2015-16 SARATOGA INVITATIONAL
January 9, 2016 @ Saratoga Springs

TEAM SCORES

1
Queensbury
224.0
2
Schenectady
154.0
3
Hollis-Brookline
151.0
4
Saratoga Springs
139.5
5
Ballston Spa
130.0
6
Windsor
115.0
7
Niskayuna
110.0
8
Schuylerville
97.0
9
Whitehall-Fort Ann
89.0
10
Northern Adirondack
80.5
11
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
77.5
12
Champlain Valley, VT
76.5
13
Schalmont
53.0
14
Guilderland
52.0
 
La Salle Institute
52.0
16
Bethlehem
20.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) 13-12
106 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Antoine Grace (Queensbury) 1:00
113 Corey Swartz (Windsor) dec Tristan Biviano (Saratoga Springs) 8-2
120 Jordan Sartin (Saratoga Springs) dec Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) 8-3
126 Roland LaPoint (Northern Adirondack) dec Josh Reed (Schenectady ) 6-4
132 Will Hughes (Queensbury) pin Nick Kennedy (Windsor) 1:39
138 Nathaniel Lindsay (Hollis-Brookline) dec Josh Bressette (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 3-1 sv
145 Antonio Zamora (Schenectady ) maj dec Jon Law (Queensbury) 13-2
152 Austin Trombley (Northern Adirondack) dec Jared Bruno (Queensbury) 7-3
160 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna) 14-0
170 Collin Derboghossian (Schenectady ) dec Tyler Green (Schuylerville) 5-2
182 Caleb Lomme (Hollis-Brookline) pin Jake Cook (Ballston Spa) 1:48
195 Kayne Robert (Hollis-Brookline) pin Kienan Kittredge (Champlain Valley, VT) 1:16
220 Garreck Golish (Ballston Spa) inj def Jacob Gregory (Whitehall-Fort Ann)
285 Spencer Wickert (Saratoga Springs) pin Logan Dudley (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 2:52

SEMI-FINALS

099 Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) pin Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) 5:09
  Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) pin Cameron Dryer (Hollis-Brookline) 1:46
106 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin James Murphy (Niskayuna) 2:44
  Antoine Grace (Queensbury) pin Ryan Encarnacion (Saratoga Springs) 0:58
113 Corey Swartz (Windsor) pin Nate Angell (Queensbury) 4:53
  Tristan Biviano (Saratoga Springs) pin Jacob Cafariella (Schenectady ) 1:40
120 Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) dec Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 12-9
  Jordan Sartin (Saratoga Springs) maj dec Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) 11-0
126 Roland LaPoint (Northern Adirondack) pin Devin Wright (Bethlehem) 2:10
  Josh Reed (Schenectady ) maj dec Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) 17-4
132 Will Hughes (Queensbury) pin Jason Ashline (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 3:10
  Nick Kennedy (Windsor) pin Kevin Ochs (Guilderland) 1:07
138 Nathaniel Lindsay (Hollis-Brookline) dec Rowan Braga (Bethlehem) 8-4
  Josh Bressette (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Nick Robbins (Queensbury) 7-4
145 Antonio Zamora (Schenectady ) maj dec Matthew Osborne (Schalmont) 12-1
  Jon Law (Queensbury) pin Simon Friedman (Windsor) 5:45
152 Austin Trombley (Northern Adirondack) pin Mike Wilmot (Windsor) 5:30
  Jared Bruno (Queensbury) dec Ryan Moore (La Salle Institute) 5-2
160 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) inj def AJ Melendez (Schenectady )
  Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna) dec Wyatt Farwell (Hollis-Brookline) 6-3
170 Collin Derboghossian (Schenectady ) maj dec Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont) 15-4
  Tyler Green (Schuylerville) dec Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) 4-3
182 Jake Cook (Ballston Spa) dec Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 4-3
  Caleb Lomme (Hollis-Brookline) pin Reggie Melvin (Niskayuna) 0:42
195 Kayne Robert (Hollis-Brookline) inj def Jason Falvo (Guilderland)
  Kienan Kittredge (Champlain Valley, VT) pin Neil Perreira (Schenectady ) 3:56
220 Garreck Golish (Ballston Spa) pin Travis Stiles (Queensbury) 1:25
  Jacob Gregory (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Clement Sherwood (Hollis-Brookline) 6-2
285 Spencer Wickert (Saratoga Springs) dec Jamie LaFarr (Queensbury) 3-0
  Logan Dudley (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Matt Smith (Ballston Spa) 3:04

