2012-13 SECTION IV CLASS C TOURNAMENT
February 2, 2013 @ Greene

TEAM SCORES

1
Greene
212.0
2
Sidney
175.5
3
Deposit-Hancock
171.0
4
Tioga
165.5
5
BGAH
165.0
6
Watkins Glen
158.5
7
Unatego
151.0
8
Lansing
82.5
9
Spencer Van-Etten
41.0
10
Thomas A Edison
34.0
11
Trumansburg
18.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) dec Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) 7-3
106 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) 1:03
113 David McKee (Deposit-Hancock) dec Nate Banks (Greene) 7-0
120 Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) dec Kaleb Stone (Tioga) 7-2
126 William Koll (Lansing) maj dec Austin Ryan (Unatego) 16-4
132 Jesse Griswold (BGAH) pin Tyler Dickman (Greene) 4:58
138 Connor Lapresi (Lansing) pin Jesse Manual (Tioga) 4:30
145 Codie Nichols (Unatego) dec Trevor Parrish (Greene) 11-4
152 Kevin Thayer (Unatego) dec Jamie Griswold (BGAH) 7-4
160 Mike Beckwith (Greene) dec Leland Slawson (Unatego) 5-1
170 Christian Dieterich (Greene) inj def Nicholas Jump (Sidney) :57
182 Ryan Marszal (Unatego) dec Joel Roselle (Greene) 7-4
195 Mark Viviano (BGAH) pin Kai Sabada (Sidney) 2:49
220 Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) pin Alex Morrow (Sidney) 3:42
285 Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Zach Kelsey (Tioga) :27

SEMI-FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) pin Josh Lindsey (BGAH) :59
  Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) pin Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) :49
106 Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) pin Matt Smith (Thomas A Edison) 3:05
  Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) dec John Noe (Tioga) 4-2 ot
113 Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) dec Michael Cree (Lansing) 7-0
  Nate Banks (Greene) dec Chase Northrop (Sidney) 6-2
120 Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) dec Ryan Castle (Greene) 3-2
  Kaleb Stone (Tioga) dec Ben Bivar (BGAH) 4-3
126 William Koll (Lansing) pin Jason Lobdell (Deposit-Hancock) :27
  Austin Ryan (Unatego) dec Brendan Wheeler (Greene) 2-1
132 Jesse Griswold (BGAH) pin Andrew Specht (Watkins Glen) :24
  Tyler Dickman (Greene) dec Derek Northrop (Sidney) 4-2
138 Connor Lapresi (Lansing) tf Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) 19-3
  Jesse Manual (Tioga) dec Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) 4-2
145 Trevor Parrish (Greene) pin Nicholas Cocola (Watkins Glen) 5:00
  Codie Nichols (Unatego) tf Jerid Rimbey (Spencer-Van Etten) 18-2
152 Kevin Thayer (Unatego) maj dec Johnathan Wasson (Watkins Glen) 12-4
  Jamie Griswold (BGAH) dec Nicholas Jump (Spencer-Van Etten) 7-4
160 Mike Beckwith (Greene) tf Brad Jump (Tioga) 15-0
  Leland Slawson (Unatego) dec Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) 7-2
170 Christian Dieterich (Greene) tf Spencer Sappington (Trumansburg) 16-0
  Nicholas Jump (Sidney) dec Josh Burge (Watkins Glen) 8-2
182 Joel Roselle (Greene) pin Christian Richter (Tioga) 4:43
  Ryan Marszal (Unatego) dec Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) 10-4
195 Mark Viviano (BGAH) pin Jeff Pornbeck (Greene) 5:21
  Kai Sabada (Sidney) pin Mike Melella (Tioga) 1:28
220 Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) pin Bradey Bean (Unatego) 3:38
  Alex Morrow (Sidney) pin Dan Haskel (Greene) :48
285 Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) 3:22
  Zach Kelsey (Tioga) maj dec Shane Curtin (BGAH) 13-4

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Josh Lindsey (BGAH) maj dec Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 9-1
106 John Noe (Tioga) pin Matt Smith (Thomas A Edison) 2:38
113 Michael Cree (Lansing) pin Chase Northrop (Sidney) 2:20
120 Ryan Castle (Greene) dec Ben Bivar (BGAH) 4-0
126 Brendan Wheeler (Greene) dec Jason Lobdell (Deposit-Hancock) 8-4
132 Derek Northrop (Sidney) pin Andrew Specht (Watkins Glen) :49
138 Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) dec Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) 4-2
145 Nicholas Cocola (Watkins Glen) dec Jerid Rimbey (Spencer-Van Etten) 6-2
152 Joe Judge (Spencer-Van Etten) dec Johnathan Wasson (Watkins Glen) 2-1
160 Brad Jump (Tioga) dec Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) 7-2
170 Josh Burge (Watkins Glen) dec Spencer Sappington (Trumansburg) 11-4
182 Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) dec Christian Richter (Tioga) 5-3
195 Mike Melella (Tioga) dec Jeff Pornbeck (Greene) 9-4
220 Dan Haskel (Greene) dec Bradey Bean (Unatego) 5-2
285 Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) pin Shane Curtin (BGAH) 3:36

