2014-15 PORTVILLE INVITATIONAL
December 13, 2014 @ Portville

TEAM SCORES

1
Skaneateles
225.0
2
Olean
215.0
3
Randolph
183.0
4
Wellsville
160.0
5
Avoca
139.0
6
Portville
125.0
7
Bolivar Richburg
91.5
8
Dansville
89.0
9
Franklinville
25.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 JW Simmons (Skaneateles) maj dec Martin Schuster (Dansville) 13-3
106 Matt Evans (Randolph) dec Darcy Brownell (Wellsville) 6-0
113 Kristian Miller (Bolivar Richburg) dec Max Collier (Skaneateles) 12-9
120 Nick Kozlowski (Portville) dec Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) 4-2 ot
126 Shane Pancio (Olean) dec Tristan Holdridge (Randolph) 7-5
132 Josh Brillo (Skaneateles) pin Trent Robbins (Wellsville) :23
138 Jordan Kayes (Olean) pin Maverick Janes (Skaneateles) 5:46
145 Zach Bierfeldt (Olean) dec Charles Bolon (Bolivar Richburg) 5-0
152 Jayce Freeborn (Portville) dec Andrew Newton (Skaneateles) 5-4
160 Justin Foth (Wellsville) pin Brandon Knoll (Avoca) 5:23
170 Kameron Miller (Bolivar Richburg) pin Ryan Dunham (Wellsville) 5:24
182 Quentin Ellis (Olean) pin Scott Haggerty (Wellsville) 1:50
195 Jordan McLaughlin (Olean) dec Dennis Andrews (Randolph) 5-2
220 Zach Spears (Olean) dec David Lee (Olean) 3-2

SEMI-FINALS

099 JW Simmons (Skaneateles) pin Cordell Potter (Wellsville) 4:49
113 Max Collier (Skaneateles) pin Jacob Bartlett (Olean) 1:38
120 Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) pin Nevan Rourke (Skaneateles) 3:28
132 Josh Brillo (Skaneateles) maj dec Hunter Stone (Dansville) 9-0
138 Maverick Janes (Skaneateles) dec Stone Skeeter (Wellsville) 4-0
152 Andrew Newton (Skaneateles) pin Brock Burdick (Bolivar Richburg) 2:44

CONSOLATION FINALS

106 Christian Daley (Skaneateles) maj dec Ryder Berry (Olean) 14-1
126 Nate OBrochta (Avoca) dec Matt Goetzmann (Skaneateles) 4-2
182 Patrick Greenfield (Skaneateles) pin Wesley Sluga (Randolph) 2:43
195 Joey McIntyre (Skaneateles) dec Grant Milne (Portville) 14-9
220 TJ Greenfield (Skaneateles) maj dec Mike McFarland (Portville) 8-0

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

120 Nevan Rourke (Skaneateles) maj dec Zach Wadams (Dansville) 9-0
126 Danny O'Connell (Skaneateles) pin Austin Alsworth (Wellsville) 4:04
145 Michael Goetzmann (Skaneateles) fft Jared Costello (Wellsville)
170 Marshall Johnson (Randolph) fft Francis Lombardi (Skaneateles)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 JW Simmons (Skaneateles) pin Sheldon Carlson (Portville) :28
106 Sam Filburt (Olean) dec Christian Daley (Skaneateles) 9-8 ot
113 Max Collier (Skaneateles) tf Wyatt Siuga (Randolph) 15-0
120 Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) pin Icar Simon (Olean) 5:57
  Nevan Rourke (Skaneateles) dec Grant Fox (Olean) 11-9 ot
132 Josh Brillo (Skaneateles) pin Stone Lisek (Portville) 1:25
138 Maverick Janes (Skaneateles) pin Henry Jackubzak (Randolph) 1:36
152 Andrew Newton (Skaneateles) pin Kyle Parker (Randolph) 2:28