2015-16 ANDERSEN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 5, 2015 @ Cicero-North Syracuse

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
224.5
2
Lockport
190.0
3
Liverpool
158.0
4
Spencerport
137.0
5
New Hartford
121.0
6
Baldwinsville
113.0
7
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
98.0
8
Amsterdam
84.0
 
Canastota
84.0
10
Dolgeville
81.0
11
Cicero-North Syracuse
73.0
12
Greene
65.5
13
Canton
54.0
14
Rome Free Academy
49.5
15
West Genesee
45.0
16
Auburn
40.0
17
Massena
38.0
18
Oswego
35.0
19
Onondaga-Tully
7.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Christian Bradshaw (Liverpool) pin Michael Lopresti (Spencerport) 5:04
106 Mitchell Seaver (Lockport) pin Jason Pittman (Spencerport) :55
113 Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) dec Travis Harrington (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5-2
120 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) maj dec Lucas King (New Hartford) 9-0
126 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) dec Joe Mayers (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3-0
132 Jeremy Pond (Baldwinsville) dec Ryan Zawtocki (Dolgeville) 7-4
138 Audey Ashkar (Liverpool) tf Ryan Castle (Greene) 5:31
145 Collin Flynn (Fulton) dec David Rush (Baldwinsville) 5-2
152 Tim Holden (Fulton) dec Steven Kapuscinski (Lockport) 5-2
160 Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) maj dec Austin Amo (Massena) 9-1
170 Travis Race (Fulton) inj def Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5:31
182 Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jaylen Barron (Liverpool) 1;30
195 Alex Bowen (Baldwinsville) dec Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) 3-1
220 Chris Garrison (Amsterdam) dec Noah Gates (Fulton) 2-1
285 Tylor Rivera (Lockport) pin Jared Crucitti (Fulton) 3:31

SEMI-FINALS

099 Michael Lopresti (Spencerport) pin Joshua Gill (Lockport) 3:08
  Christian Bradshaw (Liverpool) maj dec Jordan Taft (Greene) 13-0
106 Mitchell Seaver (Lockport) pin Ashanti Robinson (Rome Free Academy) :34
  Jason Pittman (Spencerport) dec Kaleb Carreon (Fulton) 7-1
113 Travis Harrington (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Ryan Brown (Canton) 3-2
  Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) dec Dontay Gill (Lockport) 7-5
120 Lucas King (New Hartford) pin Jake Naples (Baldwinsville) 3:42
  Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) dec Wyatt Willis (Fulton) 2-0
126 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) pin Chaz Agen (Canton) 1:52
  Joe Mayers (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5:37
132 Jeremy Pond (Baldwinsville) dec Jerry Nash (Liverpool) 8-3
  Ryan Zawtocki (Dolgeville) dec Austin Duger (Auburn) 2-0
138 Audey Ashkar (Liverpool) dec Noah Handy (Dolgeville) 6-2
  Ryan Castle (Greene) dec Domenic Ferranti (Spencerport) 8-2
145 Collin Flynn (Fulton) dec Jonathan Handy (Dolgeville) 6-2
  David Rush (Baldwinsville) pin Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2:37
152 Tim Holden (Fulton) tf Jeremy Regis (Lockport) 16-1
  Steven Kapuscinski (Lockport) dec Samuel Candee (Baldwinsville) 7-4
160 Austin Amo (Massena) dec Jacob Bailey (Fulton) 7-6
  Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) pin Stephen Demong (Oswego) 3:11
170 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Doug Simmons (Canastota) 14-1
  Travis Race (Fulton) pin Hunter Perrine (Massena) 3:48
182 Jaylen Barron (Liverpool) pin Dylan Gorman (Fulton) 1:39
  Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jerimiah Butler (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5:51
195 Alex Bowen (Baldwinsville) dec Robert Jones (Lockport) 6-4
  Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) dec Braxton Howell (Greene) 5-4
220 Chris Garrison (Amsterdam) dec Nelson Quinoses (Amsterdam) 3-0
  Noah Gates (Fulton) pin James Clark (Fulton) 1:28
285 Jared Crucitti (Fulton) pin David Carnie (Liverpool) 4:33
  Tylor Rivera (Lockport) pin Owen Albanese (Canastota) 5:48

