2012-13 SECTION IV CLASS B TOURNAMENT
February 2, 2013 @ Waverly

TEAM SCORES

1
Maine-Endwell
162.5
2
Whitney Point
147.5
3
Waverly
140.5
4
Oneonta
125.5
5
Windsor
123.5
6
Susquehanna Valley
116.5
7
Chenango Valley
114.o
8
Norwich
102.0
9
Owego Free Academy
100.5
10
Dryden
44.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Kiegan Brown (Maine-Endwell) dec Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) 4-0
106 Mirso Fafulovic (Chenango Valley) dec Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 3-2
113 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) tf Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) 16-0
120 Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) dec Sean Ballard (Whitney Point) 4-2
126 Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) 1:49
132 Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) 4:17
138 Austyn Bostwick (Waverly) maj dec Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) 12-3
145 Jordan Torbitt (Whitney Point) dec Frank Garcia (Norwich) 7-0
152 Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) pin Brandon Hamilton (Maine-Endwell) 1:22
160 Brandon Ellers (Waverly) pin Kirkland Dolan (Oneonta) 5:03
170 Jarrid Lewis-Weidman (Susquehanna Valley) dec Austin Orshal (Windsor) 9-2
182 Seth Gordon (Windsor) dec James Knight (Whitney Point) 8-3
195 Andrew Barnhart (Whitney Point) dec Matt Brozovic (Maine-Endwell) 3-1
220 Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) pin Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) :39
285 Matt Abbott (Windsor) pin Cory Corkwell (Oneonta) 3:34

SEMI-FINALS

099 Kiegan Brown (Maine-Endwell) pin Jordan Groats (Owego Free Academy) 5:05
  Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) dec Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) 6-5
106 Mirso Fafulovic (Chenango Valley) dec Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) 2-1
  Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) :59
113 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Jon Bidlack (Waverly) :41
  Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) maj dec Trevor Glezen (Whitney Point) 13-2
120 Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) dec Nate Hayes (Windsor) 4-1
  Sean Ballard (Whitney Point) inj def Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) :20
126 Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) :47
  Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) dec Kacey Madigan (Waverly) 7-5
132 Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) pin Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) 9-1
  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Chris Surace (Susquehanna Valley) 2:33
138 Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Zack Saxon (Waverly) 2:59
  Austyn Bostwick (Waverly) pin Steve Alyward (Chenango Valley) 3:17
145 Frank Garcia (Norwich) maj dec Jeremy Andrews (Dryden) 13-1
  Jordan Torbitt (Whitney Point) pin James Longo (Oneonta) 1:05
152 Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) pin Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) 1:12
  Brandon Hamilton (Maine-Endwell) pin Mark Yezzi (Susquehanna Valley) 2:17
160 Brandon Ellers (Waverly) pin Tyler Andrews (Dryden) 5:52
  Kirkland Dolan (Oneonta) pin Lance Pendergast (Maine-Endwell) 1:58
170 Austin Orshal (Windsor) pin Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) 4:50
  Jarrid Lewis-Weidman (Susquehanna Valley) pin Austin Tingley (Susquehanna Valley) 2:29
182 James Knight (Whitney Point) pin Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) 2:39
  Seth Gordon (Windsor) pin Thomas Fisher (Oneonta) 2:47
195 Matt Brozovic (Maine-Endwell) dec Garrett Riegal (Windsor) 7-2
  Andrew Barnhart (Whitney Point) maj dec Jeff Klossner (Waverly) 10-2
220 Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) pin Jared Wilber (Norwich) 1:02
  Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) pin Caden Watson (Whitney Point) 2:58
285 Matt Abbott (Windsor) pin Nate Flora (Windsor) :52
  Cory Corkwell (Oneonta) pin Dylan Matthews (Whitney Point) 1:30

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Jordan Groats (Owego Free Academy) 4-0
106 Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) maj dec Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) 13-0
113 Trevor Glezen (Whitney Point) pin Jon Bidlack (Waverly) 2:56
120 Nate Hayes (Windsor) tf Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) 16-1
126 Kacey Madigan (Waverly) dec Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) 1-0
132 Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) dec Chris Surace (Susquehanna Valley) 10-6
138 Zack Saxon (Waverly) pin Billy Thomas (Oneonta) 3:10
145 James Longo (Oneonta) inj def Jeremy Andrews (Dryden) 4:06
152 Mark Yezzi (Susquehanna Valley) pin Eric Havington (Dryden) 2:48
160 Tyler Andrews (Dryden) maj dec Sean Kilker (Owego Free Academy) 13-0
170 Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) pin Austin Tingley (Susquehanna Valley) 1:24
182 Jordan Huck (Waverly) pin Thomas Fisher (Oneonta) 3:52
195 Jeff Klossner (Waverly) dec Garrett Riegal (Windsor) 5-2
220 Caden Watson (Whitney Point) pin Jared Wilber (Norwich) 3:20
285 Nate Flora (Windsor) pin Dylan Matthews (Whitney Point) 1:59

