2019-20 CLYDE COLE INVITATIONAL
December 6, 2019 @ Oxford

TEAM SCORES

1
Shenendehowa
218.0
2
Queensbury
169.0
3
Norwich
157.0
4
BGAH
156.0
5
Greene-Oxford
131.0
6
Averill Park
120.0
7
SVEC
117.5
8
Corning
103.0
9
Sherburne-Earlville
84.0
10
Groton
80.0
11
Dryden
79.0
12
Chenango Valley
75.5
13
Carthage
71.5
14
Sidney
64.0
15
Maine-Endwell
49.0
16
Marathon
29.0
17
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
25.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
SEAN MALENFANT (AVERILL PARK)

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Darren Florance (BGAH) dec Trevor Cortright (Chenango Valley) 4-0
106 Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) dec Owen Marcin (Greene-Oxford) 7-2
113 Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) pin Joey Florence (BGAH) 2:27
120 Dante Geislinger (Norwich) dec Owen Rafferty (Queensbury) :49
126 Kyle Willard (Groton) dec Joey Scheeren (Shenendehowa) 5-4
132 Samuel Dow (Dryden) dec Mason Edwards (Norwich) 4-2
138 Zach Harrington (Sidney) dec Bobby Brotherton (Dryden) 8-2
145 Drew Witham (Corning) pin Parker Sexton (SVEC) 1:20
152 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) dec Brody Oleksak (BGAH) 4-2
160 Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) dec Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) 6-4
170 Mikey Squires (Norwich) maj dec Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa) 11-3
182 Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa) maj dec Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) 11-2
195 Noah Kennedy (Greene-Oxford) dec Seth Guay (Queensbury) 6-0
220 Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Aidan Ritter (Shenendehowa) 1:10
285 Tyler Rice (Norwich) dec Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa) 3-0

SEMI-FINALS

099 Darren Florance (BGAH) dec Max Morris (Norwich) 4-2
  Trevor Cortright (Chenango Valley) tf Shay Sinitiere (Carthage) 17-2
106 Owen Marcin (Greene-Oxford) pin Ryan Vanguilder (Queensbury) 1:15
  Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) tf Ethan Randis (Chenango Valley) 20-5
113 Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) pin Kaden Wakefield (Greene-Oxford) :29
  Joey Florence (BGAH) dec Frank Downing (Carthage) 4-1
120 Owen Rafferty (Queensbury) pin Garrett Kiehle (BGAH) :17
  Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Davin Leavey (Shenendehowa) 1:50
126 Kris Willard (Groton) pin Justyn Begley (Carthage) 3:09
  Joey Scheeren (Shenendehowa) dec Kaiden Laluna (Queensbury) 5-2
132 Mason Edwards (Norwich) pin Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) 3:41
  Samuel Dow (Dryden) dec Charles Loucks (Corning) 9-5
138 Zach Harrington (Sidney) tf Damien Hitt (Greene-Oxford) 15-0
  Bobby Brotherton (Dryden) pin Ryan Vaughan (Queensbury) 1:15
145 Parker Sexton (SVEC) dec Ethan Hart (Corning) 6-2
  Drew Witham (Corning) pin Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) 3:28
152 Brody Oleksak (BGAH) maj dec Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) 9-0
  Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Alex Morse (SVEC) 1:12
160 Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) DQ Anthony Rotunda (Groton) 3-0
  Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) pin Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) 5:39
170 Mikey Squires (Norwich) tf Nicholas Tubbs (SVEC) 16-0
  Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa) pin Alex Cooper (Averill Park) 3:39
182 Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) fft Evan Ticknor (Marathon)
  Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa) pin Dylan Schell (Queensbury) 1:22
195 Noah Kennedy (Greene-Oxford) pin Dominick Paradise (Averill Park) 1:15
  Seth Guay (Queensbury) dec Camden Mcconnel (Corning) 7-2
220 Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Rocco Arduini (BGAH) 3:37
  Aidan Ritter (Shenendehowa) dec Hunter Roberts (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 6-4
285 Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa) pin Alex Mills (Averill Park) 5:15
  Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin Timmy James (BGAH) 1:59

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Max Morris (Norwich) tf Shay Sinitiere (Carthage) 17-1
106 Riley Walker (Corning) maj dec Ethan Randis (Chenango Valley) 11-2
113 Frank Downing (Carthage) pin Aiden Marcin (Greene-Oxford) 3:21
120 Davin Leavey (Shenendehowa) pin Garrett Kiehle (BGAH) :33
126 Andrew Brown (Norwich) maj dec Kaiden Laluna (Queensbury) 12-2
132 Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) dec Charles Loucks (Corning) 4-3
138 Ryan Vaughan (Queensbury) dec Damien Hitt (Greene-Oxford)
145 Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) dec Ethan Hart (Corning)
152 Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) dec Joey Marvin (Norwich) 6-1
160 Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) pin Anthony Rotunda (Groton) 2:37
170 Nicholas Tubbs (SVEC) dec Devin Beach (SVEC) 2-1
182 Dylan Schell (Queensbury) pin Damien Vanetten (Corning) 1:50
195 Shamus Mcguire (Maine-Endwell) pin Dominick Paradise (Averill Park) 2:29
220 Rocco Arduini (BGAH) fft Hunter Roberts (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West)
285 Timmy James (BGAH) dec John Hammond (SVEC) 10-3

