2017-18 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL
December 2, 2017 @ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

TEAM SCORES

1
Holland Patent
398.0
2
Catskill
266.0
3
Corinth
194.5
4
Ausable Valley
173.0
5
Unatego
172.0
6
Cairo-Durham
132.0
7
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
102.0
8
Amsterdam
50.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) dec Josh Meade (Unatego) 3-2
106 Johnathan Freebern (Corinth) pin Noah Cole (Unatego) 1:06
113 Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Griffin Briggs (Holland Patent) 1:00
120 Issac Davis (Catskill) pin Joe Diana (Holland Patent) 2:30
126 Daniel Forbes (Catskill) dec Abdul Asif (Catskill) 9-8
132 Landen Snyder (Ausable Valley) pin Jesse Davies (Catskill) 5:42
138 Sam Tromblee (Corinth) pin Samuel Cole (Unatego) 1:57
145 TJ Philpotts (Holland Patent) pin Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) 6:00
152 Adam Crossley (Holland Patent) dec Dylan Baird (Holland Patent) 10-3
160 Nick Herringshaw (Holland Patent) pin Jacob Sibley (Holland Patent) 2:18
170 Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Nate Warrington (Corinth) 3:15
182 Murray Vliet (Catskill) pin Hunter Tarbania (Holland Patent) 6:00
195 Nick Fassett (Holland Patent) pin Xavier Segura (Catskill) 4:30
220 Dylan Tercasio (Cairo-Durham) pin George Hillenbrand (Catskill) :57
285 Dylan Goodrow (Ausable Valley) pin James Peterson (Unatego) 4:30

SEMI-FINALS

152 Adam Crossley (Holland Patent) dec Nyen Williams (Catskill) 6-3
  Dylan Baird (Holland Patent) pin Jason Fletcher (Ausable Valley) 1:30

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Carlos Montalvo (Amsterdam) pin Casey Caruso (Holland Patent) 5:45
106 Dylan Foley (Holland Patent) pin Zach Bola (Ausable Valley) 3:15
113 Landon Morrow (Ausable Valley) pin Izaiah Welsh (Catskill) 2:06
126 Mark Ellis (Corinth) pin Mike Cummings (Holland Patent) 2:40
132 Drew Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Jordan Gooch (Cairo-Durham) 3:45
138 Chris Lent (Amsterdam) pin Zach Rock (Ausable Valley) 6:00
145 Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) pin Conor Eversole (Corinth) :30
152 Nyen Williams (Catskill) dec Jason Fletcher (Ausable Valley) 7-3
160 Sidney McClintock (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) fft Ben Sullivan (Catskill)
170 Seth Berge (Unatego) pin Dustin Retell (Cairo-Durham) :43
182 Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) pin Carson Hotaling (Catskill) 1:33
195 Brandon Cassidy (Holland Patent) pin Rob Maciol (Holland Patent) 2:49
220 Joe Gotte (Holland Patent) pin Zach Hamilton (Ausable Valley) 4:30
285 Austin Bullock (Holland Patent) pin John Michael Dedrick (Catskill) 2:43

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Brady Lattrell (Ausable Valley) pin Austin Racquet (Holland Patent) 1:58
106 Will Sprague (Ausable Valley) pin Courtney Gagne (Cairo-Durham) 2:43
126 Jarrett Thayer (Unatego) pin Jeremiah Thomas (Ausable Valley) 2:25
132 Rick Ryan (Catskill) fft Nathan Duda (Holland Patent)
145 Killian Fullerton (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Tyler Zeeb (Cairo-Durham) 2-0
152 Justin Pianella (Holland Patent) dec Joseph Casholle Jr (Cairo-Durham) 4-3
160 Michael Geno (Cairo-Durham) pin Brandon Wright (Ausable Valley) 3:20
170 John Marchand (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Nick Racino (Holland Patent) :20
195 Logan Marrone (Amsterdam) pin Alex Loucks (Cairo-Durham) :58
285 Ryan Mattice (Cairo-Durham) fft Ian Sutherland (Catskill)

QUARTER-FINALS

152 Adam Crossley (Holland Patent) pin Justin Pianella (Holland Patent) :58
  Nyen Williams (Catskill) pin Ray Procter (Corinth) :45
  Dylan Baird (Holland Patent) pin Gabe Frailey (Unatego) :15
  Jason Fletcher (Ausable Valley) dec Joseph Casholle Jr (Cairo-Durham) 6-2