2013-14 MIKE WATSON INVITATIONAL
January 10, 2014 @ Watkins Glen

TEAM SCORES

1
Elmira
203.0
2
Tioga
176.0
3
Waverly
170.0
4
Watkins Glen
169.0
5
Maine-Endwell
151.0
6
South Seneca
140.0
7
Corning
126.0
8
Whitney Point
112.5
9
Addison
97.5
10
Horseheads
91.5
11
Owego Free Academy
87.0
12
Campbell-Savona
80.0
 
Wayland-Cohocton
80.0
14
Spencer Van-Etten
59.0
15
Lansing
55.0
16
Ithaca
40.0
17
Odessa Montour
34.0
18
Southern Cayuga
27.0
19
Thomas A Edison
16.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 AJ Burkhart (Waverly) tf Matthew Reese (Elmira) 21-4
106 Blake Abbey (Corning) pin Tyler Hamsher (Wayland-Cohocton) 4:43
113 Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) dec Kiegan Brown (Maine-Endwell) 2-0 ot
120 Charlie Mahon (Elmira) dec Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) 4-2
126 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) dec Joel Rosco (Campbell-Savona) 4-1
132 Jesse Manual (Tioga) dec Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) 3-0
138 Curtis Grant (Elmira) dec Connor Wilson (Elmira) 9-2
145 Israel Byler (Addison) dec Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) 6-4 ot
152 Nick Wycoff (South Seneca) dec Nicholas Cocola (Watkins Glen) 4-1
160 Joe Judge (Spencer-Van Etten) dec Anton Brown (Elmira) 3-1
170 Brandon Ellers (Waverly) dec Tommy Mackay (Elmira) 3-0
182 Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) dec Mitch McGowan (Elmira) 5-3 ot
195 Andrew Barnhart (Whitney Point) dec Ward Hively (Addison) 5-2
220 Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) maj dec Jeff Klossner (Waverly) 17-5
285 Zach Kelsey (Tioga) dec Nathan Webster (Corning) 13-6

SEMI-FINALS

099 Matthew Reese (Elmira) pin Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) :39
  AJ Burkhart (Waverly) maj dec Darren Rich (Ithaca) 11-2
106 Tyler Hamsher (Wayland-Cohocton) pin Jacob Miller (Addison) 5:52
  Blake Abbey (Corning) pin Hunter Obinski (Lansing) 1:07
113 Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) pin Blake Antal (South Seneca) 3:31
  Kiegan Brown (Maine-Endwell) dec Alex Kellar (Horseheads) 9-2
120 Charlie Mahon (Elmira) dec Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) 5-3
  Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) dec Joseph Rorick (Odessa-Montour) 8-7
126 Joel Rosko (Campbell-Savona) dec Dan Hosking (Tioga) 6-2
  Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Charlie Kennedy (Corning) :54
132 Jesse Manual (Tioga) pin John Topf (Campbell-Savona) 3:21
  Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) dec Greg Lee (Lansing) 13-7
138 Curtis Grant (Elmira) maj dec Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) 13-2
  Connor Wilson (Elmira) dec Geoff Hargrave (Campbell-Savona) 6-0
145 Israel Byler (Addison) dec Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) 8-6
  Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Evan Rathbun (Elmira) 4z;34
152 Nicholas Cocola (Watkins Glen) dec James Eastman (Horseheads) 5-1
  Matt Wyckoff (South Seneca) dec Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) 8-2
160 Joe Judge (Spencer-Van Etten) dec Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) 11-5
  Anton Brown (Elmira) dec Tucker Macintosh (South Seneca) 6-5
170 Brandon Ellers (Waverly) pin Fred Dugan (Wayland-Cohocton) 4:40
  Tommy Mackay (Elmira) inj def Josh Burge (Watkins Glen)
182 Mitch McGowan (Elmira) dec Sean Kilker (Owego Free Academy) 10-6
  Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) pin Alex Wheeler (Horseheads) 1:21
195 Andrew Barnhart (Whitney Point) pin Mike Melella (Tioga) 3:56
  Ward Hively (Addison) pin Kyle Zahradka (Corning) 1:59
220 Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) pin Dan Lukas (Southern Cayuga) 1:32
  Jeff Klossner (Waverly) pin Aaron Shipman (Tioga) 2:36
285 Zach Kelsey (Tioga) pin Colton Arcangeli (Watkins Glen) 3:37
  Nathan Webster (Corning) pin Dylan Matthews (Whitney Point) 3:54

