2014-15 QUEENSBURY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
December 27, 2014 @ Queensbury

TEAM SCORES

1st
Queensbury
218.5
2nd
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
205.5
3rd
Ballston Spa
159.5
4th
Salem
158
5th
Hudson Falls
143
6th
Schuylerville
110.5
7th
Shenendehowa
106
8th
Lansingburgh
72.5
9th
Glens Falls
63
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Tyler Barnes
Ballston Spa - 170

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Garrett Cummings (Salem) :58
106 Arilan Zahd (Lansingburg) pin Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) 1:26
113 Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) dec Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) 13-9
120 Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) pin Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2:44
126 Will Hughes (Queensbury) pin Sam Linendoll (Queensbury) 3:59
132 Nick Robbins (Queensbury) dec Kyle Bradley (Glens Falls) 3-1
138 Luke Fronhofer (Salem) dec Jon Law (Queensbury) 7-2
145 Jared Bruno (Queensbury) pin Ethan Huguley (Hudson Falls) 3:59
152 Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) dec Eric Howe (Ballston Spa) 6-2
160 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Ryan Slater (Salem) 1:39
170 Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) dec Tyler Green (Schuylerville) 10-8
182 Gino Brancati (Hudson Falls) pin Orlin Tremaine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5:17
195 Forrest Kubricky (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jacob Jameson (Salem) 1:09
220 Patrick Barber (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Parker McPhee (Salem) 2:30
285 Tyler VandenBogaard (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Jordan Keys (Salem) 3-2

SEMI-FINALS

099 Garrett Cummings (Salem) pin Antoine Grace (Queensbury) 5:46
  Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) tf Zach Cummings (Salem) 3:24
106 Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) dec Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2-1
  Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) pin Nick Moore (Hudson Falls) :58
113 Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) pin Nick Lashway (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:09
  Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) maj dec Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) 8-0
120 Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Matt Bennett (Queensbury) 2:11
  Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) pin Chris Jett (Hudson Falls) :55
126 Will Hughes (Queensbury) pin Gage Latterell (Hudson Falls) 1:26
  Sam Linendoll (Queensbury) dec Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5-3
132 Nick Robbins (Queensbury) dec Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) 5-1
  Kyle Bradley (Glens Falls) maj dec Miguel Taylor (Salem) 13-2
138 Jon Law (Queensbury) pin Pat Norton (Glens Falls) 1:50
  Luke Fronhofer (Salem) maj dec Corey LaQue (Ballston Spa) 11-0
145 Jared Bruno (Queensbury) maj dec Todd Woodcock (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 12-3
  Ethan Huguley (Hudson Falls) pin Jake Cook (Ballston Spa) 3:42
152 Eric Howe (Ballston Spa) pin Osmar Vigel (Salem) 5:13
  Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) pin John Greeno (Schuylerville) 2:55
160 Ryan Slater (Salem) pin Carson TenEyck (Ballston Spa) :50
  Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Tristan Dupuis (Glens Falls) :22
170 Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) pin Tom Hill (Hudson Falls) 1:19
  Tyler Green (Schuylerville) dec Jordan Burns (Lansingburg) 6-1
182 Gino Brancati (Hudson Falls) pin Sean Ramirez (Hudson Falls) 1:15
  Orlin Tremaine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Adam St John (Queensbury) 8-5
195 Forrest Kubricky (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Zach Girard (Hudson Falls) :41
  Jacob Jameson (Salem) dec Garreck Golish (Ballston Spa) 4-3
220 Parker McPhee (Salem) pin Tylor Alexopous (Lansingburg) 2:42
  Patrick Barber (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jake Lohaus (Ballston Spa) 1:26
285 Tyler VandenBogaard (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jamie LaFarr (Queensbury) 1:04
  Jordan Keys (Salem) pin Tyler LaQue (Ballston Spa) :11

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Antoine Grace (Queensbury) maj dec Zach Cummings (Salem) 12-1
106 Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Nick Moore (Hudson Falls) 2:05
113 Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) tf Kyle Oathout (Shenendehowa) 4:08
120 Chris Jett (Hudson Falls) dec Matt Bennett (Queensbury) 7-2
126 Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) dec Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 8-1
132 Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) dec Patrick Fleming (Lansingburg) 7-3
138 Corey LaQue (Ballston Spa) dec Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) 12-5
145 Todd Woodcock (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Levi Cummings (Salem) 4-3
152 Osmar Vigel (Salem) pin Josh Freitas (Shenendehowa) :28
160 Harrison Williams (Schuylerville) pin Zack Eldred (Queensbury) 1:26
170 Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Tom Hill (Hudson Falls) 4-1
182 William Mather (Ballston Spa) pin Adam St John (Queensbury) 2:08
195 Garreck Golish (Ballston Spa) maj dec Zach Girard (Hudson Falls) 15-2
220 Jake Lohaus (Ballston Spa) pin Tylor Alexopous (Lansingburg) 4:06
285 Tyler LaQue (Ballston Spa) pin Jamie LaFarr (Queensbury) 2:11