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) maj dec Dolan Gilmore (Northern Adirondack) 12-4
106 Ryan Encarnacion (Saratoga Springs) maj dec James Murphy (Niskayuna) 8-0
113 Nate Angell (Queensbury) dec Zack Brickner (Hollis-Brookline) 8-7
120 Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Darren Dixon (Windsor) 1:56
126 Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) maj dec David Wolanski (Guilderland) 11-0
132 Jason Ashline (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Jarett Legg (Champlain Valley, VT) 1:19
138 Nick Robbins (Queensbury) dec Brandon Young (Champlain Valley, VT) 7-3
145 Matthew Osborne (Schalmont) fft Santi Herman (Niskayuna)
152 Ryan Moore (La Salle Institute) pin Mike Wilmot (Windsor) 1:52
160 Wyatt Farwell (Hollis-Brookline) dec Mason Wolfe (Saratoga Springs) 3-0
170 Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) fft
182 Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Reggie Melvin (Niskayuna) 6-0
195 Neil Perreira (Schenectady ) dec Ethan Myers (Niskayuna) OT 3-2
220 Clement Sherwood (Hollis-Brookline) dec Travis Stiles (Queensbury) 9-3
285 Dante Romanucci (Niskayuna) pin Jamie LaFarr (Queensbury) 2:45

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) pin Cameron Dryer (Hollis-Brookline) 4:14
106 Zachary Mandsager (Schenectady ) dec Brad Heffernan (Ballston Spa) 4-1
113 Jacob Cafariella (Schenectady ) pin Andrew Beck (Schalmont) 1:22
120 Tristan Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) 0:49
126 Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) inj def Devin Wright (Bethlehem)
132 Kevin Ochs (Guilderland) inj def Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George)
138 Corey LaQue (Ballston Spa) inj def Rowan Braga (Bethlehem)
145 Simon Friedman (Windsor) inj def Rusty Pombrio (Northern Adirondack)
152 William Mather (Ballston Spa) pin Michael Kolakovic (Saratoga Springs) 4:38
160 Harrison Williams (Schuylerville) inj def AJ Melendez (Schenectady )
170 Jacob Griggs (Champlain Valley, VT) dec Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont) 9-2
182 Johnta Terry (Schenectady ) inj def Luke Marcelle (La Salle Institute)
195 Mike Gillingham (Queensbury) fft Jason Falvo (Guilderland)
220 Christian Capitummino (Schenectady ) pin Matthew Warner (Schalmont) 1:58
285 Matt Smith (Ballston Spa) pin Tim Pasquini (Guilderland) 1:37

