2011-12 LARRY GOODRICH MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 3, 2011 @ Newark Valley

TEAM SCORES

1
Newark Valley
253.0
2
Owego Free Academy
216.0
3
Lansing
207.5
4
Deposit-Hancock
173.0
5
Maine-Endwell
169.5
6
Spencer Van-Etten
140.0
7
Watkins Glen
120.5
8
Thomas A Edison
82.0
9
Southern Cayuga
68.0
10
Candor
61.5
11
Binghamton
60.5
12
Trumansburg
45.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) tf Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) 16-1
106 Greg Lee (Lansing) dec Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) 6-0
113 Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) dec Cole Ford (Newark Valley) 6-0
120 William Koll (Lansing) pin Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) 2:14
126 Corey Dake (Lansing) maj dec Casey Tiffany (Spencer-Van Etten) 11-0
132 Connor Lapresi (Lansing) maj dec Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) 16-4
138 Trevor Hoffmeir (Newark Valley) maj dec David Wheat (Southern Cayuga) 8-0
145 Jordan Kalpokas (Newark Valley) pin Nicholas Cocola (Watkins Glen) 2:55
152 Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) maj dec Brandon Hamilton (Maine-Endwell) 13-1
160 Larry Kasmarcik (Newark Valley) dec Vince Ferrone (Spencer-Van Etten) 5-1
170 Adam Hughey (Watkins Glen) tf Tre Hernandez (Binghamton) 15-0
182 Shane Squires (Thomas A Edison) pin Michael Siegard (Spencer-Van Etten) 3:19
195 Ryan Todd (Lansing) dec Travis Phillips (Newark Valley) 4-0
220 Marcus Shaver (Deposit-Hancock) pin Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) :33
285 James Merritt (Owego Free Academy) pin Tyler Hallett (Candor) :26

SEMI-FINALS

099 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) tf Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) 15-0
  Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) dec Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) 10-3
106 Greg Lee (Lansing) pin Devon Kalpokas (Newark Valley) 1:57
  Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) dec William Lewis (Lansing) 6-0
113 Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) dec Dustin Thomas (Maine-Endwell) 8-2
  Cole Ford (Newark Valley) pin Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) 4:27
120 Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Craig Luffman (Owego Free Academy) 1:42
  William Koll (Lansing) pin Ian Burke (Spencer-Van Etten) 1:28
126 Corey Dake (Lansing) tf Tyler Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) 16-0
  Casey Tiffany (Spencer-Van Etten) dec Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) 3-1
132 Connor Lapresi (Lansing) pin Jon Wingerter (Deposit-Hancock) 1:34
  Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) dec Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley) 9-5
138 Trevor Hoffmeir (Newark Valley) pin Jerid Rimbey (Spencer-Van Etten) :55
  David Wheat (Southern Cayuga) dec Johnathan Wasson (Watkins Glen) 2-0
145 Nicholas Cocola (Watkins Glen) dec Ivan Bower (Spencer-Van Etten) 10-4
  Jordan Kalpokas (Newark Valley) pin Tim Penso (Deposit-Hancock) 1:03
152 Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) pin Joshua Sodan (Owego Free Academy) 2:16
  Brandon Hamilton (Maine-Endwell) tf Zach House (Owego Free Academy) 17-2
160 Larry Kasmarcik (Newark Valley) pin Nicholas Kovach (Binghamton) 3:02
  Vince Ferrone (Spencer-Van Etten) dec Joshua Lord (Owego Free Academy) 4-1
170 Tre Hernandez (Binghamton) pin Ryan Roberti (Thomas A Edison) 1:53
  Adam Hughey (Watkins Glen) pin Dan Williams (Trumansburg) 2;59
182 Shane Squires (Thomas A Edison) dec Justin Lovejoy (Newark Valley) 6-2
  Michael Siegard (Spencer-Van Etten) dec Jordan Southworth (Trumansburg) 8-2
195 Ryan Todd (Lansing) pin Dakota White (Lansing) :54
  Travis Phillips (Newark Valley) dec David McKee (Deposit-Hancock) 3-1
220 Marcus Shaver (Deposit-Hancock) pin Tyler Moore (Maine-Endwell) 4:15
  Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) pin Larry Relyea (Maine-Endwell) :57

