2014-15 KEN BAKER CLASSIC / WASAREN LEAGUE
January 31, 2015 @ Tamarac

TEAM SCORES

1
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
210.0
2
Salem
161.5
3
Ballston Spa
158.0
4
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
150.0
5
Whitehall-Fort Ann
138.0
6
Tamarac
120.5
7
Mechanicville-Stillwater
112.0
8
Schuylerville
99.0
9
Hoosick Falls
98.0
10
Maple Hill
78.5
11
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
74.5
12
Ichabod Crane
71.0
13
Schalmont
41.0
14
Granville
39.0
15
Salem-Cambridge
32.5
16
Voorheesville
14.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 4:35
106 Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4-2
113 Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) tf Tyler Martel (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 3:42
120 Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Bryan Kern (Maple Hill) 3-1 OT
126 Doug Hall (Salem) dec Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 4-3
132 Josh Bressette (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) 3:53
138 Cody Fisher (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Corey LaQue (Ballston Spa) 6-2
145 Osmar Vigel (Salem) pin Fredric Scheffler (Tamarac) 3:43
152 Logan Brunick (Tamarac) dec Colby Davendonis (Hoosick Falls) 3-2 OT
160 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) 9-3
170 Tyler Green (Schuylerville) dec Jacob Gregory (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 6-2
182 Garrett Wright (Hoosick Falls) maj dec Jeremy Morris (Maple Hill) 3:32
195 Forrest Kubricky (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec David Ingraham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 10-0
220 Patrick Barber (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:36
285 Jordan Keys (Salem) dec Tyler VandenBogaard (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3-2

SEMI-FINALS

099 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:28
  Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Garrett Cummings (Salem) 3-2
106 Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Tyler Petersen (Tamarac) 3:43
  Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2-0
113 Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) pin Phillip Warren (Maple Hill) :48
  Tyler Martel (Whitehall-Fort Ann) tf Nick Pidgeon (Voorheesville) 4:40
120 Bryan Kern (Maple Hill) pin Eric Williams (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:37
  Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin William Gorman (Ballston Spa) 2:45
126 Doug Hall (Salem) dec Ben D'Aloia (Tamarac) 1:37
  Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane) 1:28
132 Josh Bressette (Whitehall-Fort Ann) maj dec Dan Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) 13-4
  Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) dec Jake Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 5-4
138 Corey LaQue (Ballston Spa) pin Matthew Osborne (Schalmont) 1:22
  Cody Fisher (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Vince Visone (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:46
145 Osmar Vigel (Salem) dec Todd Woodcock (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 4-2
  Fredric Scheffler (Tamarac) dec Griffin Day (Ballston Spa) 7-6
152 Logan Brunick (Tamarac) maj dec Rob Haas (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 16-5
  Colby Davendonis (Hoosick Falls) dec Chris Kawola (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 6-2
160 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Justin Sprung (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) :32
  Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) dec Ryan Slater (Salem) 6-0
170 Tyler Green (Schuylerville) dec Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 4-1
  Jacob Gregory (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3:52
182 Jeremy Morris (Maple Hill) pin Jacob Jameson (Salem) 3:32
  Garrett Wright (Hoosick Falls) pin Zachary Martin (Salem-Cambridge) 4:18
195 Forrest Kubricky (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Shane Barss (Hoosick Falls) :45
  David Ingraham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Garreck Golish (Ballston Spa) 4:48
220 Patrick Barber (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Colton Dean (Salem-Cambridge) 2:59
  Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Keith Houghtaling (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 4:22
285 Jordan Keys (Salem) pin Tyler LaQue (Ballston Spa) :53
  Tyler VandenBogaard (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls) 1:26

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Garrett Cummings (Salem) 2:00
106 Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Tyler Petersen (Tamarac) 4:21
113 Phillip Warren (Maple Hill) pin Nick Pidgeon (Voorheesville) 2:45
120 William Gorman (Ballston Spa) pin Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4:42
126 Ben D'Aloia (Tamarac) dec Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane) 3-1
132 Dan Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) maj dec Jake Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 9-0
145 Jake Cook (Ballston Spa) pin Todd Woodcock (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:25
152 Eric Howe (Ballston Spa) fft 5 Bout
170 Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 4-1 OT
182 Jacob Jameson (Salem) dec James Overocker (Ballston Spa) 8-7
195 Garreck Golish (Ballston Spa) dec Brandon Bolster (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 7-4
220 Colton Dean (Salem-Cambridge) dec Parker McPhee (Salem) 8-2
285 Zach Rozell (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Tyler LaQue (Ballston Spa) 2:42

