2018-19 SECTION 2 CLASS CC TOURNAMENT
February 2, 2019 @ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

TEAM SCORES

1
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
240.0
2
Cobleskill-Richmondville
222.0
3
Schalmont
195.0
4
Ichabod Crane
142.0
5
Mechanicville-Stillwater
132.0
6
Hudson Falls
112.0
7
Lansingburgh
81.5
8
Glens Falls
74.0
9
Cohoes
60.0
10
Schuylerville
47.0
11
Scotia-Glenville
7.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) maj dec Luke Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 20-6
106 Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) dec Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) 12-5
113 Dylan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Seamus Paige (Hudson Falls) 2:43
120 Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Mark Nardini (Schalmont) 6-2
126 Bobby Pelletier (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 9-4
132 Nick Noble (Schalmont) dec Tyler Stuart (Schalmont) 1-0
138 Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 9-4
145 Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) dec Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 10-4
152 Nick Vandenburg (Schalmont) dec Keagan Adriance (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3-1
160 Dave Leon (Schalmont) pin Carvis McCutcheon (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3:34
170 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Ricky Hernandez (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:45
182 Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Eamon Foster (Hudson Falls) 13-4
195 Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) maj dec Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) 12-4
220 Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Y'lonte Jones (Lansingburg) 1:29
285 Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:15

SEMI-FINALS

099 Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) dec Cameron Hinchcliff (Cohoes) 10-3
  Luke Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Caleb Kenfield (Schalmont) 3:21
106 Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) pin Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3:06
  Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) dec Zakria Ahmadzai (Cohoes) 6-1
113 Dylan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Tyler Vandenburg (Schalmont) 3:09
  Seamus Paige (Hudson Falls) pin Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) 5:26
120 Mark Nardini (Schalmont) dec Jacob Almeida (Cohoes) 9-8
  Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:50
126 Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) 3:35
  Bobby Pelletier (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Sean Millington (Lansingburg) 2:31
132 Tyler Stuart (Schalmont) dec Jared Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) 8-6
  Nick Noble (Schalmont) dec Ernie Greene (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 5-1
138 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) 8-2
  Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 6-3
145 Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Mark Fortes (Schalmont) 14-4
  Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) pin Sean Backus (Glens Falls) 1:47
152 Keagan Adriance (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4:59
  Nick Vandenburg (Schalmont) dec Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-3
160 Dave Leon (Schalmont) pin Greg Krosky (Scotia-Glenville) :33
  Carvis McCutcheon (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Zach Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 16-5
170 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Noah Harris (Glens Falls) :38
  Ricky Hernandez (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Jacob Pease (Lansingburg) 2:56
182 Eamon Foster (Hudson Falls) maj dec Marty Brozowski (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 14-4
  Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Isaiah Murray (Glens Falls) :24
195 Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) dec Leon Poulin (Cohoes) 6-5
  Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Colby Fisher (Ichabod Crane) 2-1
220 Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Matt O'Connor (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :43
  Y'lonte Jones (Lansingburg) pin Kaleb Dingman (Glens Falls) 2:47
285 Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Demetreus Todman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :51
  Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Robert Tortorici (Schalmont) 6-5

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Caleb Kenfield (Schalmont) dec Cameron Hinchcliff (Cohoes) 6-2
106 Mark Amedore (Schalmont) dec Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2-0
113 Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) dec Tyler Vandenburg (Schalmont) 6-0
120 Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jacob Almeida (Cohoes) 2:37
126 Thomas Becker (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) 2:57
132 Jared Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) pin Ernie Greene (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 4:03
138 Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) 10-0
145 Mark Fortes (Schalmont) pin Sean Backus (Glens Falls) 2:40
152 Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:50
160 Eva Nelson (Ichabod Crane) dec Billy Richmond (Hudson Falls) 3-2
170 Jacob Pease (Lansingburg) tf Sam Skinner (Schalmont) 17-2; 4:10
182 Isaiah Murray (Glens Falls) pin Thomas Cooper (Ichabod Crane) 2:25
195 Colby Fisher (Ichabod Crane) dec Leon Poulin (Cohoes) 3-1 SV-1
220 Kaleb Dingman (Glens Falls) pin Matt O'Connor (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 2:00
285 Demetreus Todman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Robert Tortorici (Schalmont) 5-3

