2017-18 SCHENECTADY INVITATIONAL
January 14, 2018 @ Schenectady

TEAM SCORES

1
Averill Park
155.0
2
Queensbury
131.0
3
Niskayuna
126.5
4
Amsterdam
123.5
5
Mohonasen
113.0
6
Colonie
106.5
7
Cobleskill-Richmondville
91.0
8
Shenendehowa
79.0
9
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
78.5
10
Guilderland
77.0
11
Beekmantown
75.5
12
Schalmont
67.0
13
Bethlehem
65.0
14
Greenville
62.0
 
Schoharie
62.0
16
Mechanicville-Stillwater
61.0
17
Salem-Cambridge
59.0
18
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
56.0
19
Burnt Hills
45.0
20
Schenectady
39.0
21
Lansingburgh
10.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Sawyer Bruce (Beekmantown) pin Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) :35
106 Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) maj dec Austin Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 11-3
113 Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Brennen Rivas (Amsterdam) 7-5
120 Jacob DeGuire (Mohonasen) dec Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) 7-4
126 Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Austin Lints (Schoharie) 5-3
132 Dylan Callahan (Schoharie) dec Billal Zamani (Schenectady ) 7-4
138 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) dec Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) 7-1
145 Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) dec James Marx (Mohonasen) 7-1
152 Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) dec David McFarland (Salem-Cambridge) 6-1
160 Joe Mancini (Greenville) pin Nick Papa (Burnt Hills) 1:06
170 Liam Mooney (Colonie) maj dec Tyler Grupe (Guilderland) 15-2
182 Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) maj dec Matt Miller (Mohonasen) 12-3
195 Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Nico Mattia (Queensbury) 4:15
220 Nik Koch (Averill Park) dec Michael Rieken (Amsterdam) 7-5
285 Paul Brown (Mohonasen) dec William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Sawyer Bruce (Beekmantown) pin Nick Tempel (Averill Park) :28
  Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) dec Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 6-0
106 Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) tf Brian Williams (Guilderland) 18-3 5:56
  Austin Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Luke Zink (Niskayuna) 4-2
113 Brennen Rivas (Amsterdam) dec Jack Schiavo (Niskayuna) 8-2
120 Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) dec Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) 6-5
  Jacob DeGuire (Mohonasen) pin Daniel Montalvo (Amsterdam) 3:57
126 Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3:22
  Austin Lints (Schoharie) maj dec Anthony Canova (Bethlehem) 17-9
132 Billal Zamani (Schenectady ) maj dec Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) 12-1
  Dylan Callahan (Schoharie) dec Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3-1
138 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) tf Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 18-2 5:22
  Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) tf Ian McIlhenny (Greenville) 20-3
145 Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) dec Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 6-5
  James Marx (Mohonasen) pin Jacob Garcia (Amsterdam) 3:01
152 Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) pin Dave Leon (Schalmont) 1:39
  David McFarland (Salem-Cambridge) maj dec James Murphy (Niskayuna) 14-4
160 Joe Mancini (Greenville) pin Alex Cooper (Averill Park) :56
  Nick Papa (Burnt Hills) dec Ben Spence (Bethlehem) 6-2
170 Liam Mooney (Colonie) dec Louis Donatelli (Shenendehowa) 7-2
182 Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Robert Boyer (Amsterdam) :24
  Matt Miller (Mohonasen) dec Cameran Durant (Guilderland) 11-8
195 Nico Mattia (Queensbury) pin Marcus Barker (Colonie) :18
  Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Kyle Taylor (Amsterdam) 2:39
220 Michael Rieken (Amsterdam) dec Seth Guay (Queensbury) 2-1
  Nik Koch (Averill Park) pin Deric Rosa (Schalmont) :20
285 Paul Brown (Mohonasen) maj dec Alex Mills (Averill Park) 11-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Nick Tempel (Averill Park) dec Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4-2
106 Luke Zink (Niskayuna) pin Brian Williams (Guilderland) 3:35
113 Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) dec Jack Schiavo (Niskayuna) 7-3
120 Daniel Montalvo (Amsterdam) pin Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) 4:02
126 Anthony Canova (Bethlehem) pin Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:29
132 Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) dec Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2-1
138 Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Ian McIlhenny (Greenville) 4:38
145 Jacob Garcia (Amsterdam) pin Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3:52
152 Dave Leon (Schalmont) dec James Murphy (Niskayuna) 1-0
160 Alex Cooper (Averill Park) dec Ben Spence (Bethlehem) 3-2
170 Dave Tomasek (Schalmont) dec Louis Donatelli (Shenendehowa) 6-4
182 Robert Boyer (Amsterdam) maj dec Cameran Durant (Guilderland) 12-0
195 Marcus Barker (Colonie) dec Kyle Taylor (Amsterdam) 5-0
220 Deric Rosa (Schalmont) dec Seth Guay (Queensbury) 4-2
285 Robert Tortorici (Schalmont) dec Alex Mills (Averill Park) 6-1