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) maj dec Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) 9-1
  Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) maj dec Dolan Gilmore (Northern Adirondack) 19-4
  Cameron Dryer (Hollis-Brookline) pin Rodion Nichols (Schalmont) 2:28
106 Antoine Grace (Queensbury) pin Tyler Trombley (Northern Adirondack) 1:23
  Ryan Encarnacion (Saratoga Springs) tf Lucas Brown (Champlain Valley, VT) 3:55
  James Murphy (Niskayuna) maj dec Mike McDaniels (Windsor) 10-1
  Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) maj dec Zachary Mandsager (Schenectady ) 15-0
113 Corey Swartz (Windsor) pin Zack Brickner (Hollis-Brookline) 3:55
  Nate Angell (Queensbury) pin Kyle Northrup (Ballston Spa) 0:51
  Jacob Cafariella (Schenectady ) pin Lucas Fox (Schuylerville) 5:00
  Tristan Biviano (Saratoga Springs) pin Wyatt Sanderson (Champlain Valley, VT) 0:39
120 Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) dec Darren Dixon (Windsor) 10-4
  Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Shatique Trantham (Schenectady ) 0:28
  Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) maj dec Charles Delph (Ballston Spa) 11-1
  Jordan Sartin (Saratoga Springs) pin Garrett Klausner (Hollis-Brookline) 3:19
126 Roland LaPoint (Northern Adirondack) maj dec Tyler Martel (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 15-4
  Devin Wright (Bethlehem) dec Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) 10-3
  Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) maj dec David Wolanski (Guilderland) 11-3
  Josh Reed (Schenectady ) dec William Gorman (Ballston Spa) 10-4
132 Nick Kennedy (Windsor) dec Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 7-2
  Kevin Ochs (Guilderland) dec Jace Filion (Northern Adirondack) 10-5
  Jason Ashline (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Deyker Edwards (Schenectady ) 1:21
  Will Hughes (Queensbury) pin Jarett Legg (Champlain Valley, VT) 2:36
138 Nathaniel Lindsay (Hollis-Brookline) pin Michael Fuller (Schenectady ) 3:18
  Rowan Braga (Bethlehem) maj dec Corey LaQue (Ballston Spa) 10-2
  Nick Robbins (Queensbury) dec Ryan Diguiseppe (Saratoga Springs) 10-4
  Josh Bressette (Whitehall-Fort Ann) maj dec Tyler Grupe (Guilderland) 12-4
145 Antonio Zamora (Schenectady ) maj dec Santi Herman (Niskayuna) 14-6
  Matthew Osborne (Schalmont) dec Nick McPherson (Hollis-Brookline) 9-2
  Simon Friedman (Windsor) dec Rusty Pombrio (Northern Adirondack) 9-2
  Jon Law (Queensbury) dec Justin Bissonette (Champlain Valley, VT) 9-7
152 Austin Trombley (Northern Adirondack) pin William Mather (Ballston Spa) 2:20
  Mike Wilmot (Windsor) pin Cooper Bolduc (Champlain Valley, VT) 2:52
  Jared Bruno (Queensbury) pin Evan Pollard (Guilderland) 3:57
  Ryan Moore (La Salle Institute) maj dec Sam St. Pierre (Hollis-Brookline) 12-2
160 Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna) pin Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) 0:48
  Wyatt Farwell (Hollis-Brookline) dec Mason Wolfe (Saratoga Springs) 11-6
  AJ Melendez (Schenectady ) dec Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) 7-5
  Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Chad King (Northern Adirondack) 3:13
170 Collin Derboghossian (Schenectady ) dec Jacob Griggs (Champlain Valley, VT) 8-2
  Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont) dec Lucas Morse (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 5-1
  Tyler Green (Schuylerville) maj dec Christian Lopez (Hollis-Brookline) 8-0
  Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) pin Taylor Mooney (Guilderland) 1:15
182 Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Johnta Terry (Schenectady ) 4-3
  Jake Cook (Ballston Spa) dec Mason Brown (Schalmont) 9-4
  Reggie Melvin (Niskayuna) pin Luke Marcelle (La Salle Institute) 3:51
  Caleb Lomme (Hollis-Brookline) pin Dalton Gilmore (Northern Adirondack) 1:00
195 Kayne Robert (Hollis-Brookline) pin Matt Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 0:35
  Jason Falvo (Guilderland) pin Braxton Acquisto-Ray (Windsor) 1:02
  Neil Perreira (Schenectady ) dec Aaron Lohaus (Ballston Spa) 6-3
  Kienan Kittredge (Champlain Valley, VT) pin Ethan Myers (Niskayuna) 1:22
220 Jacob Gregory (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Christian Capitummino (Schenectady ) 0:28
  Clement Sherwood (Hollis-Brookline) pin Darwin Norris (Champlain Valley, VT) 1:02
  Travis Stiles (Queensbury) pin Matthew Warner (Schalmont) 1:00
  Garreck Golish (Ballston Spa) pin Zachary Miller (Bethlehem) 1:20
285 Jamie LaFarr (Queensbury) pin Kole Sobonski (Windsor) 0:11
  Spencer Wickert (Saratoga Springs) dec Dante Romanucci (Niskayuna) 6-3
  Matt Smith (Ballston Spa) pin Tim Pasquini (Guilderland) 3:38
  Logan Dudley (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Noah Baker (Schalmont) 1:19