2017-18 MOHONASEN INVITATIONAL
December 2, 2017 @ Mohonasen

TEAM SCORES

1
Mohonasen
158.0
2
Saratoga Springs
132.0
3
Cobleskill-Richmondville
100.5
4
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
97.0
5
Mechanicville-Stillwater
82.0
6
Schenectady
78.0
7
Schuylerville
60.0
8
Albany
48.0
9
Lansingburgh
29.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
BILLAL ZAMANI (Schenectady)
ETHAN COOPER (Cobleskill-Richmondville)

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Antonio Encarnacion (Saratoga Springs) 2:24
113 Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Zeph Watkins (Saratoga Springs) 2:38
120 Jordan Sartin (Saratoga Springs) maj dec Jacob DeGuire (Mohonasen) 12-0
126 Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Zachary Mandsager (Schenectady ) 7-1
132 Billal Zamani (Schenectady ) dec Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 10-7
138 Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) pin Derek Lagasse (Mohonasen) 4:30
145 James Marx (Mohonasen) pin Cody Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3:33
152 Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Zachary Zuend (Mohonasen) 8-0
160 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Ryan Diguiseppe (Saratoga Springs) 3:35
170 Hunter Congdon (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Devin Crowe (Saratoga Springs) 1:21
182 Nicholas Joslin (Albany) dec Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-3
  Nicholas Joslin (Albany) dec Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-3 SV-1
285 Paul Brown (Mohonasen) pin Thomas Donovan (Schuylerville) 2:15

SEMI-FINALS

120 Jacob DeGuire (Mohonasen) pin Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) 2:28
152 Zachary Zuend (Mohonasen) (UTB Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) 3-2
160 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Caleb Morrissey (Lansingburg) 1:30
182 Nicholas Joslin (Albany) pin Gabe Warner (Cobleskill-Richmondville) :35

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Adam Burton (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3-2
113 Pau'lie Diegel (Schenectady ) pin Vincent L'Hommedieu (Saratoga Springs) 2:38
120 Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) maj dec Adam Oertel (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 18-8
126 Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Jacob Ahrens (Mohonasen) 3:49
132 Chris Estep (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Colin Dineen (Mohonasen) 3:23
138 Dejawn Crooks (Albany) pin Jacob Cafariella (Schenectady ) 1:26
145 Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Drew Ostrander (Schenectady ) 2:52
152 Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) dec Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2-0
160 Christian St.Louis (Mohonasen) pin Jomain Rollin (Albany) 2:18
170 Liam Rivera (Mohonasen) dec Thomas Nolan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 7-2
182 Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) dec Gabe Warner (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-2
285 Camrin Russell (Mohonasen) pin Ian VanDyke (Saratoga Springs) 4:31

QUARTER-FINALS

113 Zeph Watkins (Saratoga Springs) pin Muiz Bayewu (Albany) :52
126 Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) tf Ghulam Ghulam (Albany) 15-0
138 Jacob Cafariella (Schenectady ) pin Tyler Harris (Lansingburg) :47
  Derek Lagasse (Mohonasen) maj dec Dejawn Crooks (Albany) 16-5
160 Christian St.Louis (Mohonasen) dec Jomain Rollin (Albany) 7-0