2019-20 MOHONASEN INVITATIONAL
December 7, 2019 @ Mohonasen

TEAM SCORES

1
Mohonasen
197.5
2
Saratoga Springs
195.5
3
Schalmont
140.0
4
Colonie
124.5
5
Maple Hill
102.0
6
Ausable Valley
97.0
7
Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown
92.5
8
Unatego-Unadilla Valley
88.0
9
Schenectady
78.5
10
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
77.0
11
Albany
72.0
12
Mechanicville-Stillwater
64.0
13
Duanesburg
61.0
14
Lansingburgh
47.0
15
Albany Academy
33.0
16
Schuylerville
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jordyn Hill (Mohonasen) dec Lucius Anderson (Saratoga Springs) 9-6
106 Clayton O'Connor (Mohonasen) maj dec Caleb Kenfield (Schalmont) 13-3
113 Mark Amedore (Schalmont) pin Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) 5:01
120 Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Brady Lattrell (Ausable Valley) 1:27
126 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) maj dec Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) 12-0
132 Landen Snyder (Ausable Valley) dec Mark Nardini (Schalmont) 6-2
138 Jacob Deguire (Mohonasen) pin Tyler Stuart (Schalmont) 1:34
145 Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Derek Disanto (Colonie) 6-5
152 Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) pin Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) :45
160 Francis Milos (Duanesburg) dec Jarrett Thayer (Unatego) 4-2
170 Dave Leon (Schalmont) pin Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:48
182 Isiah Hughes (Schenectady ) dec Samuel Cole (Unatego) 8-3
195 Logan Stark (Colonie) pin David Jenks (Saratoga Springs) :50
220 Marquize Barmore (Schenectady ) pin Ange Abayisenga (Albany) 1:14
285 Hayden Roe (Colonie) pin Camrin Russell (Mohonasen) 3:27

SEMI-FINALS

099 Jordyn Hill (Mohonasen) maj dec Scott Nicolella (Duanesburg) 9-1
  Lucius Anderson (Saratoga Springs) pin Ethan Harrington (Lansingburg) 2:33
106 Caleb Kenfield (Schalmont) pin Dylan Cotter (Fonda-Fultonville) 2:48
  Clayton O'Connor (Mohonasen) pin Thomas Merhige (Maple Hill) 1:43
113 Mark Amedore (Schalmont) pin Cameron Reohr (Mohonasen) 5:04
  Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4-2 SV-1
120 Brady Lattrell (Ausable Valley) dec Antonio Encarnacion (Saratoga Springs) 6-0
  Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Larry Sagendorf (Colonie) 3:06
126 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Alex Martin (Ausable Valley) 1:30
  Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) tf Zeph Watkins (Saratoga Springs) 17-2; 6:00
132 Landen Snyder (Ausable Valley) dec Domenic Tebano (Mohonasen) 15-8
  Mark Nardini (Schalmont) maj dec Josh Meade (Unatego) 13-5
138 Jacob Deguire (Mohonasen) pin Griffin Biviano (Saratoga Springs) 2:29
  Tyler Stuart (Schalmont) maj dec Jeremy Rehberg (Duanesburg) 11-2
145 Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Nick Noble (Schalmont) 4-3
  Derek Disanto (Colonie) dec Derek Lagasse (Mohonasen) 7-5
152 Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Yasin Sidig (Colonie) 11-4
  Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) dec Seth Richardson (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 4-2
160 Jarrett Thayer (Unatego) dec Reese Steele (Maple Hill) 11-7
  Francis Milos (Duanesburg) dec Justin Garfolo (Saratoga Springs) 8-6 SV-1
170 Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Kaleb Walton (Ausable Valley) :36
  Dave Leon (Schalmont) pin Joey Lescovich (Mohonasen) 1:01
182 Samuel Cole (Unatego) pin Adrian Delfavero (Maple Hill) :43
  Isiah Hughes (Schenectady ) maj dec Elisha Rogers (Mohonasen) 11-0
195 Logan Stark (Colonie) pin Giovanni Ellrich (Schenectady ) 1:29
  David Jenks (Saratoga Springs) pin Reed Douglass (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:39
220 Marquize Barmore (Schenectady ) dec Alex Oliver (Albany Academy) 3-1 SV-1
  Ange Abayisenga (Albany) dec Austen Douglas (Saratoga Springs) 5-1
285 Camrin Russell (Mohonasen) pin Dylan Goodrow (Ausable Valley) 1:05
  Hayden Roe (Colonie) pin Tanner Warner (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:55

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Wyatt Meade (Unatego) pin Ethan Harrington (Lansingburg) :59
106 Jacob Pratt (Saratoga Springs) dec Ilan Kligerman (Albany) 3-0
113 Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Cameron Reohr (Mohonasen) 2-0
120 Antonio Encarnacion (Saratoga Springs) dec Larry Sagendorf (Colonie) 13-12
132 Domenic Tebano (Mohonasen) pin Josh Meade (Unatego) 1:24
152 Yasin Sidig (Colonie) pin Seth Richardson (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:59
160 Justin Garfolo (Saratoga Springs) fft Reese Steele (Maple Hill)
170 Kaleb Walton (Ausable Valley) pin Joey Lescovich (Mohonasen) 1:42
182 Joshua Montante (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Noah Graber (Albany) 9-6
195 Reed Douglass (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Giovanni Ellrich (Schenectady ) 2:14
220 Alex Oliver (Albany Academy) dec Anthony Sturgis (Maple Hill) 5-0
285 Cameron Groncki (Mohonasen) pin Tanner Warner (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:17

