2010-11 KENNETH HAINES TOURNAMENT
December 28, 2010 @ SUNY Oswego - Laker Hall

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
264.5
2
Fairport
227.0
3
Phoenix
202.0
4
Pittsford
180.0
5
Niagara Wheatfield
168.0
6
Hannibal
157.0
7
South Jefferson
156.0
8
Canastota
140.5
9
Beaver River
127.0
10
Chenango Valley
114.0
11
Mexico
109.0
12
Liverpool
105.0
13
JD-CBA
72.5
14
Altmar Parish Williamstawn
62.0
 
Canton
62.0
16
Guilderland
61.5
17
Cato-Meridian
43.5
18
Oswego
26.0
19
Watertown
9.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

096 Thomas Hill (Fulton) dec Brian Ruggeri (Fairport) 4-3
103 Laken Cook (Phoenix) maj dec Andy Pieri (Fairport) 16-4
112 Dwann Hall (Pittsford) dec Jeron Tanner (South Jefferson) 7-2
119 Brady Baron (Pittsford) maj dec Cal Hoteling (Fairport) 8-0
125 Nick Tighe (Phoenix) pin Joey Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) 5:46
130 Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) dec Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) 6-0
135 Adam Wallace (Fulton) dec Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) 9-4
140 Aaron Benedict (JD-CBA) dec Isiah Riccio (Beaver River) 3-1
145 Tyler Button (Phoenix) dec David Hall (Fulton) 3-2
152 Tony Torrese (Fulton) dec Marcus Earl (Fulton) 6-2
160 Tyler Sirota (Canastota) dec Nick Woodworth (Fulton) 9-2
171 Zach Zupan (Canastota) dec Austyn Hayes (Phoenix) 6-5
189 Nick Lalone (Cato-Meridian) maj dec Zach Race (Fulton) 8-0
215 Adam Donner (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Josh Lewis (Hannibal) 3:35
285 Steve Kingsley (Hannibal) dec Max Antone (Niagara Wheatfield) 6-4

SEMI-FINALS

096 Brian Ruggeri (Fairport) dec Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) 5-3
  Thomas Hill (Fulton) dec Zach Barker (Fairport) 5-3
103 Laken Cook (Phoenix) pin Codey Bond (Canton) :40
  Andy Pieri (Fairport) maj dec Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) 15-2
112 Jeron Tanner (South Jefferson) dec Kevin Vold (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown) 4-0
  Dwann Hall (Pittsford) maj dec Greg Jodway (Fulton) 14-0
119 Cal Hoteling (Fairport) maj dec Joe Griffin (Hannibal) 11-1
  Brady Baron (Pittsford) dec Kevin Bates (Guilderland) 6-0
125 Nick Tighe (Phoenix) maj dec Kyle Goodrich (Fairport) 15-7
  Joey Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Jared Crast (South Jefferson) 6-5
130 Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) maj dec Conor Moar (Pittsford) 11-1
  Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) pin JT Romagnoli (JD-CBA) 2:27
135 Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) dec Kevin Quinlan (Fairport) 11-10
  Adam Wallace (Fulton) maj dec Kyle Sikes (Mexico) 9-1
140 Aaron Benedict (JD-CBA) maj dec Ray Eastman (Mexico) 13-5
  Isiah Riccio (Beaver River) tf Ryan Coe (Phoenix) 16-1
145 Tyler Button (Phoenix) pin Trevor Cowles (South Jefferson) 3:22
  David Hall (Fulton) tf Cody Houppert (Beaver River) 19-2
152 Marcus Earl (Fulton) dec Austin Woodworth (Hannibal) 3-0
  Tony Torrese (Fulton) dec Zach Vaverchak (Phoenix) 9-5
160 Tyler Sirota (Canastota) tf Nick Muckey (Fulton) 19-4
  Nick Woodworth (Fulton) dec Casey Hanson (South Jefferson) 4-2
171 Zach Zupan (Canastota) dec Troy Benjamin (Mexico) 15-9
  Austyn Hayes (Phoenix) dec Cody Keefer (Beaver River) 11-5
189 Nick Lalone (Cato-Meridian) dec John Cowden (Fairport) 9-2
  Zach Race (Fulton) dec Blair Taylor (Hannibal) 7-0
215 Josh Lewis (Hannibal) pin Kenton DeCross (Pittsford) 4:43
  Adam Donner (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Colton Kells (Fairport) 3:20
285 Max Antone (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Pat Carroll-Marsh (Liverpool) 3:12
  Steve Kingsley (Hannibal) dec Alexander Gilson (Liverpool) 5-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