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Brad Heffernan (Ballston Spa) pin Tyler Briggs (Hudson Falls) 2:19
106 Nick Lampman (Shenendehowa) dec Preston Merkely (Glens Falls) 6-3
113 Nick Lashway (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Lucas Hoag (Glens Falls) 4:22
120 William Gorman (Ballston Spa) pin Mitchell Montgomery (Glens Falls) 2:01
126 Gage Latterell (Hudson Falls) pin Brent Peelor (Glens Falls) 2:07
132 Miguel Taylor (Salem) pin Wyatt Gorman (Ballston Spa) :57
138 Pat Norton (Glens Falls) pin Wilfred Terrio (Hudson Falls) 3:59
145 Jake Cook (Ballston Spa) maj dec Cameron Shanahan (Shenendehowa) 18-5
152 Brandon Moore (Hudson Falls) dec John Greeno (Schuylerville) 8-5
160 Carson TenEyck (Ballston Spa) pin Tristan Dupuis (Glens Falls) OT 5:55
170 Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa) inj def Jordan Burns (Lansingburg)
182 Riley Bryant (Schuylerville) pin Sean Ramirez (Hudson Falls) 2:50
195 Branon Macey (Lansingburg) pin Matt Bogan (Shenendehowa) 2:08
220 No Match
285 No Match

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Tyler Briggs (Hudson Falls) 1:14
  Zach Cummings (Salem) pin Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) 3:57
  Antoine Grace (Queensbury) pin Brad Heffernan (Ballston Spa) :13
106 Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) tf Nick Lampman (Shenendehowa)
  Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Preston Merkely (Glens Falls) 2:20
113 Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) tf Kyle Oathout (Shenendehowa) 3:59
  Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) pin Lucas Hoag (Glens Falls) 1:56
120 Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5:20
  Mitchell Montgomery (Glens Falls) pin Matt Bennett (Queensbury) 5:55
  Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) dec Connor Hughes (Schuylerville) 9-5
  Chris Jett (Hudson Falls) dec William Gorman (Ballston Spa) 4-1
126 Sam Linendoll (Queensbury) pin Brent Peelor (Glens Falls) 2:33
  Will Hughes (Queensbury) pin Hunter Tyminski (Hudson Falls) 1:45
  Gage Latterell (Hudson Falls) dec Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) 14-9
  Brent Peelor (Glens Falls) dec Charles Weaver (Schuylerville) 8-1
132 Kyle Bradley (Glens Falls) pin Wyatt Gorman (Ballston Spa) 1:00
  Miguel Taylor (Salem) pin Chris Penman (Shenendehowa) 3:58
  Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) dec Patrick Fleming (Lansingburg) 10-4
  Nick Robbins (Queensbury) pin Christian Crandall (Queensbury) 1:34
138 Luke Fronhofer (Salem) pin Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) 1:07
  Corey LaQue (Ballston Spa) pin Devoaire Beverly (Lansingburg) 1:46
  Jon Law (Queensbury) pin Robert Tasker (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) :51
  Pat Norton (Glens Falls) pin Wilfred Terrio (Hudson Falls) 5:36
145 Jared Bruno (Queensbury) pin Scott Salls (Schuylerville) :46
  Ethan Huguley (Hudson Falls) pin Craig Nestler (Shenendehowa) 2:28
  Jake Cook (Ballston Spa) dec Chad StJohn (Glens Falls) 9-6
  Todd Woodcock (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Levi Cummings (Salem) 5-4
152 Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Brandon Moore (Hudson Falls) :43
  John Greeno (Schuylerville) pin Hayden Murray (Lansingburg) 2:46
  Osmar Vigel (Salem) pin Oliver Lovera (Glens Falls) 1:31
  Eric Howe (Ballston Spa) pin Josh Freitas (Shenendehowa) 1:31
160 Carson TenEyck (Ballston Spa) dec Harrison Williams (Schuylerville) 4-1
  Ryan Slater (Salem) pin Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) 1:48
  Tristan Dupuis (Glens Falls) pin Zack Eldred (Queensbury) 2:35
  Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jacob Lewis (Lansingburg) :44
170 Tyler Green (Schuylerville) pin Chris George (Glens Falls) 3:26
  Jordan Burns (Lansingburg) pin Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa) 2:50
  Tom Hill (Hudson Falls) pin Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3:38
  Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) tf Kody Granger (Queensbury) 5:51
182 Gino Brancati (Hudson Falls) pin Riley Bryant (Schuylerville) 3:18
  Orlin Tremaine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec William Mather (Ballston Spa) 7-4
195 Jacob Jameson (Salem) dec Matt Bogan (Shenendehowa) 6-1
  Zach Girard (Hudson Falls) dec Branon Macey (Lansingburg) 6-2