2013-14 SECTION IV CLASS B TOURNAMENT
February 8, 2014 @

TEAM SCORES

1
Norwich
167.0
2
Maine-Endwell
151.0
3
Windsor
146.0
4
Whitney Point
108.5
5
Susquehanna Valley
106.0
6
Owego Free Academy
88.5
7
Oneonta
84.0
8
Chenango Valley
78.5
9
Dryden
30.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) dec Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) 4-2
106 Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) dec Zach Mills (Norwich) 9-7
113 Kiegan Brown (Maine-Endwell) pin Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) 5:03
120 Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) pin Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 1:09
126 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 3:31
132 Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) tf Nick Kennedy (Windsor) 4:21
138 Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) 1:10
145 Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) 5:28
152 Frank Garcia (Norwich) pin Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) 2:37
160 Jordan Torbitt (Whitney Point) tf Tyler Andrews (Dryden) 4:41
170 Kirkland Dolan (Oneonta) pin Austin Tingley (Susquehanna Valley) 2:07
182 Austin Orshal (Windsor) dec Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) 3-1
195 Andrew Barnhart (Whitney Point) pin Matt Brozovic (Maine-Endwell) 3:16
220 Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Bradley Chesebro (Norwich) 8-0
285 Chris Vascello (Susquehanna Valley) pin Nate Flora (Windsor) 1:42

SEMI-FINALS

099 Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) tf Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) 6:00
  Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) maj dec Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 13-0
106 Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin Mike Wilmot (Windsor) 3:43
  Zach Mills (Norwich) pin Jordan Groats (Owego Free Academy) 1:50
113 Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) pin Darren Dixon (Windsor) :57
  Kiegan Brown (Maine-Endwell) pin Ben Blacklock (Oneonta) 1:17
120 Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) pin Brandon Lockwood (Chenango Valley) 1:55
  Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Josh Devine (Susquehanna Valley) 2:22
126 Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Noah Gehring (Owego Free Academy) :57
  Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) maj dec Carter Hubbard (Norwich) 15-3
132 Nick Kennedy (Windsor) pin Trevor Glezen (Whitney Point) 3:21
  Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) pin Jake Gombas (Dryden) 1:22
138 Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) 1:00
  Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) maj dec Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) 12-0
145 Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Steve Alyward (Chenango Valley) :35
  Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) maj dec James Longo (Oneonta) 12-1
152 Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) pin Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) 4:32
  Frank Garcia (Norwich) maj dec Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) 18-5
160 Tyler Andrews (Dryden) pin Austin Scheer (Oneonta) 2:21
  Jordan Torbitt (Whitney Point) pin Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) 3:12
170 Kirkland Dolan (Oneonta) pin Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) 1:01
  Austin Tingley (Susquehanna Valley) pin David Lopez (Owego Free Academy) 3:35
182 Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) pin Krishan Chopra (Oneonta) 1:09
  Austin Orshal (Windsor) maj dec Sean Kilker (Owego Free Academy) 9-1
195 Matt Brozovic (Maine-Endwell) dec David McKee (Windsor) 3-2
  Andrew Barnhart (Whitney Point) inj def Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley)
220 Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) pin Evan Nelson (Owego Free Academy) :12
  Bradley Chesebro (Norwich) pin Caden Watson (Whitney Point) 2:21
285 Chris Vascello (Susquehanna Valley) pin RIchard Miller (Whitney Point) :21
  Nate Flora (Windsor) maj dec Facundo Frattini (Oneonta) 10-1

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) maj dec Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 14-0
106 Mike Wilmot (Windsor) dec Jordan Groats (Owego Free Academy) 11-8
113 Darren Dixon (Windsor) pin Ben Blacklock (Oneonta) 4:25
120 Conor Matthews (Windsor) dec Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) 7-5
126 Carter Hubbard (Norwich) pin Noah Gehring (Owego Free Academy) 3:18
132 Trevor Glezen (Whitney Point) dec Jake Gombas (Dryden) 11-6
138 Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) dec Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) 7-6
145 James Longo (Oneonta) pin Nick Murphy (Norwich) 1:39
152 Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) pin Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) 4:58
160 Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) pin Nick Pert (Chenango Valley) 3:58
170 David Lopez (Owego Free Academy) dec Colton Langille (Norwich) 6-5
182 Jacob Perone (Norwich) dec Cordell Woolfolk (Maine-Endwell) 5-2
195 David McKee (Windsor) inj def Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley)
220 Caden Watson (Whitney Point) pin Joshua Terboss (Maine-Endwell) :30
285 Isaiah Martin (Owego Free Academy) pin RIchard Miller (Whitney Point) 3:40

