2018-19 THOMAS CHIKANIS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 15, 2018 @ Hudson Falls

TEAM SCORES

1
Carthage
238.0
2
Colonie
175.0
3
Shenendehowa
130.0
4
South Glens Falls
125.5
5
Burlington, MA
123.0
6
Guilderland
122.5
7
Salem-Cambridge
88.0
8
Galway
75.0
9
Hudson Falls
73.0
10
Schenectady
23.0
11
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
29.0
 
Gateway Regional
29.0
13
Glens Falls
4.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) pin Frank Downing (Carthage) 3:25
106 Zach Soda (Burlington, MA) dec Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) 2-0
113 Cameron Soda (Burlington, MA) dec Joseph Scheeren (Galway) 3-2
120 Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) dec Brandon Grupe (Galway) 11-9
126 Justyn Begley (Carthage) pin Marcus Berroa (Guilderland) 2:28
132 Connor Goedel (Colonie) maj dec Ryan McGillivray (Burlington, MA) 13-0
  Connor Goedel (Colonie) maj dec Ryan Gillivray (Burlington, MA) 13-0
138 Ryan Brothers (Colonie) dec Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) 12-8
145 Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) dec Jamie Olvera (Salem-Cambridge) 6-4
152 Andrew King (South Glens Falls) pin Alec Strife (Carthage) 5:39
160 Thomas Albright (Carthage) pin Sean McGillivray (Burlington, MA) :28
170 Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa) pin Logan Stark (Colonie) 5:52
182 Fombo Azah (Carthage) dec Liam Mooney (Colonie) 3-2
195 Devin VanLengen (Carthage) pin Colby Mattice (Colonie) :57
220 Tyler Grupe (Guilderland) pin Luke Smith (Carthage) 3:58
285 Collin Null (Carthage) pin Kevin Fobare (Shenendehowa) 2:42

SEMI-FINALS

132 Connor Goedel (Colonie) dec Michael Cafariella (Schenectady ) 5-0
138 Ryan Brothers (Colonie) pin Joseph Holmes (Gateway Regional)
152 Alec Strife (Carthage) dec Damien Quick (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 6-0
182 Liam Mooney (Colonie) dec Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 9-5
220 Tyler Grupe (Guilderland) pin Colton Briggs (Colonie) 5:20

CONSOLATION FINALS

145 Derek Disanto (Colonie) pin Jeffrey Jensen (Guilderland) 2:41
182 Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Cameran Durant (Guilderland) 4:00

QUARTER-FINALS

113 Robbie Bahan (Colonie) pin Jacob Francato (Glens Falls)
120 Tom DeRosa (Burlington, MA) pin Larry Sagendorf (Colonie)
132 Michael Cafariella (Schenectady ) pin Nick Wolfgang (Gateway Regional) 4:24
  Connor Goedel (Colonie) pin Zachary Wadleigh (Glens Falls)
138 Ryan Brothers (Colonie) pin Wyatt Macpherson (Glens Falls)
145 Derek Disanto (Colonie) dec Jeffrey Jensen (Guilderland) 7-3
152 Damien Quick (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Aaron Bazicki (Colonie) 1:33
170 Logan Stark (Colonie) dec Austin Grant (Guilderland) 2-0
182 Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Luke Lord (Burlington, MA) 1:56
  Liam Mooney (Colonie) pin Garrett LaBranche (Gateway Regional)
195 Colton Briggs (Colonie) pin Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge)
  Colby Mattice (Colonie) pin Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge)
285 Marquize Barmore (Schenectady ) dec Hayden Roe (Colonie) 7-4 TB-1
  Russell Cook (Galway) pin Jacob Evans (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 1:03