2011-12 SECTION IV CLASS B TOURNAMENT
February 4, 2012 @ Waverly

TEAM SCORES

1
Windsor
178.5
2
BGAH
177.5
3
Waverly
169.5
4
Norwich
163.5
5
Chenango Valley
152.5
6
Owego Free Academy
130.0
7
Susquehanna Valley
122.0
8
Oneonta
119.0
9
Dryden
40.0
10
Trumansburg
7.0

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Austin Carr (BGAH) dec Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) 7-0
106 Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) dec Kacey Madigan (Waverly) 3-0
113 Nate Hayes (Windsor) pin Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) 5:13
120 Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) dec Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) 4-1
126 Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Austyn Bostwick (Waverly) 8-4
132 Jessy Williams (Windsor) dec Frank Garcia (Norwich) 1-0
138 Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) dec Trevor Nocchi (Waverly) 4-3
145 Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) pin Corey Burnett (BGAH) 1:00
152 Tanner Cummings (Norwich) maj dec Brandon Ellers (Waverly) 8-0
160 Dylan Gutierrez (Waverly) dec Anthony Vittelo (Norwich) 6-1
170 Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) maj dec Fred Thomas (Oneonta) 10-1
182 Cody Bradbury (Norwich) dec Luke Zakrajsek (Windsor) 6-1
195 Kegan Levesque (Norwich) pin Mark Viviano (BGAH) :54
220 Matt Abbott (Windsor) pin Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) 1:57
285 James Merritt (Owego Free Academy) pin Billy Holden (BGAH) 1:32

SEMI-FINALS

099 Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) pin Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 4:26
  Austin Carr (BGAH) dec Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) 7-5
106 Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) pin Donald Meyers (Waverly) :54
  Kacey Madigan (Waverly) maj dec Brandon Lockwood (Chenango Valley) 15-3
113 Nate Hayes (Windsor) pin Chris Surace (Susquehanna Valley) 5:58
  Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) dec Brett Hubbard (BGAH) 8-3
120 Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) dec Mel Ackley (Oneonta) 3-2
  Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) 1:19
126 Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) maj dec Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) 8-0
  Austyn Bostwick (Waverly) dec Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) 2-0
132 Jessy Williams (Windsor) pin Austin Scheer (Oneonta) 3:35
  Frank Garcia (Norwich) dec Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) 2-1
138 Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) tf Scott Rudock (Owego Free Academy) 15-0
  Trevor Nocchi (Waverly) pin Jesse Griswold (BGAH) 1:35
145 Corey Burnett (BGAH) pin Mark Yezzi (Susquehanna Valley) 2:37
  Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) pin Jamie Griswold (BGAH) 3:34
152 Tanner Cummings (Norwich) pin Brett Dyson (Susquehanna Valley) :43
  Brandon Ellers (Waverly) maj dec Jacob Vaccaro (Oneonta) 11-2
160 Dylan Gutierrez (Waverly) pin Joel Grychewicz (Chenango Valley) 3:42
  Anthony Vittelo (Norwich) dec Joshua Lord (Owego Free Academy) 5-4
170 Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) pin Austin Tingley (Susquehanna Valley) 2:38
  Fred Thomas (Oneonta) pin Dillon Mosher (Chenango Valley) 3:55
182 Luke Zakrajsek (Windsor) pin Kyle Palumbo (Waverly) :47
  Cody Bradbury (Norwich) pin Francis Thomas (Oneonta) :53
195 Kegan Levesque (Norwich) pin Khalil Derios (Oneonta) :39
  Mark Viviano (BGAH) dec Jesse Angevine (Windsor) 3-1
220 Matt Abbott (Windsor) pin Evan Nelson (Owego Free Academy) :45
  Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Shane Curtin (BGAH) 12-4
285 James Merritt (Owego Free Academy) pin Kraig Parker (Dryden) :58
  Billy Holden (BGAH) dec Steve Kerrigan (Susquehanna Valley) 7-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 2:48
106 Nick Kennedy (Windsor) pin Donald Meyers (Waverly) 1:47
113 Chris Surace (Susquehanna Valley) dec Brett Hubbard (BGAH) 2-1
120 Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) pin Tyler Frear (Windsor) 4:28
126 Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) dec Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) 5-1
132 Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Joseph Peters (Waverly) :10
138 Jesse Griswold (BGAH) maj dec Scott Rudock (Owego Free Academy) 12-2
145 Jamie Griswold (BGAH) maj dec Matt Kitstner (Windsor) 9-0
152 Josh Akshar (BGAH) maj dec Jacob Vaccaro (Oneonta) 13-5
160 Joel Grychewicz (Chenango Valley) dec Joshua Lord (Owego Free Academy) 4-1
170 Dillon Mosher (Chenango Valley) dec Casey Marquis (Dryden) 8-4
182 Kyle Palumbo (Waverly) pin Francis Thomas (Oneonta) 2:11
195 Jesse Angevine (Windsor) pin Seth Gordon (Windsor) :38
220 Shane Curtin (BGAH) pin Evan Nelson (Owego Free Academy) 4:25
285 Steve Kerrigan (Susquehanna Valley) pin Kraig Parker (Dryden) 2:39

