2013-14 STAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 31, 2014 @ Union-Endicott

TEAM SCORES

1
Johnson City
214.0
2
Union-Endicott
196.0
3
Vestal
149.5
4
Norwich
137.5
5
Maine-Endwell
134.5
6
Chenango Forks
107.5
7
Ithaca
85.5
8
Owego Free Academy
80.0
9
Windsor
75.5
10
Corning
74.0
11
Elmira
67.0
12
Chenango Valley
66.0
13
Susquehanna Valley
65.5
14
Oneonta
57.0
15
Horseheads
45.5
16
Binghamton
15.5

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) pin Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) 3:12
106 Blake Abbey (Corning) dec Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) 4-0
113 Derek Osman (Vestal) dec Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) 4-2 ot
120 Isaiah Colgan (Johnson City) dec Mikey Carr (Union-Endicott) 2-1
126 Richard Burke (Ithaca) maj dec Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) 12-1
132 Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott) dec Anthony Noce (Union-Endicott) 5-2
138 Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Curtis Grant (Elmira) 8-3
145 Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) 3:08
152 Frank Garcia (Norwich) maj dec Owen Jarrold (Vestal) 12-4
160 Zach Colgan (Johnson City) dec Ian VanValen (Ithaca) 6-0
170 Dominic Taylor (Johnson City) pin Kirkland Dolan (Oneonta) 1:25
182 Nick Bidwell (Johnson City) inj def Isaiah Zimmer (Chenango Forks)
195 Reggie Williams (Johnson City) maj dec David McKee (Windsor) 16-5
220 Pat Carlin (Vestal) dec Andrew Brinser (Union-Endicott) 3-1
285 Isaac Eddings (Union-Endicott) dec Nikola Cejic (Johnson City) 2-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Matthew Reese (Elmira) 7-2
  Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) dec Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) 6-5
106 Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) dec Dan Brunette (Vestal) 8-6
  Blake Abbey (Corning) dec Grant Gannon (Union-Endicott) 8-7
113 Derek Osman (Vestal) dec Kiegan Brown (Maine-Endwell) 6-0
  Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) dec Alex Kellar (Horseheads) 11-6
120 Isaiah Colgan (Johnson City) maj dec Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) 11-0
  Mikey Carr (Union-Endicott) dec Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 3-2
126 Richard Burke (Ithaca) pin Corey McCormick (Johnson City) 3:41
  Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) inj def Nate Hayes (Windsor)
132 Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott) dec Anolan Rigal (Johnson City) 6-4
138 Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) tf Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) 16-0; 5:51
  Curtis Grant (Elmira) dec Julian Korfine (Ithaca) 8-1
145 Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) dec Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) 4-1
  Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) tf James Longo (Oneonta) 15-0; 4:18
152 Frank Garcia (Norwich) pin Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) 1:54
  Owen Jarrold (Vestal) dec Marcus Ellis (Elmira) 5-0
160 Zach Colgan (Johnson City) pin Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) 3:01
  Ian VanValen (Ithaca) pin Tahjae Napoleon (Union-Endicott) 3:57
170 Kirkland Dolan (Oneonta) pin Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) :57
  Dominic Taylor (Johnson City) pin Austin Tingley (Susquehanna Valley) 1:32
182 Nick Bidwell (Johnson City) dec Seron Mullings (Chenango Forks) 7-4
  Isaiah Zimmer (Chenango Forks) dec Sammy Davis (Union-Endicott) 9-3
195 Reggie Williams (Johnson City) dec Matt Brozovic (Maine-Endwell) 15-9
  David McKee (Windsor) dec Caleb Gould (Chenango Forks) 10-3
220 Andrew Brinser (Union-Endicott) dec Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) 9-4
  Pat Carlin (Vestal) dec Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) 5-0
285 Isaac Eddings (Union-Endicott) dec Nathan Webster (Corning) 10-5
  Nikola Cejic (Johnson City) fft Chris Vascello (Susquehanna Valley)

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) pin Matthew Reese (Elmira) 4:50
106 Dan Brunette (Vestal) pin Grant Gannon (Union-Endicott) 2:15
113 Alex Kellar (Horseheads) dec Garret Bleir (Vestal) 9-4
120 Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) dec Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 4-3
126 Corey McCormick (Johnson City) pin Charlie Kennedy (Corning) 2:10
132 Anolan Rigal (Johnson City) dec Carl Rouse (Chenango Forks) 17-10
138 Zack Bendick (Union-Endicott) dec Connor Wilson (Elmira) 8-2
145 Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) maj dec James Longo (Oneonta) 11-0
152 Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) dec Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) 8-7
160 Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) dec Jared Haskell (Susquehanna Valley) 8-2
170 Austin Tingley (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec David Lopez (Owego Free Academy) 19-8
182 Sammy Davis (Union-Endicott) tf David Gardner (Vestal) 19-3; 4:43
195 Caleb Gould (Chenango Forks) dec Matt Brozovic (Maine-Endwell) 3-2
220 Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) dec Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) 6-3
285 Nathan Webster (Corning) dec Joe Silvanic (Chenango Forks) 5-2

