2018-19 MOHONASEN INVITATIONAL
December 1, 2018 @ Mohonasen

TEAM SCORES

1
Saratoga Springs
218.5
2
Maple Hill
169.0
3
Mohonasen
152.5
4
Colonie
142.0
5
Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown
136.0
6
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
96.5
7
Mechanicville-Stillwater
68.5
8
Albany
60.0
9
Duanesburg
58.5
10
Albany Academy
52.5
11
Lansingburgh
51.5
12
Schuylerville
45.0
13
Schenectady
30.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Dylan Cotter (Fonda-Fultonville) 8-2
106 Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) maj dec Antonio Encarnacion (Saratoga Springs) 10-1
113 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Griffin Biviano (Saratoga Springs) 4:02
120 Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Pau'lie Diegel (Schenectady ) 5-3
126 Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) maj dec Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 16-3
132 Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Connor Goedel (Colonie) 1:52
138 Jacob DeGuire (Mohonasen) pin Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4:45
145 Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) dec Chris Estep (Fonda-Fultonville) 3-2
152 Reese Steele (Maple Hill) pin Nathan Schrom (Fonda-Fultonville) 5:57
160 Drew Bogdan (Albany Academy) pin Hunter Pomykaj (Maple Hill) 4:44
170 Logan Stark (Colonie) dec Joe Boni (Duanesburg) 11-6
182 Liam Mooney (Colonie) maj dec Devin Crowe (Schuylerville) 11-3
195 Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) tf Colby Mattice (Colonie) 4:09
220 Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs) pin Y'lonte Jones (Lansingburg) 2:17
285 Camrin Russell (Mohonasen) pin Gavin Russell (Mohonasen) :55

SEMI-FINALS

099 Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Daniel Stealey (Duanesburg) 7-2
  Dylan Cotter (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Nate Bogdan (Albany Academy) 1:47
106 Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Jacob Pratt (Saratoga Springs) 3:10
  Antonio Encarnacion (Saratoga Springs) dec Clayton O'connor (Mohonasen) 16-12
113 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) 3:48
  Griffin Biviano (Saratoga Springs) pin Robbie Bahan (Colonie) 3:59
120 Pau'lie Diegel (Schenectady ) dec Zeph Watkins (Saratoga Springs) 3-2
  Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Domenic Tebano (Mohonasen) 11-4
126 Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Tre' Smith (Mohonasen) 1:59
  Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Vincent L'Hommedieu (Saratoga Springs) :24
132 Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Jordan Zakrzewski (Schuylerville) :16
  Connor Goedel (Colonie) dec Derek Lagasse (Mohonasen) 10-6
138 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) maj dec Colton Briggs (Colonie) 10-0
  Jacob DeGuire (Mohonasen) dec Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) 7-5 SV
145 Chris Estep (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Derek Disanto (Colonie) 3:45
  Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) tf Ige Gooding (Mohonasen) 16-1
152 Reese Steele (Maple Hill) pin Jake Deluca (Saratoga Springs) 3:04
  Nathan Schrom (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Richie Cavoli (Albany Academy) 3:42
160 Drew Bogdan (Albany Academy) dec Maxwell Kendall (Albany) 7-2
  Hunter Pomykaj (Maple Hill) pin David Wilk (Saratoga Springs) 3:35
170 Joe Boni (Duanesburg) pin Joey Lescovich (Mohonasen) 1:30
  Logan Stark (Colonie) pin Spencer Cornell (Saratoga Springs) 5:08
182 Devin Crowe (Saratoga Springs) pin Cadan Landauer (Duanesburg) 3:46
  Liam Mooney (Colonie) pin Jesus Willis (Mohonasen) :59
195 Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) pin Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3:41
  Colby Mattice (Colonie) pin James Miller (Maple Hill) 1:56
220 Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs) pin Ange Abayisenga (Albany) 1:09
  Y'lonte Jones (Lansingburg) pin Alex Sheldon (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:38
285 Camrin Russell (Mohonasen) pin Jacob Morgan (Maple Hill) 2:51
  Gavin Russell (Mohonasen) pin Hayden Roe (Colonie) 5:40

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Nate Bogdan (Albany Academy) dec Cameron Reohr (Mohonasen) 5-4
106 Jacob Pratt (Saratoga Springs) dec Clayton O'connor (Mohonasen) 4-1
113 Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Robbie Bahan (Colonie) 2:48
120 Zeph Watkins (Saratoga Springs) dec Domenic Tebano (Mohonasen) 12-10 SV
126 Muiz Bayewu (Albany) dec Tre' Smith (Mohonasen) 8-4
132 Jordan Zakrzewski (Schuylerville) dec Derek Lagasse (Mohonasen) 5-2
138 Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Ryan Brothers (Colonie) 6-4
152 Orion Burke (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Richie Cavoli (Albany Academy) 1:24
160 Maxwell Kendall (Albany) pin Justin Garfaro (Saratoga Springs) 1:52
170 Joey Lescovich (Mohonasen) dec Kenny Shaw (Maple Hill) 5-3
182 Cadan Landauer (Duanesburg) tf Colby Leahon (Maple Hill) 17-2
195 James Miller (Maple Hill) pin Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) :55
220 Alex Sheldon (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Ange Abayisenga (Albany) 1:44
285 Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Marquize Barmore (Schenectady ) 1-0

