2019-20 CENTER STATES LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
February 1, 2020 @ Cooperstown

TEAM SCORES

1
Dolgeville
158.5
2
Mount Markham
155.0
3
Canastota
146.5
4
Holland Patent
123.0
5
Morrisville-Eaton
118.5
6
Adirondack
110.5
7
Cooperstown
88.5
8
Little Falls
68.0
9
Sherburne-Earlville
55.0
10
Poland
15.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jacob Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Kyle Peavey (Morrisville-Eaton) 9-4
106 Justin Wright (Adirondack) fft Jacob Strain (Adirondack)
113 Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) pin Lucas LoRusso (Cooperstown) 1:38
120 Avery Leonard (Cooperstown) pin Kyle Musachio (Canastota) 1:54
126 Culley Bellino (Canastota) pin Mason Rowley (Little Falls) 1:25
132 Evan Austerman (Canastota) pin Anthony Bailey (Mount Markham) 1:49
138 Ray Hennessey (Adirondack) pin Jordan Koenig (Holland Patent) 5:00
152 Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Philip Keeler (Dolgeville) 6-3
160 Jacob Null (Dolgeville) tf Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) 15-0
170 Ethan Randall (Dolgeville) pin Colin White (Adirondack) 2:15
182 Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Kyle Getman (Dolgeville) 2:25
195 Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) pin Nick Fassett (Holland Patent) 1:23
220 Mackenzie Case (Mount Markham) pin Jon Costanza (Dolgeville) 2:54
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Isaiah Trago (Mount Markham) 2:07

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Anthony Phan (Holland Patent) pin Lowell Wilsey (Cooperstown) 1:16
106 Shawn Murray (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Nathen Randall (Dolgeville) 7-4
113 Michael Bucenec (Little Falls) pin Kaden Dennis (Mount Markham) 1:30
120 Aydin DeForest (Mount Markham) maj dec Kaylee Swalgin (Holland Patent) 10-2
126 Austin Racquet (Holland Patent) dec Treay Jaquay (Dolgeville) 8-5
132 Troy Brayman (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Andrew Doolittle (Dolgeville) 1:25
138 Oscar Lozada (Dolgeville) dec Zach Stevens (Canastota) 2-1
145 Brad Burke (Mount Markham) dec Lucian Lytel (Cooperstown) 3-2
152 Joe Wilcox (Adirondack) inj def Travis Miller (Little Falls)
160 Ian Rando (Little Falls) maj dec Vinney Bailey (Mount Markham) 12-3
170 Casey Bixby (Canastota) pin Eden Koperda (Holland Patent) :43
182 Cole Deking (Canastota) pin Eric Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) 2:51
195 Cole Williams (Mount Markham) pin Riley Fogg (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:22
220 Ben Plungis (Mount Markham) pin Patrick Murphy (Dolgeville) :32
285 Joe Gotte (Holland Patent) dec John Monk (Dolgeville) 9-5

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Amber Piersma (Mount Markham) pin Josh Vanetten (Holland Patent) 3:28
113 Isaiah Rathbun (Dolgeville) pin Jacob Mizerak (Little Falls) 2:25
120 Selina Moore (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Blake Perry (Morrisville-Eaton) 2:21
126 Cael Wellenstein (Mount Markham) pin Caden Briggs (Holland Patent) 1:44
132 Bradley Lamphere (Dolgeville) pin Adam Stowell (Holland Patent) :25
138 Colin Alexander (Holland Patent) pin Dane Tanner (Poland) :42
145 Chase Regan (Little Falls) dec Jake Backus (Canastota) 13-11
152 Shayne Stein (Poland) inj def Travis Lawson (Poland)
160 Henry Loeffler (Cooperstown) pin David Bolin (Holland Patent) 1:45
170 James Payne (Mount Markham) pin Conner Foster (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:24
182 Robert Marshall (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Sam Rhodes (Cooperstown) 2:40
195 Logan Doucas (Cooperstown) pin Tegan Campbell (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:30
220 Kaleb Blowers (Canastota) pin Gabe Torres (Holland Patent) 1:32
285 Colby Spavin (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Andrew Morris (Holland Patent) :49

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

132 Braeden Pridgeon (Adirondack) pin Grayson Hammond (Little Falls) :32
138 Logan Mead (Canastota) inj def Rob Champagne (Mount Markham)
145 Dylan Foley (Holland Patent) pin Aaron Dailey (Adirondack) :26
195 Chyle Foster (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Kyle Altrock (Adirondack) :47
220 Ian Poole (Cooperstown) inj def Timmy Eaton (Morrisville-Eaton)
285 Trent Oakes (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Kayden Lamphere (Poland) 1:53