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) dec Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) 13-12
106 William Lewis (Lansing) pin Devon Kalpokas (Newark Valley) 4:38
113 Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) maj dec Dustin Thomas (Maine-Endwell) 13-0
120 Craig Luffman (Owego Free Academy) pin Ian Burke (Spencer-Van Etten) 2:12
126 Tyler Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) dec Justin Gilmer (Maine-Endwell) 9-7
132 Dustin Cummings (Watkins Glen) dec Jon Wingerter (Deposit-Hancock) 5-2
138 Johnathan Wasson (Watkins Glen) pin Jerid Rimbey (Spencer-Van Etten) 4:15
145 Tim Penso (Deposit-Hancock) fft Freedom Boda (Candor)
152 Zach House (Owego Free Academy) pin Spencer Sappington (Trumansburg) 1:30
160 Mitchell Ripley (Thomas A Edison) pin Jay Hover (Candor) 2:49
170 Ryan Roberti (Thomas A Edison) pin Deavon Hammond (Owego Free Academy) 1:48
182 Justin Lovejoy (Newark Valley) dec Dan Lukas (Southern Cayuga) 7-4
195 Dakota White (Lansing) dec David McKee (Deposit-Hancock) 4-2
220 Dan Geisenhof (Newark Valley) maj dec Larry Relyea (Maine-Endwell) 15-2
285 TJ Swartout (Spencer-Van Etten) pin Bruce Holbrook (Binghamton) 3:30

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) pin Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) 1:58
106 Matthew Woodworth (Watkins Glen) dec Connor Lauster (Southern Cayuga) 17-10
113 Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) pin Andrew Head (Southern Cayuga) 4:28
120 Aaron Laurenson (Candor) pin Peter McTiernan (Lansing) 2:15
126 Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) dec Zachary Donahue (Thomas A Edison) 2-0
132 Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley) pin Nathan Hitchcock (Binghamton) 1:40
138 Joe Judge (Spencer-Van Etten) fft Devan Barta (Southern Cayuga)
145 Ivan Bower (Spencer-Van Etten) fft Aaron Plue (Deposit-Hancock)
152 Joshua Sodan (Owego Free Academy) pin Michael Kovach (Binghamton) 2:48
160 Joshua Lord (Owego Free Academy) fft Nicholas Kovach (Binghamton)
170 Dan Williams (Trumansburg) pin Richard Scott (Candor) :27
182 Jordan Southworth (Trumansburg) pin Dustin Chilson (Owego Free Academy) :56
195 Matt Brozovic (Maine-Endwell) dec Salvatore Giannino (Spencer-Van Etten) 3-1
220 Tyler Moore (Maine-Endwell) pin Ryan Taylor (Newark Valley) 2:20

