2015-16 WINDSOR CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT
December 28, 2015 @ Windsor

TEAM SCORES

1
BGAH
160.5
2
Vestal
122.5
3
Deposit-Hancock
119.0
4
Huntington
116.0
5
Indian River
115.5
6
Towanda
109.5
7
Norwich
101.0
8
Canandaigua
75.0
9
Tioga
69.0
10
Sherburne-Earlville
63.0
11
Walton-Delaware Academy
63.0
12
Colonie
58.5
13
Greene
56.5
14
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
55.5
15
Homer
55.0
16
Watkins Glen
51.5
17
Saratoga Springs
47.5
18
Greene-Oxford
42.0
19
Windsor
41.0
20
Whitney Point
36.0
21
Susquehanna Valley
33.0
22
Unatego
32.0
23
Waverly
29.0
24
Chenango Forks
28.5
25
Spencer Van-Etten
27.5
26
Union-Endicott
22.5
27
Corning
10.5
28
Lansing
5.5
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
JIM HOWARD MOST OUTSTANDING WRESTLER: JP Puca - Huntingtion
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: Isaac Cline - Homer

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Logan Patterson (Indian River) dec John Worthing (Tioga) 5-1
106 AJ Burkhart (Waverly) maj dec Austin Lamb (Tioga) 12-4
113 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) dec Isaac Cline (Homer) 5-0
120 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) dec Ethan Dwyer (Huntington) 7-0
126 John Aceri (Huntington) dec Derek Osman (Vestal) 3-1,OT
132 Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) dec Ryan Mock (Huntington) 5-3
138 Ben Bivar (BGAH) dec Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) 7-4
145 Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) dec Maxim Kilmer (Vestal) 7-2
152 Madison Hoover (BGAH) dec Nate Banks (Greene) 6-4
160 Joseph Puca (Huntington) tf Austin Carr (BGAH) 4:09
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) dec Thaddus Jefferies (Canandaigua) 4-2
182 Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) dec Kevin Morgans (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 4-1,OT
195 Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Sean Degroat (Vestal) 1:24
220 Dylan Mondore (BGAH) pin Dylan Hotchkiss (Homer) 1:23
285 Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) pin Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) 5:17

SEMI-FINALS

099 Logan Patterson (Indian River) dec Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) 4-0
  John Worthing (Tioga) pin Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua) 1:44
106 AJ Burkhart (Waverly) dec Ryan Mock (Huntington) 6-3
  Austin Lamb (Tioga) dec Rick Chastine (Union-Endicott) 3-2 OT
113 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Devin Todd (Deposit-Hancock) 1:40
  Isaac Cline (Homer) dec Corey Swartz (Windsor) 4-1
120 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) pin Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) 3:39
  Ethan Dwyer (Huntington) dec Jordan Sartin (Saratoga Springs) 9-3
126 John Aceri (Huntington) maj dec Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) 8-0
  Derek Osman (Vestal) dec Tucker Amato (Indian River) 6-3
132 Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) dec Stefan Colbert (Indian River) 9-4
  Kyle Mock (Huntington) pin Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 1:46
138 Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) dec Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3-1
  Ben Bivar (BGAH) dec Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 3-0
145 Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) pin Shane Hoover (BGAH) 5:02
  Maxim Kilmer (Vestal) dec Nick Murphy (Norwich) 5-4
152 Nate Banks (Greene) dec Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 3-2
  Madison Hoover (BGAH) dec Hunter Owen (Sherburne-Earlville) 6-2
160 Joseph Puca (Huntington) pin Breycin Fulmer (Towanda) 1:23
  Austin Carr (BGAH) dec Taylor Pfaff (Colonie) 4-2
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) tf Matt DePersis (Susquehanna Valley) 18-2
  Thaddus Jefferies (Canandaigua) dec Dayton Wickwire (Towanda) 9-8
182 Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) dec Braxton Howell (Greene) 7-1
  Kevin Morgans (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Frederick Daniely (Canandaigua) 3-2
195 Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Christopher Davis (Indian River) 2:22
  Sean Degroat (Vestal) pin Hunter Gerasimovich (Colonie) 3:15
220 Dylan Mondore (BGAH) dec William Depaolo (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 3-1
  Dylan Hotchkiss (Homer) pin Mitchell Peters (Towanda) 4:35
285 Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) 3:14
  Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) dec Jacob Morrison (Unatego) 7-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) tf Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua) 16-1
106 Ryan Mock (Huntington) dec Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 8-6
113 Corey Swartz (Windsor) dec Devin Todd (Deposit-Hancock) 7-3
120 Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) pin Jordan Sartin (Saratoga Springs) 1:37
126 Tucker Amato (Indian River) dec Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) 3-2
132 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) dec Ryan Castle (Greene) 2-0
138 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 3-2
145 Jake Desanto (Colonie) pin Shane Hoover (BGAH) 3:38
152 Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) 7-1
160 Breycin Fulmer (Towanda) maj dec Jake DeJoy (Unatego) 13-4
170 Dayton Wickwire (Towanda) tf Matt DePersis (Susquehanna Valley) 3:14
182 Braxton Howell (Greene) dec Frederick Daniely (Canandaigua) 6-4 OT
195 Michael Johnson (Towanda) dec Hunter Gerasimovich (Colonie) 4-2
220 Mitchell Peters (Towanda) pin Tanner Folk (Tioga) 2:24
285 Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) dec Zach Kinter (Vestal) 2-0