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Alexis Lafountain (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Alex Vanderpool (Glens Falls) 4:42
106 Zakria Ahmadzai (Cohoes) maj dec Calvin Conti (Scotia-Glenville) 11-0
113 Cody Lewis (Hudson Falls) pin Anthony Doria (Ichabod Crane) 2:27
120 Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) pin Gian-Luca Ubillo (Schuylerville) 3:24
126 Jason Craig (Ichabod Crane) fft Sean Millington (Lansingburg)
132 Nate Holliday (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Andrew Lyman (Lansingburg) 2:59
138 Kyle Burnham (Schuylerville) maj dec Daniel Riley (Lansingburg) 20-6
145 Janoy Harrison (Ichabod Crane) pin Nathan Cook (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:28
152 Ethan Liptak (Schuylerville) pin Isaiah Mattison (Hudson Falls) 1:42
160 Zach Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Greg Krosky (Scotia-Glenville) :33
182 Marty Brozowski (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Jake Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3:48
195 Jaden Johnson (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Koran Burdon (Lansingburg) 2:40
220 Dylan Bussing (Cohoes) fft
285 Tim Benac (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Carter Gray (Hudson Falls) :39

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Dillon Kilmartin (Hudson Falls) :31
  Cameron Hinchcliff (Cohoes) pin Alexis Lafountain (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3:27
  Luke Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin John Meracle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :48
  Caleb Kenfield (Schalmont) pin Alex Vanderpool (Glens Falls) 2:46
106 Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Calvin Conti (Scotia-Glenville) 1:55
  Zakria Ahmadzai (Cohoes) dec Frank Broadhurst (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 8-3
  Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Mark Amedore (Schalmont) 8-6
113 Tyler Vandenburg (Schalmont) dec Cody Lewis (Hudson Falls) 7-1
  Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) pin Anthony Doria (Ichabod Crane) 1:55
  Seamus Paige (Hudson Falls) pin Damian Christian (Lansingburg) 1:04
120 Mark Nardini (Schalmont) pin Gian-Luca Ubillo (Schuylerville) 2:59
  Jacob Almeida (Cohoes) pin Colin Harris (Lansingburg) 2:39
  Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) 1:47
  Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Luke Schirmacher (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :56
126 Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Calvin Welch (Lansingburg) 3:15
  Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) dec Thomas Becker (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 8-5
  Sean Millington (Lansingburg) dec Jason Craig (Ichabod Crane) 3-1
  Bobby Pelletier (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Donald Macmillan (Schuylerville) 3:09
132 Nick Noble (Schalmont) pin Zachary Wadleigh (Glens Falls) :26
  Ernie Greene (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Nate Holliday (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 8-6 SV-1
  Tyler Stuart (Schalmont) pin Andrew Lyman (Lansingburg) 1:11
  Jared Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) pin Mason Watson (Hudson Falls) :54
138 Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Pat Mercure (Hudson Falls) :30
  Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Kyle Burnham (Schuylerville) 3:14
  Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Daniel Riley (Lansingburg) :58
  Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Jolina Mustico (Scotia-Glenville) :33
145 Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) pin Janoy Harrison (Ichabod Crane) :58
  Sean Backus (Glens Falls) pin North Darunsonthaya (Hudson Falls) 2:26
  Mark Fortes (Schalmont) pin Nathan Cook (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :58
  Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Aidan Jones (Schuylerville) 3:26
152 Nick Vandenburg (Schalmont) maj dec Isaiah Mattison (Hudson Falls) 13-5
  Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Phillip Saunders (Ichabod Crane) :37
  Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Ethan Liptak (Schuylerville) 1:32
  Keagan Adriance (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Tyler Harris (Lansingburg) :49
160 Dave Leon (Schalmont) pin Eva Nelson (Ichabod Crane) :46
  Carvis McCutcheon (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Billy Richmond (Hudson Falls) 5-1
170 Ricky Hernandez (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Sam Skinner (Schalmont) 3:22
182 Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Thomas Cooper (Ichabod Crane) :30
195 Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) pin Jaden Johnson (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:27
  Leon Poulin (Cohoes) pin Aiden Pollock (Hudson Falls) 3:52
  Colby Fisher (Ichabod Crane) pin Koran Burdon (Lansingburg) 1:13
220 Kaleb Dingman (Glens Falls) pin Gavin Gaulin (Hudson Falls) 1:08
  Y'lonte Jones (Lansingburg) pin Dylan Bussing (Cohoes) 1:41
  Matt O'Connor (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Zachary Ebel (Ichabod Crane) 3:34
  Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Shawn Morse (Glens Falls) :26
285 Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Sam Ballout (Lansingburg) 1:17
  Demetreus Todman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Tim Benac (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:04
  Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Javin Armstrong (Ichabod Crane) :23
  Robert Tortorici (Schalmont) pin Carter Gray (Hudson Falls) :48