2017-18 QUEENSBURY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
December 28, 2017 @ Queensbury

TEAM SCORES

1
Shenendehowa
180.00
2
Cobleskill-Richmondville
147.00
3
Gouverneur
119.00
Queensbury
119.00
5
Salem-Cambridge
114.00
6
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
112.00
7
South Glens Falls
95.50
8
Schuylerville
93.50
9
Ausable Valley
66.00
10
Hudson Falls
47.00
11
Glens Falls
7.00

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) pin Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) :46
113 Zac Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) dec Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) 6-2
120 Brock Delsignore (South Glens Falls) tf Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) 21-6
126 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) :47
132 Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) 7-4
138 Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) dec Tyler Linendoll (Salem-Cambridge) 7-5
145 Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2:28
152 Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) pin Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) :18
160 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 4-1
170 Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Louis Donatelli (Shenendehowa) 6-1
182 Chance Lapier (Ausable Valley) dec Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) 10-6
195 Nico Mattia (Queensbury) pin Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:25
285 William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Thomas Donovan (Schuylerville) 8-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) pin Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) 1:56
113 Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) dec Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 9-4
  Zac Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) pin Noah Hogan (South Glens Falls) 1:39
120 Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) maj dec Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) 8-0
  Brock Delsignore (South Glens Falls) pin Antonio Lomascolo (Shenendehowa) 1:07
126 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) tf Joseph McIntosh (Gouverneur) 21-5
  Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Logan Barody (South Glens Falls) 12-6
132 Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) 7-4
138 Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) pin Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) :53
  Tyler Linendoll (Salem-Cambridge) dec Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) 6-5
145 Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jamie Olvera (Salem-Cambridge) 5:16
  Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) 3:06
152 Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 12-6
  Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) pin Noah Lanfear (South Glens Falls) 1:31
160 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin David McFarland (Salem-Cambridge) 1:33
  Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) 13-2
170 Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) 9-1
  Louis Donatelli (Shenendehowa) pin Dametrick LaRock (Hudson Falls) 5:21
  Louis Donatelli (Shenendehowa) pin Quinton Fox (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5:21
182 Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) dec Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 9-4
  Chance Lapier (Ausable Valley) pin Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) 5:48
195 Nico Mattia (Queensbury) pin Brian Hockford (South Glens Falls) 1:10
  Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) tf Tanner Donaldson (Gouverneur) 16-0
220 Seth Guay (Queensbury) dec Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald (South Glens Falls) 6-3
285 Thomas Donovan (Schuylerville) pin Tyler Lathrop (Salem-Cambridge) 2:40
  William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Zach Macaulay (Gouverneur) 5:10

CONSOLATION FINALS

113 Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Noah Hogan (South Glens Falls) 1:16
120 Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) pin Antonio Lomascolo (Shenendehowa) 2:26
126 Joseph McIntosh (Gouverneur) fft Logan Barody (South Glens Falls)
132 Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) dec Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) 8-5
138 Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) dec Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) 3-1
145 Will Fraser (Queensbury) dec Ryan Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 9-5
160 David McFarland (Salem-Cambridge) dec Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) 5-3
170 Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) dec Dametrick LaRock (Hudson Falls) 3-1
182 Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) dec Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 6-2
195 Tanner Donaldson (Gouverneur) pin Ryan Dinh (Hudson Falls) 4:45
285 Dylan Goodrow (Ausable Valley) pin Tyler Lathrop (Salem-Cambridge) 1:14

