2018-19 BILL ANDERSEN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 1, 2018 @ Cicero-North Syracuse

TEAM SCORES

1
Spencerport
257.0
2
Windsor
182.0
3
General Brown
142.0
4
Canastota
137.0
5
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
132.0
6
Cicero-North Syracuse
116.0
7
Corning
105.5
8
Amsterdam
100.5
9
Fayetteville-Manlius
52.5
10
Lockport
52.0
11
Auburn
50.0
12
Syracuse
39.0
13
Onondaga-Tully
38.0
14
Newark
18.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
CHASE DAUDELIN (CORNING)

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Sean Cullen (Spencerport) dec Carlos Montalvo (Amsterdam) 4-0
106 Troy Hayes (Windsor) dec Dominic Vinci (Spencerport) 4-1
113 Seth Russo (Spencerport) dec Kyle Musachio (Canastota) 9-2
120 Braden Florczyk (Fayetteville-Manlius) tf Evan Austerman (Canastota) 1:58
126 Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Daniel Montalvo (Amsterdam) 5:53
132 Drew Witham (Corning) pin Michael Lopresti (Spencerport) 5:40
138 Chase Daudelin (Corning) dec Dylan Price (Onondaga) 5-0
145 Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) pin Nick Rouse (Canastota) 3:32
152 Michael Vinci (Spencerport) dec Anthony Desimone (Cicero-North Syracuse) 9-2
160 Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) dec Matthew McManaman (General Brown) 5-3 sv
170 David Flora (Windsor) dec Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 7-6
182 Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) 12-0
195 Mykle Thomas (Syracuse) pin Noah Wallner (Spencerport) 2:25
220 Connor Regis (Lockport) dec Collin Bidwell (Windsor) 3-2
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:24

SEMI-FINALS

099 Carlos Montalvo (Amsterdam) pin John Chamberlain (General Brown) 2:27
  Sean Cullen (Spencerport) pin Nick Swartz (Windsor) 3:11
106 Dominic Vinci (Spencerport) pin Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5:03
  Troy Hayes (Windsor) dec Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) 10-8
113 Seth Russo (Spencerport) pin David O'Neil (General Brown) 2:23
  Kyle Musachio (Canastota) pin Ethan Perkins (Lockport) :44
120 Braden Florczyk (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) 10-5
  Evan Austerman (Canastota) dec Blake LaValley (General Brown) 5-1
126 Daniel Montalvo (Amsterdam) pin Quinton Fox (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2:29
  Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Mike McDaniels (Windsor) 9-4
132 Drew Witham (Corning) pin Corey O'Connor (General Brown) 2:51
  Michael Lopresti (Spencerport) dec Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) 3-2
138 Chase Daudelin (Corning) pin Colbey Bixby (Canastota) :40
  Dylan Price (Onondaga) dec Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) 8-5
145 Nick Rouse (Canastota) dec Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) 9-3
  Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) maj dec Langdon Sibley (Windsor) 15-2
152 Michael Vinci (Spencerport) pin Carlos Vargas (Spencerport) 3:51
  Anthony Desimone (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Ben Christopher (Fayetteville-Manlius) 4-2
160 Matthew McManaman (General Brown) pin Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2:51
  Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) dec Dexter Craig (Spencerport) 6-4
170 David Flora (Windsor) dec Brandon Larkin (Lockport) 4-0
  Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport) 8-4
182 Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) dec Jack Bailey (Onondaga) 8-1
  Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Brandon Butler (Windsor) 8-0
195 Mykle Thomas (Syracuse) pin Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3:40
  Noah Wallner (Spencerport) dec Robert Boyer (Amsterdam) 4-2
220 Connor Regis (Lockport) pin Tyler Scordo (General Brown) 3:25
  Collin Bidwell (Windsor) dec Jacob Heyward (Spencerport) 8-2
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Damien Zawatski (General Brown) :24
  William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Zack Henderson (Fayetteville-Manlius) 4:36

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Aiden Mascereno (Canastota) dec Damien Bulkley (Corning) 8-3
106 Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4-2
113 David O'Neil (General Brown) maj dec Jared Hoard (General Brown) 9-1
120 Blake LaValley (General Brown) pin Brian Besanson (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:32
126 Mike McDaniels (Windsor) dec Quinton Fox (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 7-1
132 Corey O'Connor (General Brown) dec Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) 9-8
138 Colbey Bixby (Canastota) dec Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) 5-4
145 Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) dec Gary Spotswood (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5-4
152 Chandler Moody (General Brown) maj dec Jacob Garcia (Amsterdam) 12-2
160 Dexter Craig (Spencerport) pin Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 4:33
170 Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport) dec Lucas Hogan (Auburn) 2-0
182 Brandon Butler (Windsor) dec Jack Bailey (Onondaga) 8-4
195 Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Robert Boyer (Amsterdam) 7-0
220 Jacob Heyward (Spencerport) dec Nathan Lucente (Amsterdam) 5-1
285 Mike Nanna (Spencerport) dec Damien Zawatski (General Brown) 4-1

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Nick Swartz (Windsor) pin John Chamberlain (General Brown) 2:10
106 Kyle Sykes (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Leo Pieples (Fayetteville-Manlius) 3-2
113 Ethan Perkins (Lockport) pin Sidali Mohamed (Syracuse) 2:23
120 Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) pin Luis Ortiz (Newark) 1:13
126 Jacob Montminy (Cicero-North Syracuse) inj def Charles Loucks (Corning)
132 Ethan Hart (Corning) maj dec Casey Bixby (Canastota) 20-4
138 Jacob Zimmerman (Spencerport) dec Deekon Flint (Windsor) 1-0
145 Langdon Sibley (Windsor) dec Dominic Bulkley (Corning) 7-1
152 Carlos Vargas (Spencerport) pin Ben Christopher (Fayetteville-Manlius) 4:36
160 Ethan Sanderson (Canastota) inj def Jayson Hackett (Corning)
170 Brandon Larkin (Lockport) dec Robert Salvett (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4-0
182 Dillon Kennedy (Corning) inj def Trever Rooze (Newark)
220 Tyler Scordo (General Brown) dec Adam Rush (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-4
285 Donovan Lynn (Syracuse) dec Zack Henderson (Fayetteville-Manlius) 2-0