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Dylan Cotter (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Cameron Reohr (Mohonasen) 3:54
106 Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Tucker Weber (Mohonasen) :29
  Jacob Pratt (Saratoga Springs) dec Ilan Kligerman (Albany) 10-6
  Clayton O'connor (Mohonasen) pin Alexis Lafountain (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:14
  Antonio Encarnacion (Saratoga Springs) pin Thomas Merhige (Maple Hill) :21
113 Robbie Bahan (Colonie) pin Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4:47
  Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Adam Oertel (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 8-7
  Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Damian Christian (Lansingburg) 1:05
120 Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Luke Schirmacher (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:25
  Domenic Tebano (Mohonasen) pin Quinn Russell (Albany Academy) :18
  Zeph Watkins (Saratoga Springs) pin Larry Sagendorf (Colonie) 1:17
  Pau'lie Diegel (Schenectady ) pin Gian-Luca Ubillo (Schuylerville) 1:25
126 Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Calvin Welch (Lansingburg) 3:07
  Vincent L'Hommedieu (Saratoga Springs) pin Filip Carroll (Albany Academy) 1:44
  Tre' Smith (Mohonasen) pin Donald Macmillan (Schuylerville) :42
  Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) tf Muiz Bayewu (Albany) 15-0
132 Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Lucas Sunderland (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :51
  Jordan Zakrzewski (Schuylerville) pin Thomas Kendall (Albany) 1:25
  Connor Goedel (Colonie) pin Bryan Gaze (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:20
  Derek Lagasse (Mohonasen) pin Zenmatsu Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) 4:17
138 Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) pin Michael Wilmont (Lansingburg) 1:53
  Jacob DeGuire (Mohonasen) pin Derek Countryman (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :56
  Ryan Brothers (Colonie) pin David Nicollela (Duanesburg) 5:08
  Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) tf Kyle Burnham (Schuylerville) 19-3
145 Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) pin Patrick Spatafora (Saratoga Springs) 2:35
  Ige Gooding (Mohonasen) pin Aaron Bazicki (Colonie) 3:50
  Derek Disanto (Colonie) pin Shayne Chiofalo (Duanesburg) 4:13
  Chris Estep (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Troy Delima (Albany) :20
152 Richie Cavoli (Albany Academy) pin Reed Douglas (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 5:25
  Nathan Schrom (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Ethan Liptak (Schuylerville) 1:53
  Jake Deluca (Saratoga Springs) tf Aaron Mcclements (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 18-1
  Reese Steele (Maple Hill) pin Michael Friello (Mohonasen) 1:48
160 Drew Bogdan (Albany Academy) pin Isiah Been (Lansingburg) 1:22
  Maxwell Kendall (Albany) maj dec Justin Garfaro (Saratoga Springs) 14-0
  Hunter Pomykaj (Maple Hill) pin Jack Gannon (Albany Academy) 2:31
  David Wilk (Saratoga Springs) pin Francis Milos (Duanesburg) 4:30
170 Logan Stark (Colonie) pin Tim Armstrong (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:01
  Spencer Cornell (Saratoga Springs) maj dec Adrian Delfavero (Maple Hill) 8-0
  Joey Lescovich (Mohonasen) dec Kenny Shaw (Maple Hill) 3-1
  Joe Boni (Duanesburg) pin Alex Saltsman (Fonda-Fultonville) 2:27
182 Devin Crowe (Saratoga Springs) maj dec Hayden Casler (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 14-2
  Cadan Landauer (Duanesburg) pin Colby Leahon (Maple Hill) 3:35
  Jesus Willis (Mohonasen) pin Zach Vosburgh (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:05
  Liam Mooney (Colonie) pin Isiah Hughes (Schenectady ) 3:49
195 Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) tf Shehroze Waseem (Albany) 16-1
  Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Zach Tierney (Fonda-Fultonville) :18
  James Miller (Maple Hill) pin Giovanni Ellrich (Schenectady ) 1:26
  Colby Mattice (Colonie) pin Elisha Rogers (Mohonasen) :22
220 Alex Sheldon (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Dalton Jaquish (Mohonasen) :40
  Y'lonte Jones (Lansingburg) pin Luke Adams (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :37
  Ange Abayisenga (Albany) pin Sam Ballout (Lansingburg) 1:12
  Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs) pin Alex Oliver (Albany Academy) 3:08
285 Camrin Russell (Mohonasen) pin Matt Lambert (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:43
  Jacob Morgan (Maple Hill) pin Tanner Warner (Fonda-Fultonville) 2:21
  Gavin Russell (Mohonasen) pin Michael Martindale (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:15
  Hayden Roe (Colonie) dec Marquize Barmore (Schenectady ) 3-2 OT