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Joshua Gill (Lockport) dec Jordan Taft (Greene) 2-0
106 Daniel Montalvo (Amsterdam) pin Kaleb Carreon (Fulton) 4:44
113 Dontay Gill (Lockport) dec Ryan Brown (Canton) 4-0
120 Sean Nadeau (Liverpool) dec Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) 6-0
126 Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Chaz Agen (Canton) 4:26
138 Noah Handy (Dolgeville) dec Domenic Ferranti (Spencerport) 9-2
145 Jonathan Handy (Dolgeville) pin Josh Riedel (Lockport) 2:46
152 Thomas Zegarelli (New Hartford) dec Jeremy Regis (Lockport) 7-3
170 Doug Simmons (Canastota) dec Thor Sutphen (Baldwinsville) 3-1
182 Dylan Gorman (Fulton) tf Shayne Middleton (West Genesee) 4:38
195 Braxton Howell (Greene) pin Robert Jones (Lockport) 3:58
220 James Clark (Fulton) dec Zac Caruso (Oswego) 3-1
285 David Carnie (Liverpool) dec Owen Albanese (Canastota) 3-1 sv

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Thomas Hughes (Fulton) pin Dario Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5:31
106 Cole French (Fulton) pin Ashanti Robinson (Rome Free Academy) 3:57
113 Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) dec Coby Stevens (Canastota) 4-2
120 Wyatt Willis (Fulton) dec Jake Naples (Baldwinsville) 3-0
126 Roy French (Fulton) dec Justin Marullo (Auburn) 6-2
138 Camrin Galvin (Fulton) dec Dylan Wallace (Liverpool) 7-6
145 Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Garrett Swift (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2:14
152 Samuel Candee (Baldwinsville) inj def Ezra Lynch (Dolgeville)
170 Hunter Perrine (Massena) dec Alden Rubeck (Auburn) 5-3
182 Isaiah Domena (Canastota) dec Jerimiah Butler (Cicero-North Syracuse) 6-0
195 Tyler Winslow (Lockport) pin Parker Hogan (Auburn) 4:38
285 Francisco Alejandro (Amsterdam) pin Chris Tompkins (Canton) 1:36

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

120 Kaw Htoo (Rome Free Academy) pin Zachary Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:28
126 Kevin Lewis (Baldwinsville) dec Emerson Pratt (New Hartford) 3-1
132 Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) pin Adam DeMauro (Fulton) 4:02
138 Alex Rawlings (Spencerport) pin Monty Carmona (Amsterdam) 4:59
145 Joe Phillips (Greene) pin Mike Linton (West Genesee) 2:40
152 Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga) maj dec Brian Lebron (Oswego) 15-5
170 Benjamin Doolittle (Dolgeville) maj dec Frankie Dahar (Oswego) 14-3
182 Michael Daskavitz (Lockport) pin Aaron LaTulip (Oswego) 2:57
195 Kris Ruthaford (Canastota) pin Justin Kopet (Dolgeville) 4:06
220 Zachary Eason (Liverpool) pin Gabryeal Richardson (Rome Free Academy) 4:40
285 Nathan Briggs (Onondaga) dec Ethan Coates (West Genesee) 7-1