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Darren Rich (Ithaca) maj dec Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) 10-1
106 Jacob Miller (Addison) pin Hunter Obinski (Lansing) :51
113 Alex Kellar (Horseheads) dec Blake Antal (South Seneca) 6-2
120 Joseph Rorick (Odessa-Montour) pin Jacob Schroyer (Waverly) 4:37
126 Dan Hosking (Tioga) pin Charlie Kennedy (Corning) 2:45
132 Greg Lee (Lansing) dec John Topf (Campbell-Savona) 6-0
138 Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) dec Mason Hamilton (Wayland-Cohocton) 4-1
145 Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) fft
152 Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) maj dec James Eastman (Horseheads) 12-2
160 Luke Hoose (Tioga) dec Tucker Macintosh (South Seneca) 5-3
170 Fred Dugan (Wayland-Cohocton) pin Elijah Cantella (Owego Free Academy) 2:07
182 Justin Fiske (Tioga) dec Mike Bilby (Corning) 5-4
195 Kyle Zahradka (Corning) pin Mike Melella (Tioga) 2:59
220 Dan Lukas (Southern Cayuga) dec Aaron Shipman (Tioga) 5-3
285 Colton Arcangeli (Watkins Glen) pin RIchard Miller (Whitney Point) 1:52

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Cheyenne Sisenstein (Maine-Endwell) pin Logan Windagle (Addison) 2:09
106 Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) inj def Damion Brown (South Seneca)
113 Grady Alpert (Spencer-Van Etten) pin Collin Elston (Tioga) 1:36
120 Adam Wagner (South Seneca) inj def Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy)
126 Josh Straub (South Seneca) dec Zachary Donahue (Thomas A Edison) 6-2
132 Dustin Elston (Tioga) dec Jon Brown (Watkins Glen) 7-6
138 Geoff Hargrave (Campbell-Savona) dec Andrew Specht (Watkins Glen) 12-7
145 Kacey Madigan (Waverly) fft
152 Brad Jump (Tioga) dec Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) 6-2
160 Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) pin David Lopez (Owego Free Academy) 5:42
170 Devon Clark (Corning) fft
182 Sean Kilker (Owego Free Academy) pin Alex Wheeler (Horseheads) 2:48
195 Jordan Huck (Waverly) pin Levi Wormuth (Wayland-Cohocton) 2:30
220 Zack Benjamin (Elmira) pin Dustin Goltry (Watkins Glen) 2:49
285 Zane Tucker (Elmira) inj def Dylan Matthews (Whitney Point)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Matthew Reese (Elmira) tf Daniel Koll (Lansing) 15-0
  Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) dec Logan Windagle (Addison) 9-7
  Darren Rich (Ithaca) dec Cheyenne Sisenstein (Maine-Endwell) 7-2
  AJ Burkhart (Waverly) pin Holden Wald (South Seneca) :31
106 Blake Abbey (Corning) pin Jordan Groats (Owego Free Academy) 2:25
  Hunter Obinski (Lansing) pin Damion Brown (South Seneca) 4:50
  Jacob Miller (Addison) dec Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) 6-4
  Tyler Hamsher (Wayland-Cohocton) pin Max Johnson (Tioga) 2:32
113 Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) pin Grady Alpert (Spencer-Van Etten) 1:37
  Blake Antal (South Seneca) dec Kaleb Stone (Tioga) 5-1
  Kiegan Brown (Maine-Endwell) dec Matt Smith (Thomas A Edison) 4-0
  Alex Kellar (Horseheads) pin Dalton Cummings (Watkins Glen) :25
120 Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Jack Bates (Thomas A Edison) 2:52
  Charlie Mahon (Elmira) dec Adam Wagner (South Seneca) 7-5
  Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) pin Dylan Kellar (Horseheads) 1:39
  Joseph Rorick (Odessa-Montour) tf Ethan Hall (Campbell-Savona) 3:28
126 Joel Rosco (Campbell-Savona) pin DJ Meyers (Waverly) :34
  Dan Hosking (Tioga) pin Josh Straub (South Seneca) 4:31
  Charlie Kennedy (Corning) pin Zachary Donahue (Thomas A Edison) 5:45
  Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Noah Gehring (Owego Free Academy) 1:28
132 John Topf (Campbell-Savona) pin Robbie Swartout (Spencer-Van Etten) 3:36
  Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) dec Trevor Glezen (Whitney Point) 6-0
  Greg Lee (Lansing) maj dec Connor Keating (South Seneca) 8-0
  Jesse Manual (Tioga) pin Dustin Holford (Campbell-Savona) :42
138 Curtis Grant (Elmira) pin Brion Berbary (Elmira) :37
  Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) dec Mason Hamilton (Wayland-Cohocton) 3-1
  Geoff Hargrave (Campbell-Savona) dec Andrew Specht (Watkins Glen) 9-7
  Connor Wilson (Elmira) dec Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) 9-4
145 Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Ray Proutry (South Seneca) 1:50
  Israel Byler (Addison) pin Sheldan Clute (Whitney Point) 4:41
  Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) dec Kacey Madigan (Waverly) 4-1
  Evan Rathbun (Elmira) tf Charlie Wright (Watkins Glen) 5:05
152 James Eastman (Horseheads) dec Brad Jump (Tioga) 5-3
  Nicholas Cocola (Watkins Glen) pin Joseph Peters (Waverly) 2:40
  Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) maj dec Elam Byler (Addison) 3:02
160 Tucker Macintosh (South Seneca) pin Mike Simkin (Campbell-Savona) 3:08
  Anton Brown (Elmira) dec Luke Hoose (Tioga) 4-3
  Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) pin Chris Lavallee (Horseheads) 5:13
  Joe Judge (Spencer-Van Etten) maj dec Levi Struble (Maine-Endwell) 12-0
170 Brandon Ellers (Waverly) pin Elijah Cantella (Owego Free Academy) 2:18
  Fred Dugan (Wayland-Cohocton) pin Alex Repass (Odessa-Montour) 3:08
  Tommy Mackay (Elmira) pin LaDarron Tutten (Horseheads) :16
  Josh Burge (Watkins Glen) pin Dillon Gehl (Corning) :51
182 Mitch McGowan (Elmira) dec Justin Fiske (Tioga) 4-2
  Sean Kilker (Owego Free Academy) dec Nate Walter (Southern Cayuga) 7-4
  Alex Wheeler (Horseheads) pin Cody Haines (South Seneca) 2:58
  Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) dec Mike Bilby (Corning) 2-1
195 Andrew Barnhart (Whitney Point) pin Brian Perez (Horseheads) :43
  Mike Melella (Tioga) pin Levi Wormuth (Wayland-Cohocton) 3:01
  Kyle Zahradka (Corning) dec Curtis Edwards (Watkins Glen) 5-3
  Ward Hively (Addison) pin Armus Guyton (Ithaca) :33
220 Jeff Klossner (Waverly) pin Caden Watson (Whitney Point) 1:32
  Aaron Shipman (Tioga) pin Zack Benjamin (Elmira) 2:26
  Dan Lukas (Southern Cayuga) pin Dustin Goltry (Watkins Glen) 2:19
  Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) pin Bryan Ragusa (Campbell-Savona) :46
285 Zach Kelsey (Tioga) pin Kagan Austin (Elmira) 1:31
  Colton Arcangeli (Watkins Glen) pin Daniel Spaulding (Waverly) 1:45
  Dylan Matthews (Whitney Point) pin Ian Hradisky (Odessa-Montour) 3:55
  Nathan Webster (Corning) pin Dylan Matthews (Whitney Point) 3:54