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) dec Colin Way (Susquehanna Valley) 6-0
106 Brandon Lockwood (Chenango Valley) dec Trey Muserallo (Norwich)
113 Dalton Ormsby (Oneonta) dec Jon Bidlack (Waverly) 10-6
120 Mel Ackley (Oneonta) fft Cody Thompson (Norwich)
126 Matt Kenyon (Windsor) pin Josh Myers (Norwich) 2:12
132 Austin Scheer (Oneonta) dec Logan Gorman (Susquehanna Valley) 6-4
138 James Longo (Oneonta) pin Matt Thompson (Norwich) 4:35
145 Mark Yezzi (Susquehanna Valley) dec Tanner Loos (Oneonta) 2-0
152 Kurt Parker (Dryden) dec Brett Dyson (Susquehanna Valley) 10-7
160 Austin Darling (Susquehanna Valley) dec Russ Limber (Trumansburg) 4-3
170 Austin Orshal (Windsor) dec Austin Tingley (Susquehanna Valley) 9-7
182 Dustin Chilson (Owego Free Academy) pin Dan Williams (Trumansburg) 3:40
195 Khalil Derios (Oneonta) maj dec Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) 14-4
220 Jeff Klossner (Waverly) pin Dominic Patinka-Ruston (Chenango Valley) 2:03
285 Cory Corkwell (Oneonta) pin John Flora (Windsor) 3:51

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) pin Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) 1:33
  Austin Carr (BGAH) pin Colin Way (Susquehanna Valley) 5:44
  Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) inj def Dalton Segrue (Windsor)
106 Kacey Madigan (Waverly) pin Trey Muserallo (Norwich) 1:08
  Brandon Lockwood (Chenango Valley) dec Josh Garufi (Oneonta) 11-5
  Donald Meyers (Waverly) pin Nick Kennedy (Windsor) 3:54
  Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) pin Pat Nagle (Owego Free Academy) 2:43
113 Chris Surace (Susquehanna Valley) pin Dalton Ormsby (Oneonta) 3:36
  Brett Hubbard (BGAH) dec Jon Bidlack (Waverly) 4-2
120 Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) dec Tyler Frear (Windsor) 8-1
  Mel Ackley (Oneonta) tf Cody Thompson (Norwich) 18-2
126 Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) pin Brandon Davis (BGAH) 2:49
  Austyn Bostwick (Waverly) tf Josh Myers (Norwich) 17-2
  Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) dec Matt Kenyon (Windsor) 9-4
  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Liam Axton (Susquehanna Valley) :52
132 Jessy Williams (Windsor) tf Dylan Horton (Owego Free Academy) 15-0
  Austin Scheer (Oneonta) dec Logan Gorman (Susquehanna Valley) 4-3
  Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) tf Dan Decker (Oneonta) 16-1
  Frank Garcia (Norwich) tf Joseph Peters (Waverly) 16-0
138 Trevor Nocchi (Waverly) pin Austin Schmidt (Windsor) 2:08
  Jesse Griswold (BGAH) tf Matt Thompson (Norwich) 18-1
  Scott Rudock (Owego Free Academy) maj dec James Longo (Oneonta) 13-5
  Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) DQ Corey Starchok (Susquehanna Valley)
145 Corey Burnett (BGAH) tf Tanner Loos (Oneonta) 16-0
  Mark Yezzi (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Jon Marvin (Norwich) 10-0
  Jamie Griswold (BGAH) dec Matt Kitstner (Windsor) 4-0
  Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) pin Jeremy Andrews (Dryden) 1:56
152 Brandon Ellers (Waverly) dec Josh Akshar (BGAH) 7-3
  Jacob Vaccaro (Oneonta) pin Spencer Sappington (Trumansburg) 1:01
  Brett Dyson (Susquehanna Valley) pin Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) 3:39
  Tanner Cummings (Norwich) tf Kurt Parker (Dryden) 18-0
160 Joel Grychewicz (Chenango Valley) pin Austin Darling (Susquehanna Valley) 5:26
  Joshua Lord (Owego Free Academy) pin Tyler Andrews (Dryden) 5:13
  Anthony Vittelo (Norwich) pin Russ Limber (Trumansburg) 2:37
170 Dillon Mosher (Chenango Valley) pin Dan Conant (Norwich) 1:32
  Fred Thomas (Oneonta) pin Casey Marquis (Dryden) :52
  Austin Tingley (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Sean Kilker (Owego Free Academy) 13-1
  Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) maj dec Austin Orshal (Windsor) 12-2
182 Francis Thomas (Oneonta) pin Dan Williams (Trumansburg) :56
  Kyle Palumbo (Waverly) pin Dustin Chilson (Owego Free Academy) 2:53
195 Khalil Derios (Oneonta) pin Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) 5:33
  Jesse Angevine (Windsor) pin Seth Gordon (Windsor) :56
220 Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) pin Chandler Rifanburg (Norwich) 1:39
  Shane Curtin (BGAH) pin Dominic Patinka-Ruston (Chenango Valley) 1:05
  Evan Nelson (Owego Free Academy) pin Jeff Klossner (Waverly) 4:14
  Matt Abbott (Windsor) pin Dalton Smits (Dryden) :20
285 Kraig Parker (Dryden) pin Cory Corkwell (Oneonta) 2:50
  Steve Kerrigan (Susquehanna Valley) pin John Flora (Windsor) :52
  Billy Holden (BGAH) pin Shane Moriety (Chenango Valley) :30