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Jordan Groats (Owego Free Academy) :17
  Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) pin Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) 5:00
  Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) pin Troy Gonzalez (Thomas A Edison) 3:23
  Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) 1:46
106 Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec Matthew Woodworth (Watkins Glen) 13-0
  William Lewis (Lansing) pin Joshua Enright (Spencer-Van Etten) :42
  Devon Kalpokas (Newark Valley) pin Pat Nagle (Owego Free Academy) 1:58
  Greg Lee (Lansing) pin Connor Lauster (Southern Cayuga) 1:48
113 Dustin Thomas (Maine-Endwell) dec Andrew Head (Southern Cayuga) 9-6
  Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) pin Logan Ostrander (Thomas A Edison) :46
  Cole Ford (Newark Valley) dec Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) 5-0
120 Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Peter McTiernan (Lansing) :16
  Craig Luffman (Owego Free Academy) pin David Whatley (Candor) :34
  Ian Burke (Spencer-Van Etten) pin Aaron Laurenson (Candor) :44
  William Koll (Lansing) pin Michael Cree (Lansing) :45
126 Corey Dake (Lansing) pin Justin Gilmer (Maine-Endwell) 2:12
  Tyler Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) pin Nick Vicioso (Spencer-Van Etten) 2:40
  Casey Tiffany (Spencer-Van Etten) pin Dillon Gossatt (Watkins Glen) :46
  Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) pin Tim Carnes (Watkins Glen) 1:17
132 Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley) pin Nathan Hitchcock (Binghamton) 3:16
  Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Taro Woollett-Chiba (Southern Cayuga) :38
  Jon Wingerter (Deposit-Hancock) dec Dustin Cummings (Watkins Glen) 5-4
  Connor Lapresi (Lansing) pin Austin Wood (Candor) :25
138 Trevor Hoffmeir (Newark Valley) pin Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) :45
  Jerid Rimbey (Spencer-Van Etten) pin Devan Barta (Southern Cayuga) 5:58
  Johnathan Wasson (Watkins Glen) dec Jason Lobdell (Deposit-Hancock) 6-2
  David Wheat (Southern Cayuga) pin Brandon Gavitt (Lansing) 4:28
145 Nicholas Cocola (Watkins Glen) pin Aaron Plue (Deposit-Hancock) :53
  Ivan Bower (Spencer-Van Etten) dec Scott Wheat (Southern Cayuga) 5-4
  Tim Penso (Deposit-Hancock) pin Freedom Boda (Candor) 4:20
  Jordan Kalpokas (Newark Valley) pin John McKane (Lansing) 1:51
152 Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) pin Michael Robin (Southern Cayuga) :47
  Joshua Sodan (Owego Free Academy) pin Michael Kovach (Binghamton) 1:51
  Zach House (Owego Free Academy) pin Tyler Swansbrough (Candor) 3:44
  Brandon Hamilton (Maine-Endwell) maj dec Spencer Sappington (Trumansburg) 15-6
160 Joshua Lord (Owego Free Academy) pin Ben Capra (Binghamton) :15
  Vince Ferrone (Spencer-Van Etten) pin Russ Limber (Trumansburg) 3:41
  Nicholas Kovach (Binghamton) pin Lance Pendergast (Maine-Endwell) 3:27
  Larry Kasmarcik (Newark Valley) pin Eric Snyder (Spencer-Van Etten) :39
170 Tre Hernandez (Binghamton) pin Deavon Hammond (Owego Free Academy) 1:49
  Ryan Roberti (Thomas A Edison) pin Brian Rezek (Spencer-Van Etten) 1:53
  Dan Williams (Trumansburg) pin Justin Miller (Newark Valley) :41
  Adam Hughey (Watkins Glen) pin Richard Scott (Candor) 1:25
182 Justin Lovejoy (Newark Valley) pin Dustin Goltry (Watkins Glen) :50
  Shane Squires (Thomas A Edison) pin Dan Lukas (Southern Cayuga) :39
  Jordan Southworth (Trumansburg) pin Joe O'Konsky (Candor) :22
  Michael Siegard (Spencer-Van Etten) pin Dustin Chilson (Owego Free Academy) 2:28
195 Travis Phillips (Newark Valley) tf Codey Little (Lansing) 16-0
  David McKee (Deposit-Hancock) dec Salvatore Giannino (Spencer-Van Etten) 9-4
  Dakota White (Lansing) pin Vanessa Spangenberg (Watkins Glen) :43
  Ryan Todd (Lansing) pin Anthony Mancini (Owego Free Academy) :40
220 Tyler Moore (Maine-Endwell) pin Dakota Decker (Candor) 1:06
  Marcus Shaver (Deposit-Hancock) pin Ryan Taylor (Newark Valley) 1:29
  Larry Relyea (Maine-Endwell) fft Seren Cody (Maine-Endwell)
  Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) dec Dan Geisenhof (Newark Valley) 11-4