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) 2:26
  Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) pin Dillon Morgan (Windsor) 1:13
  Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) inj def Cheyenne Sisenstein (Maine-Endwell)
  Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) pin Lucas Chiappisi (Oneonta) 2:19
106 Mike Wilmot (Windsor) pin Jimmy Verrelli (Oneonta) 1:53
  Jordan Groats (Owego Free Academy) dec Thomas Lindsay (Dryden) 7-0
  Zach Mills (Norwich) pin Jason Moelder (Susquehanna Valley) :56
113 Ben Blacklock (Oneonta) dec Chris Brown (Norwich) 6-5
  Darren Dixon (Windsor) maj dec Alex Bennett (Whitney Point) 11-0
120 Brandon Lockwood (Chenango Valley) dec Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) 13-7
  Josh Devine (Susquehanna Valley) dec Conor Matthews (Windsor) 6-4
126 Noah Gehring (Owego Free Academy) dec Colin Way (Susquehanna Valley) 10-8
  Carter Hubbard (Norwich) pin Dylan Bartschi (Whitney Point) 1:03
132 Trevor Glezen (Whitney Point) pin Trey Muserallo (Norwich) 2:48
  Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) tf Trevor Hopler (Owego Free Academy) 2:18
  Jake Gombas (Dryden) pin Antonio Pentaris (Oneonta) 4:29
  Nick Kennedy (Windsor) pin Derrick Richards (Susquehanna Valley) 5:35
138 Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) pin Dalton Ormsby (Oneonta) 1:46
  Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) pin Kris Kelchner (Dryden) 3:49
  Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) pin Ben Priestly (Susquehanna Valley) 2:43
145 James Longo (Oneonta) dec Nick Murphy (Norwich) 3-2
  Steve Alyward (Chenango Valley) pin Sheldan Clute (Whitney Point) 4:15
  Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Simon Friedman (Windsor) 1:49
  Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) tf Matt DePersis (Susquehanna Valley) 5:20
152 Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) pin Jack Riegal (Chenango Valley) 1:49
  Frank Garcia (Norwich) pin Steve Griener (Susquehanna Valley) 2:15
  Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) dec Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) 8-4
  Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) pin Mike Frederick (Windsor) 2:55
160 Jordan Torbitt (Whitney Point) pin Nick Pert (Chenango Valley) 1:17
  Tyler Andrews (Dryden) pin Justin Gilmer (Maine-Endwell) 3:39
  Austin Scheer (Oneonta) dec Dylan Horton (Owego Free Academy) 5-4
  Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) dec Jared Haskell (Susquehanna Valley) 3-1
170 Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) dec Elijah Cantella (Owego Free Academy) 7-6
  Kirkland Dolan (Oneonta) pin Jordan Haven (Windsor) 1:28
  Austin Tingley (Susquehanna Valley) pin Colton Langille (Norwich) 3:48
  David Lopez (Owego Free Academy) dec Levi Struble (Maine-Endwell) 1-0
182 Sean Kilker (Owego Free Academy) dec Jacob Perone (Norwich) 8-3
  Krishan Chopra (Oneonta) dec Cordell Woolfolk (Maine-Endwell) 9-3
  Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) pin Alex Kane (Susquehanna Valley) :49
  Austin Orshal (Windsor) pin Chad Adams (Dryden) 5:51
195 Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) dec Jonah Canavan (Owego Free Academy) 7-1
220 Bradley Chesebro (Norwich) pin Bryan Pert (Chenango Valley) 1:59
  Caden Watson (Whitney Point) pin Joshua Terboss (Maine-Endwell) :13
  Evan Nelson (Owego Free Academy) pin Kris Walwrath (Oneonta) 3:08
285 Facundo Frattini (Oneonta) DQ Drew Torrance (Maine-Endwell)
  RIchard Miller (Whitney Point) dec Isaiah Martin (Owego Free Academy) 9-3