2019-20 SECTION III DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHPIS
February 15, 2020 @ SRC Arena

TEAM SCORES

1
Central Valley Academy
172.5
2
SJSC
121.5
3
Dolgeville
104.5
4
Adirondack
103.0
5
Marcellus
99.0
6
General Brown
81.5
7
Beaver River
74.5
 
Hannibal
74.5
9
Sherburne-Earlville
68.5
10
South Lewis
67.0
11
Lowville
66.5
12
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
59.5
13
Holland Patent
59.0
14
Camden
58.5
15
Mount Markham
57.0
16
Morrisville-Eaton
53.0
17
Canastota
51.0
18
Homer
48.0
19
Mexico
47.0
20
Phoenix
36.0
21
Copenhagen
34.5
22
Port Byron
28.0
23
AP Randolph-PSAL
26.5
24
Cooperstown
23.0
25
Cazenovia
19.0
26
Jordan-Elbridge
11.0
 
Oneida
11.0
28
Little Falls
5.0
29
Chittenango
4.0
30
Cortland
0.0
 
Poland
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Trey Kimball (Camden) pin Chase Nevills (Copenhagen) 4:34
106 Carl Santariello (Marcellus) dec Jacob Strain (Adirondack) 10-4
113 Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) pin Hunter Cacciatore (Central Valley Academy) 4:24
120 Mason Bush (Central Valley Academy) pin Avery Leonard (Cooperstown) 3:38
126 Micah Roes (Lowville) pin Hunter White (Hannibal) 1:45
132 Marek Bush (Central Valley Academy) pin Dean Shambo (Mexico) 5:03
138 Dylan Price (Marcellus) dec Dawson Mower (Central Valley Academy) 6-0
145 Anderson Klosner (Central Valley Academy) dec Cameron Russell (Morrisville-Eaton) 5-0
152 Keagen Case (Central Valley Academy) dec Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) 2-0
160 Jacob Null (Dolgeville) tf Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) 16-1
170 Ethan Randall (Dolgeville) pin Justin Thayer (SJSC) 4:55
182 Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) pin Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:52
195 Tyler Mousaw (SJSC) maj dec Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) 9-1
220 Sam Sorenson (Homer) dec Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) 5-1 TB-1
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Isaiah Trago (Mount Markham) 1:01

SEMI-FINALS

099 Trey Kimball (Camden) maj dec Chase Lawton (SJSC) 14-0
  Chase Nevills (Copenhagen) maj dec Colin Scherer (Marcellus) 14-1
106 Carl Santariello (Marcellus) pin Aaron Moir (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 3:59
  Jacob Strain (Adirondack) dec Justin Wright (Adirondack) 2-1
113 Hunter Cacciatore (Central Valley Academy) dec Andre Lyndaker (Beaver River) 2-0
  Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) dec Jared Hoard (General Brown) 13-11
120 Mason Bush (Central Valley Academy) tf Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) 16-1
  Avery Leonard (Cooperstown) pin Jacob Rice (Homer) 1:26
126 Micah Roes (Lowville) tf Kace Cook (Central Valley Academy) 18-3
  Hunter White (Hannibal) dec Kyle Burback (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 12-8
132 Marek Bush (Central Valley Academy) pin Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) :34
  Dean Shambo (Mexico) pin Anthony Bailey (Mount Markham) :50
138 Dylan Price (Marcellus) tf David O'Neil (General Brown) 16-1
  Dawson Mower (Central Valley Academy) dec Cody Greene (South Lewis) 7-3
145 Cameron Russell (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Devin Runner (Lowville) 8-6
  Anderson Klosner (Central Valley Academy) pin Isaac Svitavsky (Port Byron) 1:07
152 Keagen Case (Central Valley Academy) pin Steven Minor (Camden) 1:12
  Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) dec Carl Hoppel (Lowville) 6-0
160 Jacob Null (Dolgeville) pin Jadan Bruno (Phoenix) 1:39
  Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Marshall Coe (SJSC) 1:37
170 Justin Thayer (SJSC) dec Kevin Valentine (Cazenovia) 3-2
  Ethan Randall (Dolgeville) dec Colin White (Adirondack) 10-3
182 Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Ayden Slack (Phoenix) 1:21
  Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) dec Ethan Scanlon (Hannibal) 6-0
195 Tyler Mousaw (SJSC) pin Brady Vosburgh (South Lewis) 1:20
  Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) pin Ryan Everson (Beaver River) 1:30
220 Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Mackenzie Case (Mount Markham) 8-3
  Sam Sorenson (Homer) dec Nick Rogers (General Brown) 2-1
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Riley Beaulieu (Dolgeville) :57
  Isaiah Trago (Mount Markham) pin John Monk (Dolgeville) 2:26

