2014-15 SECTION IV CLASS C TOURNAMENT
February 7, 2015 @

TEAM SCORES

1st
BGAH
199.0
2nd
Watkins Glen
183.0
3rd
Tioga
151.0
4th
Greene
134.5
5th
Unatego
133.5
6th
Moravia
97.0
7th
Whitney Point
90.5
8th
Lansing
87.0
9th
Sidney
78.0
10th
Thomas A Edison
17.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 John Worthing (Tioga) maj dec Evan Hyzer (BGAH) 12-0
106 Austin Lamb (Tioga) maj dec Cody Ferrara (BGAH) 11-2
113 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Hunter Obinski (Lansing) 3:39
120 Jimmy Overhiser (Lansing) pin Ryan McMahon (BGAH) 4:55
126 Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) dec Austin Ryan (Unatego) 9-4
132 Ben Bivar (BGAH) dec John Noe (Tioga) 11-10
138 Nate Banks (Greene) dec Jesse Manual (Tioga) 7-5,SV-1
145 Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) dec Greg Lee (Lansing) 5-4
152 Madison Hoover (BGAH) maj dec Nicholas Cocola (Watkins Glen) 10-2
160 Dylan Gifford (Sidney) dec Austin Carr (BGAH) 9-3
170 Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Josh Burge (Watkins Glen) 1:51
182 Ryan Marszal (Unatego) dec Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) 7-3
195 Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) pin Curtis Edwards (Watkins Glen) 1:39
220 Jon Smith (Moravia) pin Ethan Barber (Unatego) 3:14
285 Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Colton Arcangeli (Watkins Glen) 1:36

SEMI-FINALS

099 John Worthing (Tioga) pin Casey Smith (Moravia) 1:33
  Evan Hyzer (BGAH) pin Jordan Taft (Greene) :43
106 Cody Ferrara (BGAH) pin Colton Watson (Whitney Point) 1:26
  Austin Lamb (Tioga) pin Dylan Bradley (Watkins Glen) :59

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Caleb Smith (Watkins Glen) pin Jordan Taft (Greene) 4:31
106 Dylan Bradley (Watkins Glen) dec Colton Watson (Whitney Point) 4-1
113 Daniel Koll (Lansing) dec Hayden Lewis (BGAH) 5-0
120 Collin Elston (Tioga) dec Jack Bates (Thomas A Edison) 3-2
126 Ryan Castle (Greene) dec Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) 6-0
132 Cody Lamphier (Moravia) pin Gavin Palmer (Greene) 2:18
138 Shane Hoover (BGAH) dec Andrew Specht (Watkins Glen) 4-2
145 Tyler Dickman (Greene) fft Jacob Andrews (BGAH)
152 Jake DeJoy (Unatego) pin Brad Jump (Tioga) 2:52
160 Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) pin Dean Laughlin (Watkins Glen) :23
170 Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) dec Braxton Howell (Greene) 5-1
182 Hunter Talbot (Moravia) pin Mitchell Weist (BGAH) 3:00
195 Mikhail Zudoffsky (Whitney Point) pin Josh Campanella (Moravia) 2:54
220 Nick Adams (Greene) pin Dustin Goltry (Watkins Glen) 4:30
285 Thomas Knapp (Whitney Point) pin Jacob Morrison (Unatego) 1:43

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Casey Smith (Moravia) pin Tyler Lewis (Thomas A Edison) 3:40
106 Logan Kennedy (Greene) pin Marissa Kuhn (Moravia) 2:32
113 Korbin Valentine (Sidney) Dalton Cummings (Watkins Glen) 2:39
120 Harrison Stone (Greene) fft Max Johnson (Tioga)
126 David Gannon (Sidney) dec Collin Benesh (Tioga) 7-0
132 Trevor Winchester (Unatego) pin Dylan Scott (Sidney) 1:41
138 Trent Friend (Moravia) pin Jessie Bower (Lansing) 3:45
145 Andrew Brown (Watkins Glen) fft Gabriel Hoose (Tioga)
152 Dalton Evener (Moravia) pin William Lewis (Lansing) 3:45
160 Trey Floyd (Tioga) pin Nate Williams (Moravia) 4:27
170 Colby Foster (BGAH) pin Noah Schumacher (Tioga) 1:55
182 Matt Jump (Tioga) pin Adam Westergaard (Greene) 2:29
195 Brock Weist (BGAH) pin Mark Howe (Greene) 2:49
220 Peter Kuhlman (Tioga) fft
285 Daniel Hartman (Tioga) fft

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Casey Smith (Moravia) pin Tyler Lewis (Thomas A Edison) 5:55
  Jordan Taft (Greene) dec Caleb Smith (Watkins Glen) 9-7
106 Dylan Bradley (Watkins Glen) pin Logan Kennedy (Greene) 2:37
  Colton Watson (Whitney Point) pin Marissa Kuhn (Moravia) :55