2018-19 SECTION 2 CLASS C TOURNAMENT
February 2, 2019 @ Corinth

TEAM SCORES

1
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
235.5
2
Watervliet
212.5
3
Coxsackie-Athens
201.0
4
Tamarac
199.0
5
Corinth
151.5
6
Catskill
112.5
7
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
105.0
8
Greenville
97.0
9
Taconic Hills
46.0
10
Cairo-Durham
42.0
11
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
20.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Kieran Cullen (Greenville) pin Torin Bishop (Tamarac) 3:28
106 Peyton White (Watervliet) pin Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) 2:23
113 John Freebern (Corinth) dec Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) 6-3
120 Riley Retell (Tamarac) pin John Dunham (Watervliet) 4:29
126 Aiden Cullen (Greenville) tf Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 17-0; 4:46
132 Patrick Moore (Watervliet) pin Noah Bartels (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:39
138 Alec Richards (Corinth) dec Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) 3-1 SV-1
145 Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Anthony Delmonico (Watervliet) 3-1 SV-1
152 Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Conor Eversole (Corinth) 2:18
160 Owen Lyons (Watervliet) dec Peyton Nealon (Tamarac) 8-4
170 Richard Forbes (Catskill) pin Andrew Yerdon (Tamarac) :52
182 Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 1:15
195 Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 9-7
220 Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) dec Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) 6-5
285 Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) dec William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3-2

SEMI-FINALS

099 Kieran Cullen (Greenville) pin Dan Smith (Catskill) :28
  Torin Bishop (Tamarac) pin Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) 5:51
106 Peyton White (Watervliet) pin Aidan Scarpinati (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:26
  Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) pin Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:40
113 John Freebern (Corinth) pin Charles Diotte (Watervliet) 3:33
  Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Christian Crandall (Tamarac) 2:48
120 John Dunham (Watervliet) pin Tommy Notabartolo (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:42
  Riley Retell (Tamarac) pin Vincent Davis (Greenville) :48
126 Aiden Cullen (Greenville) pin Quinton Fox (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:15
  Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) 10-6
132 Patrick Moore (Watervliet) pin Jordan Gooch (Cairo-Durham) :16
  Noah Bartels (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Brandon Lamby (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) :18
138 Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) pin Seth Richardson (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:08
  Alec Richards (Corinth) tf Daniel Forbes (Catskill) 17-2; 2:46
145 Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Gary Spotswood (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5:11
  Anthony Delmonico (Watervliet) pin Sam Tromblee (Corinth) 4:15
152 Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Colin Riley (Coxsackie-Athens) :59
  Conor Eversole (Corinth) maj dec Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) 11-2
160 Owen Lyons (Watervliet) pin Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) 5:17
  Peyton Nealon (Tamarac) pin Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) :48
170 Richard Forbes (Catskill) pin Colby Hoolihan (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:01
  Andrew Yerdon (Tamarac) dec Nate Warrington (Corinth) 11-10
182 Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Nick McNulty (Watervliet) 5-2
  Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Hayden Casler (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :28
195 Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Branden Quenneville (Greenville) 1:05
  Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Jack Mays (Tamarac) 11-7 SV-1
220 Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) pin Jason Gaylord (Taconic Hills) :47
  Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Carlos Maldonado (Watervliet) 4-2
285 Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Edward Smith (Taconic Hills) :35
  William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Erwin Lampman (Cairo-Durham) 3:49

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) pin Dan Smith (Catskill) 1:26
106 Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Carter Mcintosh (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3:18
113 Christian Crandall (Tamarac) dec Charles Diotte (Watervliet) 4-0
120 Vincent Davis (Greenville) pin Tommy Notabartolo (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:08
126 Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) pin Quinton Fox (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) :52
132 Jordan Gooch (Cairo-Durham) dec Derek Countryman (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 7-6
138 Seth Richardson (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Daniel Forbes (Catskill) 6-3
145 Gary Spotswood (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Tyler Filarecki (Tamarac) 12-0
152 Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) tf Colin Riley (Coxsackie-Athens) 20-3; 4:28
160 Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) 4:38
170 Nate Warrington (Corinth) pin Colby Hoolihan (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3:31
182 Nick McNulty (Watervliet) pin Hayden Casler (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:05
195 Seth Dillworth (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Jack Mays (Tamarac) 4:12
220 Carlos Maldonado (Watervliet) maj dec Jason Gaylord (Taconic Hills) 13-5
285 Ian Sutherland (Catskill) pin Isaiah Kanar (Corinth) 1:29