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) dec Hunter Obinski (Lansing) 7-0
106 Seth Arnold (Sidney) dec Rob Kozak (Greene) 5-2
113 Troy Gonzalez (Thomas A Edison) pin Jack Bates (Thomas A Edison) :54
126 Dan Hosking (Tioga) tf Ben Kinney (Greene) 16-0
132 Collin Elston (Tioga) dec Trevor Stiles (Deposit-Hancock) 4-1
138 Ethan Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin Tim Carnes (Watkins Glen) 2:15
145 Dylan Gifford (Sidney) dec Tim Parsons (BGAH) 5-4
152 Luke Hoose (Tioga) fft Cameron Decocker (Sidney)
160 Brandon Swislosky (Sidney) dec Tyler Lawrence (Spencer-Van Etten) 5-3
170 Branden Palmer (Watkins Glen) pin Brian Rezek (Spencer-Van Etten) :59
182 Roberto Ojeda (Sidney) dec Dustin Goltry (Watkins Glen) 7-0
220 Mike Brown (Watkins Glen) pin Byron Robinson (Tioga) 3:36

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) pin Levi Meagley (Greene) :54
  Josh Lindsey (BGAH) tf Hunter Obinski (Lansing) 16-0
  Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) 1:12
  Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) tf Collin Benesh (Tioga) 15-0
106 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) tf Victoria Elwell (Unatego) 15-0
  John Noe (Tioga) pin Rob Kozak (Greene) :35
  Matt Smith (Thomas A Edison) pin Seth Arnold (Sidney) 5:20
  Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) pin Vita Gugliemetti (Sidney) 1:31
113 Chase Northrop (Sidney) pin Jack Bates (Thomas A Edison) 4:20
  Nate Banks (Greene) pin Collin Elston (Tioga) 2:53
  Michael Cree (Lansing) pin Troy Gonzalez (Thomas A Edison) :53
  Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) pin Collin Hotaling (BGAH) 2:22
120 Kaleb Stone (Tioga) pin Jesse Coleman (Unatego) 1:14
  Ben Bivar (BGAH) dec Jon Brown (Watkins Glen) 2-1
  Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) dec Brett Hubbard (BGAH) 4-2
  Ryan Castle (Greene) pin Alex Bahar (Lansing) :24
126 Brendan Wheeler (Greene) pin William Lewis (Lansing) 1:25
  Austin Ryan (Unatego) pin Zachary Donahue (Thomas A Edison) :40
  Jason Lobdell (Deposit-Hancock) pin Dan Hosking (Tioga) 4:57
  William Koll (Lansing) pin Travis Beaumant (Watkins Glen) :41
132 Tyler Dickman (Greene) pin Tyler Simons (Thomas A Edison) :55
  Derek Northrop (Sidney) pin Trevor Stiles (Deposit-Hancock) 2:54
  Andrew Specht (Watkins Glen) pin Dustin Elston (Tioga) 3:05
  Jesse Griswold (BGAH) pin Kyle Rous (Unatego) 2:50
138 Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) maj dec Ethan Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 11-1
  Jesse Manual (Tioga) pin Tim Carnes (Watkins Glen) 2:28
  Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Braxton Howell (Greene) :37
145 Nicholas Cocola (Watkins Glen) maj dec Adam Perry (Tioga) 16-6
  Trevor Parrish (Greene) dec Dylan Gifford (Sidney) 11-6
  Jerid Rimbey (Spencer-Van Etten) pin Tim Parsons (BGAH) 3:31
  Codie Nichols (Unatego) pin Austin Edwards (Lansing) 1:32
152 Johnathan Wasson (Watkins Glen) dec Luke Hoose (Tioga) 3-0
  Nicholas Jump (Spencer-Van Etten) pin Cameron Decocker (Sidney) 1:55
160 Leland Slawson (Unatego) pin Kyle Schoener (Thomas A Edison) 1:16
  Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) dec Brandon Swislosky (Sidney) 7-1
  Brad Jump (Tioga) pin Tyler Lawrence (Spencer-Van Etten) 3:13
170 Spencer Sappington (Trumansburg) pin Branden Palmer (Watkins Glen) 1:07
  Josh Burge (Watkins Glen) pin Brian Rezek (Spencer-Van Etten) :32
182 Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) pin Dustin Goltry (Watkins Glen) :47
  Christian Richter (Tioga) pin Roberto Ojeda (Sidney) :56
195 Jeff Pornbeck (Greene) pin Curtis Edwards (Watkins Glen) 1:23
220 Bradey Bean (Unatego) dec Mike Brown (Watkins Glen) 6-4
  Alex Morrow (Sidney) pin Byron Robinson (Tioga) 1:05
285 Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) pin Colton Arcangeli (Watkins Glen) 4:44