2019-20 WASAREN LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
February 1, 2020 @ Tamarac

TEAM SCORES

1
Tamarac
192.5
2
Averill Park
164.0
3
Whitehall-Fort Ann
154.5
4
Red Hook
132.5
5
Salem-Cambridge
120.0
6
Ichabod Crane
96.5
7
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
85.0
8
Maple Hill
79.0
9
Onteora
66.0
10
Galway
60.0
11
Granville
56.0
12
Schenectady
54.0
13
Guilderland
51.0
 
Schuylerville
51.0
15
Mechanicville-Stillwater
45.0
16
Mohonasen
38.0
17
Lansingburgh
34.0
18
Hoosick Falls
18.0
19
Albany Academy
3.0
20
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) tf Torin Bishop (Tamarac) 21-6
106 Omar Martinez (Ichabod Crane) inj def Devonte Ortiz (Tamarac)
113 Torin Bishop (Tamarac) dec Adam Henderson (Galway) 4-0
120 Charlie Dill (Salem-Cambridge) pin Nick Tempel (Averill Park) 2:42
126 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Matt Morris (Red Hook) 3:41
132 Marcus Berroa (Guilderland) dec Alexander Lopez (Red Hook) 8-6
138 Jacob Deguire (Mohonasen) dec Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) 14-7
145 Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) pin David Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 4:20
152 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Troy Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:20
160 Pat Ross (Onteora) dec Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) 7-2
170 Nate Ross (Onteora) dec Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) 4-3
182 Isiah Hughes (Schenectady ) pin Ricky Hernandez (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3:46
195 Brendan Covey (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Cameran Durant (Guilderland) 2:52
220 Chad Rist (Averill Park) pin Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) 3:03
285 Spencer Dickinson (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Andrew Dumas (Schuylerville) 4-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Vincent Colvin (Maple Hill) 3:57
  Torin Bishop (Tamarac) pin Derik Carey (Lansingburg) 1:23
106 Omar Martinez (Ichabod Crane) dec Cameron Reohr (Mohonasen) 4-1
  Devonte Ortiz (Tamarac) dec Rian Kirker (Red Hook) 15-8
113 Torin Bishop (Tamarac) pin Nathan Fischer (Averill Park) :50
  Adam Henderson (Galway) pin Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3:33
120 Nick Tempel (Averill Park) pin Frank Broadhurst (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 5:54
  Charlie Dill (Salem-Cambridge) pin Javier Ayarza (Maple Hill) 1:21
126 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :32
  Matt Morris (Red Hook) pin Brandon Grupe (Galway) 2:49
132 Marcus Berroa (Guilderland) dec Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 14-10
  Alexander Lopez (Red Hook) dec Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) 9-4
138 Jacob Deguire (Mohonasen) pin Jacob White (Averill Park) :41
  Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Sawyer Ostrander (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:19
145 David Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 7-3
  Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) tf Tyler Benincasa (Red Hook) 16-0
152 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Owen Allison (Onteora) 1:34
  Troy Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Aidan Schmidt (Tamarac) 1:15
160 Pat Ross (Onteora) dec Reese Steele (Maple Hill) 8-1
  Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) dec Tyler Filarecki (Tamarac) 9-5
170 Nate Ross (Onteora) pin Alex Cooper (Averill Park) 1:49
  Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) pin Andrew Yerdon (Tamarac) 3:42
182 Ricky Hernandez (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Hayden Campolong (Red Hook) 8-7
  Isiah Hughes (Schenectady ) maj dec Jacob Gosselin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 12-3
195 Brendan Covey (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Logan Beebe (Granville) :56
  Cameran Durant (Guilderland) pin Jack Mays (Tamarac) :47
220 Chad Rist (Averill Park) pin Michael Vandenburgh (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 5:12
  Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) pin Marquize Barmore (Schenectady ) 2:35
285 Spencer Dickinson (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Conner Pesce (Ichabod Crane) 2:41
  Andrew Dumas (Schuylerville) pin Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4:31

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Derik Carey (Lansingburg) fft Jacob Hanlon (Averill Park)
106 Cameron Reohr (Mohonasen) dec Rian Kirker (Red Hook) 6-2
113 Jacob Haynes (Salem-Cambridge) dec Nathan Fischer (Averill Park) 3-1
120 Frank Broadhurst (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Javier Ayarza (Maple Hill) 3-2
126 Brandon Grupe (Galway) pin Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :35
132 Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) 6-3
138 Sawyer Ostrander (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin James Melitski (Red Hook) 1:48
145 Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Tyler Benincasa (Red Hook) 2:51
152 Aidan Schmidt (Tamarac) pin Owen Allison (Onteora) 2:26
170 Alex Cooper (Averill Park) dec Andrew Yerdon (Tamarac) 7-3
182 Hayden Campolong (Red Hook) dec Jacob Gosselin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 8-2
195 Jack Mays (Tamarac) pin Logan Beebe (Granville) 4:23
220 Marquize Barmore (Schenectady ) pin Michael Vandenburgh (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 4:01
285 Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Conner Pesce (Ichabod Crane) 9-2