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Charlie Dill (Salem-Cambridge) pin James Calderon (Bethlehem) 2:36
106 Brice Anderson (Shenendehowa) Terrell Hill (Schenectady ) 13-0
113 Andrew Lee (Averill Park) dec Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 7-0
120 Saad Hafeez (Colonie) dec Antonio Lomascolo (Shenendehowa) 2-0
126 Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Ryan Brothers (Colonie) 4-2
132 Nicholas Reese (Greenville) pin Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) 1:28
138 Kaedan Peryea (Beekmantown) tf Nick Servidone (Colonie) 15-0 4:36
145 Gary Spotswood (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Will Fraser (Queensbury) 6-0
152 Zachary Zuend (Mohonasen) dec Mathew LaValley (Beekmantown) 5-3
160 Zach Hyatt (Niskayuna) pin Logan Stark (Colonie) 1:34
170 Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) dec Chris West (Bethlehem) 5-4
182 Ray Fitzpatrick (Bethlehem) pin Nick Vroman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:12
195 Jaden Maldonado (Beekmantown) pin Samuel Hopson (Guilderland) :23
220 Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa) inj def Tyler Vido (Colonie)
285 Tyler Briggs (Colonie) pin Kevin Fobare (Shenendehowa) 3:53

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Nick Tempel (Averill Park) dec Carlos Montalvo (Amsterdam) 8-4
  Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) pin James Calderon (Bethlehem) 3:43
  Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Mark Amedore (Schalmont) :53
106 Austin Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Tre' Smith (Mohonasen) 4:49
  Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) tf Brice Anderson (Shenendehowa) 17-2 4:32
  Luke Zink (Niskayuna) tf Noah Smith (Averill Park) 16-0
113 Brennen Rivas (Amsterdam) dec Marcus Berroa (Guilderland) 5-3
  Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Pau'lie Diegel (Schenectady ) 1:12
  Jack Schiavo (Niskayuna) dec Andrew Lee (Averill Park) 6-2
  Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) dec Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4-3
120 Daniel Montalvo (Amsterdam) pin Antonio Lomascolo (Shenendehowa) 1:52
  Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) pin Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) 5:39
  Jacob DeGuire (Mohonasen) pin Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:35
126 Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Ryan Brothers (Colonie) 1:37
  Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Zachary Mandsager (Schenectady ) 3-2
  Anthony Canova (Bethlehem) pin John Brady (Queensbury) 1:37
132 Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) dec Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) 2-1
  Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 9-7
  Billal Zamani (Schenectady ) (DEF.) Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville)
138 Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) tf Denali Relles (Bethlehem) 18-2
  Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Kaedan Peryea (Beekmantown) 2:28
  Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) pin Nick Servidone (Colonie) 3:09
  Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) maj dec Tyler Linendoll (Salem-Cambridge) 16-5
145 James Marx (Mohonasen) pin Will Fraser (Queensbury) 2:42
152 Dave Leon (Schalmont) dec Zachary Zuend (Mohonasen) 5-3
  Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) pin David Sanders (Queensbury) :21
160 Joe Mancini (Greenville) pin Logan Stark (Colonie) 1:37
  Nick Papa (Burnt Hills) dec Seth Turcie (Salem-Cambridge) 6-3
170 Liam Mooney (Colonie) pin Chris West (Bethlehem) 3:34
  Louis Donatelli (Shenendehowa) pin Jacob Pease (Lansingburg)
  Dave Tomasek (Schalmont) dec Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) 8-4
182 Robert Boyer (Amsterdam) dec Eric Haskins (Averill Park) 6-1
  Matt Miller (Mohonasen) maj dec Ryan Stein (Colonie) 11-0
  Cameran Durant (Guilderland) pin Ray Fitzpatrick (Bethlehem) 1:14
  Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Nick Vroman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :31
195 Marcus Barker (Colonie) dec Jaden Maldonado (Beekmantown) 5-3
  Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Dominick Paradise (Averill Park) :21
  Kyle Taylor (Amsterdam) pin Samuel Hopson (Guilderland) :42
  Nico Mattia (Queensbury) pin Colby Hoolihan (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) :31
220 Deric Rosa (Schalmont) pin Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:59
  Seth Guay (Queensbury) pin Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa) 4:45
  Michael Rieken (Amsterdam) pin Sam Starks (Salem-Cambridge) 2:43
  Nik Koch (Averill Park) pin Tyler Vido (Colonie) 1:42
285 Alex Mills (Averill Park) dec Shakeim Ramsey (Amsterdam) 3-1
  Paul Brown (Mohonasen) pin Craig Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :38
  William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Tyler Briggs (Colonie) 2-0
  Robert Tortorici (Schalmont) pin Justis Warren (Burnt Hills) 1:09