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Jordyn Hill (Mohonasen) tf Loretta Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) 15-0; 4:00
  Scott Nicolella (Duanesburg) pin Derik Carey (Lansingburg) 4:35
  Lucius Anderson (Saratoga Springs) pin Wyatt Meade (Unatego) 4:00
  Ethan Harrington (Lansingburg) pin Alex Smith (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:38
106 Caleb Kenfield (Schalmont) pin Massiah Burton (Lansingburg) 1:01
  Dylan Cotter (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Jacob Pratt (Saratoga Springs) 6-4 SV-1
  Thomas Merhige (Maple Hill) pin Ilan Kligerman (Albany) 4:53
  Clayton O'Connor (Mohonasen) pin Thad Miller (Colonie) :36
113 Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) fft Steven Bentley (Fonda-Fultonville)
  Cameron Reohr (Mohonasen) dec Daniel Stealey (Duanesburg) 7-1
120 Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) maj dec Javier Ayarza (Maple Hill) 12-0
  Larry Sagendorf (Colonie) pin Tucker Weber (Mohonasen) 1:00
  Brady Lattrell (Ausable Valley) pin Caden Noble (Schalmont) 1:26
  Antonio Encarnacion (Saratoga Springs) pin Lane Lafountain (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:11
126 Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) 4-0
  Zeph Watkins (Saratoga Springs) dec Tyler Vandenburg (Schalmont) 11-8
  Alex Martin (Ausable Valley) dec Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 8-5
  Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Zoey Lints (Duanesburg) 1:09
132 Landen Snyder (Ausable Valley) pin Luke Schirmacher (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :38
  Domenic Tebano (Mohonasen) dec Zenmatsu Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) 14-8
  Josh Meade (Unatego) pin Matt O'Brien (Albany Academy) :51
  Mark Nardini (Schalmont) pin Gordon Murray (Saratoga Springs) 1:00
138 Tyler Stuart (Schalmont) pin Will Sprague (Ausable Valley) 2:20
  Jeremy Rehberg (Duanesburg) dec Muiz Bayewu (Albany) 10-7
  Griffin Biviano (Saratoga Springs) dec Connor Goedel (Colonie) 6-3
  Jacob Deguire (Mohonasen) pin Zaire Scott (Schalmont) 1:00
145 Nick Noble (Schalmont) maj dec Connor Butler (Duanesburg) 9-0
  Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Jake Deluca (Saratoga Springs) 5-2
  Derek Lagasse (Mohonasen) pin Daniel Riley (Lansingburg) 3:35
  Derek Disanto (Colonie) dec Sachiel Chuckrow (Saratoga Springs) 14-8
152 Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) pin Ben Kiernan (Albany Academy) 1:06
  Seth Richardson (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Jacob Stevens (Unatego) 8-1
  Yasin Sidig (Colonie) pin Tyler Harris (Lansingburg) :31
  Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) pin Matt Yetto (Mohonasen) :27
160 Francis Milos (Duanesburg) dec Michael Cavanaugh (Schalmont) 6-1
  Jarrett Thayer (Unatego) pin Doan Nguyen (Mohonasen) 2:47
  Reese Steele (Maple Hill) pin Jayden Morales (Lansingburg) 1:45
  Justin Garfolo (Saratoga Springs) pin Evan Smida (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:49
170 Kaleb Walton (Ausable Valley) pin Jack Cooper (Saratoga Springs) 2:39
  Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Brandon Selmer (Maple Hill) 1:13
  Joey Lescovich (Mohonasen) dec Travis Knapp (Unatego) 8-7
  Dave Leon (Schalmont) pin Jack Gannon (Albany Academy) :51
182 Samuel Cole (Unatego) pin Joshua Montante (Fonda-Fultonville) 2:48
  Adrian Delfavero (Maple Hill) dec Ed Bond (Duanesburg) 11-7
  Elisha Rogers (Mohonasen) pin Richie Cavoli (Albany Academy) 4:35
  Isiah Hughes (Schenectady ) pin Noah Graber (Albany) 4:26
195 Reed Douglass (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Nick Leach (Mohonasen) 4:37
  David Jenks (Saratoga Springs) pin Ayman Elsiddig (Schenectady ) 1:14
  Logan Stark (Colonie) pin Athanasos Sofi (Albany) :30
  Giovanni Ellrich (Schenectady ) pin Darnell Vanslyke (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:27
220 Ange Abayisenga (Albany) pin Sean Rickert (Duanesburg) 3:04
  Austen Douglas (Saratoga Springs) pin Jahsan Broomes (Lansingburg) 3:04
  Alex Oliver (Albany Academy) pin Anthony Sturgis (Maple Hill) 2:57
  Marquize Barmore (Schenectady ) pin Luke Ahrens (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:25
285 Dylan Goodrow (Ausable Valley) pin Richard Washington (Albany) 1:07
  Tanner Warner (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Gideon Goldmann (Albany Academy) 1:15
  Hayden Roe (Colonie) dec Cameron Groncki (Mohonasen) 5-2
  Camrin Russell (Mohonasen) pin Tyler Goettinger (Maple Hill) 1:05