2018-19 COACH KEN HARRISON MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 15, 2018 @ Granville

TEAM SCORES

1
Peru
239.0
2
Averill Park
185.0
3
Granville
140.0
4
Mechanicville-Stillwater
114.5
5
Ausable Valley
98.0
6
Ichabod Crane
86.0
7
Mount Abraham Union, VT
82.5
8
Fair Haven Union, VT
41.5
9
Otter Valley, VT
39.0
10
Vergennes, VT
30.0
11
Rutland, VT
25.5
12
Burr Burton Academy, VT
25.0
13
Springfield Gardens, VT
23.0
14
Mill River, VT
12.0
15
Harwood, VT
4.0
16
Middlebury, VT
3.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Aston Seymour (Peru) dec Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) 3-2
106 Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) maj dec Brent Perry (Granville) 12-3
113 Kadin Johnson (Peru) pin Michael Clark (Averill Park) 3:21
120 Andrew Lee (Averill Park) dec Brayden Bushey (Peru) 8-6
126 Roman Mayer (Mount Abraham Union, VT) tf Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4:34
132 Logan Dubuque (Peru) pin Landen Snyder (Ausable Valley) 4:46
138 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) 6-2
145 Dylan Lee (Fair Haven Union, VT) tf Jack Hayes (Peru) 5:30
152 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Nate Lavoie (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 1:29
160 Zach Swyers (Peru) dec Dakota Peters (Rutland, VT) 7-5 SV
170 Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) maj dec Dustin Goddeau (Peru) 11-3
182 Josh Beayon (Otter Valley, VT) pin Logan Beebe (Granville) 1:32
195 David Regimbald (Granville) dec Dominick Paradise (Averill Park) 9-5
220 Mason Maulding (Peru) dec Jonathon Hermance (Granville) 8-4
285 Dalton Criss (Peru) pin Chad Rist (Averill Park) :26

SEMI-FINALS

099 Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Logan Pierro (Mount Abraham Union, VT) :11
  Aston Seymour (Peru) pin Nathan Fischer (Averill Park) 1:25
106 Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Alexis Lafountain (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :38
  Brent Perry (Granville) pin Ben Gordon (Burr Burton Academy, VT) 1:18
113 Michael Clark (Averill Park) pin Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 5:00
  Kadin Johnson (Peru) pin Brady Lattrell (Ausable Valley) 1:37
120 Brayden Bushey (Peru) pin Zach Bola (Ausable Valley) :41
  Andrew Lee (Averill Park) pin Bailey Gordon (Burr Burton Academy, VT) 1:16
126 Roman Mayer (Mount Abraham Union, VT) pin Aiden Gebo (Vergennes, VT) 1:44
  Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Samuel Worthing (Fair Haven Union, VT) 1:50
132 Logan Dubuque (Peru) tf Carlos Medrano-Garcia (Granville) 4:45
  Landen Snyder (Ausable Valley) pin Jared Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) 1:28
138 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) maj dec Gary Conant (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 11-2
  Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Connor Witkiewicz (Peru) :49
145 Dylan Lee (Fair Haven Union, VT) dec Andrew Reed (Granville) 15-8
  Jack Hayes (Peru) dec John Bent (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 6-0
152 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Trevor Wilkinson (Ausable Valley) 2:43
  Nate Lavoie (Mount Abraham Union, VT) pin Hunter Cameron (Rutland, VT) 3:10
160 Dakota Peters (Rutland, VT) tf Ray Hebert (Averill Park) 1:59
  Zach Swyers (Peru) pin Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) 3:19
170 Dustin Goddeau (Peru) pin Gadge Puro (Otter Valley, VT) 1:23
  Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) dec Cole Haines (Granville) 13-8
182 Logan Beebe (Granville) pin Brandon Bennett (Springfield Gardens, VT) 1:26
  Josh Beayon (Otter Valley, VT) pin Brian Law (Averill Park) 1:37
195 David Regimbald (Granville) pin Parker Liberty (Peru) :24
  Dominick Paradise (Averill Park) pin Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:39
220 Mason Maulding (Peru) pin Brady Gebo (Vergennes, VT) 2:53
  Jonathon Hermance (Granville) pin Xavier Graham (Averill Park) 1:57
285 Dalton Criss (Peru) pin Gideon Bosch (Mill River, VT) :40
  Chad Rist (Averill Park) pin Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3:06

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Nathan Fischer (Averill Park) pin Logan Pierro (Mount Abraham Union, VT) :47
106 Ben Gordon (Burr Burton Academy, VT) pin Spencer Brand (Averill Park) :27
113 Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) maj dec Brady Lattrell (Ausable Valley) 10-0
120 Zach Bola (Ausable Valley) pin Bailey Gordon (Burr Burton Academy, VT) 3:56
126 Samuel Worthing (Fair Haven Union, VT) pin Aiden Gebo (Vergennes, VT) 2:09
132 Jared Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) pin Carlos Medrano-Garcia (Granville) 1:24
138 Connor Witkiewicz (Peru) pin Cameron Groff (Averill Park) 3:44
145 Andrew Reed (Granville) pin John Bent (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 2:33
152 Trevor Wilkinson (Ausable Valley) pin Andrew McEachron (Granville) 1:11
160 Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) pin Ray Hebert (Averill Park) 1:32
170 Cole Haines (Granville) pin Gadge Puro (Otter Valley, VT) 1:47
182 Brandon Bennett (Springfield Gardens, VT) pin Brian Law (Averill Park) 4:11
195 Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Parker Liberty (Peru) 1:29
220 Brady Gebo (Vergennes, VT) dec Xavier Graham (Averill Park) 5-1
285 Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Gideon Bosch (Mill River, VT) 9-3

