2019-20 STAN ELINSKY TOURNAMENT
January 4, 2020 @ Deposit-Hancock

TEAM SCORES

1
Shaker
208.0
2
Greene-Oxford
181.5
3
Newark Valley
143.0
4
Owego Free Academy
120.0
5
Sidney
111.0
6
Corning
107.0
7
Deposit-Hancock
104.0
8
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
89.0
9
Maine-Endwell
80.5
10
Lansing
76.0
11
Northeast Bradford
69.0
12
Rondout Valley
32.0
13
Ellenville
17.5

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Charles Foster (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Lucas Demott (Sidney) 5-4
106 Matt Laubach (Owego Free Academy) dec Owen Marcin (Greene-Oxford) 6-0
113 Aiden Marcin (Greene-Oxford) dec Aden Munz (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 11-4
120 Austin Sill (Shaker) pin Mark Vosburgh (Newark Valley) 2:35
126 Chase Daudelin (Corning) dec Michael Santore (Shaker) 4-0
132 Brady Smith (Greene-Oxford) pin Jacob Morris (Owego Free Academy) :54
138 Zach Harrington (Sidney) dec Ahmad Sameer (Shaker) 2-0
145 Ethan Hart (Corning) maj dec Kamden McCall (Newark Valley) 17-3
152 Tyler Stanton (Shaker) dec Gabe Stevens (Lansing) 6-5
160 Bassir Rezek (Shaker) dec Connor Jacobson (Newark Valley) 11-6
170 Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) pin Kenric Ricci (Northeast Bradford) 1:03
182 Trever Harrington (Sidney) dec Damien Vanetten (Corning) 11-10
195 Ghassan Chehade (Shaker) dec Noah Kennedy (Greene-Oxford) 3-0
220 Ryan Stein (Shaker) pin Josh Duke (Newark Valley) 3:36
285 Dawson Brown (Northeast Bradford) dec Brian Garrity (Shaker) 5-4

SEMI-FINALS

132 Jacob Morris (Owego Free Academy) pin Anthony Mcmillen (Lansing) 3:12
  Brady Smith (Greene-Oxford) pin Adrian Karwowski (Sidney) 2:24
145 Ethan Hart (Corning) dec Castin Ostrander (Deposit-Hancock) 6-0
  Kamden McCall (Newark Valley) pin Zach Miner (Owego Free Academy) 5:22
152 Tyler Stanton (Shaker) pin Jack Shumway (Northeast Bradford) :39
  Gabe Stevens (Lansing) pin Joey Rumola (Deposit-Hancock) 2:59
170 Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) pin Jesse O'Donnell (Deposit-Hancock) :25
  Kenric Ricci (Northeast Bradford) pin Ahmad Farzah (Shaker) 4:10

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Brian Rezek (Shaker) maj dec Kyle Mead (Deposit-Hancock) 11-2
106 Riley Walker (Corning) dec Tiana Savino (Sidney) 15-8
113 Kaden Wakefield (Greene-Oxford) dec Lucas Ospina (Rondout Valley) 9-5
120 Owen Emmick (Lansing) pin Jacob Millard (Owego Free Academy) :48
126 Kyle Burback (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Payton Bennett (Maine-Endwell) 11-5
132 Anthony Mcmillen (Lansing) dec Adrian Karwowski (Sidney) 3-1
138 Mike Post (Newark Valley) pin Damien Hitt (Greene-Oxford) 1:42
145 Castin Ostrander (Deposit-Hancock) inj def Zach Miner (Owego Free Academy)
152 Jack Shumway (Northeast Bradford) dec Joey Rumola (Deposit-Hancock) 7-6
160 Dan Calkins (Sidney) dec Matt Gatto (Owego Free Academy) 8-4
170 Jesse O'Donnell (Deposit-Hancock) pin Ahmad Farzah (Shaker) 5:49
182 Mason Pratt (Owego Free Academy) pin James Mancini (Maine-Endwell) 4:28
195 Camden Mcconnel (Corning) pin Joey Woodmansee (Newark Valley) 4:45
220 Evan Kenyon (Deposit-Hancock) dec Michael Bridge (Owego Free Academy) 2-0
285 Skyler Graves (Greene-Oxford) pin Donavian Matevich (Maine-Endwell) 1:01