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Lucas Demott (Sidney) pin Brayden Shattuck (Queensbury) 3:43
106 Ryan Vanguilder (Queensbury) dec Colin Brunelle (Averill Park) 6-2
113 Kaden Wakefield (Greene-Oxford) pin David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) 3:51
120 Victoria Fleury (Greene-Oxford) pin Kaden Waltz (Greene-Oxford) 2:30
126 Justyn Begley (Carthage) pin Adrian Karwowski (Sidney) 3:53
132 Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC) pin Payton Bennett (Maine-Endwell) 2:10
138 Richard Champion (Chenango Valley) pin Tyler Brown (Greene-Oxford) :48
145 Brady Buttice (BGAH) dec Kyle Miller (Queensbury) 7-0
152 Alex Morse (SVEC) maj dec Shane Smith (Groton) 11-1
170 Alex Cooper (Averill Park) pin Dan Calkins (Sidney) 4:28
182 Evan Ticknor (Marathon) pin Shawn Stimpson (Queensbury) 1:44
195 Camden Mcconnel (Corning) dec Garrett Ellis (Maine-Endwell) 5-0
220 Jacob Campolito (SVEC) pin Will Bell (Queensbury) 2:45
285 Colby Spavin (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Alex Mills (Averill Park) 4:38

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Max Morris (Norwich) pin Brayden Shattuck (Queensbury) :54
  Darren Florance (BGAH) dec Brandon Deuel (Shenendehowa) 7-0
  Trevor Cortright (Chenango Valley) dec Lucas Demott (Sidney) 8-2
  Shay Sinitiere (Carthage) pin Wyatt Stouffer (SVEC) 5:04
106 Ryan Vanguilder (Queensbury) maj dec Colin Brunelle (Averill Park) 11-3
  Ethan Randis (Chenango Valley) dec Kenyon Pickens (BGAH) 12-7
  Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) pin Riley Walker (Corning) 1:53
113 Joey Florence (BGAH) pin Aiden Marcin (Greene-Oxford) 1:59
  Frank Downing (Carthage) pin Dominic Napoli (Chenango Valley) 3:09
  Kaden Wakefield (Greene-Oxford) pin Nathan Fischer (Averill Park) 2:55
  Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) pin Sam Albright (Carthage) 1:21
120 Davin Leavey (Shenendehowa) pin Kaden Waltz (Greene-Oxford) 1:21
  Garrett Kiehle (BGAH) dec Victoria Fleury (Greene-Oxford) 4-0
  Owen Rafferty (Queensbury) pin Edmond Rapp (Marathon) 1:36
126 Joey Scheeren (Shenendehowa) pin Nick Tempel (Averill Park) 1:11
  Kaiden Laluna (Queensbury) maj dec Joseph Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 12-3
  Justyn Begley (Carthage) dec Adrian Karwowski (Sidney) 8-1
  Kyle Willard (Groton) pin Justyn Begley (Carthage) 5:43
132 Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) dec Nicholas Loehr (Carthage) 6-3
  Mason Edwards (Norwich) dec Payton Bennett (Maine-Endwell) 6-4
  Samuel Dow (Dryden) maj dec Dylan Decker (BGAH) 10-2
  Charles Loucks (Corning) dec Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC) 6-5
138 Bobby Brotherton (Dryden) pin Tyler Brown (Greene-Oxford) 1:00
  Ryan Vaughan (Queensbury) pin Andon Green (Carthage) 1:46
  Damien Hitt (Greene-Oxford) pin Richard Champion (Chenango Valley) 2:57
  Zach Harrington (Sidney) tf John Martin (Averill Park) 16-0
145 Parker Sexton (SVEC) pin Joe Bishop (Groton) 1:45
  Ethan Hart (Corning) dec Brady Buttice (BGAH) 10-4
  Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) pin Kyle Miller (Queensbury) 4:59
  Drew Witham (Corning) pin Demetrion Tetreault (Groton) 1:27
152 Brody Oleksak (BGAH) pin Dristen Hughes (Queensbury) 3:23
  Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) pin Joey Marvin (Norwich) 3:01
  Alex Morse (SVEC) pin Jacob Rizkallah (Corning) 1:13
  Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Shane Smith (Groton) :47
160 Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) dec Paul Baker (Greene-Oxford) 8-2
  Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) pin Scott Miller (Queensbury) :50
  Anthony Rotunda (Groton) pin Matt Krapf (Maine-Endwell) :57
  Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) maj dec Mike Wales (Marathon) 11-0
170 Mikey Squires (Norwich) pin Trevor Hurlburt (Marathon) 1:49
  Nicholas Tubbs (SVEC) pin Vincent Scott (Dryden) 1:37
  Alex Cooper (Averill Park) dec Lucas Skojec (Maine-Endwell) 4-3
  Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa) pin Dan Calkins (Sidney) 2:19
182 Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Nate Hollenbeck (Dryden) :41
  Evan Ticknor (Marathon) pin Shawn Stimpson (Queensbury) 3:13
  Dylan Schell (Queensbury) pin Damien Vanetten (Corning) 4:33
  Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa) pin James Craig (BGAH) :23
195 Noah Kennedy (Greene-Oxford) maj dec Shamus Mcguire (Maine-Endwell) 11-2
  Dominick Paradise (Averill Park) pin Chris Barned (Marathon) :34
  Camden Mcconnel (Corning) pin Garrett Ellis (Maine-Endwell) 1:30
  Seth Guay (Queensbury) pin Taylor Frye (SVEC) :59
220 Hunter Roberts (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Cooper East (BGAH) :58
  Aidan Ritter (Shenendehowa) pin Jacob Campolito (SVEC) 1:56
  Rocco Arduini (BGAH) dec Chad Rist (Averill Park) 9-5
  Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Elton Richards-Follette (Chenango Valley) :34
285 Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa) pin Colby Spavin (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:31
  Alex Mills (Averill Park) pin Quinton Sengsounthone (Marathon) 3:41
  Timmy James (BGAH) pin Logan Jamison (Marathon) 3:22
  Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin John Hammond (SVEC) :38