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

113 Culley Bellino (Canastota) pin Aurelio Varela (Fayetteville-Manlius) 2:29
120 Brennen Rivas (Amsterdam) tf Alex Burroughs (Spencerport) 4:04
126 Aiden Conn (Spencerport) pin Emanuel Rolon (Lockport) 2:29
138 Dalton Currie (Onondaga) pin Joseph Brown (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:58
152 Eladio Montalvo (Amsterdam) dec Lucas Zawko (Corning) 8-2
160 Alex Dauksza (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Albert Sippio (Syracuse) 2:44
170 Zachary Davis (Corning) pin Damian Montalvo (Amsterdam) 2:49
182 Colby Hoolihan (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Colby Hawkes (Lockport) 1:04
195 Camden Mcconnel (Corning) pin Javan Marable (Lockport) 4:31
285 Josiah Carnegie (Syracuse) pin Preston Koester (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:30

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Carlos Montalvo (Amsterdam) maj dec Christian Hogan (Auburn) 13-3
  John Chamberlain (General Brown) pin Damien Bulkley (Corning) 3:18
  Nick Swartz (Windsor) pin Malik Barr (Fayetteville-Manlius) 2:38
  Sean Cullen (Spencerport) pin Aiden Mascereno (Canastota) 2:53
106 Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Kyle Sykes (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:10
  Troy Hayes (Windsor) pin Leo Pieples (Fayetteville-Manlius) :32
113 Ethan Perkins (Lockport) dec Sidali Mohamed (Syracuse) 7-0
  David O'Neil (General Brown) dec Jared Hoard (General Brown)
  Seth Russo (Spencerport) pin Evan Nobles (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:31
120 Blake LaValley (General Brown) pin Noah Hartman (Onondaga) 1:32
  Evan Austerman (Canastota) dec Brian Besanson (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2-0
  Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) pin Pierce Aguilar (Lockport) 1:01
  Braden Florczyk (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Luis Ortiz (Newark) 1:11
126 Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Daniel Ventress (Spencerport) :15
  Mike McDaniels (Windsor) pin Charles Loucks (Corning) 5:59
  Quinton Fox (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Joey Deteye (Newark) :47
  Daniel Montalvo (Amsterdam) maj dec Jacob Montminy (Cicero-North Syracuse) 16-3
132 Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) tf Casey Bixby (Canastota) 3:01
  Michael Lopresti (Spencerport) pin Jamyr Grimes (Auburn) 5:43
  Corey O'Connor (General Brown) pin Ethan Hart (Corning) 5:30
  Drew Witham (Corning) tf Eric Salenski (Cicero-North Syracuse) 20-3
138 Colbey Bixby (Canastota) dec Jacob Zimmerman (Spencerport) 6-4
  Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) dec Deekon Flint (Windsor) 14-10
  Dylan Price (Onondaga) pin Ryan Bochenek (Auburn) 2:25
145 Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) dec Justin Bedell (Fayetteville-Manlius) 7-2
  Nick Rouse (Canastota) pin Gary Spotswood (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3:59
  Langdon Sibley (Windsor) dec Dominic Bulkley (Corning) 8-5
  Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) pin Chris Lent (Amsterdam) 2:11
152 Michael Vinci (Spencerport) dec Chandler Moody (General Brown) 9-2
  Carlos Vargas (Spencerport) dec Shyreef Payne (Lockport) 3-2
  Ben Christopher (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec James Hoover (Windsor) 10-8
  Anthony Desimone (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Jacob Garcia (Amsterdam) 1:08
160 Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) dec Jayson Hackett (Corning) 9-2
  Dexter Craig (Spencerport) pin Jacob Nobles (Cicero-North Syracuse) :31
  Matthew McManaman (General Brown) pin Ethan Sanderson (Canastota) :22
  Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Tyler Krackow (Amsterdam) 4-0
170 Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport) dec Lucas Hogan (Auburn) 11-4
  Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Sawyer Dereszynski (Fayetteville-Manlius) 2:54
  Brandon Larkin (Lockport) dec Robert Salvett (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-3
  David Flora (Windsor) dec Noah Yadiosky (Windsor) 6-4
182 Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Nick Rogers (General Brown) :35
  Brandon Butler (Windsor) pin Dillon Kennedy (Corning) 3:10
  Jack Bailey (Onondaga) pin Will Coley (Fayetteville-Manlius) :30
  Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) maj dec Trever Rooze (Newark) 8-0
195 Robert Boyer (Amsterdam) dec Kaiden Moore (Newark) 3-2
  Noah Wallner (Spencerport) pin Elvis Shiribwa (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:59
220 Connor Regis (Lockport) pin Adam Rush (Cicero-North Syracuse) :12
  Jacob Heyward (Spencerport) pin Nathan Lucente (Amsterdam) 4:30
  Collin Bidwell (Windsor) pin Evan Chesko (Lockport) 1:09
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Mike Nanna (Spencerport) 2:37
  Damien Zawatski (General Brown) pin Connor Simizon (Newark) :26
  William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Donovan Lynn (Syracuse) 1:28