2012-13 WINDSOR CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT
December 27, 2012 @ Windsor

TEAM SCORES

1
Huntington
168.0
2
Greene
123.0
3
Canandaigua
115.0
4
Union-Endicott
111.0
5
BGAH
106.0
6
Towanda
104.5
7
Unatego
102.0
8
Chenango Forks
97.0
9
Maine-Endwell
84.0
10
Susquehanna Valley
77.5
11
Chenango Valley
67.0
12
Ithaca
65.0
 
Waverly
65.0
14
Walton-Delhi
63.5
15
Windsor
60.0
16
Corning
54.0
17
Lansing
52.0
18
Norwich
50.0
19
Unadilla Valley
35.0
20
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
23.0
21
Edmeston
16.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Corey Jamison (Huntington)

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 John Aceri (Huntington) tf Collyn Shippos (Ithaca) 16-0
106 Jimmy Overhiser (Corning) pin Kyle Mock (Huntington) :45
113 Kyle Kelly (Chenango Forks) pin Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:12
120 Nate Hayes (Windsor) dec Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) 4-0
126 Corey Jamison (Huntington) dec William Koll (Lansing) 3-1
132 Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Jesse Griswold (BGAH) 1:52
138 Connor Lapresi (Lansing) dec Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) 8-4
145 Brendan Mendez (Huntington) maj dec Trevor Parrish (Greene) 11-1
152 Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) dec Dan Dickman (Greene) 3-2
160 Mike Beckwith (Greene) dec Leland Slawson (Unatego) 4-0
170 Christian Dieterich (Greene) tf Ryan Marszal (Unatego) 16-0
182 Mike Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Andrew Martinez (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 4-0
195 Mark Viviano (BGAH) pin Matt Brozovic (Maine-Endwell) 1:38
220 Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) dec Nick Lupi (Huntington) 2-1 ot
285 Anthony Puca (Huntington) dec Andrew Brinser (Union-Endicott) 3-0

SEMI-FINALS

099 John Aceri (Huntington) maj dec Kiegan Brown (Maine-Endwell) 13-1
  Collyn Shippos (Ithaca) pin Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) 1:55
106 Kyle Mock (Huntington) dec Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 10-5
  Jimmy Overhiser (Corning) pin Jared Lines (Towanda) 1:56
113 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) 5-2
  Kyle Kelly (Chenango Forks) pin Mikey Carr (Union-Endicott) :27
120 Nate Hayes (Windsor) dec Kyle Hughes (Union-Endicott) 5-0
  Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) dec Nick Secules (Towanda) 4-2
126 William Koll (Lansing) dec Jacob Green (Chenango Forks) 3-1
  Corey Jamison (Huntington) dec Richard Burke (Ithaca) 5-3
132 Jesse Griswold (BGAH) dec Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott) 3-1
  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Terrick Vargason (Towanda) 3:38
138 Connor Lapresi (Lansing) fft Austyn Bostwick (Waverly)
  Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) dec Julian Korfine (Ithaca) 7-0
145 Brendan Mendez (Huntington) dec Codie Nichols (Unatego) 5-3
  Trevor Parrish (Greene) pin Evan Vershay (Canandaigua) 1:32
152 Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) dec Kevin Thayer (Unatego) 14-7
  Dan Dickman (Greene) pin Ian VanValen (Ithaca) 1:14
160 Leland Slawson (Unatego) dec Brandon Ellers (Waverly) 1-0 ot
  Mike Beckwith (Greene) dec John Mallouk (Huntington) 6-0
170 Ryan Marszal (Unatego) dec Isaiah Zimmer (Chenango Forks) 6-4 ot
  Christian Dieterich (Greene) pin Nathan Bomysoad (Union-Endicott) 3:17
182 Andrew Martinez (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) 3:07
  Mike Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) tf Grey Bennis (Edmeston) 17-0
195 Mark Viviano (BGAH) dec Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) 5-0
  Matt Brozovic (Maine-Endwell) dec Dakota Manning (Towanda) 8-6
220 Nick Lupi (Huntington) pin Tyler Ordway (Canandaigua) 7:24 ot
  Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) dec Matt Abbott (Windsor) 8-3
285 Andrew Brinser (Union-Endicott) pin Steve Kerrigan (Susquehanna Valley) 2:57
  Anthony Puca (Huntington) pin Talon Curry (Towanda) 1:40