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Mike Wilmot (Windsor) pin Jimmy Verrelli (Oneonta) 3:22
106 Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) dec Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) 12-5
113 Conor Matthews (Windsor) dec Josh Devine (Susquehanna Valley) 9-7
120 Noah Gehring (Owego Free Academy) pin Micah Church (Susquehanna Valley) 4:29
126 Nick Kennedy (Windsor) pin Dalton Ormsby (Oneonta) 2:39
132 Dan Decker (Oneonta) pin Zach Gingerich (Waverly) 2:44
138 Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) dec Steve Alyward (Chenango Valley) 3-1
152 Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) tf Josh Myers (Norwich) 22-6
160 Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) dec Joshua Sodan (Owego Free Academy) 10-5
170 Joshua Terboss (Maine-Endwell) pin Krishan Chopra (Oneonta) 4:52
182 Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) pin Jonah Canavan (Owego Free Academy) 1:26
195 Dustin Chilson (Owego Free Academy) pin Jason Yung (Oneonta) 1:19
220 Isaiah Martin (Owego Free Academy) pin Kris Walwrath (Oneonta) 2:21

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Jordan Groats (Owego Free Academy) pin Mike Wilmot (Windsor) 1:22
  Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin Jimmy Verrelli (Oneonta) :55
106 Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Darren Dixon (Windsor) :26
  Mirso Fafulovic (Chenango Valley) dec Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) 5-2
  Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) maj dec Colin Way (Susquehanna Valley) 12-4
  Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) 3:13
113 Trevor Glezen (Whitney Point) pin Conor Matthews (Windsor) 2:22
  Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) pin Trey Muserallo (Norwich) 3:25
  Jon Bidlack (Waverly) dec Josh Devine (Susquehanna Valley) 8-4
  Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Mark Gallo (Chenango Valley) :53
120 Nate Hayes (Windsor) pin Dylan Breed (Oneonta) 3:56
  Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) pin Noah Gehring (Owego Free Academy) :27
  Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) tf Kris Kelchner (Dryden) 15-0
  Sean Ballard (Whitney Point) pin Micah Church (Susquehanna Valley) :28
126 Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) maj dec Nick Kennedy (Windsor) 9-1
  Kacey Madigan (Waverly) pin Dalton Ormsby (Oneonta) 1:51
  Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) pin Brandon Lockwood (Chenango Valley) 4:16
132 Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) pin Zach Gingerich (Waverly) 3:31
  Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) tf Jake Gombas (Dryden) 18-0
  Chris Surace (Susquehanna Valley) dec Tyler Frear (Windsor) 5-1
  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Dan Decker (Oneonta) 1:00
138 Austyn Bostwick (Waverly) tf Seth Swindler (Maine-Endwell) 16-0
  Steve Alyward (Chenango Valley) dec Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) 13-9
  Zack Saxon (Waverly) pin Billy Thomas (Oneonta) 3:17
145 Jordan Torbitt (Whitney Point) pin Dylan Horton (Owego Free Academy) 3:05
  James Longo (Oneonta) dec Matt DePersis (Susquehanna Valley) 12-9
  Jeremy Andrews (Dryden) pin Joseph Peters (Waverly) 3:16
  Frank Garcia (Norwich) pin Zach Martin (Chenango Valley) 4:35
152 Brandon Hamilton (Maine-Endwell) pin Eric Havington (Dryden) 4;59
  Mark Yezzi (Susquehanna Valley) tf Mike Frederick (Windsor) 16-0
  Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) pin Josh Myers (Norwich) 3:00
  Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) pin Wally Heinzelman (Waverly) 1:41
160 Lance Pendergast (Maine-Endwell) pin Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) 3:27
  Kirkland Dolan (Oneonta) pin Alex Kane (Susquehanna Valley) 2:20
  Tyler Andrews (Dryden) pin Joshua Sodan (Owego Free Academy) 2;31
  Brandon Ellers (Waverly) pin Sean Kilker (Owego Free Academy) 3:27
170 Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) pin Krishan Chopra (Oneonta) :45
  Jarrid Lewis-Weidman (Susquehanna Valley) pin Joshua Terboss (Maine-Endwell) :14
182 James Knight (Whitney Point) pin Jonah Canavan (Owego Free Academy) 1:35
  Thomas Fisher (Oneonta) pin Jordan Huck (Waverly) 1:07
195 Garrett Riegal (Windsor) pin Dustin Chilson (Owego Free Academy) 3:33
  Jeff Klossner (Waverly) pin Jason Yung (Oneonta) 1:00
220 Jared Wilber (Norwich) dec Isaiah Martin (Owego Free Academy) 7-5
  Caden Watson (Whitney Point) pin Kris Walwrath (Oneonta) 3:19