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

106 Aaron Moir (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Caleb Juman (Shaker) 3:59
113 Gabe Gorman (Greene-Oxford) pin Andrew Post (Newark Valley) 1:58
120 Nathan Jones (Maine-Endwell) pin Rocco DeAverio (Rondout Valley) 1:10
126 Colin Larratt (Lansing) pin Tristen Dunn (Northeast Bradford) 3:42
132 Tyler Brown (Greene-Oxford) pin Ryan David-kadaronak (Maine-Endwell) 1:21
138 Donovan Deguire (Shaker) pin Dante Casselbury (Northeast Bradford) 1:20
145 Hogan Ludolph (Greene-Oxford) pin Carter Dumond (Sidney) 1:27
152 Peter Makarchuk (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Jacob Rizkallah (Corning) 1:13
160 Hunter Page (Greene-Oxford) pin Phoenix Keyes-Yale (Maine-Endwell) 1:06
170 Lucas Skojec (Maine-Endwell) dec Logan Vanderhoof (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 8-4
182 Ben Parkison (Deposit-Hancock) dec Caleb Georgia (Lansing) 18-16
195 Robert Jansen (Rondout Valley) pin Abram Parsons (Greene-Oxford) 1:27
220 Logan Barnes (Deposit-Hancock) pin David Cox (Owego Free Academy) :43

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

106 Jacob Hall (Lansing) pin Justin Coniker (Ellenville) 2:48
113 Ethan Payton (Deposit-Hancock) inj def Lucas Reilly (Owego Free Academy)
120 Keagan Bacon (Sidney) pin Cristian Disessa (Ellenville) 1:12
126 Alex Wilber (Maine-Endwell) pin Destiny Walsh (Rondout Valley) :16
132 Noah Waterman (Newark Valley) pin Riley Bradshaw (Corning) 2:29
138 Walter Evans (Ellenville) inj def Sam Parkinson (Deposit-Hancock)
145 Tyler Boura (Maine-Endwell) pin Jacob Hartford (Newark Valley) 1:38
152 Peter Basti (Newark Valley) inj def Josh Alderman (Maine-Endwell)
160 Steven Lord (Deposit-Hancock) pin Jakob Millman (Ellenville) 1:04
170 Nate Demmer (Newark Valley) dec Jacob Riker (Corning) 7-0
220 Alex Bolin (Rondout Valley) pin Stephen Davis (Greene-Oxford) 5:18

QUARTER-FINALS

132 Jacob Morris (Owego Free Academy) pin Ryan David-kadaronak (Maine-Endwell) :56
  Anthony Mcmillen (Lansing) pin Noah Waterman (Newark Valley) :24
  Brady Smith (Greene-Oxford) pin Riley Bradshaw (Corning) :29
  Adrian Karwowski (Sidney) pin Tyler Brown (Greene-Oxford) 2:39
145 Kamden McCall (Newark Valley) dec Carter Dumond (Sidney) 9-5
  Zach Miner (Owego Free Academy) pin Tyler Boura (Maine-Endwell) 2:38
  Castin Ostrander (Deposit-Hancock) pin Hogan Ludolph (Greene-Oxford) :25
  Ethan Hart (Corning) pin Jacob Hartford (Newark Valley) :53
152 Joey Rumola (Deposit-Hancock) pin Peter Basti (Newark Valley) 1:09
  Gabe Stevens (Lansing) pin Peter Makarchuk (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:41
  Jack Shumway (Northeast Bradford) dec Jacob Rizkallah (Corning) 10-5
  Tyler Stanton (Shaker) pin Josh Alderman (Maine-Endwell) :09
170 Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) pin Nate Demmer (Newark Valley) 1:04
  Jesse O'Donnell (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec Lucas Skojec (Maine-Endwell) 13-4
  Kenric Ricci (Northeast Bradford) pin Jacob Riker (Corning) 5:12
  Ahmad Farzah (Shaker) dec Logan Vanderhoof (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 9-3