096 Zach Barker (Fairport) dec Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) 7-0
103 James Aaro (Fairport) pin Codey Bond (Canton) 1:31
112 Jeff Gould (Pittsford) dec Nate Hathaway (Liverpool) 3-1
119 Kevin Bates (Guilderland) dec Dean Venturin (Niagara Wheatfield) 2-0
125 Jared Crast (South Jefferson) pin Kyle Goodrich (Fairport) 2:00
130 JT Romagnoli (JD-CBA) dec Conor Moar (Pittsford) 6-4
135 Kyle Sikes (Mexico) dec Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) 10-4
140 Ray Eastman (Mexico) dec Ryan Coe (Phoenix) 4-0
145 Cody Houppert (Beaver River) pin Eb Foote (Canton) 3:40
152 Zach Vaverchak (Phoenix) dec Austin Woodworth (Hannibal) 4-2
160 Casey Hanson (South Jefferson) tf Nick Muckey (Fulton) 20-3
171 Cody Keefer (Beaver River) pin Ian Solcz (Pittsford) 3:48
189 Jake Kelly (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Blair Taylor (Hannibal) 5-2
215 Colton Kells (Fairport) dec Kenton DeCross (Pittsford) 6-2
285 Pat Carroll-Marsh (Liverpool) dec Dakota Taylor (Fairport) 6-2

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

096 Theo Powers (Mexico) dec Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) 3-2
103 Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) maj dec Connor Aldash (Fulton) 11-1
112 Kevin Vold (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown) maj dec Greg Jodway (Fulton) 9-0
119 Joe Griffin (Hannibal) maj dec Travis Purdy (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown) 14-2
125 Jacob Pincus (Pittsford) maj dec Derek Printup (Niagara Wheatfield) 11-0
130 Brandon Steiner (Beaver River) dec Nate Dietz (Phoenix) 8-4
135 Kevin Quinlan (Fairport) pin Dan Wyman (Hannibal) 2:10
140 Scott Strang (Pittsford) dec Mark Aldash (Fulton) 9-4
145 Trevor Cowles (South Jefferson) dec Matt Wolfram (Chenango Valley) 4-3
152 Christian Kernozek (Guilderland) dec Nick Grzeskowiak (Niagara Wheatfield) 1-0
160 Evan Stevens (Beaver River) dec Sam Farfaglia (Canastota) 4-0
171 Troy Benjamin (Mexico) dec Rob Burnett (Hannibal) 3-1
189 Sam Richardson (Pittsford) inj def Jeff Cowden (Fairport)
215 Jacob Zehr (Beaver River) pin Travis Conklyn (Canastota) 2:16
285 Alexander Gilson (Liverpool) pin Keith Woodward (Pittsford) 4:03

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

096 Nate Bray (Phoenix) pin Deion Harris (Niagara Wheatfield) 2:11
103 Arsen Bagiryan (JD-CBA) dec Eric Annett (Cato-Meridian) 6-0
112 Les Brown (Fairport) dec Brian O'Leary (Watertown) 10-3
119 Ricky Schweickhard (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Brandon Hill (Fulton) 2:20
125 Curtis Barney (Canton) pin Mark Leet (Fairport) 1:56
130 Tyler Eason (Liverpool) pin Eric Bowers (Guilderland) :46
135 Justin Power (Pittsford) pin NIck Haluska (Guilderland) 2:58
140 Jordan Seidel (Fairport) dec Brockton Barton (Liverpool) 7-3
145 Marco Carr (Niagara Wheatfield) inj def Cody Rudolfs (Pittsford)
152 Logan LaFlamme (South Jefferson) maj dec Fritz Kavernach (Fairport) 10-2
160 Mike Ruggio (Oswego) dec Dan Ellingwood (Oswego) 3-1
171 Jesse Puchales (Canastota) dec Jimmy McLaughlin (Guilderland) 13-6
189 Steve Fallon (Canastota) maj dec Anthony Gandino (Phoenix) 15-6
215 Chad Howard (Pittsford) pin Tyler Searles (Canton) 3:45
285 Jacob Morris (Canastota) pin Billy Powers (Phoenix) 2:44