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) tf Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) 17-1
  Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) 2:41
  Garrett Cummings (Salem) dec Sal Audino (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 13-6
  Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Christian Burnes (Granville) 1:29
106 Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Andrew Beck (Schalmont) 3:03
  Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) 4-1
  Tyler Petersen (Tamarac) pin Nick Reese (Maple Hill) 1:03
  Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Michael Burnes (Granville) 2:40
113 Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) pin Nick Lashway (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:10
  Phillip Warren (Maple Hill) pin Zachary Haskins (Granville) :53
  Nick Pidgeon (Voorheesville) pin Samantha Heimroth (Ichabod Crane) 2:25
  Tyler Martel (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :46
120 Bryan Kern (Maple Hill) maj dec Jacob Moore (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 14-1
  Eric Williams (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Jonathan McCart (Hoosick Falls) 14-2
  William Gorman (Ballston Spa) pin Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:51
  Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Xavier Morris (Tamarac) 1:32
126 Doug Hall (Salem) pin Joe Casholle Jr (Schalmont) 3:17
  Ben D'Aloia (Tamarac) pin Jason Ashline (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:37
  Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane) dec Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 7-2
  Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Tristan Anderson (Schuylerville) 2:50
132 Jake Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Luke Davison (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 5:49
  Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) pin Garrett Swift (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 4:47
  Dan Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) pin Lucas Brogue (Hoosick Falls) 1:58
  Josh Bressette (Whitehall-Fort Ann) tf Adam Hacker (Maple Hill) 4:17
138 Corey LaQue (Ballston Spa) pin Ian Frament (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:35
  Matthew Osborne (Schalmont) dec Daegan Jones (Granville) 12-8
  Vince Visone (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Zach Seese (Salem) 6-4
  Cody Fisher (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) tf Matthew Fox (Tamarac) 4:47
145 Todd Woodcock (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Gabriel Begin (Salem-Cambridge) 3:24
  Osmar Vigel (Salem) dec Devin McGill (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 7-5
  Fredric Scheffler (Tamarac) dec Derrick Boyer (Ichabod Crane) 9-3
  Jake Cook (Ballston Spa) dec Luke Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 7-2
152 Logan Brunick (Tamarac) dec Levi Cummings (Salem) 3-1
  Rob Haas (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Andrew Sacco (Ichabod Crane) 2:27
  Chris Kawola (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Eric Howe (Ballston Spa) 2:45
  Colby Davendonis (Hoosick Falls) pin Julian Barber (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:59
160 Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) pin Harrison Williams (Schuylerville) 3:40
  Ryan Slater (Salem) dec Lucas Morse (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 6-0
  Justin Sprung (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Anthony Attomer (Ichabod Crane) 8-6
  Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont) 1:55
170 Tyler Green (Schuylerville) pin Matthew Reedy (Salem-Cambridge) 1:07
  Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Bailey Daigle (Granville) 3:50
  Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Collin Peragine (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) :46
  Jacob Gregory (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin William Mather (Ballston Spa) 1:06
182 Jeremy Morris (Maple Hill) pin James Overocker (Ballston Spa) 1:31
  Jacob Jameson (Salem) pin Mason Brown (Schalmont) 3:14
  Zachary Martin (Salem-Cambridge) dec Anthony Arbuckle (Granville) 3-0
  Garrett Wright (Hoosick Falls) maj dec Orlin Tremaine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 11-1
195 Forrest Kubricky (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Nick Morris (Maple Hill) 1:16
  Shane Barss (Hoosick Falls) pin Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 5:38
  David Ingraham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Brandon Bolster (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 4-1
  Garreck Golish (Ballston Spa) pin Cody Sullivan (Tamarac) 3:52
220 Keith Houghtaling (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Ben Tacy (Maple Hill) :50
  Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Zachary Haskins (Granville) 1:10
  Colton Dean (Salem-Cambridge) tf Parker McPhee (Salem) 3:24
  Patrick Barber (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Zach McClure (Whitehall-Fort Ann) :57
285 Jordan Keys (Salem) pin Noah Baker (Schalmont) :30
  Tyler LaQue (Ballston Spa) pin Zach Rozell (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 2:30
  Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls) pin Austin Reed (Granville) 2:43
  Tyler VandenBogaard (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Cameron Michel (Tamarac) :41