2018-19 JOE MCCABE INVITATIONAL
January 12, 2019 @ Maple Hill

TEAM SCORES

1
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
219.5
2
Watervliet
208.5
3
Columbia
197.5
4
Tamarac
175.0
5
Whitehall-Fort Ann
172.0
6
Coxsackie-Athens
155.0
7
Shaker
153.5
8
Maple Hill
137.0
9
Ichabod Crane
91.0
10
Catskill
69.5
11
Cohoes
35.0
12
Rensselaer
32.5
13
Taconic Hills
27.0
14
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
19.0
15
Cairo-Durham
17.0
16
Gateway Regional
15.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) dec Torin Bishop (Tamarac) 11-4
106 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) maj dec Peyton White (Watervliet) 11-3
113 Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Michael Yelle (Columbia) 1:18
120 Aiden Scott (Columbia) dec Riley Retell (Tamarac) 5-2
126 Jacob Slovak (Columbia) dec Colby Pierson (Shaker) 5-4
132 Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) tf Patrick Moore (Watervliet) 19-2
138 Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) pin Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3:13
145 David Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Gary Spotswood (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5:22
152 Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec TJ Scaccia (Columbia) 10-0
160 Owen Lyons (Watervliet) maj dec Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 10-2
170 Richard Forbes (Catskill) pin Jacob Gosselin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) :51
182 Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Adam Riley (Columbia) :45
195 Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Brendan Covey (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 5-4
220 Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) pin Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) 3:57
285 Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) pin William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:12

SEMI-FINALS

099 Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Cameron Hinchcliff (Cohoes) 2:21
  Torin Bishop (Tamarac) pin Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) :25
106 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) 3:35
  Peyton White (Watervliet) maj dec Noah Smith (Columbia) 13-0
113 Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) 1:59
  Michael Yelle (Columbia) pin Charles Diotte (Watervliet) 5:27
120 Aiden Scott (Columbia) dec John Dunham (Watervliet) 7-1
  Riley Retell (Tamarac) pin Donovan Deguire (Shaker) :22
126 Colby Pierson (Shaker) pin Charlie Welcome (Columbia) 2:10
  Jacob Slovak (Columbia) pin Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) 1:52
132 Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) tf Eh-Doh Kyl (Rensselaer) 16-0
  Patrick Moore (Watervliet) dec Jared Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) 8-1
138 Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) maj dec Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) 14-1
  Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Anthony Delmonico (Watervliet) 5:40
145 Gary Spotswood (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jesse Davies (Catskill) 1:49
  David Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) tf Tyler Filarecki (Tamarac) 16-0
152 Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) 1:22
  TJ Scaccia (Columbia) dec Tyler Stanton (Shaker) 10-5
160 Owen Lyons (Watervliet) tf Logan Denniston (Catskill) 18-3
  Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Peyton Nealon (Tamarac) 5:04
170 Richard Forbes (Catskill) tf Andrew Yerdon (Tamarac) 16-0
  Jacob Gosselin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Ghassan Chehade (Shaker) 10-8 SV
182 Adam Riley (Columbia) dec Jacob Moore (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 6-4
  Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Nick McNulty (Watervliet) 1:10
195 Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) :57
  Brendan Covey (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Ryan Stein (Shaker) :51
220 Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) pin Anthony Spring (Maple Hill) 1:05
  Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Carlos Maldonado (Watervliet) 2:23
285 Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Brian Garrity (Shaker) 1:16
  William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Spencer Dickinson (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 3-0

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) dec Cameron Hinchcliff (Cohoes) 7-4
106 Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Carter Mcintosh (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) :47
113 Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) pin Charles Diotte (Watervliet) 1:00
120 John Dunham (Watervliet) pin Troy Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 3:32
138 Anthony Delmonico (Watervliet) dec Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) 6-4 SV
145 Jesse Davies (Catskill) maj dec Tyler Filarecki (Tamarac) 8-0
152 Tyler Stanton (Shaker) maj dec Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) 10-0
160 Peyton Nealon (Tamarac) pin Bassir Rezek (Shaker) 4:06
170 Ghassan Chehade (Shaker) pin Andrew Yerdon (Tamarac) 2:32
182 Nick McNulty (Watervliet) dec Jacob Moore (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 12-6
195 Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Ryan Stein (Shaker) 4:05
220 Carlos Maldonado (Watervliet) dec Anthony Spring (Maple Hill) 15-9
285 Brian Garrity (Shaker) pin Spencer Dickinson (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 2:57