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Brandon Baranowski (Shenendehowa) pin Will Sprague (Ausable Valley) 2:59
120 Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) pin Nate Holliday (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2:34
126 Landen Snyder (Ausable Valley) dec John Brady (Queensbury) 2-0 OT
132 Pat Mercure (Hudson Falls) pin Marcus Tucker (Schuylerville) 3:45
138 Dristen Hughes (Queensbury) dec Nick Lashway (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2-1
145 Jamie Olvera (Salem-Cambridge) pin Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) 3:48
152 Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) DQ Nick Moore (Hudson Falls) 5-2
  Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) dec Noah Lanfear (South Glens Falls) 5-2
160 Matt Timpanaro (Shenendehowa) pin Nick Jenkins (Gouverneur) 4:25
170 Seth Turcie (Salem-Cambridge) dec Jordan Dean (Salem-Cambridge) 10-6
182 Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Kyle Jenkins (Gouverneur) :36
195 Matt Moran (Shenendehowa) dec Brian Hockford (South Glens Falls) 4-2
285 Zach Macaulay (Gouverneur) dec Kevin Fobare (Shenendehowa) 2-0

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) pin Charlie Dill (Salem-Cambridge) :09
113 Noah Hogan (South Glens Falls) pin Brandon Baranowski (Shenendehowa) 3:59
  Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) pin Ben Sprague (Ausable Valley) 1:15
  Zac Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) pin Phoenix Stewart (Schuylerville) :26
120 Brock Delsignore (South Glens Falls) pin Kyle Burnham (Schuylerville) 1:04
  Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) pin Nate Holliday (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:16
  Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) inj def Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur)
  Antonio Lomascolo (Shenendehowa) dec Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) 8-6
126 Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) tf Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 17-2
  Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Maya Porter (Shenendehowa) :38
  Joseph McIntosh (Gouverneur) pin Landen Snyder (Ausable Valley) 3:03
  Logan Barody (South Glens Falls) dec John Brady (Queensbury) 6-2
132 Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) pin Marcus Tucker (Schuylerville) 3:25
  Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) fft Dan Brady (Queensbury)
  Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) pin Pat Mercure (Hudson Falls) 5:36
  Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) inj def Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls)
  Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Ramon Plancarte (Glens Falls) :22
138 Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) pin Sean Backus (Glens Falls) 1:36
  Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) dec Nick Lashway (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 8-3
  Tyler Linendoll (Salem-Cambridge) pin Dristen Hughes (Queensbury) :21
  Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) maj dec Nick Lampman (Shenendehowa) 13-2
145 Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Julien Storie (Gouverneur) 2:27
  Jamie Olvera (Salem-Cambridge) pin Ryan Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5:04
  Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Ethan Liptak (Schuylerville) :49
  Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) dec Michael Smolovik (Shenendehowa) 6-1
152 Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) 1:54
  Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Mitch Tyler (Gouverneur) 6-4 OT
  Noah Lanfear (South Glens Falls) dec Nick Moore (Hudson Falls) 13-8
  Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) pin Joe Pomainville (Hudson Falls) 1:37
160 Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Shawn Stimpson (Queensbury) :38
  Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Walton Stanton (Glens Falls) 2:38
  Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) pin Nick Jenkins (Gouverneur) 5:42
  David McFarland (Salem-Cambridge) maj dec Matt Timpanaro (Shenendehowa) 13-5
170 Louis Donatelli (Shenendehowa) pin Gabe Warner (Cobleskill-Richmondville) :28
  Dametrick LaRock (Hudson Falls) pin Jordan Dean (Salem-Cambridge) 3:38
  Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) maj dec Seth Turcie (Salem-Cambridge) 13-3
  Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Ben Sprague (Ausable Valley) :37
182 Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) pin Kyle Jenkins (Gouverneur) 1:10
  Chance Lapier (Ausable Valley) pin Isaiah Murray (Glens Falls) :22
  Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) :54
  Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) 2:49
195 Brian Hockford (South Glens Falls) pin Matt Moran (Shenendehowa) 3:51
  Nico Mattia (Queensbury) pin Ethan Jeskie (Salem-Cambridge) :12
  Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) fft Ryan Dinh (Hudson Falls)
285 Thomas Donovan (Schuylerville) pin Tim Benac (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5:30
  Tyler Lathrop (Salem-Cambridge) pin Dylan Goodrow (Ausable Valley) 1:24
  Zach Macaulay (Gouverneur) pin Kevin Fobare (Shenendehowa) 3:26
  William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jack McKenzie (Hudson Falls) 1:23