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 River Burgess (Deposit-Hancock) dec Brody Oleksak (BGAH) 1-0
106 Tristan Biviano (Saratoga Springs) dec Rick Chastine (Union-Endicott) 2-1
113 Co-De Petticrew (Vestal) dec Preston Rogers (Towanda) 4-2
120 Patrick Borelli (Chenango Forks) dec Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) 3-2
126 Mike Bryden (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Nick Kennedy (Windsor) 5-4 OT
132 Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) dec Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 6-2
138 David Knolles (Towanda) fft Hunter Beck (Vestal)
145 Nick Murphy (Norwich) dec Grady Alpert (Spencer-Van Etten) 7-0
152 Steven Yates (Towanda) fft Hunter Owen (Sherburne-Earlville)
160 Taylor Pfaff (Colonie) maj dec Mason Wolfe (Saratoga Springs) 8-0
170 Caleb O'Brien (Vestal) maj dec Brennan Slater (Norwich) 13-4
182 Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) pin Clay Mosier (Towanda) 3:45
195 Christopher Davis (Indian River) dec Robert Clegg (Canandaigua) 6-5
285 Jacob Morrison (Unatego) pin Cole Mikalunas (Sherburne-Earlville) 2:47

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) dec River Burgess (Deposit-Hancock) 4-2
  Logan Patterson (Indian River) tf Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) 4:24
  Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua) tf Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) 4:24
  John Worthing (Tioga) pin Ethan Stotler (Waverly) 1:18
106 Austin Lamb (Tioga) dec Tristan Biviano (Saratoga Springs) 6-1
  Rick Chastine (Union-Endicott) pin Zayne Benedict (Vestal) 4:49
  Ryan Mock (Huntington) inj def Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 4:18
  AJ Burkhart (Waverly) maj dec Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) 15-1
113 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Preston Rogers (Towanda) :56
  Devin Todd (Deposit-Hancock) dec Ryan Encarnacion (Saratoga Springs) 6-0
  Corey Swartz (Windsor) dec Co-De Petticrew (Vestal) 8-1
  Isaac Cline (Homer) pin Chris Cabalero (Norwich) 2:26
120 Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) dec Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) 9-2
  Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) pin Brenden Gager (Greene-Oxford) 1:36
  Ethan Dwyer (Huntington) dec Hunter Obinski (Lansing) 12-5
  Jordan Sartin (Saratoga Springs) maj dec Patrick Borelli (Chenango Forks) 11-2
126 John Aceri (Huntington) tf Josh Devine (Susquehanna Valley) 18-2, 4:42
  Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Nick Kennedy (Windsor) :58
  Tucker Amato (Indian River) pin Cody Ferrara (BGAH) 1:18
  Derek Osman (Vestal) dec Mike Bryden (Walton-Delaware Academy) 9-2
132 Kyle Mock (Huntington) maj dec Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) 10-2
  Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) dec Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 4-2
  Stefan Colbert (Indian River) dec Zach Reyes (Vestal) 3-0
  Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) dec Ryan Castle (Greene) 13-7
138 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Hunter Beck (Vestal) 7-3
  Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) pin Ryan Diguiseppe (Saratoga Springs) :50
  Ben Bivar (BGAH) dec Carlos Abarca (Canandaigua) 7-2
  Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) dec David Knolles (Towanda) 3:01
145 Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) pin Jake Desanto (Colonie) 2:59
  Shane Hoover (BGAH) dec Trevor Stiles (Deposit-Hancock) 3-2
  Nick Murphy (Norwich) maj dec Bailey VanVleet (Corning) 10-1
  Maxim Kilmer (Vestal) dec Grady Alpert (Spencer-Van Etten) 7-2
152 Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Mark Mullen (Spencer-Van Etten) 2:34
  Nate Banks (Greene) dec Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3-2
  Hunter Owen (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Steven Yates (Towanda) 2:10
  Madison Hoover (BGAH) maj dec Dustin Marvin (Norwich) 11-0
160 Austin Carr (BGAH) maj dec Mason Wolfe (Saratoga Springs) 10-0
  Taylor Pfaff (Colonie) dec Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) 8-2
  Breycin Fulmer (Towanda) dec Jake DeJoy (Unatego) 6-1
  Joseph Puca (Huntington) pin Jacob Krupp (Chenango Forks) 1:44
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) inj def Darren Knapp (Sherburne-Earlville)
  Matt DePersis (Susquehanna Valley) dec Caleb O'Brien (Vestal) 1-0
  Thaddus Jefferies (Canandaigua) pin Josh Hulbert (Unatego) :59
  Dayton Wickwire (Towanda) tf Brennan Slater (Norwich) 4:37
182 Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) maj dec Clay Mosier (Towanda) 12-1
  Braxton Howell (Greene) tf Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) 4:32
  Frederick Daniely (Canandaigua) dec Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) 9-7 OT
  Kevin Morgans (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) 6-3
195 Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Robert Clegg (Canandaigua) 2:41
  Christopher Davis (Indian River) dec Joe Canas (Huntington) 9-3
  Hunter Gerasimovich (Colonie) dec John Goodell (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 3-2
  Sean Degroat (Vestal) pin Michael Johnson (Towanda) :55
220 Dylan Hotchkiss (Homer) pin Tanner Folk (Tioga) 1:34
  Mitchell Peters (Towanda) dec Justin Hess (Vestal) 6-3
  Dylan Mondore (BGAH) dec Tyler Briggs (Colonie) 6-2
  William Depaolo (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Dustin Gould (Chenango Forks) 4-1
285 Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Jeremiah Bush (Homer) :25
  Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) dec Zach Kinter (Vestal) 9-3
  Jacob Morrison (Unatego) dec Jacob Broder (Union-Endicott) 3-1 OT
  Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) pin Cole Mikalunas (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:51