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Chase Lawton (SJSC) pin Colin Scherer (Marcellus) 4:26
106 Justin Wright (Adirondack) pin Jack Lamson (Hannibal) 2:47
113 Jared Hoard (General Brown) dec Aden Munz (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 6-3
120 Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) dec Jacob Rice (Homer) 6-2
126 Kyle Burback (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Kace Cook (Central Valley Academy) 7-2
132 Anthony Bailey (Mount Markham) dec Jack Smith (Port Byron) 5-2
138 David O'Neil (General Brown) dec Ray Hennessey (Adirondack) 9-6
145 Conner Shaw (APW/Pulaski) dec Isaac Svitavsky (Port Byron) 3-1
152 Carl Hoppel (Lowville) dec Steven Minor (Camden) 8-7
160 Marshall Coe (SJSC) dec Tyler Pelton (Camden) 5-3
170 Colin White (Adirondack) dec Owen Highers (South Lewis) 8-7
182 Ethan Scanlon (Hannibal) tf Ayden Slack (Phoenix) 16-1
195 Brady Vosburgh (South Lewis) pin Ryan Everson (Beaver River) 4:27
220 Nick Rogers (General Brown) dec Mackenzie Case (Mount Markham) 8-3
285 Riley Beaulieu (Dolgeville) pin John Monk (Dolgeville) 1:30

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Trevor Waugh (Beaver River) dec Charles Foster (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 2-0
106 Aaron Moir (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) maj dec Cael Buckley (General Brown) 11-1
113 Andre Lyndaker (Beaver River) dec Najuan Williams (SJSC) 5-2
120 Nathan Snow (General Brown) dec Kyle Musachio (Canastota) 5-1
126 Tyler Murray (Hannibal) maj dec Carlton Alder (APW/Pulaski) 15-6
132 Ryan Moses (Marcellus) dec Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) 6-4
138 Bryan Stock (Mexico) fft Cody Greene (South Lewis)
145 Devin Runner (Lowville) pin Connor Everson (Beaver River) 2:46
152 Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Josh Bonham-Kovalik (General Brown) 2:30
160 Jadan Bruno (Phoenix) pin Ray Wright (Oneida) 4:07
170 Kevin Valentine (Cazenovia) dec Casey Bixby (Canastota) 5-1
182 Eric Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Kyle Getman (Dolgeville) 9-7 SV-1
195 Nick Fassett (Holland Patent) pin Andrew Bouck (Central Valley Academy) 1:55
220 Jared Lawrence (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Connor Edick (Beaver River) 7-2
285 Joe Gotte (Holland Patent) dec Kyle Brown (Marcellus) 2-1

