2019-20 KING BISON INVITATIONAL
January 25, 2020 @ Shaker

TEAM SCORES

1
Shaker
207.5
2
Mohonasen
178.5
3
Gouverneur
172.0
4
Saratoga Springs
161.0
5
Cobleskill-Richmondville
141.5
6
Niskayuna
124.0
7
Schalmont
96.5
8
Hudson Falls
90.5
9
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
54.0
10
Colonie
45.0
11
Dryden
28.5
12
Cohoes
27.5
13
Albany
26.5
14
Coxsackie-Athens
26.0
15
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
17.0
16
Gateway Regional
2.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Clayton O'Connor (Mohonasen) pin Dom Doyle (Hudson Falls) 3:21
106 Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) pin Jacob Pratt (Saratoga Springs) 1:36
113 Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) 1:25
120 Jack Schiavo (Niskayuna) dec Austin Sill (Shaker) 5-0
126 Michael Santore (Shaker) dec Vandavian Way (Gouverneur) 4-1
132 Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) maj dec Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 12-0
138 Carter Baer (Gouverneur) inj def Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:00
145 Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) 4-2
152 Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) dec Tyler Stanton (Shaker) 7-1
160 Dave Leon (Schalmont) dec Bassir Rezek (Shaker) 3-2
170 Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) dec Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) 8-4
182 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) 1:06
195 Ghassan Chehade (Shaker) pin Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:47
220 Ryan Stein (Shaker) pin Masen Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4:31
285 Camrin Russell (Mohonasen) pin Brian Garrity (Shaker) 5:30

SEMI-FINALS

099 Clayton O'Connor (Mohonasen) maj dec Zoe Griffith (Gouverneur) 12-0
  Dom Doyle (Hudson Falls) dec Jordyn Hill (Mohonasen) 3-0
126 Michael Santore (Shaker) maj dec Domenic Tebano (Mohonasen) 9-0
  Vandavian Way (Gouverneur) pin Tyler Vandenburg (Schalmont) :48
160 Dave Leon (Schalmont) pin Justin Garfolo (Saratoga Springs) :45
  Bassir Rezek (Shaker) pin Doan Nguyen (Mohonasen) :52
285 Brian Garrity (Shaker) pin Carter Gray (Hudson Falls) 5:03
  Camrin Russell (Mohonasen) pin Cameron Groncki (Mohonasen) 3:44

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Zoe Griffith (Gouverneur) maj dec Jordyn Hill (Mohonasen) 11-2
106 Cameron Reohr (Mohonasen) dec Kyber Henry (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-2
113 Luke Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Kaden Potter (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3:09
120 Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Zeph Watkins (Saratoga Springs) 1:09
126 Tyler Vandenburg (Schalmont) dec Domenic Tebano (Mohonasen) 9-6
132 Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur) dec Mark Nardini (Schalmont) 11-4
138 Connor Goedel (Colonie) maj dec Tyler Stuart (Schalmont) 11-1
145 Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Derek Lagasse (Mohonasen) 15-5
152 Spencer Pease (Mohonasen) dec Zachary Questel (Schalmont) 9-3
160 Doan Nguyen (Mohonasen) pin Justin Garfolo (Saratoga Springs) 4:50
170 Ahmad Farzah (Shaker) dec Seth Swiatek (Albany) 4-2
182 James Murphy (Niskayuna) dec Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 5-0
195 David Jenks (Saratoga Springs) dec Austen Douglas (Saratoga Springs) 7-5
220 Leon Poulin (Cohoes) pin Gavin Gaulin (Hudson Falls) 1:52
285 Cameron Groncki (Mohonasen) pin Carter Gray (Hudson Falls) 3:10

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Lucius Anderson (Saratoga Springs) pin Brian Rezek (Shaker) 4:24
106 Nico Rivera (Mohonasen) pin Ilan Kligerman (Albany) 1:52
113 Tyler Murphy (Schalmont) dec Vincenzo Federici (Shaker) 8-4
120 Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) pin Zakria Ahmadzai (Cohoes) 4:40
126 Gordon Murray (Saratoga Springs) dec Brody Johnson (Niskayuna) 3-1 SV-1
132 Griffin Biviano (Saratoga Springs) pin Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) 1:18
138 Ahmad Sameer (Shaker) pin Muiz Bayewu (Albany) 5:25
145 Keagan Adriance (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Patrick Spatafora (Saratoga Springs) 7-6
152 Malachi Moore (Shaker) dec Matt Yetto (Mohonasen) 9-6
160 Mitchell Shippee (Gouverneur) pin Michael Cavanaugh (Schalmont) 4:32
170 Will Hotaling (Colonie) maj dec Isaiah Mattison (Hudson Falls) 16-3
182 Noah Robinson (Saratoga Springs) dec Elisha Rogers (Mohonasen) 13-7
285 Hayden Roe (Colonie) pin Matt O'Connor (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 2:20

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

099 Hunter Mashaw (Gouverneur) fft Connor Casterline (Dryden)
106 Thad Miller (Colonie) pin matthew small (Gateway Regional) 2:23
113 Jeremiah Strock (Cohoes) maj dec Aidern Mann (Gateway Regional) 12-1
120 Frank Broadhurst (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Antonio Encarnacion (Saratoga Springs) 4:16
132 Woudener Clement (Colonie) fft Ben Rounds (Colonie)
138 Sachiel Chuckrow (Saratoga Springs) pin Michael Friello (Mohonasen) 1:19
145 Nick Noble (Schalmont) dec Ronan Johnson (Niskayuna) 9-4
152 Ethan Nolan (Hudson Falls) dec John Truesdell (Colonie) 8-4
160 Christopher Price (Albany) fft Aidan Dougher (Hudson Falls)
170 Landon Payton (Mohonasen) pin Tim Basak (Gateway Regional) 2:00
182 Jaydon Aquirre-hamlin (Colonie) pin Jack Hoke (Niskayuna) :56
285 Austin Priddle (Niskayuna) dec Jon Lape (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 7-6

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Clayton O'Connor (Mohonasen) inj def Connor Casterline (Dryden) 1:26
  Zoe Griffith (Gouverneur) pin Brian Rezek (Shaker) 5:32
  Jordyn Hill (Mohonasen) dec Hunter Mashaw (Gouverneur) 10-3
  Dom Doyle (Hudson Falls) pin Lucius Anderson (Saratoga Springs) 5:10
126 Tyler Vandenburg (Schalmont) dec Gordon Murray (Saratoga Springs) 1-0
  Vandavian Way (Gouverneur) pin Mitch Craft (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:01
  Domenic Tebano (Mohonasen) pin Brody Johnson (Niskayuna) 2:21
  Michael Santore (Shaker) pin Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) 1:43
160 Doan Nguyen (Mohonasen) pin Aidan Dougher (Hudson Falls) :39
  Bassir Rezek (Shaker) pin Mitchell Shippee (Gouverneur) 3:22
  Justin Garfolo (Saratoga Springs) pin Michael Cavanaugh (Schalmont) 1:59
  Dave Leon (Schalmont) pin Christopher Price (Albany) 2:34
285 Brian Garrity (Shaker) dec Hayden Roe (Colonie) 4-2 SV-1
  Carter Gray (Hudson Falls) pin Jon Lape (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:43
  Cameron Groncki (Mohonasen) pin Austin Priddle (Niskayuna) 5:04
  Camrin Russell (Mohonasen) pin Matt O'Connor (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:26