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Darren Rich (Ithaca) inj def Cheyenne Sisenstein (Maine-Endwell)
106 Zach Mills (Norwich) dec Jordan Groats (Owego Free Academy) 5-4
113 Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) inj def Kiegan Brown (Maine-Endwell)
120 Charlie Mahon (Elmira) pin Dylan Kellar (Horseheads) 4:12
126 Alex Crostley (Vestal) inj def Nate Hayes (Windsor)
132 Tyler Frear (Windsor) maj dec Jasper White (Ithaca) 16-5
138 Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) dec Julian Korfine (Ithaca) 1-0
145 Tristan Martin (Union-Endicott) maj dec Nathan Hitchcock (Binghamton) 10-2
152 Dylan Studer (Chenango Forks) dec Marcus Ellis (Elmira) 3-1
160 Tahjae Napoleon (Union-Endicott) dec Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) 8-3
170 Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) pin Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) 4:34
182 Austin Orshal (Windsor) dec Seron Mullings (Chenango Forks) 5-1
195 Armus Guyton (Ithaca) dec Kyle Zahradka (Corning) 2-1
220 Bradley Chesebro (Norwich) dec Kris Walwrath (Oneonta) 2-0
285 Drew Torrance (Maine-Endwell) fft Chris Vascello (Susquehanna Valley)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Rick Chastine (Union-Endicott) 3:04
  Matthew Reese (Elmira) dec Darren Rich (Ithaca) 2-0
  Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) pin Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) :59
  Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) tf Cheyenne Sisenstein (Maine-Endwell) 15-0; 5:44
106 Blake Abbey (Corning) maj dec Tim Reed (Johnson City) 10-0
  Grant Gannon (Union-Endicott) pin Zach Mills (Norwich) 1:14
  Dan Brunette (Vestal) pin Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) :33
  Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin Connor Gray (Oneonta) 1:27
113 Derek Osman (Vestal) pin Dominick Norkaitis (Union-Endicott) :12
  Kiegan Brown (Maine-Endwell) dec Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) 6-2
  Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) dec Garret Bleir (Vestal) 11-5
  Alex Kellar (Horseheads) pin Patrick Borelli (Chenango Forks) 1:54
120 Isaiah Colgan (Johnson City) pin Brandon Lockwood (Chenango Valley) 3:10
  Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) dec Charlie Mahon (Elmira) 12-5
  Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Dylan Derr (Horseheads) 1:32
  Mikey Carr (Union-Endicott) pin Conor Matthews (Windsor) 1:53
126 Richard Burke (Ithaca) pin Heze Morgan (Union-Endicott) 2:56
  Corey McCormick (Johnson City) pin Charlie Kennedy (Corning) :57
  Nate Hayes (Windsor) dec Alex Crostley (Vestal) 2-0
  Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Carter Hubbard (Norwich) 1:27
132 Carl Rouse (Chenango Forks) pin Maxim Kilmer (Vestal) 4:20
  Anthony Noce (Union-Endicott) pin Jarred Guidelli (Johnson City) :30
  Anolan Rigal (Johnson City) maj dec Tyler Frear (Windsor) 12-2
  Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott) pin Declan Daudelin (Corning) 2:32
138 Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) tf Justin Bidwell (Johnson City) 15-0; 2:54
  Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) dec Connor Wilson (Elmira) 3-0
  Julian Korfine (Ithaca) dec Zack Bendick (Union-Endicott) 5-2
  Curtis Grant (Elmira) tf Zach Reyes (Vestal) 16-0; 3:11
145 Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Steve Alyward (Chenango Valley) 1:14
  Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) pin Nathan Hitchcock (Binghamton) 1:51
  Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Tristan Martin (Union-Endicott) 3:43
  James Longo (Oneonta) dec Matt DePersis (Susquehanna Valley) 7-4
152 Frank Garcia (Norwich) tf Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) 16-1; 4:14
  Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) pin Shalik Napoleon (Union-Endicott) 3:13
  Marcus Ellis (Elmira) dec Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) 20-14
  Owen Jarrold (Vestal) dec Dylan Studer (Chenango Forks) 9-3
160 Ian VanValen (Ithaca) tf Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) 17-0; 3:23
  Tahjae Napoleon (Union-Endicott) pin Zach Jeavons (Chenango Forks) 4:32
  Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) pin Jared Haskell (Susquehanna Valley) 1:43
  Zach Colgan (Johnson City) pin Justin Gilmer (Maine-Endwell) 1:28
170 Kirkland Dolan (Oneonta) pin Elijah Cantella (Owego Free Academy) 2:27
  Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) dec Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) 7-2
  Austin Tingley (Susquehanna Valley) pin Tyler Button (Union-Endicott) 3:01
  Dominic Taylor (Johnson City) pin David Lopez (Owego Free Academy) :52
182 Seron Mullings (Chenango Forks) pin Mitch McGowan (Elmira) 1:28
  Nick Bidwell (Johnson City) pin Austin Orshal (Windsor) 4:26
  Isaiah Zimmer (Chenango Forks) maj dec David Gardner (Vestal) 14-2
  Sammy Davis (Union-Endicott) tf Alex Wheeler (Horseheads) 17-1; 3:54
195 Reggie Williams (Johnson City) pin Sean Degroat (Vestal) :46
  Matt Brozovic (Maine-Endwell) dec Kyle Zahradka (Corning) 4-0
  Caleb Gould (Chenango Forks) dec Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) 9-7
  David McKee (Windsor) pin Brian Perez (Horseheads) 1:18
220 Pat Carlin (Vestal) pin Bruce Holbrook (Binghamton) 1:57
  Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) pin Kris Walwrath (Oneonta) 1:53
  Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) dec Zack Benjamin (Elmira) 2-1
  Andrew Brinser (Union-Endicott) dec Bradley Chesebro (Norwich) 1-0
285 Isaac Eddings (Union-Endicott) pin Joe Silvanic (Chenango Forks) 1:42
  Nathan Webster (Corning) pin Caelan McMahon (Binghamton) 1:03
  Chris Vascello (Susquehanna Valley) dec Drew Torrance (Maine-Endwell) 6-2
  Nikola Cejic (Johnson City) dec Isaiah Martin (Owego Free Academy) 4-0