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Brian Plourde (Massena) dec Joshua Gill (Lockport) 3-2
  Michael Lopresti (Spencerport) dec Thomas Hughes (Fulton) 8-3
  Christian Bradshaw (Liverpool) pin Samuel Waldron (Fulton) 2:27
  Jordan Taft (Greene) dec Dario Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) 6-2
106 Mitchell Seaver (Lockport) pin Cole French (Fulton) 1:27
  Jason Pittman (Spencerport) pin Daniel Montalvo (Amsterdam) 3:51
113 Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) pin Colbey Bixby (Canastota) :44
  Dontay Gill (Lockport) pin Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) 1:47
  Travis Harrington (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Coby Stevens (Canastota) 10-4
  Ryan Brown (Canton) pin Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) 1:12
120 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) pin Mark Delong (Oswego) :56
  Wyatt Willis (Fulton) dec Sean Nadeau (Liverpool) 1-0
  Lucas King (New Hartford) dec Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) 6-0
  Jake Naples (Baldwinsville) pin Nick Noel (Fulton) 6:43 ot
126 Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Logan Marrone (Auburn) 13-5
  Joe Mayers (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Wally Wright Jr (Rome Free Academy) 11-7
  Chaz Agen (Canton) pin Roy French (Fulton) 1:59
  Ian McKenna (New Hartford) pin Joe Curcio (Spencerport) 1:55
132 Jeremy Pond (Baldwinsville) pin John Companion (Amsterdam) 3:43
  Jerry Nash (Liverpool) pin Cole Wade (West Genesee) 1:01
  Ryan Zawtocki (Dolgeville) pin Neil Egenlauf (Spencerport) 3:10
  Austin Duger (Auburn) dec Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2-1
138 Ryan Castle (Greene) tf Devin Earl (West Genesee) 15-0
  Domenic Ferranti (Spencerport) pin Camrin Galvin (Fulton) 1:21
  Noah Handy (Dolgeville) maj dec Dylan Wallace (Liverpool) 11-3
  Saleem Asfour (Liverpool) pin Nicholas Gazzillo (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:05
145 Collin Flynn (Fulton) maj dec Josh Riedel (Lockport) 10-1
  Jonathan Handy (Dolgeville) maj dec Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) 14-3
  Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Garrett Swift (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3-0
  David Rush (Baldwinsville) pin Jose Fernandez (Amsterdam) :21
152 Tim Holden (Fulton) dec Nate Banks (Greene) 3-1
  Jeremy Regis (Lockport) pin Thomas Zegarelli (New Hartford) 4:44
  Steven Kapuscinski (Lockport) pin Dakota Diable (Canastota) 3:16
  Samuel Candee (Baldwinsville) pin Ezra Lynch (Dolgeville) 5:00
160 Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) maj dec Andrew Yablonski (Fulton) 11-2
  Stephen Demong (Oswego) dec Liam Kotas (West Genesee) 11-4
  Jacob Bailey (Fulton) pin Josh Bigford (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5:30
  Austin Amo (Massena) maj dec Brendan Kilpatrick (Rome Free Academy) 17-7
170 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Brad Straw (Lockport) 1:31
  Doug Simmons (Canastota) maj dec Thor Sutphen (Baldwinsville) 9-0
  Travis Race (Fulton) pin Alden Rubeck (Auburn) 2:56
182 Jaylen Barron (Liverpool) pin Antonio Owens (Onondaga) 1;22
  Dylan Gorman (Fulton) maj dec Shayne Middleton (West Genesee) 16-8
  Jerimiah Butler (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Stephen Rabbia (New Hartford) 3:33
  Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Isaiah Domena (Canastota) 1:30
195 Alex Bowen (Baldwinsville) pin Parker Hogan (Auburn) 1:48
  Robert Jones (Lockport) pin Michael Hamilton (Auburn) 3:14
  Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) pin Chris Whitman (Rome Free Academy) :32
  Braxton Howell (Greene) pin Tyler Winslow (Lockport) 3:57
220 Noah Gates (Fulton) pin Zac Caruso (Oswego) 3:59
  James Clark (Fulton) dec Christopher St.Denny (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-2
  Nelson Quinoses (Amsterdam) dec Robert Gordon (Canton) 7-1
  Chris Garrison (Amsterdam) pin Corey Pipher (Fulton) 3:33
285 David Carnie (Liverpool) pin Francisco Alejandro (Amsterdam) 3:28
  Jared Crucitti (Fulton) pin Victor Conte (Dolgeville) :40
  Owen Albanese (Canastota) pin Chris Tompkins (Canton) 3:00
  Tylor Rivera (Lockport) pin Zach Valerino (West Genesee) 5:29