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Kiegan Brown (Maine-Endwell) maj dec Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) 10-0
106 Jared Lines (Towanda) pin Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) 1:38
113 Nate Gilligan (Canandaigua) dec Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) 5-2
120 Nick Secules (Towanda) dec Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3-2
126 Jacob Green (Chenango Forks) dec Richard Burke (Ithaca) 2-0
132 Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott) pin Tyler Dickman (Greene) 2:06
138 Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) dec Julian Korfine (Ithaca) 8-4
145 Codie Nichols (Unatego) dec Evan Vershay (Canandaigua) 4-1
152 Kevin Thayer (Unatego) maj dec Ian VanValen (Ithaca) 9-1
160 John Mallouk (Huntington) dec Brandon Ellers (Waverly) 5-4 ot
170 Isaiah Zimmer (Chenango Forks) pin Nathan Bomysoad (Union-Endicott) 4:37
182 Grey Bennis (Edmeston) dec Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) 5-4
195 Dakota Manning (Towanda) dec Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) 5-4
220 Matt Abbott (Windsor) dec Tyler Ordway (Canandaigua) 6-1
285 Steve Kerrigan (Susquehanna Valley) pin Talon Curry (Towanda) :50

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) 2:57
106 Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Mirso Fafulovic (Chenango Valley) 7-0
113 Mikey Carr (Union-Endicott) dec Blake Abbey (Corning) 5-0
120 Kyle Hughes (Union-Endicott) dec Jarrett Sylvester (Corning) 5-0
126 Brendan Wheeler (Greene) pin Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 2:31
132 Evan Vershay (Canandaigua) dec Terrick Vargason (Towanda) 3-2
138 Vinny Romeo (Canandaigua) fft Austyn Bostwick (Waverly)
145 Joseph Peters (Waverly) dec Dylan Studer (Chenango Forks) 7-6
152 Jamie Griswold (BGAH) pin Brandon Hamilton (Maine-Endwell) 2:08
160 Justin Hunsinger (Towanda) dec Elliott Butler (Chenango Forks) 8-1
170 Sean Condon (Canandaigua) dec Cole Sexton (Towanda) 4-2
182 Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) dec Seth Gordon (Windsor) 3-0
195 Danny Dillon (Canandaigua) dec Garrett Riegal (Windsor) 6-3
220 Lucas Depofi (Union-Endicott) dec Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) 4-1
285 Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) pin Jesse Vaccaro (Canandaigua) 2:36