QUARTER-FINALS

106 Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Izzy Emmons (Mount Abraham Union, VT) :22
  Alexis Lafountain (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Tyler Driscoll (Ausable Valley) :55
  Ben Gordon (Burr Burton Academy, VT) pin Alden McGarvey (Peru) :28
  Brent Perry (Granville) pin Spencer Brand (Averill Park) 1:02
113 Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Austin Cormany (Otter Valley, VT) :42
  Brady Lattrell (Ausable Valley) pin Anthony Doria (Ichabod Crane) 1:32
120 Brayden Bushey (Peru) pin Ethan Beebe (Granville) :43
  Bailey Gordon (Burr Burton Academy, VT) pin Luke Schirmacher (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :40
126 Roman Mayer (Mount Abraham Union, VT) pin Amelia Jones (Mill River, VT) :48
  Aiden Gebo (Vergennes, VT) dec Alex Martin (Ausable Valley) 2-1
  Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Abe Ethridge (Averill Park) :36
  Samuel Worthing (Fair Haven Union, VT) pin Timothy Amsden (Springfield Gardens, VT) :31
132 Landen Snyder (Ausable Valley) pin Jeremiah Mouton (Vergennes, VT) 1:15
  Jared Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) pin Parker Gero (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 1:58
  Carlos Medrano-Garcia (Granville) pin John Martin (Averill Park) 4:35
  Logan Dubuque (Peru) maj dec Justin Jackson (Middlebury, VT) 14-3
138 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Tristan Hyatt (Granville) 1:00
  Gary Conant (Mount Abraham Union, VT) pin Will Sprague (Ausable Valley) 1:45
  Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Cameron Groff (Averill Park) :15
  Connor Witkiewicz (Peru) pin David Williams (Otter Valley, VT) :45
145 Dylan Lee (Fair Haven Union, VT) pin Nathan Cook (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:14
  Andrew Reed (Granville) pin Calvin Kennett (Middlebury, VT) :30
  John Bent (Mount Abraham Union, VT) pin Grant McCracken (Harwood, VT) :53
  Jack Hayes (Peru) pin Janoy Harrison (Ichabod Crane) 1:43
152 Hunter Cameron (Rutland, VT) pin Phillip Saunders (Ichabod Crane) 1:26
  Nate Lavoie (Mount Abraham Union, VT) pin Jack Hanson (Peru) 3:18
  Trevor Wilkinson (Ausable Valley) pin Andrew McEachron (Granville) 2:13
  Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Don Davis (Otter Valley, VT) :19
160 Dakota Peters (Rutland, VT) pin Hunter Gordon (Mount Abraham Union, VT) :34
  Ray Hebert (Averill Park) maj dec Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 8-0
  Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) pin Benjamin Chilkott (Granville) :45
  Zach Swyers (Peru) pin Calvin Morton (Harwood, VT) :49
170 Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) pin Devon Withington (Burr Burton Academy, VT) 1:22
  Dustin Goddeau (Peru) pin Jason Fletcher (Ausable Valley) 3:51
182 Josh Beayon (Otter Valley, VT) pin Will McDonough (Ausable Valley) :56
  Brian Law (Averill Park) pin Tim Armstrong (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:32
  Brandon Bennett (Springfield Gardens, VT) pin Brett Torres (Burr Burton Academy, VT) 1:31
  Logan Beebe (Granville) pin Derek Fagan (Peru) 3:22
195 Dominick Paradise (Averill Park) pin Ben Sprague (Ausable Valley) :46
  Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Bryan Stafford (Springfield Gardens, VT) 1:20
  Parker Liberty (Peru) pin Jahmed Downs (Rutland, VT) 1:04
  David Regimbald (Granville) pin Thomas Cooper (Ichabod Crane) 1:05
220 Jonathon Hermance (Granville) pin Zachary Ebel (Ichabod Crane) 1:14
  Xavier Graham (Averill Park) pin Jake Jones (Otter Valley, VT) 3:17
  Brady Gebo (Vergennes, VT) pin Isaac Rivers (Ausable Valley) 2:57
  Mason Maulding (Peru) pin Keaton Rayborn (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 3:14
285 Dalton Criss (Peru) pin Javin Armstrong (Ichabod Crane) 1:13
  Gideon Bosch (Mill River, VT) pin Brandon Tierney (Vergennes, VT) 5:14
  Chad Rist (Averill Park) pin Matt Cleaves (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 1:27
  Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Skylar Wallace (Springfield Gardens, VT) 1:20