QUARTER-FINALS

096 Thomas Hill (Fulton) tf Nate Walker (Canastota) 16-3
  Zach Barker (Fairport) dec Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) 5-4
  Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) pin Dylan Letcher (JD-CBA) :14
  Brian Ruggeri (Fairport) dec Theo Powers (Mexico) 8-2
103 Laken Cook (Phoenix) pin James Aaro (Fairport) 1:45
  Codey Bond (Canton) dec Arsen Bagiryan (JD-CBA) 10-5
  Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) pin Kevin Grzeskowiak (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:39
  Andy Pieri (Fairport) pin Remington Lynch (Phoenix) 3:14
112 Dwann Hall (Pittsford) maj dec Nate Hathaway (Liverpool) 10-2
  Greg Jodway (Fulton) dec Dennis Spaulding (Hannibal) 9-2
  Kevin Vold (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown) dec Jeff Gould (Pittsford) 5-2
  Jeron Tanner (South Jefferson) pin Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) 5:38
119 Brady Baron (Pittsford) pin Dean Venturin (Niagara Wheatfield) 3:26
  Kevin Bates (Guilderland) maj dec Austin Small (Mexico) 11-0
  Joe Griffin (Hannibal) dec Kyle Mapley (Cato-Meridian) 7-5
  Cal Hoteling (Fairport) tf Travis Purdy (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown) 19-4
125 Nick Tighe (Phoenix) tf Jacob Pincus (Pittsford) 18-3
  Kyle Goodrich (Fairport) dec Jon Crast (South Jefferson) 10-5
  Jared Crast (South Jefferson) pin Mark Leet (Fairport) :43
  Joey Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) maj dec Derek Harris (Fulton) 14-3
130 Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) dec Tyler Eason (Liverpool) 3-1
  JT Romagnoli (JD-CBA) maj dec Leo Tabolt (Beaver River) 15-4
  Conor Moar (Pittsford) dec Brandon Steiner (Beaver River) 4-1
  Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) pin Pat VanBortle (Fairport) 3:01
135 Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) pin Dan Wyman (Hannibal) :44
  Kevin Quinlan (Fairport) dec Greg Bagiryan (JD-CBA) 7-4
  Kyle Sikes (Mexico) pin Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) 3:00
  Adam Wallace (Fulton) pin Alex Race (Hannibal) 1:43
140 Ryan Coe (Phoenix) pin Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) 2:30
  Aaron Benedict (JD-CBA) tf Mark Aldash (Fulton) 16-1
  Ray Eastman (Mexico) dec Brockton Barton (Liverpool) 7-3
  Isiah Riccio (Beaver River) dec Scott Strang (Pittsford) 9-2
145 Tyler Button (Phoenix) pin Matt Call (Liverpool) 1:55
  Trevor Cowles (South Jefferson) pin Matt Wolfram (Chenango Valley) 3:45
  Cody Houppert (Beaver River) pin Eb Foote (Canton) 4:34
  David Hall (Fulton) tf Dominic Sesso (Mexico) 16-1
152 Tony Torrese (Fulton) pin Mende Cukalevski (Liverpool) 3:21
  Zach Vaverchak (Phoenix) pin Nick Grzeskowiak (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:06
  Austin Woodworth (Hannibal) pin Joel Grychewicz (Chenango Valley) 2:39
  Marcus Earl (Fulton) dec Logan LaFlamme (South Jefferson) 5-2
160 Tyler Sirota (Canastota) maj dec John Bird (Fairport) 15-2
  Nick Muckey (Fulton) dec Josh Klitz (Chenango Valley) 11-9
  Nick Woodworth (Fulton) pin Sam Farfaglia (Canastota) 3:15
  Casey Hanson (South Jefferson) pin Mike Ruggio (Oswego) 2:18
171 Zach Zupan (Canastota) pin Rob Burnett (Hannibal) 2:47
  Troy Benjamin (Mexico) pin Josh Lackey (Fairport) 3:11
  Cody Keefer (Beaver River) pin Ian Solcz (Pittsford) 1:36
  Austyn Hayes (Phoenix) pin Joe Pizzuto (Liverpool) 2:31
189 Nick Lalone (Cato-Meridian) tf Dana Palmer (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown) 23-8
  John Cowden (Fairport) pin Sam Richardson (Pittsford) 3:31
  Blair Taylor (Hannibal) dec Jake Kelly (Niagara Wheatfield) 8-7
  Zach Race (Fulton) pin Jacob Rodriguez (Oswego) :32
215 Adam Donner (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Ben Isgar (Mexico) :47
  Colton Kells (Fairport) maj dec Jacob Zehr (Beaver River) 9-1
  Kenton DeCross (Pittsford) dec Russell Andrus (Chenango Valley) 6-0
  Josh Lewis (Hannibal) pin Travis Conklyn (Canastota) :57
285 Max Antone (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Jess Mesick (Guilderland) 1:28
  Pat Carroll-Marsh (Liverpool) dec Dakota Taylor (Fairport) 4-3
  Steve Kingsley (Hannibal) dec Brennan Roberge (Fulton) 8-6
  Alexander Gilson (Liverpool) pin Kelvin Woodward (Pittsford) 1:54