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Collyn Shippos (Ithaca) dec Josh Lindsey (BGAH) 7-1
  John Aceri (Huntington) tf Tabor VanValkenburg (Walton-Delaware Academy) 18-1
  Kiegan Brown (Maine-Endwell) dec Grant Gannon (Union-Endicott) 8-1
  Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) 3-0
106 Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Mirso Fafulovic (Chenango Valley) 1:59
  Kyle Mock (Huntington) pin Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) 4:52
  Jared Lines (Towanda) pin Declan Levine (Ithaca) :56
  Jimmy Overhiser (Corning) pin Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) :49
113 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Kyle Blascak (Towanda) 1:03
  Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) dec Nate Gilligan (Canandaigua) 5-3
  Mikey Carr (Union-Endicott) dec Blake Abbey (Corning) 2-0
  Kyle Kelly (Chenango Forks) pin Jon Bidlack (Waverly) :25
120 Kyle Hughes (Union-Endicott) dec William Thomas (Huntington) 3-2
  Nick Secules (Towanda) dec Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 4-2
  Nate Hayes (Windsor) pin Jarrett Sylvester (Corning) 1:19
  Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) maj dec Brett Hubbard (BGAH) 13-3
126 Jacob Green (Chenango Forks) maj dec Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 10-0
  William Koll (Lansing) pin Kacey Madigan (Waverly) 2:47
  Richard Burke (Ithaca) dec Austin Ryan (Unatego) 7-2
  Corey Jamison (Huntington) dec Brendan Wheeler (Greene) 7-2
132 Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) maj dec Evan Vershay (Canandaigua) 11-0
  Terrick Vargason (Towanda) dec Carl Rouse (Chenango Forks) 4-2
  Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott) dec Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) 7-4
  Jesse Griswold (BGAH) pin Tyler Dickman (Greene) :56
138 Austyn Bostwick (Waverly) dec Vinny Romeo (Canandaigua) 9-6
  Julian Korfine (Ithaca) pin Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) :50
  Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) dec Tyler Olson (Unadilla Valley) 5-1
  Connor Lapresi (Lansing) pin Tristan Martin (Union-Endicott) 2:37
145 Trevor Parrish (Greene) pin Breycin Fulmer (Towanda) 3:51
  Evan Vershay (Canandaigua) maj dec Dylan Studer (Chenango Forks) 12-2
  Brendan Mendez (Huntington) pin Joseph Peters (Waverly) 3:28
  Codie Nichols (Unatego) tf Shalik Napoleon (Union-Endicott) 16-0
152 Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) pin Mitchell Fisher (Canandaigua) :35
  Kevin Thayer (Unatego) dec Jamie Griswold (BGAH) 3-0
  Dan Dickman (Greene) pin Mark Yezzi (Susquehanna Valley) 1:14
  Ian VanValen (Ithaca) dec Brandon Hamilton (Maine-Endwell) 6-1
160 Mike Beckwith (Greene) tf Lance Pendergast (Maine-Endwell) 16-1
  Leland Slawson (Unatego) pin Steven Nagel (Canandaigua) :52
  John Mallouk (Huntington) dec Justin Hunsinger (Towanda) 6-5
  Brandon Ellers (Waverly) pin Jared Haskell (Susquehanna Valley) 3:58
170 Isaiah Zimmer (Chenango Forks) pin Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) 1:54
  Nathan Bomysoad (Union-Endicott) pin Austin Tingley (Susquehanna Valley) :43
  Christian Dieterich (Greene) pin Sean Condon (Canandaigua) 2:27
  Ryan Marszal (Unatego) dec Austin Orshal (Windsor) 10-5
182 Mike Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Sean McMahon (Union-Endicott) 1:32
  Grey Bennis (Edmeston) dec Seth Gordon (Windsor) 6-3
  Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) dec Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) 10-6
  Andrew Martinez (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Jordan Huck (Waverly) 14-7
195 Matt Brozovic (Maine-Endwell) dec Garrett Riegal (Windsor) 3-2
  Mark Viviano (BGAH) pin Seron Mullings (Chenango Forks) :56
  Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) dec Jeff Klossner (Waverly) 5-3
  Dakota Manning (Towanda) pin Kyle Zahradka (Corning) 1:43
220 Matt Abbott (Windsor) pin Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) 2:24
  Tyler Ordway (Canandaigua) dec Lucas Depofi (Union-Endicott) 3-1
  Nick Lupi (Huntington) pin Logan Terry (Towanda) 2:54
  Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) pin Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) 1:12
285 Talon Curry (Towanda) pin Eric Gould (Ithaca) 1:48
  Andrew Brinser (Union-Endicott) pin Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) 1:03
  Steve Kerrigan (Susquehanna Valley) pin Dan Haskel (Greene) :19
  Anthony Puca (Huntington) pin Jesse Vaccaro (Canandaigua) 1:04