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Allen Beaulieu (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:03
  Vincent Colvin (Maple Hill) dec Angie Dill (Salem-Cambridge) 10-3
  Derik Carey (Lansingburg) dec Jacob Hanlon (Averill Park) 5-2
  Torin Bishop (Tamarac) fft Decker Carpenter (Mechanicville-Stillwater)
106 Cameron Reohr (Mohonasen) dec Brandon McKay (Red Hook) 4-3
  Devonte Ortiz (Tamarac) pin Thomas Merhige (Maple Hill) 1;10
113 Adam Henderson (Galway) pin Kaden Potter (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :55
  Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Ragan Retell (Tamarac) 13-6
  Nathan Fischer (Averill Park) pin Jacob Haynes (Salem-Cambridge) 2:58
  Torin Bishop (Tamarac) pin Steven Blakely (Onteora) 1:06
120 Charlie Dill (Salem-Cambridge) pin Demetrius Massey (Red Hook) :30
  Javier Ayarza (Maple Hill) pin Ty Roadcap (Tamarac) 3:42
  Frank Broadhurst (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Brenon Thiel (Onteora) 4:24
  Nick Tempel (Averill Park) maj dec Thomas McMahon (Granville) 12-0
126 Matt Morris (Red Hook) tf Christian Crandall (Tamarac) 19-3
  Brandon Grupe (Galway) pin Abe Edwards (Salem-Cambridge) 1:04
  Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Colin Catlin (Averill Park) :55
  Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Brendan Grenoble (Hoosick Falls) :48
132 Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Colin Harris (Lansingburg) :27
  Marcus Berroa (Guilderland) pin Tristan Hyatt (Granville) 3:40
  Alexander Lopez (Red Hook) pin Aidan MacLeod (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 2:30
  Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) pin Luke Schirmacher (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:44
138 Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin James Hough (Guilderland) 1:02
  Sawyer Ostrander (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Brent Perry (Granville) :57
  Jacob Hanlon (Averill Park) pin Cody Chicoine (Maple Hill) 4:39
  Jacob Deguire (Mohonasen) pin Donald Macmillan (Schuylerville) :33
145 David Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Aidan Jones (Schuylerville) 1:09
  Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Avery Burns (Onteora) 1:34
  Tyler Benincasa (Red Hook) pin Daniel Riley (Lansingburg) 3:28
  Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) pin Michael Steen (Averill Park) :45
152 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Joey Cary (Salem-Cambridge) :17
  Owen Allison (Onteora) pin Elijah Fu (Lansingburg) 2:28
  Aidan Schmidt (Tamarac) pin Adain Gwinn (Lansingburg) 1:13
  Troy Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Liam Oconnor (Red Hook) :34
160 Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) pin Nick Tsironis (Red Hook) 1:06
  Tyler Filarecki (Tamarac) dec Cole Haines (Granville) 6-3
  Reese Steele (Maple Hill) pin Doug Pennington (Salem-Cambridge) 5:34
  Pat Ross (Onteora) pin Jayden Morales (Lansingburg) :30
170 Nate Ross (Onteora) pin Maverick Sanchez (Red Hook) 1:01
  Alex Cooper (Averill Park) dec Sean Collins (Guilderland) 10-6
  Andrew Yerdon (Tamarac) pin Erik Chapman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 2:26
  Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) pin Chad Aratare (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 4:59
182 Ricky Hernandez (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Zachariah Rodd (Granville) 2:34
  Hayden Campolong (Red Hook) pin Dominick Paradise (Averill Park) 2:40
  Jacob Gosselin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Liam McGarvin (Hoosick Falls) 3:41
  Isiah Hughes (Schenectady ) pin Rylie Burr (Salem-Cambridge) 1:35
195 Brendan Covey (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge) :42
  Logan Beebe (Granville) pin Keegan Philpott (Hoosick Falls) 4:13
  Jack Mays (Tamarac) maj dec Dave Close (Red Hook) 12-4
  Cameran Durant (Guilderland) pin Giovanni Ellrich (Schenectady ) :26
220 Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) pin Tony Derival (Tamarac) 3:23
  Marquize Barmore (Schenectady ) pin Zachary Ebel (Ichabod Crane) 1:56
  Michael Vandenburgh (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) 4-2 SV
  Chad Rist (Averill Park) pin John Paschal (Red Hook) :53
285 Spencer Dickinson (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Kane Losurdo (Red Hook) 1:17
  Conner Pesce (Ichabod Crane) pin Russell Cook (Galway) 2:29
  Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Jake Sicard (Galway) 1:58
  Andrew Dumas (Schuylerville) pin Javon Wright (Schenectady ) :37