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Trey Kimball (Camden) tf Cooper Reed (Central Valley Academy) 15-0
  Chase Lawton (SJSC) maj dec Charles Foster (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 12-3
  Colin Scherer (Marcellus) dec Trevor Waugh (Beaver River) 6-4
  Chase Nevills (Copenhagen) tf Jacob Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) 17-1
106 Justin Wright (Adirondack) maj dec Jack Lamson (Hannibal) 14-0
  Jacob Strain (Adirondack) dec Shawn Murray (Morrisville-Eaton) 9-6
  Aaron Moir (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Cael Buckley (General Brown) 4:27
  Carl Santariello (Marcellus) pin Shaun Zampetti (Cazenovia) 1:55
113 Andre Lyndaker (Beaver River) dec Najuan Williams (SJSC) 17-15 SV
  Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) pin Ethan Ciota (Marcellus) 1:36
  Jared Hoard (General Brown) tf Aden Munz (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 16-1
  Hunter Cacciatore (Central Valley Academy) dec TJ O'Connor (Cooperstown) 5-3
120 Avery Leonard (Cooperstown) pin Nathan Snow (General Brown) 1:32
  Jacob Rice (Homer) pin Kaylee Swalgin (Holland Patent) 4:14
  Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) pin Culley Bellino (Canastota) 2:15
  Mason Bush (Central Valley Academy) pin Kyle Musachio (Canastota) 1:01
126 Kyle Burback (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) tf Jeff Cooper (Phoenix) 16-1
  Hunter White (Hannibal) maj dec Carlton Alder (APW/Pulaski) 23-9
  Kace Cook (Central Valley Academy) dec Tyler Murray (Hannibal) 13-6
  Micah Roes (Lowville) pin Mason Rowley (Little Falls) 1:05
132 Marek Bush (Central Valley Academy) pin Lucca Ferreira (Cazenovia) :50
  Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) dec Ryan Moses (Marcellus) 6-4 SV-1
  Anthony Bailey (Mount Markham) dec Joey Reed (Mexico) 6-3
  Dean Shambo (Mexico) pin Jack Smith (Port Byron) :35
138 David O'Neil (General Brown) dec Ray Hennessey (Adirondack) 9-7
  Dawson Mower (Central Valley Academy) dec Michael Hamburg (Lowville) 9-5
  Cody Greene (South Lewis) dec Bryan Stock (Mexico) 11-8
  Dylan Price (Marcellus) pin Tim Okhman (Marcellus) :28
145 Anderson Klosner (Central Valley Academy) pin Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) 1:27
  Isaac Svitavsky (Port Byron) maj dec Conner Shaw (APW/Pulaski) 14-6
  Cameron Russell (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Connor Everson (Beaver River) 7-1
  Devin Runner (Lowville) maj dec Derrick Sciarabba (Mexico) 8-0
152 Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) pin Philip Keeler (Dolgeville) :33
  Carl Hoppel (Lowville) pin Josh Bonham-Kovalik (General Brown) 2:56
  Keagen Case (Central Valley Academy) inj def Chad Thompson (Hannibal) :14
  Steven Minor (Camden) pin Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) 5:35
160 Jadan Bruno (Phoenix) pin Ray Wright (Oneida) 1:56
  Marshall Coe (SJSC) pin Logan Vanderhoof (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:58
  Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) tf Tyler Pelton (Camden) 15-0
  Jacob Null (Dolgeville) pin Zander Johnson (Homer) :10
170 Kevin Valentine (Cazenovia) pin Eden Koperda (Holland Patent) 3:48
  Colin White (Adirondack) pin Ethan Lillie (Mexico) 1:30
  Ethan Randall (Dolgeville) pin Owen Highers (South Lewis) 3:00
  Justin Thayer (SJSC) pin Casey Bixby (Canastota) :53
182 Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Eric Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:21
  Ayden Slack (Phoenix) pin Cole Deking (Canastota) 3:50
  Ethan Scanlon (Hannibal) pin Kyle Getman (Dolgeville) 3:01
  Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) pin Isaac Lyndaker (Lowville) 1:59
195 Tyler Mousaw (SJSC) pin Nick Fassett (Holland Patent) :28
  Brady Vosburgh (South Lewis) pin Cole Williams (Mount Markham) 5:26
  Ryan Everson (Beaver River) pin Andrew Bouck (Central Valley Academy) 3:38
  Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) pin Tayvn Malchak (Homer) :57
220 Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Wilvon McKee (Marcellus) :28
  Sam Sorenson (Homer) dec Mitchell Tanner (Port Byron) 3-1
  Nick Rogers (General Brown) maj dec Jared Lawrence (Jordan-Elbridge) 15-2
  Mackenzie Case (Mount Markham) pin Connor Edick (Beaver River) 3:13
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Kyle Brown (Marcellus) 1:06
  John Monk (Dolgeville) pin Josh Freeman (Copenhagen) 5:20
  Isaiah Trago (Mount Markham) pin Joe Gotte (Holland Patent) :33
  Riley Beaulieu (Dolgeville) pin Colby Spavin (Sherburne-Earlville) 2:58