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Gage Decker (Coxsackie-Athens) :12
  Cameron Hinchcliff (Cohoes) pin Eh Doh (Rensselaer) :36
  Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) pin Maddie Hurd (Columbia) 3:24
  Torin Bishop (Tamarac) pin Dan Smith (Catskill) 1:29
106 Peyton White (Watervliet) pin Colin Brackett (Taconic Hills) :32
  Noah Smith (Columbia) tf Courtney Gagne (Cairo-Durham) 18-3
  Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Jeremy Hover (Rensselaer) :21
  Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Jack Herring (Whitehall-Fort Ann) :55
113 Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Ollie West (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 3:57
  Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) dec Caleb Carpenter (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 13-7
  Charles Diotte (Watervliet) pin Samantha Kirk (Taconic Hills) :08
  Michael Yelle (Columbia) dec Christian Crandall (Tamarac) 7-4
120 Aiden Scott (Columbia) pin Troy Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 2:59
  John Dunham (Watervliet) pin Tommy Notabartolo (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:58
  Donovan Deguire (Shaker) dec Jacob Almeida (Cohoes) 9-5
  Riley Retell (Tamarac) pin Eli Gilbert (Gateway Regional) 1:20
126 Colby Pierson (Shaker) pin Aidan MacLeod (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:16
  Charlie Welcome (Columbia) pin Quinton Fox (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2:35
  Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) pin Cody Chicoine (Maple Hill) 5:46
  Jacob Slovak (Columbia) pin Nyheem Pinckney (Shaker) 1:20
132 Patrick Moore (Watervliet) pin Jordan Gooch (Cairo-Durham) 1:34
  Jared Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) dec Jordan DiSanto (Columbia) 8-5
  Eh-Doh Kyl (Rensselaer) tf Sawyer Ostrander (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 16-0
  Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Carly Louster (Ichabod Crane) :32
138 Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) pin Kyaw Lwin (Rensselaer) 1:30
  Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Zach Strope (Columbia) 4:43
  Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Ahmad Sameer (Shaker) 4:42
  Anthony Delmonico (Watervliet) pin Daniel Forbes (Catskill) 5:16
145 Gary Spotswood (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Janoy Harrison (Ichabod Crane) 2:10
  Jesse Davies (Catskill) pin Robert Burns (Taconic Hills) :41
  Tyler Filarecki (Tamarac) dec Hollis Berry (Columbia) 3-0
  David Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Tyler Senecal (Watervliet) :50
152 Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Brett Bonenfant (Gateway Regional) :18
  Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) tf Reese Steele (Maple Hill) 16-1
  TJ Scaccia (Columbia) pin Colin Riley (Coxsackie-Athens) 5:51
  Tyler Stanton (Shaker) pin Ryan Schermerhorn (Taconic Hills) 1:28
160 Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Bassir Rezek (Shaker) 3:26
  Peyton Nealon (Tamarac) maj dec Hunter Pomykaj (Maple Hill) 16-4
  Logan Denniston (Catskill) pin Chad Aratare (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:35
  Owen Lyons (Watervliet) pin Erik Chapman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:10
170 Richard Forbes (Catskill) pin Andrew Riley (Coxsackie-Athens) :56
  Andrew Yerdon (Tamarac) pin Colby Hoolihan (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 4:27
  Jacob Gosselin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Kenny Shaw (Maple Hill) 5:32
  Ghassan Chehade (Shaker) pin Logan Marissal (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2:22
182 Adam Riley (Columbia) pin Colby Lord (Coxsackie-Athens) 3:22
  Jacob Moore (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Mike Chamberlain (Tamarac) 1:51
  Nick McNulty (Watervliet) pin James Miller (Maple Hill) 4:29
  Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Kyle Percy (Gateway Regional) :12
195 Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Leon Poulin (Cohoes) 1:06
  Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jack Mays (Tamarac) 1:30
  Ryan Stein (Shaker) pin Joe Sturgis (Maple Hill) 1:30
  Brendan Covey (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Tyler Fish (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 2:43
220 Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) inj def Jason Gaylord (Taconic Hills)
  Carlos Maldonado (Watervliet) pin Nathan Delamater (Columbia) 2:38
  Anthony Spring (Maple Hill) pin Kashon Holmes Jr. (Shaker) 2:22
  Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) pin Michael Vandenburgh (Whitehall-Fort Ann) :32
285 Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Edward Smith (Taconic Hills) 2:21
  Brian Garrity (Shaker) pin Ian Sutherland (Catskill) 1:19
  Spencer Dickinson (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Erwin Lampman (Cairo-Durham) 3:19
  William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Seth Dillworth (Coxsackie-Athens) 3:19