenectady ) pin Zach Mathes (Taconic, MA) 4:31
  Conor Eversole (Corinth) dec Colden Dorfman (Guilderland) 6-0
  Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) pin Matthew Daigler (Guilderland) 1:30
  Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Jacob Ahrens (Mohonasen) :41
126 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Kyle Oathout (Shenendehowa) 3:56
  Billal Zamani (Schenectady ) pin Nicholas Reese (Greenville) 1:42
  William Gorman (Ballston Spa) pin Colin Dineen (Mohonasen) 3:26
  James Murphy (Niskayuna) DQ Saige Shattuck (Corinth)
132 Deyker Edwards (Schenectady ) pin Nick Servidone (Colonie) 2:43
  Jared Park (Mohonasen) pin Jeffrey Jensen (Guilderland) :43
  Yasin Sadig (Colonie) pin Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :40
  Zabion Powell (Taconic, MA) pin Zach Hyatt (Niskayuna) 4:54
138 Ian McIlhenny (Greenville) tf Nick Muller (Schalmont) 15-0
  Keshon Deubel (Ballston Spa) pin Sam Miller (Taconic, MA) 1:06
  Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec David Pahl (Schalmont) 5-2
  James Marx (Mohonasen) pin Sam Tromblee (Corinth) 1:26
145 Andrew Reynolds (Ballston Spa) dec Cameron Baitsholts (Greenville) 7-2
  Joe Casholle Jr (Schalmont) pin Chris Loggins (Taconic, MA) 1:50
  Zachary Zuend (Mohonasen) dec Michael Minahan (Niskayuna) 7-0
  Kevin Ochs (Guilderland) pin Cody Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:33
152 Isaiah Williams (Taconic, MA) maj dec Austin Grant (Guilderland) 13-2
  Colby Harblin (Ballston Spa) pin Thomas Nolan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4:46
  Garrett Swift (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Gary Spotswood (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2-0
  Liam Mooney (Colonie) pin Zach Storrs (Greenville) :48
160 Tyler Grupe (Guilderland) tf Alex Wagenbaugh (Schenectady ) 16-0
  Dylan Burke (Taconic, MA) pin Jared Morehouse (Greenville) 3:22
  Nate Warrington (Corinth) pin Sam Crowley (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 5:11
  William Mather (Ballston Spa) dec Mike Kenny (Red Hook) 7-0
170 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Brandon Laboy (Johnstown) 1:03
  Taylor Mooney (Guilderland) pin Ryan Hobson (Red Hook) 5:34
  Tanner Hastings (Taconic, MA) inj def Joe Mancini (Greenville) :38
  Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont) tf Matt Miller (Mohonasen) 19-3
182 Neil Perreira (Schenectady ) pin Deric Rosa (Schalmont) 2:54
  Jared Ercolino (Johnstown) pin Colby Hoolihan (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) :54
  Nathan Rurycz (Ballston Spa) maj dec Jeremy Sims (Niskayuna) 12-3
  Jeffrey Kiluba (Red Hook) pin Logan Troumbley (Corinth) :14
195 Chris Benincasa (Red Hook) pin Nick Mancivalano (Taconic, MA) :57
  Reggie Melvin (Niskayuna) maj dec Michael Nourse (Johnstown) 14-2
  Marcus Barker (Colonie) dec Aaron Lohaus (Ballston Spa) 3-1
  Izsiah Vyent (Shenendehowa) pin Nick Williams (Schenectady ) 1:02
220 William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Mahmoud Hefnawy (Red Hook) 4:48
  Jacob Stangle (Ballston Spa) pin Teyler Hiestand (Taconic, MA) 1:26
  Najon Subik (Johnstown) dec Matthew Warner (Schalmont) 4-1
  Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Cameron Edwards (Ballston Spa) :08
285 Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Evan Marzek (Schenectady ) :14
  Paul Brown (Mohonasen) pin Colton Briggs (Colonie) 5:21
  Noah Baker (Schalmont) dec Dante Romanucci (Niskayuna) 5-2
  Shane Walpole (Shenendehowa) pin Clayton Bastiani (Guilderland) :53