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Paul Granger (Corinth) pin Bradey Lyons (Watervliet) :47
106 Kaden Bensen (Greenville) pin Aidan Scarpinati (Coxsackie-Athens) 4:47
113 Adam Oertel (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Gavin Mccabe (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3:40
120 Caleb Carpenter (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin John Hughes (Cairo-Durham) 2:10
126 Robby Benson (Corinth) dec Schyler Caringi (Coxsackie-Athens) 5-2
132 Brandon Lamby (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Joe Girolami (Tamarac) 1:58
138 Gabriel Giovanilo (Greenville) pin Jacob Kilmer (Cairo-Durham) 2:16
145 Jesse Davies (Catskill) fft Sam Tromblee (Corinth)
152 Orion Burke (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Ryan Schermerhorn (Taconic Hills) :08
160 Logan Denniston (Catskill) pin Cole Flannery (Greenville) :28
170 Andrew Riley (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Logan Phillips (Taconic Hills) 2:07
182 Stephan Forbes (Catskill) pin Colby Lord (Coxsackie-Athens) 5:00
195 Aidan Flaum (Taconic Hills) pin Branden Quenneville (Greenville) 1:53
220 Neil Galvin (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Cody Westervelt (Corinth) 1:00
285 Erwin Lampman (Cairo-Durham) pin Edward Smith (Taconic Hills) :26

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Dan Smith (Catskill) dec Paul Granger (Corinth) 8-1
  Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) pin Bradey Lyons (Watervliet) 1:17
106 Aidan Scarpinati (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Kaden Bensen (Greenville) 10-5
  Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Colin Brackett (Taconic Hills) :24
  Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) tf Carter Mcintosh (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 16-0; 6:00
113 Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Samantha Kirk (Taconic Hills) :28
  Christian Crandall (Tamarac) tf Gavin Mccabe (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 15-0; 6:00
  Charles Diotte (Watervliet) dec Adam Oertel (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 8-6
  John Freebern (Corinth) pin Melody Sprague (Greenville) 1:51
120 Riley Retell (Tamarac) pin John Hughes (Cairo-Durham) :36
  Vincent Davis (Greenville) pin Hayden Sirchia (Corinth) 1:45
  Tommy Notabartolo (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Caleb Carpenter (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) :50
126 Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) maj dec Schyler Caringi (Coxsackie-Athens) 11-2
  Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) pin Eric Heath (Greenville) 1:27
  Quinton Fox (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Robby Benson (Corinth) :16
  Aiden Cullen (Greenville) pin Alexandria Whaley (Cairo-Durham) :27
132 Patrick Moore (Watervliet) pin Schuyler Wilson (Greenville) 1:16
  Brandon Lamby (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Max Jones (Corinth) 3:03
  Noah Bartels (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Joe Girolami (Tamarac) :36
138 Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Jacob Kilmer (Cairo-Durham) :37
  Daniel Forbes (Catskill) pin Patrick Mier (Taconic Hills) 1:16
  Seth Richardson (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Jesse White (Coxsackie-Athens) 3:05
  Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) pin Gabriel Giovanilo (Greenville) 1:19
145 Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Robert Burns (Taconic Hills) 3:47
  Gary Spotswood (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Tyler Filarecki (Tamarac) 6-1
  Anthony Delmonico (Watervliet) pin Jesse Davies (Catskill) 3:17
  Sam Tromblee (Corinth) pin Julian Cruz (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:18
152 Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Tyler Geno (Cairo-Durham) :52
  Colin Riley (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Orion Burke (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:33
  Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) pin Ryan Schermerhorn (Taconic Hills) 1:51
  Conor Eversole (Corinth) pin Aiden Schmidt (Tamarac) 2:21
160 Peyton Nealon (Tamarac) pin Cole Flannery (Greenville) 1:14
  Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Ryan Ackerman (Corinth) 1:34
  Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Logan Denniston (Catskill) 13-7
  Owen Lyons (Watervliet) pin Samantha Piedra (Cairo-Durham) :40
170 Richard Forbes (Catskill) pin Michael Geno (Cairo-Durham) :35
  Colby Hoolihan (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Andrew Riley (Coxsackie-Athens) 4-1
  Andrew Yerdon (Tamarac) pin Cameron Miller (Watervliet) 1:10
  Nate Warrington (Corinth) pin Logan Phillips (Taconic Hills) :47
182 Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Stephan Forbes (Catskill) 3:21
  Nick McNulty (Watervliet) pin Ray Procter (Corinth) 2:57
  Hayden Casler (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Colby Lord (Coxsackie-Athens) 5:18
  Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Sean Essegian (Tamarac) :45
195 Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Aidan Flaum (Taconic Hills) :42
  Jack Mays (Tamarac) pin Seth Dillworth (Coxsackie-Athens) :43
  Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Luke Adams (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :25
220 Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Neil Galvin (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) :37
  Carlos Maldonado (Watervliet) pin Greg Mays (Tamarac) :18
  Jason Gaylord (Taconic Hills) pin Cody Westervelt (Corinth) :22
285 Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Cameron Barger (Corinth) 2:48
  Edward Smith (Taconic Hills) pin Ian Sutherland (Catskill) 3:03
  Erwin Lampman (Cairo-Durham) pin Jacob Evans (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) :39
  William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Isaiah Kanar (Corinth) 3:34